HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 Big East Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



Women 6k CC Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 54 Villanova 1 2 12 16 23 (38) (44)
2 63 Providence 4 6 9 19 25 (32) (47)
3 77 Georgetown 5 13 15 20 24 (29) (39)
4 92 Syracuse 10 14 17 21 30 (33) (40)
4 92 West Virginia 3 7 11 28 43 (46) (56)
6 136 Notre Dame 18 26 27 31 34 (37) (42)
7 165 Connecticut 8 35 36 41 45 (51) (57)
8 249 South Florida 22 49 52 62 64 (75) (88)
9 301 Marquette 50 58 60 66 67 (74) (82)
10 322 Rutgers 53 61 68 69 71 (80) (92)
11 340 Louisville 55 59 70 73 83 (93) (97)
12 342 Cincinnati 48 54 77 79 84 (89) (96)
13 416 St. John's 63 72 87 95 99 (101) (104)
14 428 DePaul 76 81 86 91 94 (105) (--)
15 462 Seton Hall 65 78 102 108 109 (110) (111)
16 476 Pittsburgh 85 90 98 100 103 (106) (107)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #362 Sheila Reid Sr Villanova 19:40.9 3:17 5:17 3,300m: 11:01
2 2 #360 Bogdana Mimic Sr Villanova 19:51.2 3:19 5:20 3,300m: 11:01
3 3 #372 Kate Harrison Sr West Virgini 19:52.7 3:19 5:20 3,300m: 11:01
4 4 #298 Emily Sisson So Providence 19:57.4 3:20 5:22 3,300m: 11:01
5 5 #236 Emily Infeld Sr Georgetown 20:02.2 3:21 5:23 3,300m: 11:01
6 6 #296 Laura Nagel So Providence 20:12.6 3:23 5:26 3,300m: 11:02
7 7 #370 Katie Gillespie Jr West Virgini 20:14.0 3:23 5:26 3,300m: 11:01
8 8 #221 Lauren Sara So Connecticut 20:16.0 3:23 5:27 3,300m: 12:21
9 9 #292 Hannah Davidson Sr Providence 20:19.0 3:24 5:27 3,300m: 11:02
10 10 #349 Lauren Penney Sr Syracuse 20:21.6 3:24 5:28 3,300m: 11:03
11 11 #367 Sarah-Anne Brault Jr West Virgini 20:24.0 3:24 5:29 3,300m: 11:04
12 12 #354 Olanike Akande So Villanova 20:26.1 3:25 5:29 3,300m: 11:03
13 13 #237 Emily Jones Jr Georgetown 20:30.4 3:25 5:30 3,300m: 11:03
14 14 #348 Sarah Pagano Jr Syracuse 20:33.1 3:26 5:31 3,300m: 11:05
15 15 #238 Kirsten Kasper Jr Georgetown 20:34.7 3:26 5:32 3,300m: 11:14
16 16 #359 Emily Lipari So Villanova 20:36.4 3:26 5:32 3,300m: 11:07
17 17 #351 Heather Stephens Sr Syracuse 20:36.8 3:27 5:32 3,300m: 11:12
18 18 #273 Jessica Rydberg Jr Notre Dame 20:41.2 3:27 5:33 3,300m: 11:14
19 19 #293 Charlotte Ffrench O'Carroll Jr Providence 20:43.5 3:28 5:34 3,300m: 11:15
20 20 #234 Katrina Coogan Fr Georgetown 20:50.6 3:29 5:36 3,300m: 11:15
21 21 #352 Shaylyn Tuite Fr Syracuse 20:53.4 3:29 5:37 3,300m: 11:14
22 22 #335 Allie Prendergast Sr South Florid 20:54.5 3:29 5:37 3,300m: 11:21
23 23 #358 Caroline Hogan GS Villanova 20:54.5 3:29 5:37 3,300m: 11:21
24 24 #239 Annamarie Maag Fr Georgetown 20:55.6 3:30 5:37 3,300m: 11:15
25 25 #294 Shelby Greany Jr Providence 20:58.2 3:30 5:38 3,300m: 11:15
