HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Pre-Nationals -- Results   ::



Men's Black Unseeded 8k

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 83 Indiana 10 13 15 19 26 (44) (47)
2 101 Eastern Kentucky 11 17 21 22 30 (37) (49)
3 186 Akron 24 32 39 40 51 (61) (74)
4 244 Dayton 33 34 54 57 66 (88) (109)
5 261 Ohio U. 28 41 45 72 75 (86) (97)
5 261 Florida A&M 6 7 35 101 112 (119) (--)
7 278 Memphis 8 25 56 81 108 (121) (137)
8 281 Clemson 4 43 64 80 90 (93) (94)
9 291 SE Missouri 23 48 71 73 76 (98) (117)
10 296 Furman 16 27 59 89 105 (122) (124)
11 299 Toledo 9 31 62 95 102 (111) (143)
12 301 New Hampshire 14 53 70 77 87 (110) (141)
13 317 Xavier (Ohio) 5 20 58 114 120 (126) (132)
13 317 Campbell 18 46 52 85 116 (146) (155)
15 333 Albany 12 36 63 104 118 (123) (129)
16 391 UMKC 2 38 83 133 135 (140) (--)
17 398 Kent State 3 68 91 100 136 (--) (--)
18 408 Norfolk State 55 65 67 79 142 (158) (162)
19 447 Western Kentucky 1 29 113 151 153 (156) (161)
20 461 Kansas State 42 60 107 125 127 (131) (134)
21 519 Wright State 50 84 103 138 144 (147) (--)
22 523 UNC-Asheville 92 96 99 106 130 (149) (154)
23 559 East Carolina 78 82 115 139 145 (150) (--)
24 654 Youngstown St. 69 128 148 152 157 (159) (160)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #1396 Joseph Chebet SR Western Kent 23:56.7 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:27; 6k: 18:09
2 2 #1302 cosmas Ayabei SR UMKC 24:08.0 3:01 4:52 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:28; 6k: 18:10
3 -- #1338 Pardon Ndhlovu SR UNC-Pembroke 24:15.0 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 18:10; 6k: 24:15
4 -- #871 Matt Biegner SR Colorado 24:21.4 3:03 4:54 2k: 12:29; 4250m: 18:20; 6k: 24:21
5 3 #1080 Michael Heller SR Kent State 24:22.8 3:03 4:55 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:29; 6k: 18:21
6 4 #869 Aaron Ramirez SO Clemson 24:23.4 3:03 4:55 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:34; 6k: 18:21
7 5 #1445 Thomas Ohlman JR Xavier (Ohio 24:28.1 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:35; 6k: 18:24
8 -- #1024 Barry Britt SR Idaho 24:28.3 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:29; 6k: 18:21
9 -- #1224 Chris Brewer FR Oregon 24:32.3 3:04 4:57 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:29
10 6 #974 Elias Chesire SO Florida A&M 24:34.0 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:38; 6k: 18:27
11 -- #876 Morgan Pearson SO Colorado 24:35.1 3:05 4:57 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:27; 6k: 18:21
12 7 #979 Shuaib Winters SR Florida A&M 24:39.7 3:05 4:58 2k: 12:38; 4250m: 18:28; 6k: 24:40
13 -- #1373 Darren Barlow FR Virginia Tec 24:39.9 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:31
14 -- #877 Jonny Stevens SR Colorado 24:40.9 3:06 4:58 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:40; 6k: 18:38
15 -- #904 Brogan Austin JR Drake 24:41.5 3:06 4:58 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:32
16 8 #1148 Dan Kuhman SO Memphis 24:42.8 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:42; 6k: 18:38
17 9 #1276 Hillary Serem SO Toledo 24:42.9 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:36
18 -- #980 William Bridges SO Florida Stat 24:43.2 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:45; 6k: 18:37
19 -- #823 Erik Harris FR BYU 24:43.5 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:42; 6k: 18:40
20 10 #1037 JR Ricker SO Indiana 24:44.5 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:39
21 11 #947 Amos Kosgey FR Eastern Kent 24:44.6 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:24
22 -- #1014 Ayalew Taye SR Georgetown 24:46.1 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:39; 6k: 18:38
23 -- #753 Riley Coates SO Air Force 24:47.5 3:06 5:00 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 18:45
24 12 #774 Ethan Clary SR Albany 24:47.9 3:06 5:00 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:41; 6k: 18:38
25 13 #1031 Nolan Fife SO Indiana 24:50.5 3:07 5:00 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:34; 6k: 18:42
