HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



Women's 6k Run

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 66 Grand Valley State 4 7 16 19 20 (22) (24)
2 95 Western State 3 10 23 27 32 (37) (61)
3 98 Adams State 5 13 14 30 36 (47) (53)
4 114 Shippensburg 1 17 18 33 45 (51) (60)
5 164 Chico State 11 28 40 42 43 (69) (118)
6 185 Alaska Anchorage 6 9 39 55 76 (90) (96)
7 188 Augustana (S.D.) 12 21 34 57 64 (71) (89)
8 241 Ferris State 8 52 56 59 66 (78) (82)
9 286 Queens (N.C.) 25 44 62 70 85 (105) (124)
10 300 Western Washington 2 38 73 92 95 (117) (126)
11 305 U-Mary 29 46 49 81 100 (109) (114)
12 312 Pittsburg State 41 50 68 74 79 (103) (108)
13 371 Kutztown 31 67 80 94 99 (155) (159)
14 387 Hillsdale 15 86 87 98 101 (127) (158)
15 419 Tampa 26 54 107 113 119 (148) (150)
16 490 Missouri Southern St. 35 88 93 132 142 (146) (156)
17 508 Midwestern State 65 83 84 123 153 (157) (166)
18 510 Stonehill 63 97 112 116 122 (136) (137)
19 546 Cal Poly Pomona 58 104 111 129 144 (151) (152)
20 552 Alabama-Huntsville 48 77 131 147 149 (164) (165)
21 563 Western Oregon 75 110 120 125 133 (135) (138)
22 567 King 91 106 115 121 134 (154) (--)
23 628 BYU-Hawaii 72 130 140 141 145 (161) (--)
24 672 College of Saint Rose 102 128 139 143 160 (162) (163)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #193 Neely Spence JR Shippensburg 20:41.2 3:27 5:33 2950m: 10:54
2 2 #270 Sarah Porter SR West. Washington 20:56.1 3:30 5:37 2950m: 10:54
3 3 #253 Lauren Kleppin JR Western State 21:04.5 3:31 5:40 2950m: 10:56
4 4 #104 Katherine McCarthy SR Grand Valley St. 21:10.6 3:32 5:41 2950m: 11:07
5 -- #149 Morgan Place JR Minn-Duluth 21:13.9 3:33 5:42 2950m: 11:06
6 5 #6 Kristen McGlynn SR Adams St 21:16.3 3:33 5:43 2950m: 11:06
7 6 #25 Ruth Keino JR AK Anchor 21:20.8 3:34 5:44 2950m: 11:06
8 -- #138 Alexis Skarda JR Mesa State 21:33.3 3:36 5:47 2950m: 11:08
9 7 #103 Megan Maceratini SR Grand Valley St. 21:34.3 3:36 5:48 2950m: 11:10
10 -- #163 Meghan Gilmore JR Palm Beach Atlan 21:35.8 3:36 5:48 2950m: 11:14
11 8 #93 Christina Muir JR Ferris State 21:38.3 3:37 5:49 2950m: 11:17
12 9 #27 Miriam Kipng'eno SO AK Anchor 21:40.2 3:37 5:49 2950m: 11:12
13 10 #254 Sarah Lyle JR Western State 21:42.6 3:37 5:50 2950m: 11:14
14 -- #148 Elicia Anderson SO Millersville 21:43.5 3:38 5:50 2950m: 11:18
15 -- #196 Jennifer Harpp SR Slippery Rock 21:45.9 3:38 5:51 2950m: 11:21
16 11 #66 Kara Lubieniecki SR Chico State 21:47.9 3:38 5:51 2950m: 11:19
