HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



Men's 10k Run

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 57 Adams State 4 6 11 14 22 (31) (33)
2 102 Western State 10 12 18 24 38 (57) (91)
3 135 Grand Valley State 15 17 27 37 39 (55) (69)
4 161 Colorado Mines 21 28 32 35 45 (52) (86)
5 181 Chico State 5 7 42 63 64 (70) (79)
6 232 Augustana (S.D.) 19 25 56 58 74 (102) (122)
7 246 Shippensburg 36 47 50 53 60 (89) (93)
8 262 Alaska Anchorage 20 23 41 88 90 (121) (154)
9 269 Western Washington 8 13 59 72 117 (123) (158)
10 271 Southern Indiana 26 29 65 75 76 (81) (101)
11 274 Lock Haven 30 43 51 66 84 (100) (139)
12 337 Queens (N.C.) 1 54 73 94 115 (129) (--)
13 346 Massachusetts-Lowell 3 34 78 113 118 (127) (137)
14 385 Drury 16 48 95 107 119 (136) (140)
15 408 Abilene Christian 9 49 80 120 150 (159) (161)
16 423 Central Missouri 44 67 77 103 132 (135) (142)
17 443 Metropolitan State 71 83 92 98 99 (109) (124)
18 475 Columbus State 2 46 112 152 163 (164) (165)
19 477 Harding 40 62 85 144 146 (148) (167)
20 493 Western Oregon 61 68 105 128 131 (143) (149)
21 539 Stonehill 104 106 108 110 111 (138) (156)
22 568 Bellarmine 87 96 97 141 147 (153) (155)
23 619 Florida Southern 114 116 125 130 134 (145) (157)
24 652 Mars Hill 82 126 133 151 160 (162) (166)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #486 Michael Crouch SR Queens (N.C.) 30:43.2 3:05 4:57 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 15:58; 7850m: 24:02
2 2 #373 Meshack Koyiaki SR Columbus St 30:46.9 3:05 4:58 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 15:58; 7850m: 24:02
3 3 #468 Jeff Veiga JR UMass Lowell 30:52.8 3:06 4:59 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 15:58; 7850m: 24:02
4 4 #284 Brandon Birdsong SR Adams St 31:00.6 3:06 5:00 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 15:58; 7850m: 24:05
5 5 #344 Isaac Chavez FR Chico State 31:00.8 3:06 5:00 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:01; 7850m: 24:09
6 6 #294 Ryan McNiff SR Adams St 31:00.8 3:06 5:00 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 15:59; 7850m: 24:06
7 7 #349 Brent Handa SR Chico State 31:05.3 3:07 5:01 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 15:59; 7850m: 24:06
8 8 #575 Jordan Welling SR West. Washington 31:06.2 3:07 5:01 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 15:59; 7850m: 24:03
9 9 #279 Amos Sang SR Abel. Chr 31:10.5 3:07 5:01 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 15:59; 7850m: 24:07
10 10 #560 Gabriel Proctor JR Western State 31:10.7 3:07 5:01 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:08; 7850m: 24:17
11 11 #287 Luke Cragg SR Adams St 31:11.0 3:07 5:01 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:00; 7850m: 24:10
12 12 #557 Ryan Haebe FR Western State 31:11.6 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:06; 5150m: 16:06; 7850m: 24:18
13 13 #570 Bennett Grimes SR West. Washington 31:11.8 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:01; 7850m: 24:16
14 14 #291 Craig Huffer JR Adams St 31:11.9 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:06; 5150m: 16:02; 7850m: 24:06
15 15 #416 Anthony Witt JR Grand Valley St. 31:13.0 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:05; 7850m: 24:19
16 16 #394 Jaime Villa Zapatero SR Drury 31:13.4 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:11; 7850m: 24:25
17 17 #406 Tyler Emmorey JR Grand Valley St. 31:13.9 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:05; 7850m: 24:21
18 -- #396 Scott Anderson SO Edinboro 31:15.3 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:04; 7850m: 24:23
19 18 #554 Sean Brown SR Western State 31:15.4 3:08 5:02 2950m: 9:06; 5150m: 16:06; 7850m: 24:18
20 19 #312 Matt Braithwaite SR Augustana 31:18.0 3:08 5:03 2950m: 9:06; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:19
