HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Louisiana State HS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



2A Boys 3 Mile Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 26 Episcopal 2 3 5 7 9 (14) (16)
2 101 St. Thomas Aquinas 10 12 13 31 35 (48) (57)
3 119 Menard 15 17 19 24 44 (51) (70)
4 126 Newman, Isadore 4 18 29 36 39 (50) (56)
5 133 University Lab 6 23 30 32 42 (47) (65)
6 146 Calvary Baptist 8 28 33 37 40 (45) (64)
7 195 Runnels 1 20 34 68 72 (109) (130)
8 197 Anacoco 25 26 41 43 62 (92) (--)
9 241 Lakeside 11 46 58 60 66 (84) (101)
10 284 Curtis, John 21 22 63 87 91 (--) (--)
11 328 Dunham 38 61 75 76 78 (86) (113)
12 333 Pope John Paul II 49 52 54 83 95 (96) (100)
13 399 Pine Prairie 59 74 85 88 93 (112) (125)
14 436 Fisher 27 67 99 121 122 (124) (--)
14 436 St. Charles 55 77 90 103 111 (118) (--)
16 439 Mamou 53 81 97 102 106 (128) (129)
17 462 Ville Platte 71 73 94 110 114 (116) (119)
18 503 Port Barrre 69 89 105 108 132 (--) (--)
19 506 Haynes Academy 79 82 98 120 127 (--) (--)
20 539 Riverside 80 104 107 117 131 (--) (--)
21 631 Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 115 123 126 133 134 (135) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #239 Matthew Rice 10 Runnels 16:17.7 3:23 5:26
2 2 #139 Jared Chapman 11 Episcopal 16:31.5 3:26 5:31
3 3 #140 Trent Dunbar 11 Episcopal 16:39.0 3:27 5:33
4 4 #192 Daniel Hereford 12 Newman, Isadore 16:55.0 3:31 5:39
5 5 #138 Wesley Brown 09 Episcopal 16:59.8 3:32 5:40
6 6 #271 Matthew Kilpatrick 11 University Lab 17:10.4 3:34 5:44
7 7 #142 James McGaugh 09 Episcopal 17:12.6 3:34 5:45
8 8 #120 John Broughton 11 Calvary Baptist 17:16.3 3:35 5:46
9 9 #143 Ben Murrey 8 Episcopal 17:16.8 3:35 5:46
10 10 #267 Randy Wills 12 St. Thomas Aquin 17:19.2 3:36 5:47
11 11 #169 Enrique Soto 09 Lakeside 17:25.2 3:37 5:49
12 12 #266 Scott Wheat 10 St. Thomas Aquin 17:30.4 3:38 5:51
13 13 #264 Corbett Ourso 10 St. Thomas Aquin 17:32.1 3:38 5:51
14 14 #144 Jonathan Aker 11 Episcopal 17:35.9 3:39 5:52
15 15 #182 Grant Alexander 11 Menard 17:39.5 3:40 5:54
16 16 #141 Treavor Flynn 11 Episcopal 17:58.5 3:44 6:00
17 17 #185 Isaac Eilts 10 Menard 18:03.8 3:45 6:02
18 18 #193 Vik Induru 12 Newman, Isadore 18:06.6 3:45 6:03
19 19 #184 Cody Boswell 10 Menard 18:08.6 3:46 6:03
20 20 #236 James Benham 12 Runnels 18:09.3 3:46 6:03
21 21 #126 Josh Barksdale 11 Curtis, John 18:09.8 3:46 6:04
22 22 #128 Fernando Paz 12 Curtis, John 18:09.9 3:46 6:04
