HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 NCAA Cross Country Great Lakes Region Championships -- Results   ::



Men's 10K

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 32 Wisconsin 2 6 7 8 9 (23) (70)
2 76 Indiana 10 11 12 19 24 (43) (86)
3 117 Notre Dame 4 16 22 35 40 (57) (139)
4 131 Ohio State 14 25 26 32 34 (51) (75)
5 148 Michigan State 13 29 30 37 39 (68) (91)
6 219 Butler 18 38 52 55 56 (59) (71)
7 226 Michigan 3 21 63 67 72 (133) (153)
8 229 Purdue 17 28 36 45 103 (118) (147)
9 277 Cincinnati 1 44 64 66 102 (151) (152)
10 281 Marquette 46 54 58 61 62 (113) (129)
11 294 Eastern Michigan 15 47 65 80 87 (108) (161)
12 300 Indiana State 20 33 49 84 114 (116) (172)
13 393 Dayton 5 27 97 120 144 (149) (156)
14 395 Xavier (Ohio) 31 69 76 100 119 (179) (181)
15 411 Kent State 50 53 79 106 123 (128) (132)
16 424 Oakland 48 73 77 111 115 (138) (203)
17 432 Ohio U. 42 85 92 96 117 (135) (168)
18 445 Miami (Ohio) 60 78 94 101 112 (126) (137)
19 488 Central Michigan 82 89 98 109 110 (155) (158)
20 504 Akron 88 90 95 104 127 (164) (167)
21 541 Toledo 74 81 105 121 160 (165) (166)
22 639 Detroit Mercy 41 125 154 157 162 (188) (191)
23 648 Wis.-Milwaukee 83 122 136 148 159 (174) (211)
24 695 IUPUI 93 99 134 184 185 (187) (204)
25 744 Bowling Green 124 130 131 173 186 (194) (210)
26 769 Evansville 107 146 163 176 177 (180) (196)
27 799 Wright State 140 143 145 178 193 (198) (213)
28 819 Youngstown St. 141 150 170 175 183 (189) (207)
29 942 Valparaiso 171 182 192 195 202 (206) (212)
30 959 Wis.-Green Bay 169 190 199 200 201 (208) (214)
31 968 IPFW 142 197 205 209 215 (216) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #370 Eric Finan JR Cincinnati 30:25.4 3:03 4:54 8k: 21:22
2 2 #596 Reed Connor SO Wisconsin 30:28.7 3:03 4:55 8k:
3 3 #492 Craig Forys JR Michigan 30:29.2 3:03 4:55 8k: 21:27
4 4 #520 Dan Jackson SR Notre Dame 30:31.1 3:04 4:55 8k: 21:24
5 5 #384 Chris Lemon SR Dayton 30:31.5 3:04 4:55 8k: 21:16
6 6 #597 Maverick Darling SO Wisconsin 30:31.6 3:04 4:55 8k: 21:24
7 7 #598 Elliot Krause JR Wisconsin 30:31.8 3:04 4:55 8k:
8 8 #591 Mohammed Ahmed SO Wisconsin 30:31.9 3:04 4:55 8k:
9 9 #599 Landon Peacock SR Wisconsin 30:32.1 3:04 4:55 8k: 21:24
10 10 #421 Andrew Poore JR Indiana 30:32.4 3:04 4:55 8k: 21:24
11 11 #415 Andrew Bayer SO Indiana 30:32.4 3:04 4:55 8k:
12 12 #417 Ben Hubers JR Indiana 30:32.7 3:04 4:55 8k:
13 13 #505 Patrick Grosskopf SR Michigan Sta 30:39.1 3:04 4:56 8k: 21:22
14 14 #537 Adam Green JR Ohio State 30:41.0 3:04 4:57 8k: 21:24
15 15 #409 Terefe Ejigu SO Eastern Mich 30:41.9 3:05 4:57 8k: 21:21
16 16 #523 Jeremy Rae SO Notre Dame 30:42.0 3:05 4:57 8k: 21:30
