HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Louisiana State HS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



4A Boys 3 Mile Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 55 St. Michael 2 7 11 16 19 (22) (38)
2 62 Ruston 4 6 9 15 28 (50) (80)
3 133 Vandebilt Catholic 5 10 24 40 54 (57) (81)
4 151 Beau Chene 18 25 35 36 37 (59) (78)
5 174 Teurlings Catholic 13 14 26 60 61 (70) (92)
6 181 Benton 3 12 29 62 75 (88) (100)
7 182 Belle Chasse 23 32 34 46 47 (95) (101)
8 218 West Ouachita 8 20 43 53 94 (99) (109)
9 229 Parkway 21 33 44 64 67 (76) (87)
10 241 Haughton 1 51 55 66 68 (89) (97)
11 285 Tioga 30 39 56 74 86 (91) (113)
12 366 DeRidder 27 52 84 98 105 (121) (132)
13 376 Ellender, A.J. 42 79 82 83 90 (112) (128)
14 393 Opelousas 31 48 65 122 127 (--) (--)
15 412 St. Louis 63 71 72 96 110 (115) (125)
16 429 Leesville 17 73 107 114 118 (124) (126)
17 434 Alexandria 41 58 108 111 116 (--) (--)
18 445 East Jefferson 49 85 102 103 106 (123) (--)
19 462 Houston, Sam 69 77 93 104 119 (--) (--)
20 541 Northwood, Shreveport 45 117 120 129 130 (131) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #521 Mitchell Landry 10 Haughton 16:26.9 3:25 5:29
2 2 #584 Grant Dietrich 11 St. Michael 17:09.2 3:34 5:43
3 3 #485 Shane Hershberger 12 Benton 17:29.9 3:38 5:50
4 4 #570 chase millien 10 Ruston 17:44.3 3:41 5:55
5 5 #611 Chris Watson 12 Vandebilt Cathol 17:45.0 3:41 5:55
6 6 #569 gauge means 12 Ruston 17:45.2 3:41 5:55
7 7 #590 Robbie Tanner 11 St. Michael 17:47.4 3:41 5:56
8 -- #543 Tevor Gayton 12 Northside 17:53.3 3:43 5:58
9 8 #100 Austin Thomas 11 West Ouachita 17:55.5 3:43 5:59
10 9 #566 daniel cason 12 Ruston 18:00.9 3:44 6:01
11 10 #608 Alex Hebert 11 Vandebilt Cathol 18:02.4 3:45 6:01
12 11 #585 Gabriel Fuselier 12 St. Michael 18:04.3 3:45 6:02
13 12 #483 Taylor Ashton 12 Benton 18:04.7 3:45 6:02
14 13 #597 Brandon Thibodeaux 11 Teurlings Cathol 18:05.9 3:45 6:02
15 14 #593 Kirty Dannenburg 10 Teurlings Cathol 18:12.7 3:47 6:05
16 15 #565 Matt Cardenas 10 Ruston 18:18.9 3:48 6:07
17 16 #587 Hayden Palmer 10 St. Michael 18:18.9 3:48 6:07
18 17 #537 Ryan Well 10 Leesville 18:23.0 3:49 6:08
19 18 #471 Cameron Smith 11 Beau Chene 18:24.4 3:49 6:09
20 19 #589 Travis Spinosa 12 St. Michael 18:29.2 3:50 6:10
21 20 #98 Dalton Hamby 10 West Ouachita 18:29.4 3:50 6:10
22 21 #561 John Meehan 11 Parkway 18:29.8 3:50 6:10
23 22 #588 Joseph Pendleton 11 St. Michael 18:30.4 3:50 6:11