23 23 #272 Hayes Patrick 11 University Lab 18:15.5 3:47 6:06
24 24 #183 Tucker Baker 10 Menard 18:17.7 3:48 6:06
25 25 #115 Aaron (Gator) Koenck 10 Anacoco 18:17.8 3:48 6:06
26 -- #233 Dustin Thompson 09 Rosepine 18:22.7 3:49 6:08
27 26 #116 Sam Turnipseed 7 Anacoco 18:28.9 3:50 6:10
28 27 #149 Daniel Lefebvre 12 Fisher 18:29.6 3:50 6:10
29 28 #123 Landon Roach 11 Calvary Baptist 18:39.6 3:52 6:14
30 -- #234 Tyler Thompson 11 Rosepine 18:40.9 3:53 6:14
31 29 #191 Daniel Folse 10 Newman, Isadore 18:42.3 3:53 6:14
32 30 #275 Porter Tarlton 12 University Lab 18:43.0 3:53 6:15
33 31 #262 Seth Bleakley 10 St. Thomas Aquin 18:43.5 3:53 6:15
34 32 #270 Logan Firnberg 8 University Lab 18:43.7 3:53 6:15
35 33 #122 Josh Hudson 8 Calvary Baptist 18:43.8 3:53 6:15
36 34 #240 Steven Roland 09 Runnels 18:46.7 3:54 6:16
37 35 #265 Ben Schnadelbach 09 St. Thomas Aquin 18:47.4 3:54 6:16
38 36 #194 Austin Pyke 12 Newman, Isadore 18:53.3 3:55 6:18
39 37 #119 Eric Austin 10 Calvary Baptist 18:54.4 3:55 6:19
40 38 #132 John Booth 8 Dunham 18:56.6 3:56 6:19
41 39 #189 Mark Allain 12 Newman, Isadore 18:56.6 3:56 6:19
42 40 #124 Dakota Rothell 8 Calvary Baptist 19:00.5 3:57 6:21
43 41 #118 Tryon Williams 10 Anacoco 19:03.3 3:57 6:22
44 42 #274 Geoffrey Tallis 10 University Lab 19:05.7 3:58 6:22
45 43 #113 Zac Cecil 10 Anacoco 19:06.4 3:58 6:23
46 44 #186 Andrew Lemoine 10 Menard 19:06.9 3:58 6:23
47 45 #125 Jason Sibert 10 Calvary Baptist 19:10.9 3:59 6:24
48 46 #168 Austin McGinty 10 Lakeside 19:11.1 3:59 6:24
49 47 #273 Drew Snellgrove 10 University Lab 19:15.3 4:00 6:25
50 48 #268 Ryan Young 12 St. Thomas Aquin 19:18.1 4:00 6:26
51 49 #213 Drew Harding 12 Pope John Paul I 19:21.6 4:01 6:28
52 50 #195 Jason Steiner 11 Newman, Isadore 19:22.1 4:01 6:28
53 51 #187 Christian Taylor 10 Menard 19:22.6 4:01 6:28
54 52 #211 Ryan Cadard 12 Pope John Paul I 19:26.8 4:02 6:29
55 53 #174 Joshua Granger 10 Mamou 19:27.3 4:02 6:29
56 54 #210 Mitch Bogran 12 Pope John Paul I 19:28.7 4:02 6:30
57 55 #257 Brett Landry 12 St. Charles 19:29.6 4:03 6:30
58 56 #190 Blake Butterworth 12 Newman, Isadore 19:29.7 4:03 6:30
59 57 #263 Phillip Dibenedetto 10 St. Thomas Aquin 19:30.6 4:03 6:31
60 58 #171 Sam Thrash 09 Lakeside 19:30.8 4:03 6:31
61 59 #205 Adam Manuel 10 Pine Prairie 19:31.5 4:03 6:31
62 60 #166 Zachary Levesque 10 Lakeside 19:40.0 4:05 6:34
63 61 #131 Reid Blanchard 10 Dunham 19:47.6 4:06 6:36
64 62 #117 Austin Williams 7 Anacoco 19:50.1 4:07 6:37
65 63 #130 Josh Walker 11 Curtis, John 19:51.8 4:07 6:38