17 12 #33 Kristin Brondbo FR Augustana 21:48.6 3:38 5:51 2950m: 11:22
18 -- #136 Kate Griewisch JR Lenoir-Rhyne 21:49.2 3:39 5:52 2950m: 11:20
19 13 #8 Alicia Nelson SO Adams St 21:49.6 3:39 5:52 2950m: 11:26
20 14 #7 Cassie Mitchell SR Adams St 21:49.6 3:39 5:52 2950m: 11:26
21 15 #112 Erin Brunko SR Hillsdale 21:49.7 3:39 5:52 2950m: 11:17
22 16 #110 Rebecca Winchester JR Grand Valley St. 21:50.9 3:39 5:52 2950m: 11:22
23 17 #194 Katie Spratford SO Shippensburg 21:51.7 3:39 5:52 2950m: 11:20
24 -- #87 Rosie Mascoli SO East Stroudsburg 21:52.8 3:39 5:52 2950m: 11:26
25 18 #184 Mary Dell SR Shippensburg 21:55.3 3:40 5:53 2950m: 11:14
26 19 #99 Kylen Cieslak SR Grand Valley St. 21:56.9 3:40 5:54 2950m: 11:17
27 20 #106 Julia Nowak JR Grand Valley St. 22:01.0 3:41 5:55 2950m: 11:26
28 -- #137 Kathryn Hague SR Lewis 22:02.6 3:41 5:55 2950m: 11:22
29 21 #34 Runa Falch FR Augustana 22:02.9 3:41 5:55 2950m: 11:13
30 22 #102 Monica Kinney SO Grand Valley St. 22:03.6 3:41 5:55 2950m: 11:18
31 23 #250 Hillory Davis SR Western State 22:07.3 3:42 5:56 2950m: 11:23
32 24 #109 Jessie Vickers JR Grand Valley St. 22:09.0 3:42 5:57 2950m: 11:26
33 25 #176 Kimone Hewitt JR Queens (N.C.) 22:10.9 3:42 5:57 2950m: 11:28
34 26 #222 Heather Nicolosi SR Tampa 22:14.0 3:43 5:58 2950m: 11:25
35 -- #162 Jaclyn Puga SR NW Nazarene 22:14.5 3:43 5:58 2950m: 11:27
36 27 #259 Julianne Payton JR Western State 22:15.2 3:43 5:59 2950m: 11:31
37 28 #69 Shannon Rich JR Chico State 22:17.8 3:43 5:59 2950m: 11:28
38 29 #228 Melissa Agnew SO Mary 22:18.0 3:43 5:59 2950m: 11:30
39 30 #3 Kelly Lamb FR Adams St 22:18.7 3:44 5:59 2950m: 11:32
40 -- #198 Jackie Henderson JR Southern Indiana 22:19.1 3:44 6:00 2950m: 11:28
41 -- #31 Jeptui Cherutich SO Amer. Int'l 22:22.0 3:44 6:00 2950m: 11:28
42 31 #135 Cristina Reimer SR Kutztown 22:22.9 3:44 6:01 2950m: 11:37
43 32 #258 Cassandra Ortiz SO Western State 22:25.4 3:45 6:01 2950m: 11:32
44 33 #189 Abigail Huber SR Shippensburg 22:29.8 3:45 6:02 2950m: 11:33
45 34 #32 Kyle Blakeslee SO Augustana 22:30.2 3:45 6:03 2950m: 11:43
46 35 #158 Marlee Tegenkamp SO Missouri So. St. 22:30.4 3:45 6:03 2950m: 11:34
47 36 #9 Ashley Quintana SR Adams St 22:31.9 3:46 6:03 2950m: 11:36
48 37 #256 Sophie McNeely SO Western State 22:32.5 3:46 6:03 2950m: 11:33
49 38 #264 Lauren Breihof JR West. Washington 22:32.6 3:46 6:03 2950m: 11:31
50 39 #24 Shoshana Keegan JR AK Anchor 22:33.7 3:46 6:03 2950m: 11:34