21 20 #299 Micah Chelimo SO AK Anchor 31:18.2 3:08 5:03 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 16:03; 7850m: 24:20
22 21 #367 Ben Zywicki SR Colorado Mines 31:18.3 3:08 5:03 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:18
23 -- #309 Glarius Rop SO Amer. Int'l 31:22.2 3:09 5:03 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:00; 7850m: 24:13
24 22 #286 Keegan Calmes SO Adams St 31:27.2 3:09 5:04 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:01; 7850m: 24:19
25 23 #300 Marko Cheseto SR AK Anchor 31:28.0 3:09 5:04 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 15:59; 7850m: 24:08
26 24 #561 Tyler Rasmussen SR Western State 31:28.9 3:09 5:04 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:06; 7850m: 24:22
27 25 #315 Tom Karbo SR Augustana 31:28.9 3:09 5:04 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:08; 7850m: 24:20
28 26 #513 Dustin Emerick JR Southern Indiana 31:29.4 3:09 5:04 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:05; 7850m: 24:20
29 27 #417 Paul Zielinski JR Grand Valley St. 31:29.9 3:09 5:05 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:05; 7850m: 24:25
30 28 #361 Sean Gildea SO Colorado Mines 31:32.0 3:10 5:05 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:27
31 29 #510 Brendan Devine JR Southern Indiana 31:32.8 3:10 5:05 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:06; 7850m: 24:26
32 30 #437 Alex Monroe FR Lock Haven 31:33.2 3:10 5:05 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:25
33 31 #288 Edwin Cruz SO Adams St 31:35.4 3:10 5:05 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:06; 7850m: 24:29
34 32 #363 Mack McLain JR Colorado Mines 31:35.9 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:12; 5150m: 16:18; 7850m: 24:36
35 33 #295 Nathaniel Sellers JR Adams St 31:36.2 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:29
36 34 #463 Angus MacDonald SR UMass Lowell 31:36.4 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:08; 7850m: 24:30
37 35 #366 Aaron Swift SR Colorado Mines 31:36.4 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:13; 7850m: 24:28
38 36 #497 Brandon Boyer JR Shippensburg 31:37.4 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:11; 5150m: 16:19; 7850m: 24:35
39 37 #415 Ryan Toth JR Grand Valley St. 31:38.0 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:28
40 38 #555 David Flynn SO Western State 31:39.1 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:10; 7850m: 24:33
41 39 #407 Stephen Fuelling SO Grand Valley St. 31:39.9 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:18; 7850m: 24:33
42 40 #424 Daniel Kirwa JR Harding 31:41.8 3:11 5:06 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:15; 7850m: 24:32
43 41 #304 Jacob Parisien SO AK Anchor 31:44.0 3:11 5:07 2950m: 9:05; 5150m: 16:09; 7850m: 24:34
44 42 #350 Joey Kochalacs JR Chico State 31:44.9 3:11 5:07 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:16; 7850m: 24:41
45 43 #440 Nathan Zondlo JR Lock Haven 31:48.7 3:11 5:08 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:06; 7850m: 24:36
46 44 #342 Laban Sialo SO Cent Missouri 31:49.8 3:11 5:08 2950m: 9:11; 5150m: 16:17; 7850m: 24:42
47 45 #359 Russell Drummond SO Colorado Mines 31:50.7 3:11 5:08 2950m: 9:11; 5150m: 16:21; 7850m: 24:46
48 -- #481 Tanner Fruit SR Neb-Kearney 31:51.2 3:12 5:08 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:21; 7850m: 24:46
49 46 #372 Nicholas Kering SR Columbus St 31:52.4 3:12 5:08 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 16:09; 7850m: 24:42
50 47 #504 Stephen Schelander JR Shippensburg 31:53.6 3:12 5:08 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:20; 7850m: 24:48
51 -- #483 Barak Watson SO NW Nazarene 31:54.8 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:28; 7850m: 24:55