66 64 #121 Austin Grantham 8 Calvary Baptist 19:55.7 4:08 6:39
67 -- #250 Cade Addison 11 South Beauregard 19:57.0 4:08 6:39
68 65 #269 Chris Akers 12 University Lab 19:59.0 4:09 6:40
69 66 #170 James Taylor 09 Lakeside 20:00.2 4:09 6:40
70 67 #146 Chad Cutchall 12 Fisher 20:06.0 4:10 6:42
71 68 #241 Dillon Roy 12 Runnels 20:06.4 4:10 6:43
72 69 #216 Dakin Doyle 12 Port Barrre 20:08.8 4:11 6:43
73 70 #188 Brennan Vidrine 09 Menard 20:09.2 4:11 6:43
74 71 #279 Daylon Jones 6 Ville Platte 20:13.2 4:12 6:45
75 -- #179 Martin Adkins 12 Mansfield 20:14.3 4:12 6:45
76 72 #237 Andrew Brouillette 09 Runnels 20:20.2 4:13 6:47
77 73 #277 Deandre Doucet 09 Ville Platte 20:22.0 4:14 6:48
78 74 #208 Nick Rollins 11 Pine Prairie 20:31.1 4:15 6:51
79 75 #136 Brendan Martinez 09 Dunham 20:31.5 4:15 6:51
80 76 #137 Erik Thompson 09 Dunham 20:33.3 4:16 6:51
81 77 #259 Klay Olasin 10 St. Charles 20:33.5 4:16 6:52
82 78 #134 Ronnie Lee 8 Dunham 20:35.5 4:16 6:52
83 -- #200 Kyle Hamer 10 Northlake Christ 20:43.6 4:18 6:55
84 79 #152 John Campos 10 Haynes Academy 20:45.7 4:18 6:56
85 80 #227 Ryan Terrio 11 Riverside 20:51.8 4:20 6:58
86 81 #175 Terrence Mahan 8 Mamou 20:55.0 4:20 6:59
87 82 #156 Isaac Rodriguez 11 Haynes Academy 20:55.0 4:20 6:59
88 83 #212 Richard Darouse 09 Pope John Paul I 21:01.4 4:22 7:01
89 84 #165 Bryan Bickford 10 Lakeside 21:16.2 4:25 7:06
90 85 #206 Chase Palmer 11 Pine Prairie 21:18.2 4:25 7:06
91 86 #135 Jake Luecke 09 Dunham 21:20.8 4:26 7:07
92 87 #127 Kenny Bell 11 Curtis, John 21:27.9 4:27 7:10
93 88 #204 Aaron Faught 12 Pine Prairie 21:37.2 4:29 7:13
94 89 #218 Reginald Hunt 11 Port Barrre 21:41.2 4:30 7:14
95 90 #261 Jared Trege 09 St. Charles 21:45.8 4:31 7:16
96 91 #129 Spencer Van Norman 09 Curtis, John 21:48.5 4:31 7:17
97 92 #114 Bailey Dowden 7 Anacoco 22:02.2 4:34 7:21
98 93 #203 Caleb Clark 10 Pine Prairie 22:06.2 4:35 7:22
99 94 #280 Zalinski Lafleur 6 Ville Platte 22:09.2 4:36 7:23
100 95 #214 Brandon Schroeder 09 Pope John Paul I 22:09.7 4:36 7:24
101 96 #209 John Binder 11 Pope John Paul I 22:11.1 4:36 7:24
102 97 #178 Hilton Soileau 12 Mamou 22:13.3 4:37 7:25
103 98 #154 David Medrano 10 Haynes Academy 22:20.8 4:38 7:27
104 -- #197 Micah Alphonso 11 Northlake Christ 22:24.6 4:39 7:29
105 99 #150 Zachary Ochello 12 Fisher 22:25.7 4:39 7:29
106 100 #215 Robert Turner 12 Pope John Paul I 22:34.9 4:41 7:32
107 101 #167 Zachary Maness 09 Lakeside 22:37.9 4:42 7:33