26 -- #828 James Tracy SR BYU 24:51.4 3:07 5:00 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:47
27 14 #1202 Cory Sinotte JR New Hampshir 24:52.2 3:07 5:01 2k: 12:52; 4250m: 18:50; 6k: 24:52
28 15 #1035 Nate Morrow SR Indiana 24:55.0 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:49
29 16 #994 Tripp Hurt SO Furman 24:55.9 3:07 5:01 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:38; 6k: 18:41
30 -- #817 Danny Carney FR BYU 24:56.1 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:55; 6k: 18:57
31 17 #950 Mads Taersboel FR Eastern Kent 24:56.9 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:42
32 -- #1371 Alex Tully JR Villanova 24:58.8 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:45; 6k: 18:51
33 18 #836 Morgan Timiney JR Campbell 25:00.1 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 18:48; 6k: 25:00
34 19 #1040 Owen Skeete FR Indiana 25:00.7 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 18:50
35 -- #1378 Jason Cusack SR Virginia Tec 25:00.8 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:48
36 -- #1225 Tim Costin JR Oregon 25:01.7 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:37
37 -- #1386 Brian Welch JR Virginia Tec 25:05.1 3:09 5:03 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 18:49; 6k: 25:05
38 20 #1440 Hank Geer SR Xavier (Ohio 25:07.2 3:09 5:04 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:43; 6k: 18:47
39 21 #949 Adams Ronnoh JR Eastern Kent 25:07.6 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:43; 6k: 18:50
40 22 #944 Daniel Jones SR Eastern Kent 25:07.7 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:02
41 23 #1253 Nate Shipley SR SE Missouri 25:07.7 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:51; 6k: 19:00
42 24 #769 Dylan Papp JR Akron 25:07.9 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 18:58
43 25 #1149 James Maglasang JR Memphis 25:07.9 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:53; 6k: 18:59
44 -- #1317 Luke Lovelace SR Unattached 25:10.2 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 18:51; 6k: 25:10
45 26 #1033 Joseph Holahan JR Indiana 25:10.2 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:52; 6k: 19:03
46 -- #1003 Silas Frantz FR Georgetown 25:10.2 3:09 5:04 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:44; 6k: 18:49
47 27 #990 Wilkerson Given SR Furman 25:10.2 3:09 5:04 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:38; 6k: 18:47
48 28 #1212 Tyler Ames SR Ohio U. 25:10.4 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 18:56
49 -- #1368 John Pickhaver JR Villanova 25:10.5 3:09 5:04 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:55
50 -- #1005 Austin Gregor SO Georgetown 25:10.9 3:09 5:04 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:47; 6k: 18:51
51 29 #1400 David Mokone SO Western Kent 25:11.1 3:09 5:04 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:47; 6k: 18:55
52 30 #945 Musa Kimuli SR Eastern Kent 25:14.0 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:05; 6k: 19:04
53 31 #1275 Jake Kasperski SO Toledo 25:14.8 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:06
54 32 #766 Brad Hough JR Akron 25:15.1 3:10 5:05 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 18:57
55 -- #1385 Grant Pollock JR Virginia Tec 25:15.9 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 18:59
56 33 #901 Greg Roeth SR Dayton 25:19.7 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:12; 6k: 19:21
57 -- #824 Brian Palmer SR BYU 25:20.5 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:59; 6k: 19:13
58 -- #960 Nick Petro JR Eastern Mich 25:21.1 3:11 5:06 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:55; 6k: 19:00
59 34 #896 Kyle Lowry SR Dayton 25:22.5 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:20; 6k: 19:19
60 -- #1383 Ryan Kuhns FR Virginia Tec 25:24.1 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 19:00
61 -- #907 Charles Lapham SR Drake 25:24.7 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:06; 6k: 19:11
62 35 #978 Kevin Marindich FR Florida A&M 25:25.7 3:11 5:07 2k: 13:03; 4250m: 19:18; 6k:
