HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Louisiana State HS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



3A Boys 3 Mile Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 41 Holy Cross 2 3 8 13 15 (16) (25)
2 60 Sumner, Jewel 5 6 10 12 27 (28) (36)
3 79 White, E.D. 7 9 14 23 26 (33) (42)
4 136 Redemptorist 1 19 31 35 50 (60) (68)
4 136 West Feliciana 4 11 21 44 56 (69) (111)
6 185 Catholic, New Iberia 29 30 34 37 55 (132) (158)
7 256 Iowa 20 47 48 65 76 (81) (97)
8 275 Franklin, Ben 17 22 70 75 91 (--) (--)
9 320 Loyola 32 43 53 90 102 (112) (114)
10 332 Notre Dame 41 52 54 67 118 (147) (--)
11 368 Erath 39 62 85 86 96 (105) (135)
12 380 Buckeye 24 51 84 99 122 (128) (141)
13 393 Amite 18 79 89 103 104 (129) (145)
14 435 De La Salle 66 73 92 98 106 (107) (130)
15 445 Berwick 45 46 71 137 146 (--) (--)
16 453 Caldwell 64 80 88 108 113 (--) (--)
17 466 North Vermilion 59 77 95 115 120 (124) (151)
18 470 Albany 74 78 82 117 119 (154) (--)
19 479 Kaplan 38 61 87 138 155 (159) (--)
20 498 Cohen, W.L. 40 63 116 139 140 (--) (--)
21 501 North DeSoto 49 94 101 126 131 (134) (157)
22 519 Crowley 58 83 109 133 136 (142) (--)
23 566 Plaquemine 93 100 121 125 127 (148) (--)
24 592 Churchpoint 57 110 123 150 152 (--) (--)
25 661 Bolton 72 143 144 149 153 (156) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #433 Joseph LeGrange 12 Redemptorist 16:51.0 3:30 5:37
2 2 #372 Brent Kitto 11 Holy Cross 17:16.9 3:35 5:46
3 3 #375 Dylan Zeringue 11 Holy Cross 17:32.2 3:38 5:51
4 4 #449 CJ Williams 11 West Feliciana 17:52.0 3:42 5:58
5 5 #438 Miguel James 09 Sumner, Jewel 18:00.2 3:44 6:00
6 6 #437 Jesse McDaniel 11 Sumner, Jewel 18:06.1 3:45 6:02
7 7 #455 David Melancon 12 White, E.D. 18:06.5 3:45 6:03
8 8 #373 Blake Toscano 10 Holy Cross 18:08.4 3:46 6:03
9 9 #452 Christopher King 12 White, E.D. 18:09.4 3:46 6:04
10 10 #439 Leonel Moreno 09 Sumner, Jewel 18:09.9 3:46 6:04
11 11 #446 Alex Funderburk 11 West Feliciana 18:18.8 3:48 6:07
12 12 #440 Joe Newsom 11 Sumner, Jewel 18:21.7 3:49 6:08
13 13 #374 Michael Zdenek 11 Holy Cross 18:21.9 3:49 6:08
14 14 #456 Jason Ray 12 White, E.D. 18:24.5 3:49 6:09
15 15 #371 Christopher Hall 10 Holy Cross 18:31.8 3:51 6:11
16 16 #370 Corey Dominick 11 Holy Cross 18:32.6 3:51 6:11
17 -- #421 Dainon Miles 10 Parkview Baptist 18:34.5 3:51 6:12
18 17 #365 Harrison Grieb 11 Franklin, Ben 18:36.2 3:52 6:12
19 18 #294 Rory Ricks 12 Amite 18:48.4 3:54 6:17
20 19 #432 John LeGrange 10 Redemptorist 18:55.1 3:56 6:19
21 20 #380 Alex Lanthier 12 Iowa 18:58.8 3:56 6:20
22 21 #445 Thomas Foster 12 West Feliciana 19:02.2 3:57 6:21
23 22 #364 Shamit Dua 12 Franklin, Ben 19:03.7 3:57 6:22
