HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 TAPPS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



4A Girls 3200m

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 27 Houston Awty Internationa 1 3 5 7 11 (16) (17)
2 85 Fort Worth Southwest 12 13 14 21 25 (31) (35)
3 116 Corpus Christi Incarnate 8 9 23 36 40 (42) (53)
4 151 San Antonio TMI 4 15 19 49 64 (91) (--)
5 153 Tyler Bishop TK Gorman 10 30 33 39 41 (77) (104)
6 180 Carrollton Prince of Peac 2 6 50 55 67 (82) (100)
7 211 Sugar Land Fort Bend Chri 18 27 43 47 76 (83) (84)
8 211 Houston Second Baptist 20 24 28 61 78 (126) (127)
9 213 Austin Regents School 26 37 44 48 58 (62) (81)
10 338 SA Cornerstone 38 52 66 87 95 (108) (--)
11 339 Dallas Parish Episcopal S 22 45 60 105 107 (109) (125)
12 356 El Paso Lydia Patterson 46 69 73 74 94 (103) (119)
13 362 Dallas Christian School 32 59 71 90 110 (124) (--)
14 381 Waco Reicher Catholic 63 65 72 80 101 (112) (128)
15 397 Houston Lutheran South 56 75 79 89 98 (111) (118)
16 418 SA Christian School 29 57 96 113 123 (132) (--)
17 440 Dallas Shelton School 54 68 86 115 117 (130) (--)
18 451 Victoria St. Joseph High 70 85 93 97 106 (114) (116)
19 477 Fort Worth Christian 34 92 102 120 129 (--) (--)
20 481 Austin St. Dominic Savio 51 88 99 121 122 (131) (133)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #287 Isabelle Grant 12 Houston Awty 11:53.2 3:43 5:59 1600m: 5:58
2 2 #122 Alexandria Arndorfer 11 Carrollton P 11:58.2 3:45 6:02 1600m: 5:57
3 3 #290 Nikita Prasad 11 Houston Awty 12:04.7 3:47 6:05 1600m: 5:59
4 4 #504 Berkeley Brown 12 SA TMI 12:07.3 3:48 6:06 1600m: 6:03
5 5 #289 Christina Moreno 10 Houston Awty 12:15.8 3:50 6:10 1600m: 5:56
6 -- #356 Emily Yoder 11 Katy Pope Jo 12:18.3 3:51 6:12 1600m: 5:59
7 6 #127 Cori Schnell 10 Carrollton P 12:19.7 3:52 6:12 1600m: 6:06
8 7 #285 Sydney Arceneaux 10 Houston Awty 12:19.7 3:52 6:12 1600m: 6:02
9 8 #146 Madeleine McCutchon 11 Corpus Chris 12:20.1 3:52 6:13 1600m: 6:06
10 9 #147 Samantha Simank 11 Corpus Chris 12:20.1 3:52 6:13 1600m: 5:59
11 10 #560 Sharon Kariampuzha 11 Tyler Bishop 12:22.4 3:52 6:14 1600m: 6:06
12 11 #288 Anaelle Lahitte-Crohare 9 Houston Awty 12:30.5 3:55 6:18 1600m: 6:10
13 12 #253 Ashley Bratton 11 Fort Worth S 12:35.7 3:57 6:20 1600m: 6:05
14 13 #255 Olivia Corley 11 Fort Worth S 12:44.9 3:59 6:25 1600m: 6:18
15 -- #408 Caroline Hammond 11 Midland Chri 12:46.7 4:00 6:26 1600m: 6:13
16 14 #256 Hannah Davis 9 Fort Worth S 12:48.7 4:01 6:27 1600m: 6:19
17 15 #507 Falon Little 12 SA TMI 12:50.9 4:01 6:28 1600m: 6:17