63 36 #772 Chris Buchanan SO Albany 25:25.7 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:03; 6k: 19:09
64 37 #942 Jeppe Harboe FR Eastern Kent 25:25.8 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:19
65 -- #913 Joey Elsakr SR Duke 25:26.8 3:11 5:08 2k: 6:17; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:08
66 38 #1308 Kolton Sheldon FR UMKC 25:27.4 3:11 5:08 2k: 6:18; 4250m: 13:11; 6k: 19:12
67 39 #764 Zach Goulet SR Akron 25:28.7 3:11 5:08 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:11
68 40 #763 Kyle Cochrun SO Akron 25:30.0 3:12 5:08 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:14
69 41 #1215 Jarrod Genther FR Ohio U. 25:30.4 3:12 5:08 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:07; 6k: 19:11
70 -- #1387 Patrick Woodford FR Virginia Tec 25:30.9 3:12 5:08 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 19:04
71 42 #1067 Fernando Roman SO Kansas State 25:31.4 3:12 5:08 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:45; 6k: 18:59
72 -- #912 Christian Britto JR Duke 25:31.6 3:12 5:08 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:08; 6k: 19:17
73 43 #864 Roland Hakes FR Clemson 25:32.0 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:10
74 44 #1036 Kyle Overway FR Indiana 25:32.9 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:59; 6k: 19:17
75 -- #924 Josef DiPietrantonio FR Duquesne 25:33.1 3:12 5:09 2k: 19:17; 4250m: 25:33; 6k:
76 45 #1213 Wes Cochran FR Ohio U. 25:33.3 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:19
77 46 #833 Evan Darm SO Campbell 25:33.8 3:12 5:09 2k: 13:08; 4250m: 19:17; 6k: 25:34
78 47 #1038 Joshua Roche FR Indiana 25:33.8 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:56; 6k: 19:17
79 48 #1251 Tyler Mullen SR SE Missouri 25:33.8 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:18; 6k: 19:21
80 49 #952 Sean Vandermosten SO Eastern Kent 25:33.9 3:12 5:09 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 19:13
81 -- #1029 Blake Dircksen JR Indiana 25:34.0 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:52; 6k: 19:09
82 50 #1435 Dan Shafer JR Wright State 25:34.2 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:12
83 51 #767 Aaron Howkins FR Akron 25:35.5 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:59; 6k: 19:14
84 52 #835 Chris Schulist JR Campbell 25:36.8 3:12 5:10 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 13:07; 6k: 19:21
85 53 #1193 Daniel Decrescenzo SR New Hampshir 25:36.8 3:12 5:10 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:19
86 -- #1034 Rorey Hunter FR Indiana 25:36.9 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 13:27; 6k: 19:33
87 -- #920 Brian Schoepfer SO Duke 25:37.1 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:08; 6k: 19:19
88 54 #903 Jeremy Schiele SR Dayton 25:38.1 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:07; 6k: 19:18
89 55 #1208 Kipchirchir Kiptoo JR Norfolk Stat 25:38.3 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:58; 6k: 19:12
90 56 #1142 Carter Austin SO Memphis 25:39.5 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 13:17; 6k: 19:22
91 57 #897 Stephen Mackell SR Dayton 25:39.5 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:28; 4250m: 13:30; 6k: 19:33
92 58 #1439 Benjamin Foley SR Xavier (Ohio 25:39.7 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 13:02; 6k: 19:14
93 59 #993 Tyler Greathouse JR Furman 25:40.0 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:05; 6k: 19:18
94 60 #1065 Ryan Hershner JR Kansas State 25:40.4 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:18
95 61 #771 Kyle Wheeler SO Akron 25:40.7 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:21
96 -- #910 Conor Wells SO Drake 25:40.8 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:23; 4250m: 13:14; 6k: 19:20
97 62 #1279 Daniel Thompson SO Toledo 25:41.3 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:07; 6k: 19:23
98 63 #782 James Sommer FR Albany 25:41.3 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:24
99 -- #908 Robert McCann FR Drake 25:41.3 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:20; 6k: 19:32