24 23 #478 Robert Kaltenbaugh 12 Belle Chasse 18:30.7 3:50 6:11
25 24 #605 Bryce Adams 11 Vandebilt Cathol 18:31.5 3:51 6:11
26 25 #468 Rico Meche 12 Beau Chene 18:34.2 3:51 6:12
27 26 #595 Bert Hammet 12 Teurlings Cathol 18:34.9 3:51 6:12
28 27 #499 Ryan Greene 11 DeRidder 18:36.0 3:52 6:12
29 28 #568 Dylan Maud 09 Ruston 18:37.8 3:52 6:13
30 29 #488 Chris Pilcher 11 Benton 18:40.4 3:52 6:14
31 30 #600 Austin Engen 10 Tioga 18:44.4 3:53 6:15
32 31 #557 Hunter Zerangue 11 Opelousas 18:44.7 3:53 6:15
33 32 #479 Jace Meyers 11 Belle Chasse 18:45.6 3:54 6:16
34 33 #560 Steven Harville 10 Parkway 18:47.5 3:54 6:16
35 34 #480 Rhett Orgeron 10 Belle Chasse 18:47.7 3:54 6:16
36 -- #540 William Hinchliffe 10 Neville 18:51.0 3:55 6:17
37 35 #467 Jeremy Meche 09 Beau Chene 18:52.2 3:55 6:18
38 36 #466 Adam Guidry 11 Beau Chene 18:54.3 3:55 6:19
39 37 #465 Jacob Godeaux 10 Beau Chene 18:55.4 3:56 6:19
40 -- #538 Drake Duhon 12 Lutcher 18:57.8 3:56 6:20
41 38 #586 Jordan Kittrell 10 St. Michael 19:01.6 3:57 6:21
42 39 #598 Zachary Burns 12 Tioga 19:08.8 3:58 6:23
43 40 #606 Evan Chauvin 09 Vandebilt Cathol 19:11.5 3:59 6:24
44 41 #458 George Cupples 12 Alexandria 19:12.5 3:59 6:25
45 42 #517 Aaron Yarmush 10 Ellender, A.J. 19:12.7 3:59 6:25
46 43 #97 Coby Frost 11 West Ouachita 19:15.9 4:00 6:26
47 44 #563 Jacob Tejada 12 Parkway 19:17.8 4:00 6:26
48 45 #548 Jeff Jones Northwood Shreve 19:18.5 4:00 6:27
49 46 #482 Aaron Ziegler 10 Belle Chasse 19:25.0 4:02 6:29
50 47 #481 Michael Retana 10 Belle Chasse 19:28.7 4:02 6:30
51 48 #556 Willie Williams 11 Opelousas 19:37.9 4:04 6:33
52 49 #505 Phillip Guillory 11 East Jefferson 19:41.8 4:05 6:34
53 50 #567 Dom Cheffin 09 Ruston 19:45.6 4:06 6:36
54 51 #520 Robert Hill 10 Haughton 19:47.5 4:06 6:36
55 52 #498 Emanuel Carldwell 11 DeRidder 19:47.5 4:06 6:36
56 53 #96 Steve Edwards 10 West Ouachita 19:47.7 4:06 6:36
57 54 #607 Adrian Guzman 11 Vandebilt Cathol 19:51.0 4:07 6:37
58 55 #523 Brent Smith 12 Haughton 19:54.6 4:08 6:39
59 -- #492 Thomas Carter 11 Caddo Magnet 19:59.0 4:09 6:40
60 56 #604 Chase Youngblood 10 Tioga 20:00.1 4:09 6:40
61 57 #610 Jonas Lowery 11 Vandebilt Cathol 20:01.6 4:09 6:41
62 58 #462 Judston Robinson 09 Alexandria 20:03.8 4:10 6:42
63 59 #469 Seth Pontiff 11 Beau Chene 20:04.3 4:10 6:42
64 60 #596 Seth Pellerin 10 Teurlings Cathol 20:04.5 4:10 6:42
65 61 #592 Drake Broussard 12 Teurlings Cathol 20:06.8 4:10 6:43