26 26 #268 Kelly Curran So Notre Dame 21:01.2 3:31 5:39 3,300m: 11:25
27 27 #267 Alexa Aragon So Notre Dame 21:03.5 3:31 5:39 3,300m: 11:25
28 28 #373 Ahna Lewis Sr West Virgini 21:04.3 3:31 5:39 3,300m: 11:25
29 29 #240 Hannha Neczypor Fr Georgetown 21:08.2 3:32 5:41 3,300m: 11:22
30 30 #342 Natalie Busby Sr Syracuse 21:12.5 3:32 5:42 3,300m: 11:28
31 31 #270 Gabby Gonzales Fr Notre Dame 21:12.6 3:33 5:42 3,300m: 11:25
32 32 #300 Grace Thek So Providence 21:13.5 3:33 5:42 3,300m: 11:30
33 33 #350 Jessie Peterson Fr Syracuse 21:13.8 3:33 5:42 3,300m: 11:33
34 34 #278 Rachel Velarde Sr Notre Dame 21:16.8 3:33 5:43 3,300m: 11:30
35 35 #213 Lindsay Crevoiserat Fr Connecticut 21:17.7 3:33 5:43 3,300m: 11:28
36 36 #217 Allison Lasnicki So Connecticut 21:18.4 3:33 5:43 3,300m: 11:31
37 37 #274 McKinzie Schulz So Notre Dame 21:20.7 3:34 5:44 3,300m: 11:31
38 38 #357 Summer Cook Jr Villanova 21:21.0 3:34 5:44 3,300m: 11:33
39 39 #243 Joanna Stevens So Georgetown 21:28.3 3:35 5:46 3,300m: 11:30
40 40 #347 Rebekah MacKay GS Syracuse 21:29.1 3:35 5:46 3,300m: 11:40
41 41 #219 Brigitte Mania Jr Connecticut 21:33.0 3:36 5:47 3,300m: 11:34
42 42 #277 Rebecca Tracy Jr Notre Dame 21:34.8 3:36 5:48 3,300m: 11:30
43 43 #366 Stephanie Aldea Jr West Virgini 21:36.0 3:36 5:48 3,300m: 11:34
44 44 #356 Courtney Chapman Fr Villanova 21:38.8 3:37 5:49 3,300m: 11:27
45 -- #346 Lauren Kersjes So Syracuse 21:39.0 3:37 5:49 3,300m: 11:33
46 -- #232 Lauren Borduin Sr Georgetown 21:40.5 3:37 5:49 3,300m: 11:33
47 -- #344 Alexandra Clinton So Syracuse 21:41.2 3:37 5:49 3,300m: 11:41
48 45 #223 Heather Wilson Sr Connecticut 21:42.1 3:37 5:50 3,300m: 11:43
49 46 #369 Kaylyn Christopher Sr West Virgini 21:43.2 3:38 5:50 3,300m: 11:45
50 47 #291 Mary Kate Champagne Sr Providence 21:44.1 3:38 5:50 3,300m: 11:47
51 48 #211 Alison Zukowski Sr Cincinnati 21:45.0 3:38 5:50 3,300m: 11:47
52 49 #339 Yasmin Smith Sr South Florid 21:55.6 3:40 5:53 3,300m: 11:36
53 -- #271 Molly Hirt Sr Notre Dame 21:59.9 3:40 5:54 3,300m: 11:47
54 -- #363 Stephanie Schappert Fr Villanova 22:01.2 3:41 5:55 3,300m: 11:41
55 50 #261 Elisia Meyle Fr Marquette 22:01.3 3:41 5:55 3,300m: 11:57
56 51 #215 Courtney Dinnan Sr Connecticut 22:04.2 3:41 5:56 3,300m: 11:31
57 52 #331 Shaniel Chambers Sr South Florid 22:14.5 3:43 5:58 3,300m: 12:01
58 53 #303 Brianna Deming So Rutgers 22:15.0 3:43 5:58 3,300m: 11:56
59 54 #202 Emily Clay Fr Cincinnati 22:15.3 3:43 5:59 3,300m: 11:58
60 55 #244 Ariel Briggs So Louisville 22:18.0 3:43 5:59 3,300m: 11:59
61 -- #295 Erin Murphy So Providence 22:20.2 3:44 6:00 3,300m: 11:57
62 56 #371 Jordan Hamric So West Virgini 22:20.5 3:44 6:00 3,300m: 12:08
63 57 #214 Meghan Cunningham Sr Connecticut 22:22.0 3:44 6:00 3,300m: 11:39