18 16 #286 Amanda Gerlach 10 Houston Awty 12:54.9 4:03 6:30 1600m: 6:11
19 17 #291 Lauren Ward 10 Houston Awty 12:56.3 4:03 6:31 1600m: 6:11
20 18 #530 Hannah Marut 9 Sugar Land F 13:01.5 4:05 6:33 1600m: 6:18
21 19 #506 Elizabeth Holmes 9 SA TMI 13:02.6 4:05 6:34 1600m: 6:22
22 20 #320 Margaret Hofmann 10 Houston Seco 13:05.0 4:06 6:35 1600m: 6:21
23 21 #258 Natalie Mott 11 Fort Worth S 13:08.3 4:07 6:37 1600m: 6:22
24 22 #186 Katie Rostamo 12 Dallas Paris 13:09.7 4:07 6:38 1600m: 6:25
25 23 #145 Christina Matl 11 Corpus Chris 13:10.7 4:07 6:38 1600m: 6:16
26 24 #322 Andrea Perkins 11 Houston Seco 13:11.0 4:08 6:38 1600m: 6:19
27 25 #257 Alynna Knaub 12 Fort Worth S 13:12.8 4:08 6:39 1600m: 6:23
28 26 #52 Sally Rogan 12 Austin Regen 13:13.2 4:08 6:39 1600m: 6:24
29 27 #534 Lauren Richmond 10 Sugar Land F 13:13.8 4:08 6:40 1600m: 6:27
30 -- #33 Erin Phelan 10 Arlington Pa 13:15.2 4:09 6:40 1600m: 6:09
31 -- #566 Monica Lim 12 Tyler Grace 13:16.8 4:09 6:41 1600m: 6:22
32 -- #348 Raven Bailey 12 Hou Westbury Chr 13:17.2 4:10 6:41 1600m: 6:25
33 28 #319 Gabriela Amaya 10 Houston Seco 13:20.0 4:10 6:43 1600m: 6:21
34 29 #473 Jill Ebarb 12 SA Christian Sch 13:21.1 4:11 6:43 1600m: 6:30
35 30 #563 Victoria MacClements 10 Tyler Bishop 13:22.0 4:11 6:44 1600m: 6:23
36 -- #303 Mara Kushner 11 Houston Emer 13:23.2 4:11 6:44 1600m: 6:27
37 -- #282 Lize-Mari-Lisa Louw 11 Hou The Village 13:24.1 4:12 6:45 1600m: 6:27
38 31 #259 Marie Webster 12 Fort Worth S 13:24.5 4:12 6:45 1600m: 6:26
39 32 #171 Addison Southers 9 Dallas Chris 13:24.8 4:12 6:45 1600m: 6:31
40 33 #565 Kelly ONeill 12 Tyler Bishop 13:26.6 4:12 6:46 1600m: 6:23
41 34 #236 Rachel O'Day 9 Fort Worth C 13:28.9 4:13 6:47 1600m: 6:41
42 35 #254 Megan Metersky 11 Fort Worth S 13:31.4 4:14 6:48 1600m: 6:32
43 -- #394 Reagan Sides 12 Lubbock Trin 13:32.7 4:14 6:49 1600m: 6:32
44 36 #144 Claudia Leal 9 Corpus Chris 13:33.5 4:15 6:49 1600m: 6:14
45 -- #270 Kristin Gentile 11 Grapevine Fa 13:33.5 4:15 6:49 1600m: 6:20
46 37 #47 Kailey Cavanaugh 11 Austin Regen 13:36.3 4:15 6:51 1600m: 6:42
47 38 #451 Hayley Anderson 11 SA Cornerstone 13:36.9 4:16 6:51 1600m: 6:30
48 -- #302 Rachel Abreu 9 Houston Emer 13:38.9 4:16 6:52 1600m: 6:32
49 39 #562 Katie Lauffer 9 Tyler Bishop 13:39.4 4:16 6:52 1600m: 6:37
50 40 #142 Madeline Baker 11 Corpus Chris 13:40.1 4:17 6:53 1600m: 6:34
51 41 #559 Kelly Frossard 11 Tyler Bishop 13:40.4 4:17 6:53 1600m: 6:44
52 42 #148 Natalie Trevino 9 Corpus Chris 13:41.1 4:17 6:53 1600m: 6:34