52 48 #379 Steven Busch SR Drury 31:55.1 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:14; 7850m: 24:41
53 49 #278 Romain Rybicki SR Abel. Chr 31:55.5 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:11; 5150m: 16:19; 7850m: 24:37
54 50 #500 Matt Gillette SO Shippensburg 31:57.2 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:12; 5150m: 16:24; 7850m: 24:50
55 51 #433 Nick Hilton SR Lock Haven 31:57.4 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:15; 7850m: 24:45
56 -- #485 Adam Volkert SO Pittsburg State 31:58.0 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:22; 7850m: 24:53
57 52 #358 Tyler Curtis SO Colorado Mines 31:58.0 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:18; 7850m: 24:44
58 -- #577 Ben Orvold SR Wis.-Parkside 31:58.2 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:20; 7850m: 24:44
59 53 #506 Sean Stetler SR Shippensburg 31:58.4 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:20; 7850m: 24:49
60 54 #493 Simon Stuetzel JR Queens (N.C.) 31:58.6 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:32; 7850m: 24:57
61 55 #412 Jeff Nordquist JR Grand Valley St. 31:59.0 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:16; 7850m: 24:43
62 56 #317 Paul Yak FR Augustana 31:59.2 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:16; 7850m: 24:44
63 57 #553 Trevor Blackman FR Western State 31:59.4 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:16; 5150m: 16:29; 7850m: 24:53
64 -- #539 Pardon Ndhlovu SO UNC-Pembroke 32:02.3 3:13 5:10 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:12; 7850m: 24:44
65 58 #310 Travis Beniak JR Augustana 32:03.6 3:13 5:10 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:15; 7850m: 24:46
66 59 #573 Blake Medhaug SR West. Washington 32:05.8 3:13 5:10 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:19; 7850m: 24:56
67 60 #496 Bryan Beegle SR Shippensburg 32:06.5 3:13 5:10 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:19; 7850m: 24:49
68 61 #548 Chris Reed SR Western Oregon 32:07.1 3:13 5:11 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:21; 7850m: 24:52
69 62 #425 Wojciech Kopec SR Harding 32:09.5 3:13 5:11 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:24; 7850m: 24:56
70 63 #354 Adrian Sherrod JR Chico State 32:10.1 3:13 5:11 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:22; 7850m: 24:52
71 64 #343 Alan Campos SR Chico State 32:11.1 3:14 5:11 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:22; 7850m: 24:57
72 65 #517 John Latta JR Southern Indiana 32:12.7 3:14 5:11 2950m: 9:15; 5150m: 16:29; 7850m: 24:57
73 66 #432 Tim Getz JR Lock Haven 32:13.8 3:14 5:12 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:16; 7850m: 24:52
74 67 #335 Brett Carter SR Cent Missouri 32:15.3 3:14 5:12 2950m: 9:18; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:05
75 68 #545 Connor Kasler SO Western Oregon 32:15.3 3:14 5:12 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:21; 7850m: 24:56
76 69 #410 Larry Julson FR Grand Valley St. 32:16.0 3:14 5:12 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:20; 7850m: 24:56
77 70 #351 Manuel Mejia Jr. SR Chico State 32:22.5 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:23; 7850m: 25:01
78 71 #471 Eiger Erickson JR Metropolitan St. 32:23.3 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:09
79 -- #538 Jeremy Lee SR Tiffin 32:23.5 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 16:48; 7850m: 25:19
80 72 #569 Eric Brill JR West. Washington 32:23.8 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 16:40; 7850m: 25:16
81 73 #492 Alex Schilling SO Queens (N.C.) 32:24.9 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:35; 7850m: 25:11
82 74 #311 Daniel Black SR Augustana 32:25.6 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:06; 5150m: 16:21; 7850m: 24:58