100 -- #953 Cody Chabola JR Eastern Mich 25:41.4 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:14
101 64 #866 Marty Maloney SR Clemson 25:41.7 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:14
102 -- #1006 Matt Howard SO Georgetown 25:42.0 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 13:05; 6k: 19:18
103 65 #1209 Natnael Meseret SO Norfolk Stat 25:42.9 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 13:03; 6k: 19:17
104 66 #895 Eric Gruenbacher JR Dayton 25:43.6 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:22
105 -- #1140 Lewi Manirumva SR McNeese Stat 25:44.1 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:05; 6k: 19:15
106 67 #1204 Damtew Adnew SO Norfolk Stat 25:44.1 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:18
107 -- #1051 Sam Chaney SO Iowa 25:44.2 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 12:59; 6k: 19:12
108 68 #1081 Matt Kahl SO Kent State 25:44.4 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 13:07; 6k: 19:24
109 69 #1453 Nick Gliha SO Youngstown S 25:44.6 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:13; 6k: 19:23
110 70 #1201 John Prizzi SO New Hampshir 25:45.2 3:14 5:11 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:14; 6k: 19:28
111 71 #1255 Alex Zisser SR SE Missouri 25:48.2 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:18; 4250m: 13:17; 6k: 19:27
112 72 #1221 Jacob Stephens SO Ohio U. 25:48.4 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 19:23; 6k: 25:48
113 -- #1044 Corey Hahn SR Indiana Stat 25:48.7 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:27
114 73 #1248 Brent Collins JR SE Missouri 25:49.0 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:25; 6k: 19:35
115 74 #768 Trevor Norris FR Akron 25:50.3 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:20
116 -- #792 Eric Balaban JR Bucknell 25:50.4 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:25
117 -- #1375 Juan Campos FR Virginia Tec 25:50.4 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:08; 6k: 19:27
118 75 #1219 Brandon O'Malley JR Ohio U. 25:51.3 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:23; 4250m: 13:22; 6k: 19:32
119 76 #1252 Craig Munie SO SE Missouri 25:51.4 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:16; 6k: 19:26
120 -- #1094 Jake Wildenmann FR Kentucky 25:51.6 3:14 5:13 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:25
121 -- #1096 Sam Bradley SR Lamar 25:52.7 3:14 5:13 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:11; 6k: 19:27
122 -- #770 Nick Stroemple SR Akron 25:52.7 3:14 5:13 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:19
123 77 #1200 Jeffrey Moretti SO New Hampshir 25:52.7 3:14 5:13 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 19:28; 6k: 25:53
124 78 #939 Jakub Trzasalski JR East Carolin 25:53.8 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 13:22; 6k: 19:35
125 79 #1210 Vincent Rono SR Norfolk Stat 25:54.9 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:23; 4250m: 13:22; 6k: 19:38
126 80 #865 Kevin Ketner FR Clemson 25:56.0 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:16; 6k: 19:33
127 -- #803 Robert Yamnicky SR Bucknell 25:57.2 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:11; 6k: 19:29
128 -- #959 Austin Lane FR Eastern Mich 25:58.3 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:15; 6k: 19:36
129 81 #1153 Julien Wolf SO Memphis 25:58.4 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:26; 6k: 19:38
130 82 #935 Corey Hampshire JR East Carolin 25:58.7 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:16; 6k: 19:33
131 -- #883 Henry Falotico SO Davidson 25:59.8 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:26
132 83 #1304 Dirk Hudson JR UMKC 25:59.9 3:15 5:14 2k: 13:11; 4250m: 19:24; 6k: 26:00
133 84 #1433 Matt Peters SO Wright State 26:00.3 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:14; 6k: 19:32
134 -- #1052 Sam Fourman FR Iowa 26:00.8 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:13; 6k: 19:33
135 85 #831 Eric Baldwin JR Campbell 26:01.2 3:16 5:14 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:14; 6k: 19:34