53 43 #536 Morgan Urich 12 Sugar Land F 13:45.2 4:18 6:55 1600m: 6:33
54 44 #49 Claire Greiner 10 Austin Regen 13:45.6 4:18 6:56 1600m: 6:42
55 45 #184 Alix Lippincott 9 Dallas Paris 13:46.6 4:19 6:56 1600m: 6:46
56 46 #223 Paola Reyes 9 El Paso Lydi 13:46.8 4:19 6:56 1600m: 6:39
57 47 #533 Meredith Prado 10 Sugar Land F 13:50.4 4:20 6:58 1600m: 6:41
58 48 #53 Mauree Steel 11 Austin Regen 13:53.2 4:21 6:59 1600m: 6:47
59 49 #505 Marisol Esquivel 10 SA TMI 13:54.0 4:21 7:00 1600m: 6:51
60 -- #29 Audrey Parker 11 Arlington Gr 13:55.0 4:21 7:00 1600m: 6:48
61 50 #123 Kayla Carlove 10 Carrollton P 13:55.3 4:21 7:00 1600m: 6:48
62 -- #355 Elisabeth Martini 10 Katy Pope Jo 13:55.6 4:22 7:01 1600m: 6:38
63 -- #354 Brandie Guice 10 Katy Pope Jo 13:55.7 4:22 7:01 1600m: 6:48
64 51 #62 Lauren Hudson 12 Austin St. D 13:55.9 4:22 7:01 1600m: 6:44
65 52 #454 Beronica Gonzales 9 SA Cornerstone 13:56.0 4:22 7:01 1600m: 6:41
66 53 #143 Gabrielle Garcia 12 Corpus Chris 13:56.9 4:22 7:01 1600m: 6:43
67 54 #188 Isabel Kennedy 9 Dallas Shelt 13:56.9 4:22 7:01 1600m: 6:40
68 55 #126 Olivia Lloyd 10 Carrollton P 13:57.8 4:22 7:02 1600m: 6:48
69 56 #313 Annika Klein 11 Hou Luth South 13:58.0 4:22 7:02 1600m: 6:49
70 57 #474 Brooke Evans 9 SA Christian Sch 14:00.5 4:23 7:03 1600m: 6:35
71 58 #51 Emma Preston 10 Austin Regen 14:00.6 4:23 7:03 1600m: 6:43
72 59 #167 Caroline Cummings 9 Dallas Chris 14:01.1 4:23 7:03 1600m: 6:48
73 60 #185 Stephanie Rodriguez 10 Dallas Paris 14:02.9 4:24 7:04 1600m: 6:46
74 61 #321 Grace Mackenzie 9 Houston Seco 14:04.4 4:24 7:05 1600m: 6:43
75 62 #48 Alayna Davis 12 Austin Regen 14:05.2 4:25 7:05 1600m: 6:51
76 63 #580 Madeline Ochoa 10 Waco Reicher 14:06.5 4:25 7:06 1600m: 6:58
77 -- #353 Isabel Donelson-Newhouse 9 Katy Pope Jo 14:08.1 4:25 7:07 1600m: 6:46
78 64 #508 Olivia Novotny 12 SA TMI 14:10.5 4:26 7:08 1600m: 6:56
79 65 #576 Bernadette Bruich 12 Waco Reicher 14:10.5 4:26 7:08 1600m: 6:55
80 -- #272 Alexa 'Lexi' Zuck 9 Grapevine Fa 14:11.2 4:26 7:08 1600m: 7:14
81 -- #271 Julie Hjelm 10 Grapevine Fa 14:11.6 4:26 7:09 1600m: 6:58
82 66 #456 Rachel Lopez 9 SA Cornerstone 14:14.9 4:28 7:10 1600m: 6:53
83 67 #121 Hannah Armand 10 Carrollton P 14:15.1 4:28 7:10 1600m: 6:51
84 68 #192 Meili West 12 Dallas Shelt 14:17.9 4:28 7:12 1600m: 6:52
85 69 #222 Rocio Quintero 11 El Paso Lydi 14:19.7 4:29 7:13 1600m: 7:01
86 70 #574 Alex Marlow 10 Victoria St. 14:21.4 4:30 7:14 1600m: 6:59
87 71 #172 Anna Wilson 9 Dallas Chris 14:22.0 4:30 7:14 1600m: 7:03
88 72 #577 Claire Chase 10 Waco Reicher 14:22.7 4:30 7:14 1600m: 7:08