51 40 #59 Stephanie Consiglio JR Chico State 22:37.0 3:47 6:04 2950m: 11:35
52 41 #170 Melissa Peden SO Pittsburg State 22:37.9 3:47 6:05 2950m: 11:36
53 42 #73 Jonah Weeks JR Chico State 22:38.5 3:47 6:05 2950m: 11:33
54 43 #65 Colleen Joyce SR Chico State 22:39.3 3:47 6:05 2950m: 11:38
55 44 #180 Maraya Slatter SO Queens (N.C.) 22:39.6 3:47 6:05 2950m: 11:50
56 45 #185 Emily Dubs SR Shippensburg 22:40.4 3:47 6:05 2950m: 11:43
57 46 #227 Jennifer Agnew SO Mary 22:40.9 3:47 6:05 2950m: 11:43
58 47 #5 Addison LeMaster SR Adams St 22:46.3 3:48 6:07 2950m: 11:37
59 48 #10 Jeniffer Cherono SR Ala.-Hunts 22:47.4 3:48 6:07 2950m: 11:37
60 49 #235 Dakota Wolf SO Mary 22:47.9 3:48 6:07 2950m: 11:45
61 50 #165 Jennifer Butler SR Pittsburg State 22:48.8 3:49 6:08 2950m: 11:46
62 51 #191 Patty Reis FR Shippensburg 22:49.3 3:49 6:08 2950m: 11:46
63 52 #91 Samantha Johnson FR Ferris State 22:49.5 3:49 6:08 2950m: 11:52
64 53 #4 Sara Lange SO Adams St 22:50.5 3:49 6:08 2950m: 11:50
65 -- #1 Anais Belledant SR Abel. Chr 22:51.6 3:49 6:08 2950m: 11:31
66 54 #217 Lindsey Edwards FR Tampa 22:52.1 3:49 6:08 2950m: 11:54
67 55 #30 Hallidie Wilt SR AK Anchor 22:52.6 3:49 6:09 2950m: 11:51
68 -- #160 Anja Puc JR Neb-Omaha 22:53.2 3:49 6:09 2950m: 11:54
69 -- #58 Rubye Elhard JR Stanislaus 22:57.3 3:50 6:10 2950m: 11:38
70 56 #88 Brittany Anderson FR Ferris State 23:01.5 3:51 6:11 2950m: 12:01
71 57 #35 Leah Hansen SO Augustana 23:02.2 3:51 6:11 2950m: 11:52
72 58 #52 Tiffany Dinh SO Cal Poly Pom 23:03.0 3:51 6:11 2950m: 11:38
73 59 #95 Alyssa Osika SO Ferris State 23:03.5 3:51 6:11 2950m: 11:58
74 60 #195 Sarah Strayer JR Shippensburg 23:03.8 3:51 6:12 2950m: 11:46
75 61 #260 Tara Richardson FR Western State 23:04.5 3:51 6:12 2950m: 11:33
76 62 #182 Rosa Young JR Queens (N.C.) 23:04.9 3:51 6:12 2950m: 11:55
77 63 #200 Jill Alves JR Stonehill 23:07.3 3:52 6:12 2950m: 11:55
78 -- #226 Karen Grauel SO Truman State 23:07.5 3:52 6:13 2950m: 11:50
79 64 #36 Miriam Hovda JR Augustana 23:08.0 3:52 6:13 2950m: 11:59
80 65 #141 Sydnee Cole SR Midwestern St. 23:08.4 3:52 6:13 2950m: 12:02
81 66 #96 Anna Rudd SO Ferris State 23:08.7 3:52 6:13 2950m: 11:57
82 67 #128 Becca Brandt SO Kutztown 23:10.4 3:52 6:13 2950m: 11:57
83 68 #167 Brittney Graff SR Pittsburg State 23:11.8 3:52 6:14 2950m: 12:02
84 69 #71 Katie Spencer JR Chico State 23:12.2 3:52 6:14 2950m: 11:55
85 70 #177 Jessica Neville SR Queens (N.C.) 23:12.8 3:53 6:14 2950m: 11:58