136 86 #1220 Kurt Steinmuller SO Ohio U. 26:02.3 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 13:20; 6k: 19:33
137 -- #1280 Emmett Cookson JR Tulsa 26:03.9 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 13:08; 6k: 19:33
138 87 #1197 Joseph Jourdain JR New Hampshir 26:04.0 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:27
139 -- #1284 James Keilbarth JR Tulsa 26:05.6 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 13:07; 6k: 19:35
140 88 #902 Tyler Roeth JR Dayton 26:06.5 3:16 5:16 2k: 6:26; 4250m: 13:23; 6k: 19:35
141 89 #996 Jack Klecker JR Furman 26:07.0 3:16 5:16 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:31
142 90 #863 Travis Christenberry FR Clemson 26:07.9 3:16 5:16 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 13:13; 6k: 19:33
143 -- #1285 Kevin Mayer JR Tulsa 26:09.7 3:17 5:16 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:58; 6k: 19:24
144 91 #1083 Russell McCune SO Kent State 26:10.0 3:17 5:16 2k: 13:13; 4250m: 19:42; 6k: 26:10
145 -- #1174 Matthew Stewart FR Miami (Ohio) 26:10.1 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:28; 4250m: 13:38; 6k: 19:48
146 92 #1327 Skyler Winchester FR UNC-Ashevill 26:11.6 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 19:35; 6k: 26:11
147 93 #870 Tim Tyler SO Clemson 26:11.9 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:34
148 94 #867 Sam McGill FR Clemson 26:12.1 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:25; 6k: 19:49
149 -- #754 Jake Hawkins JR Air Force 26:12.1 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:33
150 -- #1093 Robbie Scharold JR Kentucky 26:12.5 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:23; 6k: 19:48
151 95 #1277 Adam Smercina SO Toledo 26:13.9 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:13; 6k: 19:37
152 96 #1324 Kevin Paradise SO UNC-Ashevill 26:14.1 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:13; 6k: 19:35
153 97 #1222 Matt Watts SO Ohio U. 26:15.9 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:21; 6k: 19:50
154 98 #1250 Charles Johnson JR SE Missouri 26:17.4 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:25; 6k: 19:47
155 99 #1320 Jeremy Gower FR UNC-Ashevill 26:17.8 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:15; 6k: 19:38
156 100 #1077 Samuel Allen FR Kent State 26:18.2 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:35
157 -- #1218 Michael Miller FR Ohio U. 26:18.3 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:35; 6k: 19:56
158 101 #977 Antony Kimaiyo FR Florida A&M 26:18.5 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 13:26; 6k: 19:42
159 -- #1058 Nate Lonsway JR Iowa 26:18.6 3:18 5:18 2k: 13:20; 4250m: 19:45; 6k: 26:18
160 102 #1274 Thomas Gibbons FR Toledo 26:19.5 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:15; 4250m: 13:25; 6k: 19:46
161 -- #1092 Jared Phillips SO Kentucky 26:19.6 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:20; 6k: 19:44
162 103 #1428 Brandon Graves JR Wright State 26:19.6 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 19:39; 6k: 26:19
163 -- #1332 Josh Crawford FR UNC-Greensbo 26:20.5 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:24; 6k: 19:50
164 -- #1283 Adam Johnson SO Tulsa 26:21.3 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:15; 4250m: 13:28; 6k: 19:50
165 104 #776 Raymond Farinella FR Albany 26:22.7 3:18 5:19 2k: 6:17; 4250m: 13:25; 6k: 19:47
166 105 #991 Bradley Gossett FR Furman 26:23.5 3:18 5:19 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 19:44; 6k: 26:23
167 106 #1326 Andy Thornburg FR UNC-Ashevill 26:23.8 3:18 5:19 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 13:15; 6k: 19:43
168 107 #1070 Daniel Worthington FR Kansas State 26:24.8 3:19 5:19 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:24; 6k: 19:48
169 108 #1144 Fabian Fiege SO Memphis 26:25.7 3:19 5:19 2k: 6:28; 4250m: 13:42; 6k: 20:04
170 109 #900 Mike Russell Dayton 26:25.7 3:19 5:19 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 13:42; 6k: 20:01
171 -- #1126 Mike Janusek SR Loyola (Ill. 26:25.8 3:19 5:19 2k: 6:23; 4250m: 13:36; 6k: 20:05