24 23 #451 Kevin Cortez 12 White, E.D. 19:04.8 3:58 6:22
25 24 #310 Jacob Chicola 09 Buckeye 19:06.3 3:58 6:22
26 25 #369 Joshua Brunet 11 Holy Cross 19:06.5 3:58 6:23
27 26 #457 Benton Troxclair 10 White, E.D. 19:18.1 4:00 6:26
28 27 #442 Maderis Trout 10 Sumner, Jewel 19:18.6 4:00 6:27
29 28 #441 Matthew Stinson 12 Sumner, Jewel 19:33.3 4:03 6:31
30 -- #417 Will Bove 10 Parkview Baptist 19:36.4 4:04 6:33
31 29 #322 J.T. Gibson 09 Catholic, New Ib 19:43.0 4:05 6:35
32 30 #320 David Charpentier 10 Catholic, New Ib 19:45.1 4:06 6:35
33 31 #429 Nick Filardo 12 Redemptorist 19:45.5 4:06 6:36
34 32 #395 Jordan Wellborn 11 Loyola 19:49.2 4:07 6:37
35 33 #453 Trey Larose 12 White, E.D. 19:54.3 4:08 6:38
36 34 #324 Jacob Nelson 12 Catholic, New Ib 19:54.7 4:08 6:39
37 35 #434 Jacob Shoptaugh 12 Redemptorist 19:54.9 4:08 6:39
38 36 #436 Payton Givens 12 Sumner, Jewel 19:58.6 4:09 6:40
39 37 #325 Joey Nelson 11 Catholic, New Ib 20:00.1 4:09 6:40
40 38 #384 dustin gaspard 12 Kaplan 20:00.3 4:09 6:40
41 39 #357 Ryan Allen 11 Erath 20:03.7 4:10 6:42
42 40 #340 Dimitri Frazier 11 Cohen, W.L. 20:05.7 4:10 6:42
43 41 #414 Adam Reggie 11 Notre Dame 20:08.8 4:11 6:43
44 42 #454 Tyler Lebouef 10 White, E.D. 20:09.2 4:11 6:43
45 43 #394 Christian Spano 10 Loyola 20:10.3 4:11 6:44
46 44 #448 Brett Patterson 11 West Feliciana 20:11.4 4:11 6:44
47 45 #296 Ryan Fryou 11 Berwick 20:12.3 4:11 6:44
48 46 #297 Bryce Mayon 10 Berwick 20:13.2 4:12 6:45
49 47 #376 Josh Abbot 11 Iowa 20:16.8 4:12 6:46
50 48 #378 Daniel Hennigan 11 Iowa 20:16.8 4:12 6:46
51 49 #401 Matt Welch 12 North DeSoto 20:22.7 4:14 6:48
52 50 #435 Tyler Waggenspack 11 Redemptorist 20:27.6 4:15 6:50
53 51 #308 Koby Barnfield 11 Buckeye 20:27.8 4:15 6:50
54 52 #416 Jesse Smith 10 Notre Dame 20:29.5 4:15 6:50
55 53 #393 Connor Powers 09 Loyola 20:33.9 4:16 6:52
56 54 #415 Jeremy Smith 11 Notre Dame 20:39.9 4:17 6:54
57 55 #321 Dylan Cutrera 11 Catholic, New Ib 20:42.2 4:18 6:54
58 56 #444 Adam Foster 12 West Feliciana 20:43.9 4:18 6:55
59 57 #338 Tyler Veronie Churchpoint 20:44.2 4:18 6:55
60 58 #346 Tyler Dupuis 12 Crowley 20:46.7 4:19 6:56
61 59 #403 Jacob Benoit 11 North Vermilion 20:51.3 4:20 6:57
62 60 #430 brandon fogg 11 Redemptorist 20:53.0 4:20 6:58
63 61 #385 Shawn Guidry 10 Kaplan 20:53.6 4:20 6:58
64 62 #358 Davonte Augustas 11 Erath 20:54.5 4:20 6:59
65 63 #341 Johnothon Holmes 10 Cohen, W.L. 20:56.2 4:21 6:59
66 64 #319 Micah Mullican 12 Caldwell 21:01.9 4:22 7:01
67 65 #381 Mark Thomas 12 Iowa 21:02.6 4:22 7:01
68 66 #352 Blake Duhon 12 De La Salle 21:05.9 4:23 7:02
69 67 #412 Beau Petitjean 11 Notre Dame 21:06.9 4:23 7:03
70 68 #431 Terrance Hodges 09 Redemptorist 21:07.0 4:23 7:03