86 -- #161 Katarina Zarudnaya FR Neb-Omaha 23:14.9 3:53 6:15 2950m: 12:00
87 71 #41 Annie Pfiefle SO Augustana 23:15.1 3:53 6:15 2950m: 11:55
88 72 #46 Lacey Krout JR BYU-Hawaii 23:16.4 3:53 6:15 2950m: 12:00
89 73 #268 Rachael Johnson SR West. Washington 23:17.1 3:53 6:15 2950m: 12:04
90 74 #168 Caitlin Laskowski SR Pittsburg State 23:17.6 3:53 6:15 2950m: 11:57
91 75 #246 Erika Snawder SR Western Oregon 23:17.6 3:53 6:15 2950m: 11:50
92 76 #21 Emma Bohman SR AK Anchor 23:18.2 3:53 6:15 2950m: 12:01
93 77 #13 Gwen Kyser SR Ala.-Hunts 23:20.8 3:54 6:16 2950m: 12:14
94 78 #94 Paige Onweller SR Ferris State 23:21.1 3:54 6:16 2950m: 11:59
95 79 #169 Jenna Mellen SR Pittsburg State 23:23.3 3:54 6:17 2950m: 12:12
96 80 #131 Kristin Cupido SR Kutztown 23:24.5 3:54 6:17 2950m: 12:14
97 81 #230 Nocona Frame FR Mary 23:24.8 3:55 6:17 2950m: 12:04
98 82 #90 Shelby Janutol SO Ferris State 23:25.2 3:55 6:17 2950m: 12:10
99 83 #143 Ahley Flores FR Midwestern St. 23:26.4 3:55 6:18 2950m: 12:06
100 84 #145 Brissia Montalvo JR Midwestern St. 23:27.2 3:55 6:18 2950m: 11:55
101 85 #179 Emilia Skolubowicz JR Queens (N.C.) 23:29.9 3:55 6:19 2950m: 11:59
102 86 #117 Amanda Putt JR Hillsdale 23:30.9 3:56 6:19 2950m: 12:05
103 87 #121 Melissa Tenkate JR Hillsdale 23:30.9 3:56 6:19 2950m: 12:11
104 88 #153 Silvia Pineda SR Missouri So. St. 23:35.3 3:56 6:20 2950m: 12:05
105 89 #40 Kelly Kougl JR Augustana 23:36.3 3:56 6:20 2950m: 12:11
106 90 #20 Susan Bick FR AK Anchor 23:37.3 3:57 6:21 2950m: 12:11
107 91 #126 Kendra Sokol FR King 23:38.1 3:57 6:21 2950m: 12:14
108 92 #263 Jessica Boyer SR West. Washington 23:38.5 3:57 6:21 2950m: 12:11
109 93 #155 Rachel Schrader FR Missouri So. St. 23:40.2 3:57 6:21 2950m: 12:11
110 94 #130 Jen Cleary FR Kutztown 23:40.5 3:57 6:21 2950m: 12:14
111 95 #266 Phoebe Hartnett JR West. Washington 23:42.1 3:57 6:22 2950m: 12:13
112 96 #29 Ivy O'Guinn FR AK Anchor 23:43.8 3:58 6:22 2950m: 12:16
113 97 #211 Emily Regan FR Stonehill 23:45.0 3:58 6:23 2950m: 12:17
114 98 #120 Emily Shelton FR Hillsdale 23:45.2 3:58 6:23 2950m: 12:30
115 99 #129 Keri Brown SR Kutztown 23:45.4 3:58 6:23 2950m: 12:23
116 100 #231 Irene Kosgei SR Mary 23:45.6 3:58 6:23 2950m: 12:12
117 101 #113 Francesca Frasier SR Hillsdale 23:46.1 3:58 6:23 2950m: 12:22
118 102 #80 Ashley Jackman JR Saint Rose 23:46.4 3:58 6:23 2950m: 12:13
119 103 #171 Marissa Quillin JR Pittsburg State 23:48.8 3:59 6:24 2950m: 12:18
