HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Louisiana State HS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



4A Girls 3 Mile Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 35 Ruston 2 5 7 9 12 (29) (47)
2 52 St. Michael 4 10 11 13 14 (22) (26)
3 67 Benton 1 8 15 18 25 (36) (51)
4 115 Cabrini 17 20 21 27 30 (34) (38)
5 177 Belle Chasse 16 33 37 45 46 (64) (83)
6 181 Ursuline Academy 23 24 31 42 61 (89) (90)
7 195 Parkway 19 39 41 43 53 (55) (75)
8 281 West Ouachita 35 52 58 67 69 (74) (84)
9 302 DeRidder 3 57 66 73 103 (108) (--)
10 305 Vandebilt Catholic 28 54 63 79 81 (86) (92)
11 320 St. Louis 40 59 71 72 78 (85) (109)
12 330 Northside 44 48 76 80 82 (97) (99)
13 350 Houston, Sam 6 65 88 93 98 (107) (--)
14 372 Teurlings Catholic 50 60 77 91 94 (96) (101)
15 402 Salmen 56 68 70 102 106 (--) (--)
16 419 Beau Chene 32 62 104 110 111 (--) (--)
17 436 Alexandria 49 87 95 100 105 (--) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #1527 Kailtin Flattman 11 Benton 18:55.5 3:56 6:19
2 2 #1581 Sarah Jones 12 Ruston 20:06.5 4:10 6:43
3 3 #1543 Ashley Pfantz 11 DeRidder 20:18.4 4:13 6:47
4 4 #1602 Olivia Flaggert 12 St. Michael 20:25.4 4:14 6:49
5 -- #1551 Emily Lantz 10 Haughton 20:47.2 4:19 6:56
6 5 #1579 Anna Hall 09 Ruston 20:48.9 4:19 6:57
7 6 #1557 Sam Pavlovich 09 Houston, Sam 20:58.0 4:21 7:00
8 7 #1585 Haven Shroeder 11 Ruston 21:01.0 4:22 7:01
9 8 #1531 Kaitlyn Jeter 11 Benton 21:02.8 4:22 7:01
10 -- #1548 Hali Yarmush 11 Ellender, A.J. 21:19.4 4:25 7:07
11 9 #1583 casey pierce 11 Ruston 21:25.8 4:27 7:09
12 10 #1600 Kristin Ament 11 St. Michael 21:29.5 4:27 7:10
13 11 #1604 Mary Nathanson 11 St. Michael 21:32.8 4:28 7:11
14 12 #1584 Maya Robertson 10 Ruston 21:40.5 4:30 7:14
15 13 #1606 Lauren Thibodaux 12 St. Michael 21:41.8 4:30 7:14
16 14 #1605 Catherine Pendleton 11 St. Michael 21:42.9 4:30 7:15
17 15 #1532 Britlyn Sparto 12 Benton 21:44.2 4:31 7:15
18 16 #1525 Jade Stein 09 Belle Chasse 21:59.2 4:34 7:20
19 17 #1538 Kaitlin Saacks 11 Cabrini 22:07.6 4:35 7:23
20 18 #1529 Ashely Harrison 11 Benton 22:09.2 4:36 7:23
21 19 #1572 Hannah Clark 09 Parkway 22:10.7 4:36 7:24
22 20 #1536 Sheradie Jackson 10 Cabrini 22:10.8 4:36 7:24
23 21 #1533 Angelina Cardenez 11 Cabrini 22:15.5 4:37 7:26
24 22 #1603 Jenna Anders 10 St. Michael 22:16.8 4:37 7:26
25 23 #1617 Caroline Knecht 10 Ursuline Academy 22:18.9 4:38 7:27
26 24 #1620 Erin Romaine 12 Ursuline Academy 22:18.9 4:38 7:27
27 25 #1530 Ashton Heinz 10 Benton 22:19.6 4:38 7:27
28 26 #1601 Rebecca Broussard 11 St. Michael 22:23.4 4:39 7:28
29 27 #1535 Janie Golden 09 Cabrini 22:24.9 4:39 7:29
30 -- #1615 Megan Tarpley 12 Tioga 22:26.4 4:39 7:29