71 69 #443 Jeremy Cooper 09 West Feliciana 21:12.3 4:24 7:04
72 70 #368 Nathan Pham 11 Franklin, Ben 21:20.0 4:26 7:07
73 71 #300 David Zorn 12 Berwick 21:27.0 4:27 7:09
74 72 #307 Will VanHoof 09 Bolton 21:28.0 4:27 7:10
75 73 #355 Piero Ramirez 10 De La Salle 21:28.0 4:27 7:10
76 74 #284 Jacob Foster 09 Albany 21:31.4 4:28 7:11
77 75 #366 Bomku Han 11 Franklin, Ben 21:32.0 4:28 7:11
78 76 #382 Michael Wells 11 Iowa 21:32.4 4:28 7:11
79 77 #405 Kalen Hanks 8 North Vermilion 21:32.5 4:28 7:11
80 78 #286 Christian Sullivan 09 Albany 21:35.3 4:29 7:12
81 79 #289 christopher frazier 09 Amite 21:42.7 4:30 7:15
82 80 #316 Anthony Canada 11 Caldwell 21:45.1 4:31 7:15
83 81 #377 Donavon Castille 11 Iowa 21:46.9 4:31 7:16
84 82 #288 Andrei Zidaru 12 Albany 21:48.6 4:31 7:17
85 83 #349 Jake Trahan 12 Crowley 21:50.3 4:32 7:17
86 84 #312 James Fausphoul 09 Buckeye 21:52.4 4:32 7:18
87 85 #363 Grant Sonnier 11 Erath 21:52.7 4:32 7:18
88 86 #362 Ryan Poche 10 Erath 21:53.1 4:32 7:18
89 87 #387 Andrew Saltzman 10 Kaplan 21:53.2 4:32 7:18
90 88 #318 Casterdell Hymes 12 Caldwell 21:53.3 4:32 7:18
91 89 #295 dalis wilson 09 Amite 21:57.4 4:33 7:20
92 90 #390 Will Callahan 11 Loyola 21:58.1 4:33 7:20
93 91 #367 Henry Kuczynski 11 Franklin, Ben 22:00.4 4:34 7:21
94 92 #356 David Whelen 11 De La Salle 22:00.9 4:34 7:21
95 93 #423 Torriano Johnson 11 Plaquemine 22:01.8 4:34 7:21
96 94 #398 Cody Landry 09 North DeSoto 22:04.9 4:35 7:22
97 95 #407 Brennan LaPointe 11 North Vermilion 22:05.1 4:35 7:22
98 96 #359 Trevor Duhon 11 Erath 22:07.5 4:35 7:23
99 97 #379 Brown Jonathon 10 Iowa 22:10.2 4:36 7:24
100 -- #329 Austin Coussars Northwest 22:11.3 4:36 7:24
101 98 #350 James Bewers 10 De La Salle 22:13.3 4:37 7:25
102 99 #313 Charles Humphreys 11 Buckeye 22:17.4 4:37 7:26
103 -- #450 anothny Cole 09 Westlake 22:19.3 4:38 7:27
104 100 #428 Larry Young 10 Plaquemine 22:23.2 4:39 7:28
105 101 #400 Gregory Simmons 09 North DeSoto 22:24.1 4:39 7:28
106 102 #392 Josh Carter 10 Loyola 22:24.8 4:39 7:29
107 103 #291 kezhun hughes 09 Amite 22:33.4 4:41 7:32
108 104 #290 christopher gordon 09 Amite 22:34.1 4:41 7:32
109 105 #360 Dylon Hoffpauir 12 Erath 22:34.3 4:41 7:32
110 106 #354 Daniel Jack 10 De La Salle 22:38.8 4:42 7:33
111 107 #353 Evan Hosli 11 De La Salle 22:38.9 4:42 7:33
112 108 #317 Shaquille Charleston 10 Caldwell 22:39.0 4:42 7:33
113 109 #347 Logan Greg 12 Crowley 22:44.0 4:43 7:35
114 110 #334 Zack Meche Churchpoint 22:46.9 4:44 7:36
115 111 #447 Devin Jones 09 West Feliciana 22:46.9 4:44 7:36
116 112 #389 Robert Burford 11 Loyola 22:51.0 4:44 7:37
117 113 #315 Demarius Calloway 10 Caldwell 22:52.6 4:45 7:38
118 114 #391 Wesley Davis 10 Loyola 22:52.9 4:45 7:38