120 104 #57 Diana Zapata JR Cal Poly Pom 23:50.4 3:59 6:24 2950m: 12:17
121 105 #181 Mathilde Timboni FR Queens (N.C.) 23:50.7 3:59 6:24 2950m: 12:21
122 -- #111 Gladys Kimtai JR Harding 23:51.0 3:59 6:24 2950m: 12:13
123 106 #123 Danielle Beauvaus SO King 23:51.4 3:59 6:24 2950m: 12:17
124 107 #218 Kelly Hagen FR Tampa 23:53.6 3:59 6:25 2950m: 12:18
125 108 #172 Kaley Temaat SO Pittsburg State 23:54.0 3:59 6:25 2950m: 12:18
126 109 #233 Alyson Piccolo SR Mary 23:55.7 4:00 6:25 2950m: 12:16
127 110 #248 Amanda Wright JR Western Oregon 23:55.8 4:00 6:25 2950m: 12:25
128 111 #54 Amber Hebb SR Cal Poly Pom 23:56.3 4:00 6:26 2950m: 12:17
129 112 #209 Kristen Mahoney JR Stonehill 23:57.0 4:00 6:26 2950m: 12:19
130 -- #86 Naomi Tanui SR Columbus St 23:58.1 4:00 6:26 2950m: 12:25
131 113 #219 Kaia Hampton SO Tampa 23:58.7 4:00 6:26 2950m: 12:17
132 114 #229 Kayla Carlson FR Mary 24:00.4 4:00 6:27 2950m: 12:15
133 115 #125 Carrie Nelson SR King 24:01.7 4:01 6:27 2950m: 12:16
134 116 #215 Stephanie Wilson SO Stonehill 24:09.1 4:02 6:29 2950m: 12:19
135 117 #269 Lacey Nation SO West. Washington 24:10.3 4:02 6:29 2950m: 12:21
136 -- #43 Ericka Skinner FR Barton 24:11.1 4:02 6:30 2950m: 12:26
137 118 #67 Shannon McVannel SR Chico State 24:13.5 4:03 6:30 2950m: 12:16
138 -- #197 Alasia Griebel JR So. Conn. St. 24:13.8 4:03 6:30 2950m: 12:03
139 119 #223 Katie O'Brien JR Tampa 24:14.0 4:03 6:30 2950m: 12:30
140 120 #240 Janelle Everetts JR Western Oregon 24:15.4 4:03 6:31 2950m: 12:24
141 121 #127 Hannah Witt SO King 24:15.6 4:03 6:31 2950m: 12:18
142 122 #202 Chelsea Bishop FR Stonehill 24:16.4 4:03 6:31 2950m: 12:20
143 123 #140 Janel Campbell FR Midwestern St. 24:17.3 4:03 6:31 2950m: 12:29
144 124 #174 Holly Annas JR Queens (N.C.) 24:18.6 4:03 6:32 2950m: 12:10
145 125 #239 KayAnna Cecchi JR Western Oregon 24:19.0 4:04 6:32 2950m: 12:28
146 126 #265 Sierra Brisky JR West. Washington 24:21.4 4:04 6:32 2950m: 12:19
147 127 #118 Ashley Quick JR Hillsdale 24:27.4 4:05 6:34 2950m: 12:36
148 128 #78 Grace Giampaglia SO Saint Rose 24:29.3 4:05 6:34 2950m: 12:40
149 129 #53 Sarah Garcia SR Cal Poly Pom 24:31.0 4:06 6:35 2950m: 12:37
150 130 #44 Katherine Buxton JR BYU-Hawaii 24:31.2 4:06 6:35 2950m: 12:45
151 -- #199 Emma Lundberg JR So New Hampshire 24:34.1 4:06 6:36 2950m: 12:27
152 131 #12 Jill Koch SR Ala.-Hunts 24:35.2 4:06 6:36 2950m: 12:33
153 132 #151 Nicole French FR Missouri So. St. 24:36.0 4:06 6:36 2950m: 12:42