17 17 #555 Stephen Schulz SO Purdue 30:42.7 3:05 4:57 8k: 21:26
18 18 #346 Ross Clarke FR Butler 30:44.1 3:05 4:57 8k:
19 19 #424 DeSean Turner JR Indiana 30:46.3 3:05 4:58 8k:
20 20 #427 Michael Disher SR Indiana Stat 30:46.7 3:05 4:58 8k:
21 21 #488 Bobby Aprill JR Michigan 30:49.6 3:05 4:58 8k: 21:30
22 22 #516 Jordan Carlson JR Notre Dame 30:51.3 3:06 4:58 8k:
23 23 #601 Phil Thomas JR Wisconsin 30:52.0 3:06 4:58 8k: 21:42
24 24 #419 Zachary Mayhew SO Indiana 30:55.5 3:06 4:59 8k: 21:41
25 25 #535 Jake Edwards JR Ohio State 31:04.5 3:07 5:00 8k:
26 26 #534 Chad Balyo SR Ohio State 31:04.6 3:07 5:00 8k: 21:34
27 27 #385 Matt Lemon SR Dayton 31:07.0 3:07 5:01 8k:
28 28 #553 Cale Allen JR Purdue 31:08.5 3:07 5:01 8k: 21:47
29 29 #512 Isaiah VanDoorne SO Michigan Sta 31:09.4 3:07 5:01 8k:
30 30 #509 Ben Miller SO Michigan Sta 31:10.7 3:07 5:01 8k: 21:49
31 31 #616 Tommy Kauffmann SR Xavier (Ohio 31:11.0 3:07 5:01 8k: 21:50
32 32 #543 Taylor Williams JR Ohio State 31:11.5 3:08 5:02 8k: 21:47
33 33 #428 Albaro Escalera SO Indiana Stat 31:16.0 3:08 5:02 8k: 21:54
34 34 #541 Donald Roys SO Ohio State 31:16.5 3:08 5:02 8k: 21:55
35 35 #525 Jonathan Shawel JR Notre Dame 31:18.4 3:08 5:03 8k: 21:55
36 36 #556 Caden Shields SR Purdue 31:18.8 3:08 5:03 8k: 21:51
37 37 #507 Sherod Hardt FR Michigan Sta 31:19.2 3:08 5:03 8k: 21:59
38 38 #344 Tom Boardman SR Butler 31:20.6 3:08 5:03 8k: 21:51
39 39 #510 Alex Russeau SR Michigan Sta 31:21.4 3:09 5:03 8k: 22:03
40 40 #519 Martin Grady FR Notre Dame 31:22.1 3:09 5:03 8k: 21:55
41 41 #399 Patrick Liederbach SR Detroit Merc 31:22.2 3:09 5:03 8k: 21:39
42 42 #552 Ridge Robinson SR Ohio U. 31:23.2 3:09 5:03 8k: 21:43
43 43 #425 Andrew Weatherford JR Indiana 31:26.4 3:09 5:04 8k: 21:56
44 44 #375 Tommy Morgan SR Cincinnati 31:28.2 3:09 5:04 8k: 22:02
45 45 #559 Charles White SO Purdue 31:28.7 3:09 5:04 8k: 22:01
46 46 #466 Brice Cleland SR Marquette 31:30.0 3:09 5:05 8k: 22:04
47 47 #410 Matt Hammersmith SR Eastern Mich 31:32.4 3:10 5:05 8k: 22:05
48 48 #529 Zack Jones SR Oakland 31:33.6 3:10 5:05 8k:
49 49 #430 Craig Padgett JR Indiana Stat 31:35.7 3:10 5:05 8k:
50 50 #458 Michael Heller JR Kent State 31:37.3 3:10 5:06 8k: 22:11
51 51 #540 Julian Meyer SO Ohio State 31:38.1 3:10 5:06 8k: 22:11
52 52 #348 Kris Gauson SR Butler 31:38.3 3:10 5:06 8k:
53 53 #459 Scott Hilditch SR Kent State 31:38.4 3:10 5:06 8k: 22:23
54 54 #470 Blake Johnson JR Marquette 31:39.9 3:10 5:06 8k: 22:05
55 55 #354 Justin Roeder SR Butler 31:41.4 3:11 5:06 8k: 22:12
56 56 #355 Madison Roeder SR Butler 31:42.1 3:11 5:06 8k:
57 57 #522 Joe Miller JR Notre Dame 31:44.0 3:11 5:07 8k: 22:12