119 115 #409 Blaythe Painter 10 North Vermilion 22:55.8 4:45 7:39
120 116 #343 Bryan Simms 11 Cohen, W.L. 22:56.5 4:46 7:39
121 117 #285 Cody Spring 09 Albany 23:05.8 4:47 7:42
122 118 #410 Matthew Gossen 09 Notre Dame 23:09.5 4:48 7:44
123 119 #287 Joshua Toole 09 Albany 23:16.0 4:50 7:46
124 120 #408 Cade Marceaux 11 North Vermilion 23:21.5 4:51 7:48
125 121 #422 Jarcorey Johnson 10 Plaquemine 23:22.4 4:51 7:48
126 122 #311 Cole Cripps 10 Buckeye 23:29.6 4:52 7:50
127 123 #337 Renee Veronie Churchpoint 23:30.7 4:53 7:51
128 124 #404 Tim DeShotel 10 North Vermilion 23:30.7 4:53 7:51
129 125 #425 Codarro Pierce 11 Plaquemine 23:44.6 4:55 7:55
130 126 #399 William Michaelis 09 North DeSoto 23:47.3 4:56 7:56
131 127 #427 Trevor Trusclair 11 Plaquemine 23:50.5 4:57 7:57
132 128 #309 Bobby Beaubouef 12 Buckeye 23:51.9 4:57 7:58
133 129 #293 sharoy callahan 09 Amite 24:08.9 5:01 8:03
134 130 #351 Derek Ditcharo 10 De La Salle 24:18.1 5:02 8:06
135 131 #397 Daniel Head 10 North DeSoto 24:19.4 5:03 8:07
136 132 #323 Thomas Guidry 11 Catholic, New Ib 24:30.7 5:05 8:11
137 133 #345 Trey Dupont 11 Crowley 24:40.6 5:07 8:14
138 134 #402 Jake Young 11 North DeSoto 25:05.4 5:12 8:22
139 135 #361 Jordan Lange 09 Erath 25:06.0 5:12 8:22
140 136 #344 Taylor Bertrand 12 Crowley 25:14.6 5:14 8:25
141 137 #299 Grant Robicheaux 10 Berwick 25:28.2 5:17 8:30
142 138 #388 Gaspard Shade 09 Kaplan 25:28.8 5:17 8:30
143 139 #342 Gilbert Julien 11 Cohen, W.L. 25:44.5 5:20 8:35
144 140 #339 Gerald Franklin 12 Cohen, W.L. 25:45.5 5:21 8:36
145 141 #314 Trevor Parish 7 Buckeye 26:00.1 5:24 8:40
146 142 #348 Kyle Primeaux 10 Crowley 26:08.0 5:25 8:43
147 143 #302 Matt LaBorde 10 Bolton 26:12.0 5:26 8:44
148 144 #306 Sean Rhame 10 Bolton 26:12.0 5:26 8:44
149 145 #292 cordell ricard 09 Amite 26:18.8 5:27 8:47
150 146 #298 Matthew Powell 12 Berwick 26:27.4 5:29 8:50
151 147 #411 Andrew Hoskin 09 Notre Dame 26:33.6 5:30 8:52
152 -- #330 Strathan Soileau Northwest 26:34.9 5:31 8:52
153 148 #424 Warren Johnson 10 Plaquemine 26:36.1 5:31 8:52
154 149 #303 Cameron LaFleur 09 Bolton 26:38.4 5:31 8:53
155 150 #332 Jonathon Angelle Churchpoint 26:45.7 5:33 8:56
156 151 #406 Taylor Jones 11 North Vermilion 26:47.8 5:33 8:56
157 152 #336 Dustin Thibodeaux Churchpoint 27:22.1 5:41 9:08
158 153 #305 Matt Reaves 10 Bolton 27:28.0 5:42 9:10
159 154 #283 Jonathan Blahut 09 Albany 27:44.3 5:45 9:15
160 155 #383 Jonathan Couvillon 09 Kaplan 27:47.8 5:46 9:16
161 156 #301 Krishan Karsan 10 Bolton 27:51.7 5:47 9:18
162 157 #396 Sam Crooks 10 North DeSoto 28:06.0 5:50 9:22
163 158 #326 Hunter Pellerin 11 Catholic, New Ib 31:11.5 6:28 10:24
164 159 #386 Nirar Patel 12 Kaplan 31:22.9 6:30 10:28