31 28 #1624 Emily Carrere 11 Vandebilt Cathol 22:26.7 4:39 7:29
32 29 #1582 karley newsome 12 Ruston 22:30.0 4:40 7:30
33 30 #1539 Courtney Schmitt 09 Cabrini 22:32.7 4:41 7:31
34 31 #1622 Lindsey Tassin 12 Ursuline Academy 22:36.7 4:41 7:33
35 32 #1514 Taylor Dalfrey 09 Beau Chene 22:37.1 4:41 7:33
36 33 #1519 Hillary Boudreaux 12 Belle Chasse 22:37.6 4:42 7:33
37 34 #1534 Rachel Eskine 11 Cabrini 22:39.0 4:42 7:33
38 35 #1212 Lauren Africa 12 West Ouachita 22:39.7 4:42 7:34
39 36 #1528 Brooke Guajardo 10 Benton 22:48.8 4:44 7:37
40 37 #1524 Sophi Perlander 12 Belle Chasse 22:54.3 4:45 7:38
41 38 #1537 Taylor Masson 12 Cabrini 22:58.0 4:46 7:40
42 39 #1574 Codee Cowan 11 Parkway 23:05.8 4:47 7:42
43 40 #1599 Caroline Solari 10 St. Louis 23:09.6 4:48 7:44
44 41 #1577 Kaitlyn Roge 12 Parkway 23:09.9 4:48 7:44
45 42 #1616 Dani Edwards 09 Ursuline Academy 23:27.6 4:52 7:50
46 43 #1573 Amy Cordon 12 Parkway 23:33.7 4:53 7:52
47 44 #1566 Zenon Danille 11 Northside 23:35.4 4:54 7:52
48 45 #1523 Katerina Morales 11 Belle Chasse 23:38.0 4:54 7:53
49 46 #1520 Luci Brda 12 Belle Chasse 23:41.6 4:55 7:54
50 47 #1580 Katie Johnson 12 Ruston 23:44.5 4:55 7:55
51 48 #1569 Shanelle Zenon 12 Northside 23:47.7 4:56 7:56
52 49 #1512 Kelsie Welch 11 Alexandria 23:48.1 4:56 7:56
53 50 #1609 Barbie Dupuis 12 Teurlings Cathol 23:49.0 4:56 7:57
54 51 #1526 Ashley Edmiston 11 Benton 23:50.7 4:57 7:57
55 52 #1217 Chelsea Underwood 09 West Ouachita 24:05.2 5:00 8:02
56 53 #1576 Shana Mullins 11 Parkway 24:07.4 5:00 8:03
57 54 #1627 Hannah Jackson 09 Vandebilt Cathol 24:10.2 5:01 8:04
58 55 #1578 Bailey Tejada 09 Parkway 24:11.0 5:01 8:04
59 56 #1592 Hodges Rebekah 11 Salmen 24:17.1 5:02 8:06
60 57 #1544 Randi Preston 12 DeRidder 24:19.2 5:03 8:07
61 58 #1218 Olivia West 11 West Ouachita 24:20.6 5:03 8:07
62 59 #1597 Mary Guzzino 09 St. Louis 24:21.7 5:03 8:08
63 60 #1611 Gracie Rees 10 Teurlings Cathol 24:21.7 5:03 8:08
64 61 #1619 Mary Maher 09 Ursuline Academy 24:23.6 5:04 8:08
65 62 #1517 Kylie Richard 11 Beau Chene 24:24.4 5:04 8:09
66 63 #1623 Katelyn Breaux 09 Vandebilt Cathol 24:24.8 5:04 8:09
67 64 #1522 Taylor McPhie 12 Belle Chasse 24:24.9 5:04 8:09
68 65 #1559 Taylor Wood 12 Houston, Sam 24:40.0 5:07 8:14
69 66 #1547 Victoria Smith 12 DeRidder 24:47.6 5:09 8:16
70 67 #1216 Ashton Russell 09 West Ouachita 24:55.4 5:10 8:19
71 -- #1562 Haley Magee 10 Leesville 25:02.9 5:12 8:21
72 68 #1588 Lemos Celia 11 Salmen 25:03.4 5:12 8:22
73 69 #1215 Amanda McFarland 11 West Ouachita 25:05.4 5:12 8:22
74 70 #1586 Bayone Alicia 10 Salmen 25:07.6 5:13 8:23
75 -- #1540 Jessica Cruzan 11 Caddo Magnet 25:09.7 5:13 8:24
76 71 #1596 Kelsey Ellender 10 St. Louis 25:13.3 5:14 8:25
77 72 #1594 Sarah Booth 09 St. Louis 25:15.7 5:14 8:26