108 102 #173 Kaden Fontenot 8 Mamou 22:41.5 4:42 7:34
109 103 #256 Matthew Hoover 10 St. Charles 22:42.6 4:43 7:35
110 -- #253 Michael Trahan 11 South Beauregard 22:47.5 4:44 7:36
111 -- #196 Chris Pritchett 09 North Caddo 22:52.1 4:45 7:38
112 104 #228 Chad Turnbull 10 Riverside 22:52.5 4:45 7:38
113 105 #217 Aaron Hadley 8 Port Barrre 22:53.4 4:45 7:38
114 106 #172 Timothy Aymond 10 Mamou 22:55.3 4:45 7:39
115 107 #223 David Gurley 10 Riverside 22:56.6 4:46 7:39
116 108 #222 Austin Thompson 8 Port Barrre 22:57.3 4:46 7:39
117 109 #238 Matthew Brouillette 09 Runnels 23:04.2 4:47 7:42
118 110 #282 Trae Watson 12 Ville Platte 23:04.3 4:47 7:42
119 111 #258 Evan Milioto 10 St. Charles 23:14.2 4:49 7:45
120 112 #202 Tyler Ardoin 11 Pine Prairie 23:16.7 4:50 7:46
121 113 #133 Estin Field 7 Dunham 23:19.2 4:50 7:47
122 114 #276 Justin Charles 09 Ville Platte 23:23.2 4:51 7:48
123 -- #252 Kris Martin 09 South Beauregard 23:23.5 4:51 7:48
124 115 #249 Tucker Fontenot 10 Sacred Heart, Vi 23:27.1 4:52 7:49
125 -- #201 Greyson Welch 09 Northlake Christ 23:27.7 4:52 7:50
126 116 #281 Dao Le 12 Ville Platte 23:31.0 4:53 7:51
127 117 #224 Mher Nalajayn 12 Riverside 23:34.4 4:53 7:52
128 118 #260 Marc Rojo 10 St. Charles 23:36.7 4:54 7:53
129 119 #278 Ray Fontenot 12 Ville Platte 23:46.1 4:56 7:56
130 120 #153 Sung Jung 10 Haynes Academy 23:51.7 4:57 7:58
131 121 #145 Doran Brantley 09 Fisher 23:52.9 4:57 7:58
132 122 #148 Darby Fabre 09 Fisher 24:06.5 5:00 8:03
133 -- #231 Kade Martinez 11 Rosepine 24:17.1 5:02 8:06
134 123 #245 Austin Fontenot 10 Sacred Heart, Vi 24:17.9 5:02 8:06
135 -- #232 Alex Mcdougle 09 Rosepine 24:18.9 5:03 8:07
136 124 #147 Bennie Ditta 7 Fisher 24:28.5 5:05 8:10
137 125 #207 Korby Robinson 09 Pine Prairie 24:44.6 5:08 8:15
138 126 #244 Mire Elliott 09 Sacred Heart, Vi 24:57.0 5:10 8:19
139 -- #181 Caleb Huff 09 Mansfield 25:08.5 5:13 8:23
140 127 #155 Christopher Midgett 10 Haynes Academy 25:18.2 5:15 8:26
141 128 #177 Christopher Pitre 7 Mamou 25:25.5 5:16 8:29
142 129 #176 Brett Perkins 10 Mamou 26:17.1 5:27 8:46
143 130 #242 John Daniel Roy 09 Runnels 26:31.1 5:30 8:51
144 131 #226 Dominick Sparcella 10 Riverside 26:55.0 5:35 8:59
145 -- #199 Jared Haley 09 Northlake Christ 27:01.7 5:36 9:01
146 132 #220 Wade Perron 09 Port Barrre 28:00.4 5:48 9:21
147 133 #247 Hunter Fontenot 8 Sacred Heart, Vi 28:54.1 6:00 9:38
148 134 #246 Camron Fontenot 09 Sacred Heart, Vi 28:54.9 6:00 9:39
149 135 #243 Damon Dupre 10 Sacred Heart, Vi 29:30.0 6:07 9:50