58 58 #465 Connor Callahan SO Marquette 31:47.3 3:11 5:07 8k: 22:19
59 59 #349 Callum Hawkins FR Butler 31:48.8 3:11 5:08 8k: 22:10
60 60 #485 Michael Perry SR Miami (Ohio) 31:51.7 3:12 5:08 8k: 22:26
61 61 #464 Peter Bolgert JR Marquette 31:54.3 3:12 5:08 8k: 22:26
62 62 #476 Nick Szczech SR Marquette 31:55.2 3:12 5:09 8k: 22:25
63 63 #496 Zach Ornelas SO Michigan 31:58.2 3:12 5:09 8k: 21:58
64 64 #368 Oliver Book SO Cincinnati 31:58.4 3:12 5:09 8k: 22:34
65 65 #411 Austin Hendrix JR Eastern Mich 31:58.5 3:12 5:09 8k: 22:19
66 66 #365 David Barry SR Cincinnati 31:58.9 3:12 5:09 8k: 22:23
67 67 #491 Dallas Bowden SO Michigan 31:58.9 3:12 5:09 8k: 22:28
68 68 #500 Spencer Beatty SR Michigan Sta 32:01.1 3:13 5:10 8k: 22:33
69 69 #614 Hank Geer SO Xavier (Ohio 32:02.2 3:13 5:10 8k: 22:28
70 70 #594 Alex Brill FR Wisconsin 32:03.0 3:13 5:10 8k: 22:16
71 71 #353 Matt Proctor JR Butler 32:04.4 3:13 5:10 8k: 22:34
72 72 #498 Morsi Rayyan FR Michigan 32:05.2 3:13 5:10 8k: 22:28
73 73 #528 Brandon Griffin SR Oakland 32:05.5 3:13 5:10 8k: 22:32
74 74 #562 Jonathan DeWitt JR Toledo 32:05.8 3:13 5:10 8k: 22:25
75 75 #539 Cory Leslie SO Ohio State 32:07.0 3:13 5:11 8k:
76 76 #611 Keith Albrektson JR Xavier (Ohio 32:07.3 3:13 5:11 8k: 22:31
77 77 #527 Pat Cassady JR Oakland 32:07.6 3:13 5:11 8k: 22:29
78 78 #482 Robbie Fisher SR Miami (Ohio) 32:09.8 3:13 5:11 8k: 22:32
79 79 #462 Kiplangat Tisia SO Kent State 32:13.6 3:14 5:12 8k: 22:18
80 80 #408 Harry Dixon FR Eastern Mich 32:14.3 3:14 5:12 8k: 22:33
81 81 #564 Elisha Kipchumba SR Toledo 32:15.3 3:14 5:12 8k: 22:40
82 82 #356 Cory Arnold SR Central Mich 32:16.2 3:14 5:12 8k:
83 83 #587 Jake Reilly SO Wis.-Milwauk 32:17.1 3:14 5:12 8k: 22:47
84 84 #434 Jeremiah Vaughan JR Indiana Stat 32:17.5 3:14 5:12 8k: 22:32
85 85 #550 Scott Meyers SR Ohio U. 32:18.5 3:14 5:12 8k: 22:37
86 86 #420 Nate Morrow SO Indiana 32:19.7 3:14 5:13 8k: 22:40
87 87 #412 James Hughes SO Eastern Mich 32:21.5 3:15 5:13 8k: 22:43
88 88 #325 Dan Jackisch SO Akron 32:22.6 3:15 5:13 8k: 22:41
89 89 #358 Jason Drudge SO Central Mich 32:25.9 3:15 5:14 8k: 22:43
90 90 #321 Brian Dudek JR Akron 32:27.6 3:15 5:14 8k: 22:46
91 91 #511 Aaron Simoneau JR Michigan Sta 32:27.8 3:15 5:14 8k: 22:39
92 92 #545 Tyler Cantley JR Ohio U. 32:29.1 3:15 5:14 8k: 22:46
93 93 #445 Aaron Kremer SR IUPUI 32:30.0 3:15 5:14 8k: 22:48
94 94 #484 Matt Marol FR Miami (Ohio) 32:30.6 3:15 5:14 8k: 23:02
95 95 #327 Joe McCoy SR Akron 32:32.3 3:16 5:15 8k: 22:53
96 96 #551 Chase Robinson FR Ohio U. 32:33.1 3:16 5:15 8k: 22:56
97 97 #390 Greg Roeth SO Dayton 32:34.0 3:16 5:15 8k: 22:52
98 98 #364 Zach Tranter FR Central Mich 32:34.9 3:16 5:15 8k: 22:46