83 75 #509 Michael Callison SO Southern Indiana 32:28.4 3:15 5:14 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:13
84 76 #518 Bryan Suarez JR Southern Indiana 32:28.6 3:15 5:14 2950m: 9:18; 5150m: 16:36; 7850m: 25:12
85 -- #521 Spencer Hunt JR St. Martin's 32:30.0 3:15 5:14 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 16:39; 7850m: 25:14
86 -- #482 Al Sanabria JR Neb-Kearney 32:30.3 3:15 5:14 2950m: 9:12; 5150m: 16:30; 7850m: 25:09
87 77 #340 Dalton Moberly JR Cent Missouri 32:30.7 3:15 5:14 2950m: 9:19; 5150m: 16:37; 7850m: 25:12
88 -- #297 Andrew Coelho SO Adelphi 32:30.8 3:15 5:14 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:30; 7850m: 25:14
89 78 #464 Eric McDonald JR UMass Lowell 32:32.2 3:16 5:15 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:35; 7850m: 25:15
90 79 #346 Anthony Costales JR Chico State 32:32.3 3:16 5:15 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:24; 7850m: 25:06
91 80 #281 Cleophas Tanui SR Abel. Chr 32:33.1 3:16 5:15 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:35; 7850m: 25:14
92 81 #512 Andrew Dixon SR Southern Indiana 32:36.3 3:16 5:15 2950m: 9:18; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:10
93 82 #446 Justin Gragg JR Mars Hill 32:39.5 3:16 5:16 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:35; 7850m: 25:15
94 83 #476 Zachary Mares SR Metropolitan St. 32:40.3 3:16 5:16 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:32; 7850m: 25:17
95 -- #537 Tony Nicolosi SR Tampa 32:40.9 3:16 5:16 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 16:43; 7850m: 25:24
96 84 #436 Mitch Miller JR Lock Haven 32:41.5 3:17 5:16 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:36; 7850m: 25:18
97 85 #419 Philip Biwott JR Harding 32:42.3 3:17 5:16 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:19; 7850m: 25:13
98 86 #365 Frank Socha FR Colorado Mines 32:44.3 3:17 5:17 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 16:48; 7850m: 25:28
99 -- #480 Jarkko Jarvenpaa JR Missouri So. St. 32:44.8 3:17 5:17 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:16
100 87 #327 Jordan Parayil JR Bellarmine 32:47.9 3:17 5:17 2950m: 9:16; 5150m: 16:35; 7850m: 25:23
101 88 #305 William Ritekwiang FR AK Anchor 32:48.1 3:17 5:17 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:30; 7850m: 25:15
102 89 #505 Jake Sitler SR Shippensburg 32:52.4 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 16:42; 7850m: 25:25
103 90 #306 Paul Rottich SR AK Anchor 32:52.8 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:31; 7850m: 25:19
104 91 #556 David Goodman JR Western State 32:54.3 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:11; 5150m: 16:27; 7850m: 25:19
105 92 #475 Shawn Lindbom JR Metropolitan St. 32:57.1 3:18 5:19 2950m: 9:19; 5150m: 16:44; 7850m: 25:35
106 93 #501 Joshua Neyhart SR Shippensburg 33:01.3 3:19 5:19 2950m: 9:18; 5150m: 16:44; 7850m: 25:34
107 94 #488 Colin Guillard FR Queens (N.C.) 33:02.5 3:19 5:19 2950m: 9:15; 5150m: 16:37; 7850m: 25:31
108 95 #382 Matt Duncan SO Drury 33:04.0 3:19 5:20 2950m: 9:35; 5150m: 17:04; 7850m: 25:46
109 96 #322 Ben Draper SR Bellarmine 33:08.1 3:19 5:20 2950m: 9:23; 5150m: 16:49; 7850m: 25:41
110 97 #321 Nate Dotterweich JR Bellarmine 33:10.3 3:19 5:21 2950m: 9:28; 5150m: 16:53; 7850m: 25:44
111 98 #478 Nathan Newland SR Metropolitan St. 33:11.5 3:20 5:21 2950m: 9:19; 5150m: 16:53; 7850m: 25:53
112 99 #479 Kyle Simcox SO Metropolitan St. 33:13.3 3:20 5:21 2950m: 9:15; 5150m: 16:48; 7850m: 25:43
113 100 #434 A.J. Johnson SR Lock Haven 33:15.1 3:20 5:21 2950m: 9:21; 5150m: 16:54; 7850m: 25:46
114 101 #519 Derrick Thomas SR Southern Indiana 33:19.2 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 16:53; 7850m: 25:47
115 102 #313 Ryan Evans SO Augustana 33:19.8 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 16:57; 7850m: 25:49