89 73 #220 Paola Dominguez 11 El Paso Lydi 14:23.5 4:30 7:15 1600m: 6:56
90 74 #221 Deborah Hernandez 11 El Paso Lydi 14:23.9 4:30 7:15 1600m: 6:56
91 75 #314 Madelyn Morales 10 Hou Luth South 14:28.1 4:32 7:17 1600m: 6:55
92 76 #532 Madelyn Gee 11 Sugar Land F 14:28.5 4:32 7:17 1600m: 7:05
93 77 #561 Grace Knight 10 Tyler Bishop 14:28.7 4:32 7:17 1600m: 7:05
94 78 #323 Megan Sanders 9 Houston Seco 14:29.1 4:32 7:17 1600m: 7:04
95 79 #312 Anabi Nicole De Los Reyes 11 Hou Luth South 14:29.2 4:32 7:18 1600m: 6:55
96 80 #582 Alex Tagle 10 Waco Reicher 14:31.0 4:33 7:18 1600m: 7:00
97 81 #50 Jessica Hardey 11 Austin Regen 14:35.9 4:34 7:21 1600m: 6:57
98 82 #125 Samantha Hofstra 12 Carrollton P 14:41.4 4:36 7:24 1600m: 6:54
99 83 #531 Macey Mulcahy 12 Sugar Land F 14:42.7 4:36 7:24 1600m: 6:55
100 84 #535 Alyssa Riepel 9 Sugar Land F 14:43.4 4:36 7:25 1600m: 7:00
101 85 #575 Kristin Sonthemier 12 Victoria St. 14:44.6 4:37 7:25 1600m: 6:50
102 86 #193 Mia White 9 Dallas Shelt 14:45.6 4:37 7:26 1600m: 7:03
103 87 #455 Victoria Gonzales 11 SA Cornerstone 14:49.7 4:38 7:28 1600m: 7:14
104 88 #61 Isabel Gonzalez 10 Austin St. D 14:50.4 4:39 7:28 1600m: 7:06
105 89 #316 Samantha Trapani 10 Hou Luth South 14:52.4 4:39 7:29 1600m: 7:08
106 -- #30 Ellie Parker 9 Arlington Gr 14:53.8 4:40 7:30 1600m: 7:09
107 -- #590 Elyssa Mushinski Hou Luth North 14:55.5 4:40 7:31 1600m: 7:08
108 90 #170 Bailey Marshall 11 Dallas Chris 14:57.2 4:41 7:32 1600m: 7:18
109 91 #509 Moramay Orquin Braunstein 10 SA TMI 14:57.7 4:41 7:32 1600m: 7:22
110 92 #237 Lily Pieper 9 Fort Worth C 14:58.6 4:41 7:32 1600m: 7:14
111 93 #569 Sydney Barker 9 Victoria St. 14:59.7 4:42 7:33 1600m: 7:10
112 -- #283 Erin Merrifield 12 Hou The Village 15:02.2 4:42 7:34 1600m: 7:17
113 94 #224 Alejandra Saavedra 12 El Paso Lydi 15:02.8 4:43 7:34 1600m: 7:03
114 95 #452 Cherish Farmer 10 SA Cornerstone 15:03.2 4:43 7:35 1600m: 7:15
115 96 #475 Alyssa Marmion 9 SA Christian Sch 15:06.1 4:44 7:36 1600m: 7:22
116 -- #284 Sabrina Wong 10 Hou The Village 15:06.2 4:44 7:36 1600m: 7:24
117 97 #571 Kathryn Janecek 10 Victoria St. 15:07.0 4:44 7:37 1600m: 7:14
118 98 #317 Victoria Veltri 10 Hou Luth South 15:07.8 4:44 7:37 1600m: 7:20
119 99 #63 Grace Isakson 11 Austin St. D 15:10.8 4:45 7:38 1600m: 7:23
120 100 #124 Katelyn Hidalgo 12 Carrollton P 15:13.2 4:46 7:40 1600m: 7:22
121 101 #581 Blanca Sharp 10 Waco Reicher 15:20.9 4:48 7:44 1600m: 7:19
122 102 #238 Maria Silletti 11 Fort Worth C 15:22.2 4:49 7:44 1600m: 7:19
123 -- #46 Carson Martindale 10 Austin Hyde 15:25.0 4:49 7:46 1600m: 7:21