66 62 #486 Josh Huck 11 Benton 20:07.6 4:11 6:43
67 63 #579 Matthew Jester 10 St. Louis 20:12.8 4:12 6:45
68 64 #559 Kenny Brown 11 Parkway 20:14.2 4:12 6:45
69 65 #554 Jatravin Mayo 10 Opelousas 20:20.1 4:13 6:47
70 66 #519 Tony Gutierrez 10 Haughton 20:20.6 4:13 6:47
71 67 #564 Chance Vatovek 09 Parkway 20:30.5 4:15 6:51
72 68 #524 Nathan Vercher 10 Haughton 20:31.1 4:15 6:51
73 69 #528 Dylan Champagne 12 Houston, Sam 20:34.2 4:16 6:52
74 70 #591 Trey Bonin 10 Teurlings Cathol 20:34.3 4:16 6:52
75 71 #583 Casey Savoie 11 St. Louis 20:41.3 4:17 6:54
76 72 #578 Max Huber 10 St. Louis 20:42.7 4:18 6:55
77 73 #533 Colton Honeycutt 10 Leesville 20:43.4 4:18 6:55
78 74 #603 Troy Tyner 12 Tioga 20:43.6 4:18 6:55
79 75 #487 Joe Ingram 11 Benton 20:45.8 4:18 6:56
80 76 #558 Taylor Bazo 09 Parkway 20:48.0 4:19 6:56
81 77 #529 Aaron McFatter 12 Houston, Sam 20:48.2 4:19 6:56
82 78 #470 Bailey Richard 09 Beau Chene 20:49.2 4:19 6:57
83 79 #516 Tyler Verrett 10 Ellender, A.J. 20:49.4 4:19 6:57
84 -- #576 Lowe Nicholas 12 Salmen 20:54.6 4:20 6:59
85 80 #571 Clark Pierce 10 Ruston 20:59.1 4:21 7:00
86 81 #609 Evan Laughlin 12 Vandebilt Cathol 20:59.1 4:21 7:00
87 82 #515 Brian Verdin 09 Ellender, A.J. 20:59.2 4:21 7:00
88 83 #514 Michael Milstead 10 Ellender, A.J. 21:07.4 4:23 7:03
89 -- #539 Frank Sevin 12 Lutcher 21:11.6 4:24 7:04
90 84 #502 Eric Stevenson 11 DeRidder 21:14.0 4:24 7:05
91 85 #506 Chase Hall 12 East Jefferson 21:14.0 4:24 7:05
92 86 #601 Alan Rothermel 10 Tioga 21:17.1 4:25 7:06
93 87 #562 Douglas Skelton 12 Parkway 21:17.3 4:25 7:06
94 88 #484 Greg Hertlein 11 Benton 21:19.4 4:25 7:07
95 89 #522 Brandon Pete 12 Haughton 21:20.6 4:26 7:07
96 90 #513 Dexter Hebert 09 Ellender, A.J. 21:21.8 4:26 7:08
97 91 #599 Keninthon Delgadillo 09 Tioga 21:22.3 4:26 7:08
98 92 #594 Mac Dupuis 12 Teurlings Cathol 21:27.1 4:27 7:09
99 93 #525 Darren Adams 11 Houston, Sam 21:29.8 4:28 7:10
100 94 #101 James Underwood 11 West Ouachita 21:31.3 4:28 7:11
101 95 #476 Nick Arbrough 09 Belle Chasse 21:34.4 4:28 7:12
102 96 #580 Cameron Landry 11 St. Louis 21:37.3 4:29 7:13
103 97 #518 Terrell Larkins 10 Haughton 21:37.6 4:29 7:13
104 98 #503 Justin Stromberg 12 DeRidder 21:38.1 4:29 7:13
105 99 #95 Zachary Edmiston 11 West Ouachita 21:39.4 4:30 7:14
106 -- #573 Clayton Auter 11 Salmen 21:44.8 4:31 7:15
107 100 #489 Chad Shaw 12 Benton 21:47.5 4:31 7:16
108 -- #474 Sherman Vicks Belaire 21:50.0 4:32 7:17