116 103 #336 Kevin Denny JR Cent Missouri 33:20.5 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:33; 5150m: 17:06; 7850m: 25:51
117 104 #527 Pat Fullerton SR Stonehill 33:21.0 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 16:52; 7850m: 25:43
118 -- #484 Agustin Rey SR Nova Southeaster 33:25.0 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:08; 7850m: 25:57
119 105 #544 Justin Karr SR Western Oregon 33:25.5 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 16:59; 7850m: 25:56
120 106 #532 Dan Pilz SR Stonehill 33:26.1 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:26; 5150m: 16:59; 7850m: 25:56
121 107 #377 Derek Berry SR Drury 33:32.5 3:22 5:24 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 16:59; 7850m: 25:57
122 108 #528 Sean Hanlon SO Stonehill 33:34.5 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:33; 5150m: 17:11; 7850m: 25:59
123 109 #470 Carl Arnold III JR Metropolitan St. 33:36.3 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 16:58; 7850m: 26:01
124 110 #535 Scott Waller FR Stonehill 33:36.4 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:11; 7850m: 26:06
125 111 #533 Steve Polito JR Stonehill 33:36.8 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:28; 5150m: 17:06; 7850m: 25:59
126 112 #374 David Marley SR Columbus St 33:38.2 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:40; 5150m: 17:11; 7850m: 26:01
127 113 #466 Andrew Stamatopulos FR UMass Lowell 33:39.7 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:40; 5150m: 17:15; 7850m: 26:07
128 114 #402 Ben Martucci SR Florida Southern 33:40.5 3:22 5:26 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 17:06; 7850m: 26:07
129 115 #487 Felix Duchampt JR Queens (N.C.) 33:42.6 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 17:00; 7850m: 26:05
130 116 #399 Eric Larson JR Florida Southern 33:42.7 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:32; 5150m: 17:07; 7850m: 26:07
131 117 #565 Nick Abraham JR West. Washington 33:44.6 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:26; 5150m: 17:05; 7850m: 26:05
132 118 #458 Christopher Estrella FR UMass Lowell 33:45.0 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:11; 7850m: 26:04
133 -- #356 Fidelis Mutiso SR Clayton State 33:45.2 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:31; 5150m: 17:08; 7850m: 26:05
134 119 #395 Chris Yates SR Drury 33:46.2 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:35; 5150m: 17:12; 7850m: 26:10
135 120 #277 Will Pike SO Abel. Chr 33:51.5 3:24 5:27 2950m: 9:31; 5150m: 17:06; 7850m: 26:08
136 121 #308 Yonatan Yilma JR AK Anchor 33:55.1 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:18; 5150m: 16:58; 7850m: 26:00
137 122 #314 Justin Grassmeyer SR Augustana 33:58.4 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:34; 5150m: 17:10; 7850m: 26:15
138 123 #571 Chip Jackson FR West. Washington 34:00.9 3:24 5:29 2950m: 9:43; 5150m: 17:23; 7850m: 26:34
139 124 #474 Kraig Kleiner FR Metropolitan St. 34:01.3 3:25 5:29 2950m: 9:24; 5150m: 17:06; 7850m: 26:17
140 125 #401 Andrew Martucci SR Florida Southern 34:03.0 3:25 5:29 2950m: 9:31; 5150m: 17:09; 7850m: 26:09
141 126 #449 George McCain SR Mars Hill 34:03.8 3:25 5:29 2950m: 9:30; 5150m: 17:13; 7850m: 26:16
142 127 #457 Brendan Devlin SO UMass Lowell 34:05.1 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:39; 5150m: 17:21; 7850m: 26:24
143 128 #541 Ryan Chapman SO Western Oregon 34:05.9 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:24; 7850m: 26:26
144 129 #491 Nelson Mwangi SR Queens (N.C.) 34:08.8 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:24; 5150m: 17:04; 7850m: 26:20
145 130 #398 Zach Kovacik SO Florida Southern 34:09.4 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:37; 5150m: 17:17; 7850m: 26:21