78 73 #1545 Haley Pruitt 10 DeRidder 25:19.3 5:15 8:27
79 74 #1213 Lyndsey Frost 10 West Ouachita 25:19.4 5:15 8:27
80 75 #1575 Samantha Leland 11 Parkway 25:20.1 5:15 8:27
81 76 #1564 Flugence Candance 10 Northside 25:25.0 5:16 8:29
82 77 #1608 Claire Cooke 10 Teurlings Cathol 25:28.6 5:17 8:30
83 78 #1595 Rahseema Clark 12 St. Louis 25:36.2 5:19 8:32
84 79 #1626 Alexis Guidry 11 Vandebilt Cathol 25:37.6 5:19 8:33
85 80 #1567 Harmon Ronsheka 10 Northside 25:38.0 5:19 8:33
86 81 #1625 Amy Donaldson 12 Vandebilt Cathol 25:46.6 5:21 8:36
87 82 #1565 Leblanc Carla 10 Northside 25:51.7 5:22 8:38
88 83 #1521 Natalie Ceja 10 Belle Chasse 25:52.6 5:22 8:38
89 84 #1214 Sarah Hamby 10 West Ouachita 25:56.2 5:23 8:39
90 -- #1550 Brittany Howard 12 Haughton 25:58.9 5:23 8:40
91 85 #1593 Madison Blackwell 10 St. Louis 26:05.0 5:25 8:42
92 -- #1614 Kimberly Corley 12 Tioga 26:05.0 5:25 8:42
93 86 #1629 Meaghan Plaisance 10 Vandebilt Cathol 26:05.9 5:25 8:42
94 87 #1507 Mallory Fussell 10 Alexandria 26:08.8 5:25 8:43
95 88 #1555 Brennin Bostick 12 Houston, Sam 26:08.9 5:25 8:43
96 89 #1618 Annie Krasnow 12 Ursuline Academy 26:22.9 5:28 8:48
97 90 #1621 Ilissa Silva 8 Ursuline Academy 26:23.9 5:28 8:48
98 91 #1612 Christina Simon 12 Teurlings Cathol 26:38.9 5:32 8:53
99 92 #1628 Logan LeBlanc 12 Vandebilt Cathol 26:43.3 5:32 8:55
100 93 #1554 Allison Benton 09 Houston, Sam 26:48.2 5:34 8:56
101 94 #1610 Aimee Fortier 12 Teurlings Cathol 26:49.1 5:34 8:57
102 95 #1509 Heather Rini 12 Alexandria 27:02.2 5:36 9:01
103 96 #1613 Sarah Thompson 09 Teurlings Cathol 27:06.2 5:37 9:02
104 97 #1563 Boutte Asia 09 Northside 27:11.4 5:38 9:04
105 98 #1553 Ashleigh Bean 11 Houston, Sam 27:21.4 5:40 9:08
106 99 #1568 Weatherspoon Shonta 10 Northside 27:25.6 5:41 9:09
107 100 #1510 Camille Robichaux 09 Alexandria 27:35.9 5:43 9:12
108 101 #1607 Olivia Barry 12 Teurlings Cathol 27:46.0 5:45 9:16
109 102 #1590 Kelley Mercedes 10 Salmen 27:52.5 5:47 9:18
110 103 #1542 Christina Banks 11 DeRidder 28:08.5 5:50 9:23
111 104 #1518 Marci Robin 11 Beau Chene 28:18.7 5:52 9:27
112 105 #1508 Savannah Fussell 10 Alexandria 28:21.9 5:53 9:28
113 106 #1587 Richard Brandi 09 Salmen 28:53.7 5:59 9:38
114 107 #1556 Megan McCain 09 Houston, Sam 28:56.0 6:00 9:39
115 108 #1546 Caitlyn Sarmiento 11 DeRidder 29:27.1 6:06 9:49
116 -- #1561 Briana Copen 10 Leesville 29:52.1 6:12 9:58
117 109 #1598 Lauren Montelaro 10 St. Louis 29:59.1 6:13 10:00
118 110 #1515 Bailey Dodge 11 Beau Chene 30:21.7 6:18 10:08
119 -- #1552 Mehgan Vitale 10 Haughton 31:13.9 6:29 10:25
120 111 #1516 Jessica Meche 12 Beau Chene 32:44.7 6:47 10:55
121 -- #1560 Alexis Aldrich 10 Leesville 34:40.1 7:11 11:34