109 -- #475 Dylan Walker Belaire 21:50.5 4:32 7:17
110 101 #477 Cody Chauvin 11 Belle Chasse 22:02.8 4:34 7:21
111 102 #508 Matt Moore 10 East Jefferson 22:09.5 4:36 7:24
112 -- #494 Eric Cortese 10 Caddo Magnet 22:10.2 4:36 7:24
113 103 #510 Christian Yrle 10 East Jefferson 22:11.5 4:36 7:24
114 104 #527 Conner Castille 10 Houston, Sam 22:12.4 4:36 7:25
115 105 #501 Christopher Sarmiento 11 DeRidder 22:13.1 4:37 7:25
116 106 #507 Leon Ledet 12 East Jefferson 22:15.3 4:37 7:25
117 107 #536 Donald Weldon 12 Leesville 22:26.1 4:39 7:29
118 108 #463 William Whisenant 11 Alexandria 22:30.8 4:40 7:31
119 109 #99 Justin Jungles 09 West Ouachita 22:32.6 4:41 7:31
120 110 #577 Chris Ange 09 St. Louis 22:37.1 4:41 7:33
121 111 #464 Anthony Witherspoon 12 Alexandria 22:37.2 4:42 7:33
122 112 #511 Billy Beniot 10 Ellender, A.J. 22:44.8 4:43 7:35
123 113 #602 Rene Sierradiaz 12 Tioga 22:55.4 4:45 7:39
124 -- #572 Cox Alan 11 Salmen 22:59.4 4:46 7:40
125 114 #535 Sergio Roman 10 Leesville 23:03.5 4:47 7:42
126 115 #582 Samuel Roques 11 St. Louis 23:04.0 4:47 7:42
127 116 #461 Jack Nolen 09 Alexandria 23:11.9 4:49 7:44
128 117 #546 Devon Fontenot Northwood Shreve 23:26.6 4:52 7:49
129 -- #490 David Collins 10 Broadmoor 23:26.7 4:52 7:49
130 -- #542 Bryson Bouute 12 Northside 23:42.5 4:55 7:55
131 118 #534 Kyle Rogers 12 Leesville 23:42.6 4:55 7:55
132 -- #473 Jabari Landry Belaire 23:43.0 4:55 7:55
133 119 #530 Jesse Morris 09 Houston, Sam 23:43.5 4:55 7:55
134 120 #549 Josh Kernnedy Northwood Shreve 23:43.8 4:55 7:55
135 121 #500 Brydrick Hammond 11 DeRidder 23:57.9 4:58 8:00
136 122 #555 Christopher Pruitt 11 Opelousas 24:04.3 5:00 8:02
137 123 #504 Adam Begault 10 East Jefferson 24:08.2 5:00 8:03
138 124 #531 Robert Benca 09 Leesville 24:26.5 5:04 8:09
139 125 #581 Fraser McAlpine 11 St. Louis 24:29.2 5:05 8:10
140 126 #532 Garett Cline 11 Leesville 24:39.6 5:07 8:14
141 127 #553 D'Marcus Lemon 11 Opelousas 24:40.8 5:07 8:14
142 -- #472 Adrian Augustus Belaire 24:48.4 5:09 8:17
143 128 #512 Jared Beniot 10 Ellender, A.J. 25:14.1 5:14 8:25
144 -- #491 Basile Hamideh 10 Broadmoor 25:26.9 5:17 8:29
145 -- #493 Scott Cook 11 Caddo Magnet 25:28.5 5:17 8:30
146 129 #545 Eric Collier Northwood Shreve 25:32.6 5:18 8:31
147 130 #550 Hakiim Williams Northwood Shreve 25:53.8 5:22 8:38
148 131 #547 Jay Harrington Northwood Shreve 26:04.5 5:24 8:42
149 132 #497 Kyle Alderton 11 DeRidder 27:23.2 5:41 9:08