146 131 #546 Kyle Larson JR Western Oregon 34:10.3 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:30; 5150m: 17:09; 7850m: 26:29
147 132 #334 Curtis Beasley JR Cent Missouri 34:11.5 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:38; 5150m: 17:26; 7850m: 26:34
148 133 #453 Aaron Thomas SR Mars Hill 34:13.4 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:38; 5150m: 17:16; 7850m: 26:22
149 134 #403 Jason Patchett-Gillis JR Florida Southern 34:13.6 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:38; 5150m: 17:20; 7850m: 26:31
150 135 #333 Ben Barrows FR Cent Missouri 34:14.9 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:40; 5150m: 17:25; 7850m: 26:33
151 136 #376 Derek Ball JR Drury 34:16.0 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:38; 5150m: 17:23; 7850m: 26:36
152 137 #469 Daniel Wang JR UMass Lowell 34:17.6 3:26 5:32 2950m: 9:28; 5150m: 17:14; 7850m: 26:29
153 138 #525 Dan Fidler SR Stonehill 34:19.9 3:26 5:32 2950m: 9:38; 5150m: 17:24; 7850m: 26:34
154 139 #431 Josh Gainer JR Lock Haven 34:20.9 3:26 5:32 2950m: 9:32; 5150m: 17:20; 7850m: 26:36
155 140 #378 Robert Bibens SR Drury 34:22.4 3:27 5:32 2950m: 9:41; 5150m: 17:25; 7850m: 26:35
156 141 #329 Robert Sandlin FR Bellarmine 34:22.8 3:27 5:32 2950m: 9:48; 5150m: 17:30; 7850m: 26:41
157 142 #339 Kyle McClure SR Cent Missouri 34:24.8 3:27 5:33 2950m: 9:40; 5150m: 17:29; 7850m: 26:42
158 143 #551 Dan Sprinkle JR Western Oregon 34:25.1 3:27 5:33 2950m: 9:45; 5150m: 17:30; 7850m: 26:44
159 144 #422 Andrew Evans FR Harding 34:31.1 3:28 5:34 2950m: 9:41; 5150m: 17:30; 7850m: 26:53
160 145 #397 Yanichko Chris FR Florida Southern 34:33.7 3:28 5:34 2950m: 9:47; 5150m: 17:37; 7850m: 26:47
161 146 #420 Manase Busienei SO Harding 34:39.8 3:28 5:35 2950m: 9:38; 5150m: 17:29; 7850m: 26:46
162 147 #325 Alex Jones JR Bellarmine 34:44.1 3:29 5:36 2950m: 9:43; 5150m: 17:34; 7850m: 26:50
163 148 #423 Ryan Johnson JR Harding 34:48.2 3:29 5:36 2950m: 9:32; 5150m: 17:23; 7850m: 26:48
164 149 #549 Aaron Rogers FR Western Oregon 34:53.6 3:30 5:37 2950m: 9:40; 5150m: 17:31; 7850m: 26:58
165 150 #280 Jacob Schofield JR Abel. Chr 34:53.8 3:30 5:37 2950m: 9:29; 5150m: 17:22; 7850m: 26:44
166 151 #444 Eric Blackburn SO Mars Hill 34:56.4 3:30 5:38 2950m: 9:50; 5150m: 17:46; 7850m: 27:05
167 152 #369 Ian Edwards FR Columbus St 34:56.5 3:30 5:38 2950m: 9:49; 5150m: 17:44; 7850m: 27:07
168 153 #326 Neal Masterson SR Bellarmine 34:57.9 3:30 5:38 2950m: 9:50; 5150m: 17:46; 7850m: 27:12
169 154 #302 Thomas Hill SO AK Anchor 34:59.4 3:30 5:38 2950m: 9:43; 5150m: 17:39; 7850m: 27:01
170 155 #330 Justin Smith SR Bellarmine 35:14.3 3:32 5:41 2950m: 9:49; 5150m: 17:42; 7850m: 27:12
171 156 #523 Paul Cina FR Stonehill 35:15.4 3:32 5:41 2950m: 9:43; 5150m: 17:37; 7850m: 27:08
172 157 #404 David Tomchinsky FR Florida Southern 35:25.7 3:33 5:42 2950m: 10:00; 5150m: 18:03; 7850m: 27:36
173 158 #572 Kyle Johnson SO West. Washington 35:33.9 3:34 5:44 2950m: 9:49; 5150m: 18:05; 7850m: 27:37
174 159 #282 Joshua Taylor FR Abel. Chr 35:42.2 3:35 5:45 2950m: 9:52; 5150m: 17:53; 7850m: 27:32
175 160 #445 Josh Corbin SR Mars Hill 35:45.1 3:35 5:46 2950m: 9:57; 5150m: 18:06; 7850m: 27:42
176 161 #276 Will Mack FR Abel. Chr 35:46.5 3:35 5:46 2950m: 9:41; 5150m: 17:40; 7850m: 27:38
177 162 #448 Ryan Levander SR Mars Hill 35:56.3 3:36 5:47 2950m: 10:03; 5150m: 18:10; 7850m: 27:50
178 163 #370 Andrew Henderson SO Columbus St 36:19.0 3:38 5:51 2950m: 10:11; 5150m: 18:26; 7850m: 28:09
179 164 #375 Nathan Prickett JR Columbus St 36:39.4 3:40 5:54 2950m: 10:10; 5150m: 18:30; 7850m: 28:22
180 165 #368 Stephen Bowers SO Columbus St 37:27.8 3:45 6:02 2950m: 10:12; 5150m: 18:45; 7850m: 29:13
181 166 #443 Carter Benge FR Mars Hill 37:44.9 3:47 6:05 2950m: 10:27; 5150m: 19:05; 7850m: 29:07
182 167 #427 Taylor Lively FR Harding 38:49.3 3:53 6:15 2950m: 9:57; 5150m: 18:34; 7850m: 29:12