124 103 #225 Susana Sanchez 12 El Paso Lydi 15:25.7 4:50 7:46 1600m: 7:16
125 104 #564 Monica Maloney 12 Tyler Bishop 15:27.9 4:50 7:47 1600m: 7:19
126 105 #183 Isabel Kidd 10 Dallas Paris 15:28.0 4:50 7:47 1600m: 7:37
127 106 #572 Gabrielle Kirkpatrick 9 Victoria St. 15:29.9 4:51 7:48 1600m: 7:14
128 107 #181 Kristin Giles 11 Dallas Paris 15:31.6 4:52 7:49 1600m: 7:37
129 108 #453 Nicole Garcia 11 SA Cornerstone 15:42.2 4:55 7:54 1600m: 7:17
130 109 #182 Erika Isett 12 Dallas Paris 15:43.8 4:55 7:55 1600m: 7:39
131 -- #409 Molly Meeker 12 Midland Chri 15:45.6 4:56 7:56 1600m: 7:24
132 110 #168 Madison England 10 Dallas Chris 15:49.8 4:57 7:58 1600m: 7:56
133 111 #315 Paola Sarria 12 Hou Luth South 15:57.7 5:00 8:02 1600m: 7:41
134 112 #579 Sarah Fallas 11 Waco Reicher 15:59.4 5:00 8:03 1600m: 7:46
135 113 #477 Kinsey Kate Moore 9 SA Christian Sch 15:59.9 5:00 8:03 1600m: 7:45
136 114 #570 Katherine Dent 11 Victoria St. 16:00.8 5:01 8:04 1600m: 7:21
137 115 #191 Paige Warren 11 Dallas Shelt 16:05.6 5:02 8:06 1600m: 7:29
138 116 #573 Abigail Kovar 10 Victoria St. 16:06.8 5:03 8:07 1600m: 7:32
139 117 #190 Haley Thomas 10 Dallas Shelt 16:14.8 5:05 8:11 1600m: 7:46
140 118 #318 Morgan Wren 9 Hou Luth South 16:18.2 5:06 8:12 1600m: 7:55
141 119 #226 Vianey Yuen 12 El Paso Lydi 16:18.2 5:06 8:12 1600m: 7:44
142 120 #234 Hannah Koester 11 Fort Worth C 16:19.2 5:06 8:13 1600m: 7:48
143 121 #65 Melanie Shempert 10 Austin St. D 16:30.5 5:10 8:18 1600m: 7:27
144 122 #64 Julia Parrella 10 Austin St. D 16:33.2 5:11 8:20 1600m: 7:39
145 123 #478 Dominique Velasquez 12 SA Christian Sch 16:33.5 5:11 8:20 1600m: 7:51
146 124 #169 Callie Laura Faulhaber 12 Dallas Chris 16:38.5 5:12 8:23 1600m: 7:55
147 125 #180 Paris Bland 9 Dallas Paris 16:41.3 5:13 8:24 1600m: 8:02
148 126 #324 Jasmine Wade 9 Houston Seco 16:42.4 5:14 8:24 1600m: 7:55
149 127 #325 Esther Yeboah 10 Houston Seco 16:50.3 5:16 8:28 1600m: 7:55
150 128 #578 Kristen McCourt 12 Waco Reicher 17:39.7 5:32 8:53 1600m: 8:23
151 129 #235 Christina McCormack 11 Fort Worth C 17:47.4 5:34 8:57 1600m: 8:20
152 130 #189 Adriana Luedtke 10 Dallas Shelt 17:53.9 5:36 9:00 1600m: 8:25
153 131 #66 Sabrina Uriegas 11 Austin St. D 18:02.4 5:39 9:05 1600m: 8:15
154 132 #476 Erin McGrew 12 SA Christian Sch 18:22.8 5:45 9:15 1600m: 9:04
155 -- #44 Emily Bell 9 Austin Hyde 18:23.5 5:45 9:15 1600m: 8:42
156 133 #67 Lucia Winkeler 12 Austin St. D 18:40.2 5:50 9:24 1600m: 8:34
157 -- #43 Abigail Bartz 9 Austin Hyde 18:57.2 5:56 9:32 1600m: 8:56