64 58 #259 Courtney Kelly Jr Marquette 22:22.4 3:44 6:00 3,300m: 12:06
65 59 #246 Madeleine Davidson Fr Louisville 22:22.7 3:44 6:01 3,300m: 11:31
66 60 #266 Carly Windt Jr Marquette 22:23.8 3:44 6:01 3,300m: 12:09
67 61 #301 Anjelica Brinkofski Jr Rutgers 22:25.0 3:45 6:01 3,300m: 12:07
68 -- #375 Aubrey Moskal Jr West Virgini 22:26.1 3:45 6:01 3,300m: 12:08
69 62 #341 Kelli Williams Fr South Florid 22:29.5 3:45 6:02 3,300m: 12:10
70 63 #316 Samantha Meyerhoff SR St. John's 22:29.8 3:45 6:02 3,300m: 12:14
71 64 #340 Devin Spoerle Sr South Florid 22:31.7 3:46 6:03 3,300m: 12:07
72 65 #327 Mary Migton Fr Seton Hall 22:32.9 3:46 6:03 3,300m: 12:03
73 -- #365 Megan Venables Fr Villanova 22:34.1 3:46 6:04 3,300m: 12:11
74 -- #276 Susanna Sullivan Sr Notre Dame 22:36.7 3:47 6:04 3,300m: 12:10
75 66 #263 Christina Sliepka Jr Marquette 22:39.5 3:47 6:05 3,300m: 12:15
76 67 #255 Sarah Ball So Marquette 22:40.2 3:47 6:05 3,300m: 12:15
77 68 #302 Ashley Deckert So Rutgers 22:40.5 3:47 6:05 3,300m: 12:26
78 69 #306 Allison Payenski Fr Rutgers 22:42.8 3:48 6:06 3,300m: 12:25
79 70 #253 Michelle Molodynia Fr Louisville 22:43.3 3:48 6:06 3,300m: 12:10
80 71 #308 Rashmi Singh So Rutgers 22:43.8 3:48 6:06 3,300m: 12:28
81 72 #312 Nicole Cocozza SR St. John's 22:45.5 3:48 6:07 3,300m: 12:19
82 -- #299 Julie Solimine Fr Providence 22:46.3 3:48 6:07 3,300m: 12:10
83 73 #252 Cassandra Martin Jr Louisville 22:48.9 3:49 6:08 3,300m: 12:23
84 74 #258 Kate Horan Sr Marquette 22:49.1 3:49 6:08 3,300m: 12:22
85 75 #334 Christine Johnston Sr South Florid 22:51.9 3:49 6:08 3,300m: 12:18
86 -- #216 Cassandra Goutos So Connecticut 22:52.3 3:49 6:08 3,300m: 12:19
87 76 #229 Claire O'Brien Sr DePaul 22:52.9 3:49 6:09 3,300m: 12:23
88 77 #206 Lauren Goodwin Fr Cincinnati 22:54.6 3:49 6:09 3,300m: 12:27
89 78 #329 Hughnique Rolle Jr Seton Hall 22:57.8 3:50 6:10 3,300m: 12:19
90 -- #220 Kimberly Moran Jr Connecticut 23:00.7 3:51 6:11 3,300m: 11:02
91 79 #205 Jill Glassmeyer Sr Cincinnati 23:00.9 3:51 6:11 3,300m: 12:23
92 80 #307 Victoria Pontecorvo Jr Rutgers 23:02.6 3:51 6:11 3,300m: 12:25
93 -- #377 Hallie Portner Jr West Virgini 23:07.4 3:52 6:12 3,300m: 12:18
94 81 #230 Kelly Pickering Sr DePaul 23:08.5 3:52 6:13 3,300m: 12:24
95 82 #256 Alyssa Beste Sr Marquette 23:09.4 3:52 6:13 3,300m: 12:25
96 83 #249 Maria Frigo So Louisville 23:12.5 3:52 6:14 3,300m: 12:21
97 84 #209 Kaitlyn Meyer Fr Cincinnati 23:18.1 3:53 6:15 3,300m: 12:31
98 85 #287 Morgan Perry Fr Pittsburgh 23:19.5 3:54 6:16 3,300m: 12:31
99 86 #231 Toni Salvatore Sr DePaul 23:22.0 3:54 6:16 3,300m: 12:28
100 -- #264 Alyssa Stevens Sr Marquette 23:24.0 3:54 6:17 3,300m: 12:33
101 87 #320 Chelsea Trant SO St. John's 23:24.5 3:54 6:17 3,300m: 12:38