99 99 #450 J.D. Smith SO IUPUI 32:35.7 3:16 5:15 8k: 23:00
100 100 #619 Thomas Ohlman FR Xavier (Ohio 32:37.3 3:16 5:15 8k: 22:50
101 101 #481 Jarrod Eick SO Miami (Ohio) 32:37.6 3:16 5:15 8k: 23:00
102 102 #367 Chase Beckmann SO Cincinnati 32:38.8 3:16 5:16 8k: 23:00
103 103 #557 Chris Surfus SO Purdue 32:39.6 3:16 5:16 8k: 22:59
104 104 #332 Kyle Wheeler FR Akron 32:41.1 3:17 5:16 8k: 23:05
105 105 #565 Barnabas Kiprotich SR Toledo 32:42.0 3:17 5:16 8k: 23:01
106 106 #455 Daniel Bullard FR Kent State 32:42.4 3:17 5:16 8k: 23:01
107 107 #632 Ryan Witters SR Evansville 32:43.1 3:17 5:16 8k: 23:01
108 108 #413 Andrew Pfeiffer JR Eastern Mich 32:44.1 3:17 5:16 8k: 22:53
109 109 #360 jeremy kiley SR Central Mich 32:46.7 3:17 5:17 8k: 23:02
110 110 #362 Chris Pankow SR Central Mich 32:46.9 3:17 5:17 8k: 23:08
111 111 #530 Steve Marcinkowski JR Oakland 32:47.4 3:17 5:17 8k: 23:03
112 112 #480 David Eichenberger SO Miami (Ohio) 32:48.8 3:17 5:17 8k:
113 113 #474 Keith Schueller JR Marquette 32:49.0 3:17 5:17 8k: 23:00
114 114 #426 Dustin Betz SO Indiana Stat 32:49.4 3:17 5:17 8k: 23:12
115 115 #531 Tony Schafer SO Oakland 32:50.8 3:17 5:18 8k: 23:03
116 116 #429 Andrew Lepkowski SR Indiana Stat 32:51.2 3:18 5:18 8k: 23:21
117 117 #547 Chris Davis SR Ohio U. 32:51.5 3:18 5:18 8k: 23:14
118 118 #554 Ladd Mercer JR Purdue 32:51.5 3:18 5:18 8k: 22:59
119 119 #613 Benjamin Foley JR Xavier (Ohio 32:52.6 3:18 5:18 8k: 23:05
120 120 #389 Doug Norris FR Dayton 32:53.2 3:18 5:18 8k: 23:13
121 121 #568 Nick Thomas SO Toledo 32:54.7 3:18 5:18 8k: 22:59
122 122 #584 Bobby Glotfelty SO Wis.-Milwauk 32:54.8 3:18 5:18 8k: 23:13
123 123 #456 Steve Fischer SO Kent State 32:56.8 3:18 5:19 8k: 23:07
124 124 #340 Chris Moody SR Bowling Gree 32:58.2 3:18 5:19 8k: 23:15
125 125 #398 Alexander Harris SR Detroit Merc 32:58.4 3:18 5:19 8k: 23:09
126 126 #483 Brian Gallagher JR Miami (Ohio) 32:59.7 3:18 5:19 8k: 23:16
127 127 #326 Andy Knapp JR Akron 33:01.6 3:19 5:19 8k: 22:55
128 128 #461 Colin Pettiford JR Kent State 33:04.5 3:19 5:20 8k: 23:31
129 129 #469 Jack Hackett SO Marquette 33:05.1 3:19 5:20 8k: 23:07
130 130 #341 Jason Salyer SO Bowling Gree 33:05.8 3:19 5:20 8k: 23:15
131 131 #339 Rob Kelvey SR Bowling Gree 33:07.1 3:19 5:20 8k: 23:22
132 132 #457 Andrew Goodwin FR Kent State 33:08.2 3:19 5:20 8k: 23:09
133 133 #493 Derek Henning SO Michigan 33:15.4 3:20 5:22 8k: 23:14
134 134 #452 Ricky Warren JR IUPUI 33:18.0 3:20 5:22 8k:
135 135 #548 Nick Hissrich FR Ohio U. 33:18.2 3:20 5:22 8k: 23:35
136 136 #588 Chris Schuenke JR Wis.-Milwauk 33:21.5 3:21 5:22 8k: 23:31
137 137 #478 Chris Dennison JR Miami (Ohio) 33:22.9 3:21 5:23 8k: 23:24