154 133 #244 Tricia Morrison SR Western Oregon 24:37.0 4:07 6:37 2950m: 12:33
155 134 #124 Evan Ferrell FR King 24:38.1 4:07 6:37 2950m: 12:30
156 135 #241 Megan Everetts JR Western Oregon 24:40.0 4:07 6:37 2950m: 12:33
157 136 #210 Caroline McBride SO Stonehill 24:41.6 4:07 6:38 2950m: 12:32
158 137 #203 Lindsey Booth SR Stonehill 24:42.2 4:07 6:38 2950m: 12:39
159 138 #236 Annan Applebee SR Western Oregon 24:42.9 4:08 6:38 2950m: 12:39
160 139 #75 Emma Cohen SO Saint Rose 24:46.0 4:08 6:39 2950m: 12:40
161 140 #49 Chanda Romney FR BYU-Hawaii 24:46.1 4:08 6:39 2950m: 12:51
162 141 #47 Lacee Kurtz SO BYU-Hawaii 24:46.9 4:08 6:39 2950m: 12:40
163 142 #150 Olga Bulgurova SR Missouri So. St. 24:48.6 4:08 6:40 2950m: 12:39
164 143 #85 Dana Welch SO Saint Rose 24:50.0 4:09 6:40 2950m: 12:42
165 144 #55 Fabiola Lugo FR Cal Poly Pom 24:54.0 4:09 6:41 2950m: 12:50
166 145 #50 Amanda Wilson SO BYU-Hawaii 24:54.6 4:09 6:41 2950m: 12:49
167 146 #156 Ashley Siler SR Missouri So. St. 25:04.6 4:11 6:44 2950m: 12:53
168 147 #15 Amber Powell FR Ala.-Hunts 25:06.2 4:11 6:44 2950m: 13:08
169 148 #224 Iolani Scanlan FR Tampa 25:08.4 4:12 6:45 2950m: 12:53
170 149 #18 Kristy Ulrich SO Ala.-Hunts 25:10.3 4:12 6:45 2950m: 12:48
171 150 #216 Chanelle Cox SO Tampa 25:14.7 4:13 6:47 2950m: 13:04
172 151 #51 Sarah Gulli FR Cal Poly Pom 25:32.0 4:16 6:51 2950m: 13:09
173 152 #56 Lauren Parr SO Cal Poly Pom 25:32.6 4:16 6:51 2950m: 13:14
174 153 #147 Lindsey Pate JR Midwestern St. 25:35.2 4:16 6:52 2950m: 13:15
175 154 #122 Danielle Alfano JR King 25:37.5 4:17 6:53 2950m: 13:01
176 155 #132 Jayme Daly FR Kutztown 25:39.1 4:17 6:53 2950m: 13:11
177 156 #152 Victoria Kline SR Missouri So. St. 25:40.5 4:17 6:54 2950m: 12:58
178 157 #144 Cara Mack FR Midwestern St. 25:45.9 4:18 6:55 2950m: 13:09
179 158 #119 Jennifer Shaffer JR Hillsdale 25:53.7 4:19 6:57 2950m: 13:31
180 159 #133 Carolyn Fergus FR Kutztown 25:54.4 4:19 6:57 2950m: 13:18
181 160 #81 Meaghan Lucie SR Saint Rose 26:05.3 4:21 7:00 2950m: 13:23
182 161 #45 Kelsey Elder SO BYU-Hawaii 26:07.4 4:22 7:01 2950m: 13:41
183 162 #74 Sam Capece FR Saint Rose 26:18.3 4:23 7:04 2950m: 13:26
184 163 #77 Kaitlyn DiBello SO Saint Rose 26:24.8 4:25 7:05 2950m: 13:07
185 164 #14 Allyson Pierce SO Ala.-Hunts 26:34.1 4:26 7:08 2950m: 13:31
186 165 #11 Melanie Ferry SR Ala.-Hunts 27:00.2 4:30 7:15 2950m: 13:51
187 166 #139 Melody Caldwell SO Midwestern St. 27:36.0 4:36 7:25 2950m: 14:19