172 -- #1217 Andrew Miller SO Ohio U. 26:27.5 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 13:28; 6k: 19:49
173 110 #1192 Dean Bhatt SO New Hampshir 26:27.7 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:15; 4250m: 13:14; 6k: 19:42
174 -- #1170 Zackery McBride FR Miami (Ohio) 26:28.1 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:29; 4250m: 13:42; 6k: 20:04
175 111 #1268 Ricky Adamson JR Toledo 26:28.7 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:20; 6k: 19:48
176 -- #1039 Lance Roller SR Indiana 26:30.6 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 13:38; 6k: 20:03
177 -- #868 Steven Phillips FR Clemson 26:30.6 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:25; 6k: 19:53
178 112 #973 Lamere Buchanan SR Florida A&M 26:30.9 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:31; 4250m: 13:43; 6k: 20:04
179 113 #1397 Kyle Chettleburgh SR Western Kent 26:31.1 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:18; 4250m: 13:22; 6k: 19:54
180 114 #1443 Spencer Liechty JR Xavier (Ohio 26:32.4 3:19 5:21 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:27; 6k: 19:53
181 -- #793 Brian Charland SR Bucknell 26:32.7 3:19 5:21 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:16; 6k: 19:46
182 115 #936 Austin Miller SO East Carolin 26:33.1 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:28; 6k: 19:54
183 116 #834 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel SR Campbell 26:33.1 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:42; 6k: 20:07
184 117 #1246 Ryan Anderson SO SE Missouri 26:34.6 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:34; 4250m: 13:46; 6k: 20:06
185 -- #892 Nate Addessi SR Dayton 26:35.1 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:29; 6k: 19:53
186 118 #775 John DeLallo SO Albany 26:35.2 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:15; 4250m: 13:31; 6k: 20:02
187 119 #976 Diemy Duclos SO Florida A&M 26:36.1 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:37; 6k: 20:03
188 120 #1448 Austin Winter FR Xavier (Ohio 26:36.5 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:17; 4250m: 13:27; 6k: 19:52
189 121 #1145 Aidan Galasso JR Memphis 26:36.7 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:27; 4250m: 13:41; 6k: 20:03
190 122 #998 Jack Morgan SO Furman 26:36.8 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:15; 6k: 19:45
191 123 #773 Brandon Camenzuli SO Albany 26:36.9 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:17; 4250m: 13:36; 6k: 20:09
192 124 #992 Stuart Graham SO Furman 26:37.5 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:17; 4250m: 13:33; 6k: 20:03
193 125 #1061 Lucas Demott FR Kansas State 26:37.9 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:28; 6k: 19:56
194 -- #1214 Andrew Edens SR Ohio U. 26:38.5 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 13:30; 6k: 19:56
195 -- #1125 Mitch Baum FR Loyola (Ill. 26:38.8 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:23; 4250m: 13:37; 6k: 20:05
196 -- #1311 Andrew Kump NA Unattached 26:38.9 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 13:35; 6k: 20:04
197 -- #1171 Matthew Pelletier FR Miami (Ohio) 26:39.5 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:29; 4250m: 13:42; 6k: 19:58
198 126 #1449 Corey Zielinski SO Xavier (Ohio 26:40.3 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:24; 6k: 19:54
199 -- #1211 Chris Alto JR Ohio U. 26:41.6 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:34; 4250m: 13:46; 6k: 20:10
200 -- #844 Tanner Pesonen SO Central Mich 26:42.1 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:26; 6k: 19:55
201 127 #1064 Kyle Hanson SR Kansas State 26:42.6 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:34; 6k: 20:08
202 128 #1454 John Hutnyan FR Youngstown S 26:42.7 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:37; 6k: 20:05
203 129 #777 Ryan Florkiewicz SR Albany 26:45.7 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:22; 4250m: 13:37; 6k: 20:04
204 -- #893 Derek Bornhorst SR Dayton 26:45.7 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:35; 4250m: 13:53; 6k: 20:17