138 138 #532 Ross Solanskey SR Oakland 33:23.8 3:21 5:23 8k: 23:33
139 139 #515 Matt Abernethy SR Notre Dame 33:24.1 3:21 5:23 8k: 23:17
140 140 #602 Jason Bruns SO Wright State 33:27.5 3:21 5:23 8k: 23:40
141 141 #629 Jim Ramson SR Youngstown S 33:27.6 3:21 5:23 8k: 23:33
142 142 #440 Randall Quirk SR IPFW 33:28.5 3:21 5:24 8k: 23:28
143 143 #603 Evan Firestone SR Wright State 33:29.3 3:21 5:24 8k: 23:37
144 144 #392 Jeremy Schiele SO Dayton 33:29.5 3:21 5:24 8k: 23:41
145 145 #610 Dan Shafer FR Wright State 33:30.0 3:21 5:24 8k: 23:41
146 146 #635 Andrew Barrett FR Evansville 33:31.2 3:22 5:24 8k: 23:38
147 147 #558 Scott Vicenzi FR Purdue 33:32.4 3:22 5:24 8k: 23:40
148 148 #581 Jason Axt SR Wis.-Milwauk 33:33.1 3:22 5:24 8k: 23:36
149 149 #386 Kyle Lowry SO Dayton 33:33.3 3:22 5:24 8k: 23:47
150 150 #623 Joe Copploe SR Youngstown S 33:34.4 3:22 5:25 8k: 23:40
151 151 #366 Evan Baum FR Cincinnati 33:34.4 3:22 5:25 8k: 23:37
152 152 #372 Eric Hauser FR Cincinnati 33:34.7 3:22 5:25 8k: 23:41
153 153 #490 Sean Bone FR Michigan 33:36.6 3:22 5:25 8k:
154 154 #400 Martin Nelkie FR Detroit Merc 33:42.6 3:23 5:26 8k: 23:47
155 155 #359 Nathan Huff FR Central Mich 33:44.0 3:23 5:26 8k: 23:37
156 156 #393 Ryan Shirley SR Dayton 33:46.7 3:23 5:27 8k: 24:03
157 157 #396 Edwin Gay SO Detroit Merc 33:47.3 3:23 5:27 8k: 23:51
158 158 #357 Wade Buchs SR Central Mich 33:49.4 3:23 5:27 8k: 23:46
159 159 #582 Ryan Baumgartner JR Wis.-Milwauk 33:51.0 3:23 5:27 8k: 23:48
160 160 #560 Ricky Adamson FR Toledo 33:53.1 3:24 5:28 8k: 23:59
161 161 #406 Ransom Brown SR Eastern Mich 33:53.4 3:24 5:28 8k: 24:04
162 162 #394 Ryan Ayala SR Detroit Merc 33:54.5 3:24 5:28 8k: 23:58
163 163 #634 Brian Denny SR Evansville 33:55.4 3:24 5:28 8k: 23:58
164 164 #331 Nick Stroemple SO Akron 34:00.6 3:24 5:29 8k: 23:55
165 165 #561 Jacob Barnes FR Toledo 34:04.8 3:25 5:29 8k: 24:04
166 166 #567 Mike Smith SR Toledo 34:06.2 3:25 5:30 8k: 24:11
167 167 #322 Heath Harris SO Akron 34:13.8 3:26 5:31 8k: 24:12
168 168 #546 Joey Cherico JR Ohio U. 34:15.2 3:26 5:31 8k: 23:57
169 169 #647 Josh Clark JR Wis.-Green B 34:16.0 3:26 5:31 8k: 24:18
170 170 #624 Scott Denham SR Youngstown S 34:16.9 3:26 5:31 8k:
171 171 #573 Joel Hartenberger SR Valparaiso 34:18.0 3:26 5:32 8k: 24:15
172 172 #431 Brandon Query FR Indiana Stat 34:18.9 3:26 5:32 8k: 24:19
173 173 #342 Jesse Smuda SR Bowling Gree 34:20.1 3:26 5:32 8k: 24:21
174 174 #589 Dan Uphoff JR Wis.-Milwauk 34:24.1 3:27 5:33 8k: 24:18
175 175 #625 Jake Dialesandro SR Youngstown S 34:26.9 3:27 5:33 8k: 24:22
176 176 #638 Sam Mires SO Evansville 34:27.5 3:27 5:33 8k: 24:26
177 177 #636 Chris Kipchirchir SR Evansville 34:27.6 3:27 5:33 8k: 24:25