102 -- #257 Hannah Frett So Marquette 23:24.8 3:55 6:17 3,300m: 12:28
103 88 #332 Rachel Etienne Sr South Florid 23:29.0 3:55 6:18 3,300m: 12:41
104 -- #336 Jessie Prendergast So South Florid 23:31.8 3:56 6:19 3,300m: 12:43
105 89 #204 Ashley Earman Fr Cincinnati 23:32.2 3:56 6:19 3,300m: 12:38
106 90 #289 Stephanie Powers So Pittsburgh 23:35.0 3:56 6:20 3,300m: 12:38
107 91 #227 Jackie Kasal Fr DePaul 23:38.7 3:57 6:21 3,300m: 12:36
108 92 #305 Felicia O'Donnell Fr Rutgers 23:42.2 3:57 6:22 3,300m: 12:48
109 93 #251 Megan Klein Fr Louisville 23:47.5 3:58 6:23 3,300m: 12:52
110 94 #226 Taylor Hynes Fr DePaul 23:50.0 3:59 6:24 3,300m: 12:51
111 95 #313 Michelle Duffy JR St. John's 23:51.5 3:59 6:24 3,300m: 12:46
112 96 #203 Bridget Connolly Sr Cincinnati 23:54.2 3:59 6:25 3,300m: 12:48
113 97 #248 Paige Dooley So Louisville 23:58.3 4:00 6:26 3,300m: 12:51
114 -- #337 Abby Ritter Fr South Florid 23:58.9 4:00 6:26 3,300m: 12:49
115 98 #285 Miya Johnson Sr Pittsburgh 23:59.6 4:00 6:27 3,300m: 12:51
116 99 #311 Alexis Bean JR St. John's 24:02.1 4:01 6:27 3,300m: 12:51
117 -- #210 Cortney Staruch Jr Cincinnati 24:08.0 4:02 6:29 3,300m: 12:45
118 100 #282 Rachel Erny Sr Pittsburgh 24:09.5 4:02 6:29 3,300m: 13:07
119 -- #309 Jennifer Spitzer Jr Rutgers 24:16.8 4:03 6:31 3,300m: 12:48
120 101 #315 Angela Jarvela SO St. John's 24:28.9 4:05 6:34 3,300m: 13:08
121 102 #323 Nyala Eddings So Seton Hall 24:30.0 4:05 6:35 3,300m: 13:12
122 -- #245 Kacey Cox So Louisville 24:32.5 4:06 6:35 3,300m: 13:14
123 103 #288 Korinne Piper Jr Pittsburgh 24:35.7 4:06 6:36 3,300m: 13:14
124 -- #207 Sara Knollman So Cincinnati 24:43.1 4:08 6:38 3,300m: 13:18
125 104 #321 Aryon Trujillo SR St. John's 24:47.4 4:08 6:39 3,300m: 13:02
126 105 #228 Erin Lakie Sr DePaul 24:51.8 4:09 6:41 3,300m: 13:14
127 106 #284 Mallory Hudson Fr Pittsburgh 25:04.4 4:11 6:44 3,300m: 13:16
128 -- #304 Kelly Flannigan Sr Rutgers 25:08.0 4:12 6:45 3,300m: 13:17
129 -- #250 Olivia Horvath So Louisville 25:12.3 4:12 6:46 3,300m: 13:33
130 107 #280 Julia Christensen Fr Pittsburgh 25:27.5 4:15 6:50 3,300m: 13:31
131 -- #279 Emily Barno Jr Pittsburgh 25:41.2 4:17 6:54 3,300m: 13:36
132 -- #290 Elizabeth Tabor Jr Pittsburgh 26:25.7 4:25 7:06 3,300m: 13:57
133 108 #328 Louisa Ozimek Fr Seton Hall 26:53.7 4:29 7:13 3,300m: 14:13
134 -- #241 Claire Richardson GS Georgetown 26:57.0 4:30 7:14 3,300m: 11:03
135 109 #325 Marigot Lustyk Jr Seton Hall 27:21.3 4:34 7:21 3,300m: 14:34
136 110 #330 Jemessah Walker Sr Seton Hall 27:36.9 4:37 7:25 3,300m: 14:38
137 111 #322 Christina Chafos Jr Seton Hall 28:28.8 4:45 7:39 3,300m: 15:19
138 -- #326 Kristen May So Seton Hall 28:29.7 4:45 7:39 3,300m: 15:22