205 130 #1325 David Ryland FR UNC-Ashevill 26:46.7 3:21 5:24 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:34; 6k: 20:06
206 131 #1063 Blake Goodin FR Kansas State 26:47.3 3:21 5:24 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:32; 6k: 20:08
207 132 #1447 Keith Schenkel JR Xavier (Ohio 26:47.6 3:21 5:24 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:32; 6k: 20:03
208 -- #1438 Connor Buchholz SO Xavier (Ohio 26:49.0 3:22 5:24 2k: 13:12; 4250m: 19:51; 6k: 26:49
209 133 #1307 Alexander Nail SO UMKC 26:51.2 3:22 5:24 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:35; 6k: 20:03
210 134 #1066 Lane Porter SR Kansas State 26:51.5 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:18; 4250m: 13:38; 6k: 20:11
211 -- #1247 Shane Brown FR SE Missouri 26:53.2 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:29; 4250m: 13:47; 6k: 20:16
212 -- #1216 Jake Gentile FR Ohio U. 26:54.2 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:34; 4250m: 13:46; 6k: 20:10
213 -- #855 Brett Frondorf FR Cincinnati 26:55.1 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:34; 6k: 20:09
214 -- #899 Antony Parnigoni FR Dayton 26:56.6 3:22 5:26 2k: 6:26; 4250m: 13:43; 6k: 20:15
215 135 #1305 Griffin Humphreys SO UMKC 26:57.4 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:38; 6k: 20:09
216 -- #858 Andrew LeTourneau FR Cincinnati 26:58.4 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 13:41; 6k: 20:14
217 -- #1068 Logan Smith SO Kansas State 26:59.0 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:18; 4250m: 13:37; 6k: 20:11
218 136 #1082 Adam Kendrick SO Kent State 26:59.0 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:22; 4250m: 13:33; 6k: 20:13
219 -- #1309 Dylan Bertsch NA Unattached 26:59.6 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 13:49; 6k: 20:23
220 -- #1441 Christopher Hanson JR Xavier (Ohio 27:03.7 3:23 5:27 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 13:55; 6k: 20:31
221 137 #1152 Stephen Tankersley FR Memphis 27:03.7 3:23 5:27 2k: 6:42; 4250m: 14:04; 6k: 20:32
222 138 #1431 Tyler Kennedy FR Wright State 27:04.1 3:23 5:27 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 13:41; 6k: 20:14
223 -- #1442 Nicholas Kobunski JR Xavier (Ohio 27:04.6 3:23 5:27 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 13:48; 6k: 20:24
224 -- #995 William Ivey SO Furman 27:05.3 3:24 5:27 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:28; 6k: 20:07
225 139 #937 Antonio Palmer SR East Carolin 27:07.7 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 14:02; 6k: 20:14
226 -- #862 Jack Andristch FR Clemson 27:07.8 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:15; 4250m: 13:27; 6k: 19:59
227 -- #1249 Tyler Holmes SO SE Missouri 27:07.8 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:27; 4250m: 13:55; 6k: 20:36
228 140 #1306 Daniel Mann SR UMKC 27:07.8 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:23; 6k: 19:58
229 141 #1198 Aidan Kimball SO New Hampshir 27:08.6 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:31; 4250m: 13:51; 6k: 20:28
230 142 #1207 Desmond Fogg FR Norfolk Stat 27:09.7 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:48; 6k: 20:27
231 143 #1270 Nick Brenner JR Toledo 27:09.9 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:26; 6k: 20:11
232 -- #1278 Louis Szilagyi JR Toledo 27:10.8 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:22; 4250m: 13:49; 6k: 20:29
233 144 #1434 Kameron Powell FR Wright State 27:11.4 3:24 5:29 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:43; 6k: 20:20
234 -- #884 Wesley Laytham SO Davidson 27:12.2 3:24 5:29 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 20:15; 6k: 27:13
235 -- #780 Jonathan Moore FR Albany 27:15.2 3:25 5:29 2k: 6:26; 4250m: 13:49; 6k: 20:28
236 -- #894 Matt Fakler SO Dayton 27:16.0 3:25 5:29 2k: 6:34; 4250m: 13:58; 6k: 20:29
237 145 #934 William Cline SO East Carolin 27:19.1 3:25 5:30 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 13:42; 6k: 20:29
238 146 #832 Michael Bedell SO Campbell 27:20.0 3:25 5:30 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:32; 6k: 20:23