178 178 #608 Jake McCubbin JR Wright State 34:34.1 3:28 5:34 8k: 24:34
179 179 #621 Joe Ryan SR Xavier (Ohio 34:35.6 3:28 5:34 8k: 24:28
180 180 #633 Max Cordier SR Evansville 34:36.8 3:28 5:35 8k: 24:23
181 181 #617 Nicholas Kobunski FR Xavier (Ohio 34:37.3 3:28 5:35 8k: 24:31
182 182 #576 Pat Johnson JR Valparaiso 34:39.1 3:28 5:35 8k: 24:40
183 183 #627 Jake Lape SR Youngstown S 34:43.0 3:29 5:36 8k: 24:34
184 184 #446 Cody Marowski FR IUPUI 34:43.7 3:29 5:36 8k: 24:40
185 185 #447 Dustin Neff FR IUPUI 34:49.3 3:29 5:37 8k: 24:25
186 186 #334 Greg Black FR Bowling Gree 34:52.9 3:30 5:37 8k: 24:31
187 187 #453 Austin Young FR IUPUI 34:57.3 3:30 5:38 8k: 24:53
188 188 #403 Kevin Smalley SR Detroit Merc 35:03.7 3:31 5:39 8k: 24:51
189 189 #631 Eric Rupe FR Youngstown S 35:04.7 3:31 5:39 8k: 24:29
190 190 #658 Steve Wagner SO Wis.-Green B 35:09.3 3:31 5:40 8k: 25:05
191 191 #401 Bob Radlich JR Detroit Merc 35:09.5 3:31 5:40 8k: 24:41
192 192 #579 Jordan Piaskowy JR Valparaiso 35:12.2 3:32 5:40 8k: 25:09
193 193 #604 Brandon Graves FR Wright State 35:14.8 3:32 5:41 8k: 25:02
194 194 #337 Josh Franek SO Bowling Gree 35:17.2 3:32 5:41 8k: 25:05
195 195 #572 Nick Fagan JR Valparaiso 35:25.5 3:33 5:42 8k: 25:11
196 196 #637 Cody Stein SO Evansville 35:28.8 3:33 5:43 8k: 24:51
197 197 #441 Cody Sengthong FR IPFW 35:32.3 3:34 5:44 8k: 25:19
198 198 #605 Ryan Harris SO Wright State 35:44.4 3:35 5:45 8k: 25:10
199 199 #655 Paul Malcore SO Wis.-Green B 35:50.1 3:35 5:46 8k:
200 200 #646 Erik Blomsness JR Wis.-Green B 35:52.7 3:36 5:47 8k: 14:55
201 201 #650 Brad Endres SR Wis.-Green B 36:02.2 3:37 5:48 8k: 25:57
202 202 #571 Walley Bradford SO Valparaiso 36:06.5 3:37 5:49 8k: 25:28
203 203 #533 Kenny Wall JR Oakland 36:07.5 3:37 5:49 8k: 25:24
204 204 #451 Jeff Vibbert FR IUPUI 36:14.5 3:38 5:50 8k: 25:50
205 205 #437 Vince Corona SO IPFW 36:30.1 3:39 5:53 8k: 25:34
206 206 #574 keifer Heiman SO Valparaiso 36:49.2 3:41 5:56 8k: 26:16
207 207 #630 Lance Ronghi SO Youngstown S 36:54.8 3:42 5:57 8k: 15:20
208 208 #657 Evan Wachter SO Wis.-Green B 37:03.8 3:43 5:58 8k: 26:33
209 209 #438 Taylor Crowell SO IPFW 37:19.5 3:44 6:01 8k: 26:36
210 210 #336 Jeff Ehler SR Bowling Gree 37:29.9 3:45 6:02 8k: 15:20
211 211 #585 Sam Leschisin FR Wis.-Milwauk 37:39.0 3:46 6:04 8k: 26:45
212 212 #578 Mack Morris SO Valparaiso 37:54.8 3:48 6:06 8k: 27:08
213 213 #609 Dylan McElfresh JR Wright State 38:16.8 3:50 6:10 8k: 27:21
214 214 #653 Matt Leach FR Wis.-Green B 38:19.6 3:50 6:10 8k:
215 215 #435 Stefan Bolger SR IPFW 39:06.6 3:55 6:18 8k: 27:55
216 216 #436 Erich Campbell SR IPFW 40:07.4 4:01 6:28 8k: 28:49