239 -- #898 Doug Norris JR Dayton 27:23.7 3:26 5:31 2k: 6:28; 4250m: 13:52; 6k: 20:33
240 147 #1432 Jake McCubbin SR Wright State 27:25.0 3:26 5:31 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 13:43; 6k: 20:28
241 148 #1455 Kyle Joynes FR Youngstown S 27:31.0 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:35; 4250m: 14:03; 6k: 20:41
242 -- #783 Craig Weiss SR Albany 27:33.1 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:54; 6k: 20:39
243 149 #1319 Ryan Catrine FR UNC-Ashevill 27:34.8 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:56; 6k: 20:39
244 -- #1146 Keanan Joyner SO Memphis 27:37.4 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:35; 4250m: 14:04; 6k: 20:48
245 150 #938 Tevin Richardson SO East Carolin 27:37.6 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:40; 6k: 20:37
246 -- #1273 Trevin Flickinger JR Toledo 27:38.9 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:33; 4250m: 13:58; 6k: 20:39
247 151 #1402 Aaron Stevens FR Western Kent 27:39.2 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:28; 4250m: 13:59; 6k: 20:40
248 -- #853 Rob Flannigan SO Cincinnati 27:43.5 3:28 5:35 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 20:55; 6k: 27:44
249 152 #1451 Jerry Dugan SO Youngstown S 27:44.5 3:28 5:35 2k: 6:35; 4250m: 20:47; 6k: 27:44
250 153 #1399 Sean Hurd SO Western Kent 27:46.8 3:29 5:36 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:48; 6k: 20:40
251 -- #1330 Brandon Cain SO UNC-Greensbo 27:50.3 3:29 5:36 2k: 6:17; 4250m: 14:01; 6k: 20:55
252 -- #1150 Trent Scott JR Memphis 27:57.1 3:30 5:38 2k: 6:40; 4250m: 14:16; 6k: 21:10
253 -- #1312 Nathan Kump NA Unattached 27:59.8 3:30 5:38 2k: 6:33; 4250m: 14:15; 6k: 21:00
254 154 #1318 Ryan Blackmon SR UNC-Ashevill 28:00.8 3:30 5:39 2k: 6:26; 4250m: 14:04; 6k: 20:58
255 -- #781 Ryan Scarpelli FR Albany 28:01.4 3:31 5:39 2k: 6:33; 4250m: 14:07; 6k: 20:58
256 -- #1322 Elliot Pahel-Short SO UNC-Ashevill 28:02.6 3:31 5:39 2k: 6:22; 4250m: 13:52; 6k: 20:50
257 -- #1143 Godfrey Fayne FR Memphis 28:04.8 3:31 5:39 2k: 6:42; 4250m: 14:08; 6k: 21:00
258 -- #1254 Colten Strotheide SO SE Missouri 28:08.7 3:31 5:40 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 14:10; 6k: 21:15
259 -- #1323 Sebastian Paniagua JR UNC-Ashevill 28:10.0 3:32 5:40 2k: 6:28; 4250m: 14:06; 6k: 21:06
260 155 #838 Clay Woll JR Campbell 28:12.2 3:32 5:41 2k: 6:32; 4250m: 14:06; 6k: 21:04
261 -- #779 Dylan Lowry JR Albany 28:18.6 3:33 5:42 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 14:15; 6k: 21:13
262 156 #1401 Lucas Somers SR Western Kent 28:23.8 3:33 5:43 2k: 6:54; 4250m: 14:36; 6k: 21:20
263 -- #1444 Aaron Moore SO Xavier (Ohio 28:25.6 3:34 5:43 2k: 6:37; 4250m: 14:21; 6k: 21:16
264 157 #1450 Vince Corn FR Youngstown S 28:25.7 3:34 5:44 2k: 6:38; 4250m: 14:25; 6k: 21:25
265 -- #1321 Patrick Osborne FR UNC-Ashevill 28:28.3 3:34 5:44 2k: 6:33; 4250m: 14:18; 6k: 21:24
266 -- #1310 Kyle Kaufman NA Unattached 28:32.5 3:34 5:45 2k: 6:33; 4250m: 14:17; 6k: 21:17
267 158 #1205 Joshua Carino FR Norfolk Stat 28:33.9 3:35 5:45 2k: 6:33; 4250m: 14:21; 6k: 21:34
268 -- #1314 Tony Rigoni NA Unattached 28:45.0 3:36 5:47 2k: 6:34; 4250m: 14:24; 6k: 21:34
269 -- #1334 John Elwood FR UNC-Greensbo 28:49.0 3:37 5:48 2k: 6:28; 4250m: 14:24; 6k: 21:48
270 -- #1147 Brandon Keys FR Memphis 28:49.5 3:37 5:48 2k: 6:42; 4250m: 14:19; 6k: 21:20
271 159 #1461 Ryan Sowards FR Youngstown S 28:50.4 3:37 5:48 2k: 6:41; 4250m: 14:34; 6k: 21:42
272 -- #1151 Phillip Scruggs JR Memphis 28:51.8 3:37 5:49 2k: 6:43; 4250m: 14:39; 6k: 21:48
273 160 #1458 Ryan Pavlicko SO Youngstown S 29:03.6 3:38 5:51 2k: 6:36; 4250m: 14:27; 6k: 21:39
274 -- #1172 Ben Silver FR Miami (Ohio) 29:26.9 3:41 5:56 2k: 6:31; 4250m: 13:42; 6k: 19:49
275 -- #1272 Taylor Durczynski SO Toledo 29:29.9 3:42 5:56 2k: 6:57; 4250m: 15:11; 6k: 22:23
276 -- #1194 Samuel Gagnon SO New Hampshir 29:57.9 3:45 6:02 2k: 6:55; 4250m: 14:59; 6k: 22:16
277 161 #1404 Jeff Walker SO Western Kent 30:03.3 3:46 6:03 2k: 7:00; 4250m: 15:19; 6k: 22:35
278 162 #1206 Jerome Scurry FR Norfolk Stat 30:13.6 3:47 6:05 2k: 6:30; 4250m: 14:53; 6k: 22:35