HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Louisiana State HS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



2A Girls 3 Mile Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 75 Episcopal 3 6 16 17 33 (35) (39)
2 75 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 2 8 19 45 (47) (64)
3 86 Menard 4 5 11 18 48 (53) (68)
4 115 McGehee, Louise 13 15 20 26 41 (55) (59)
5 138 Calvary Baptist 14 21 22 37 44 (74) (84)
6 140 Newman, Isadore 12 29 30 31 38 (43) (46)
7 233 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 10 25 60 67 71 (75) (77)
8 249 University Lab 9 36 54 72 78 (81) (--)
9 253 South Beauregard 24 27 28 86 88 (95) (107)
10 261 Runnels 7 50 56 58 90 (--) (--)
11 313 Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 23 52 61 73 104 (110) (--)
12 349 Lakeside 51 63 70 80 85 (--) (--)
13 356 Anacoco 42 66 76 83 89 (92) (94)
14 390 Rosepine 34 40 97 102 117 (118) (--)
15 407 Pine Prairie 49 62 82 99 115 (--) (--)
16 433 Pope John Paul II 57 65 100 103 108 (--) (--)
17 441 Dunham 32 79 101 109 120 (123) (--)
18 473 Ville Platte 69 91 93 106 114 (119) (121)
19 518 St. Charles 87 98 105 112 116 (--) (--)
20 566 Port Barrre 96 111 113 122 124 (--) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #1348 Malia Cali 12 St. Thomas Aquin 18:17.4 3:48 6:06
2 2 #1347 Carmen Brothers 11 St. Thomas Aquin 19:30.9 4:03 6:31
3 3 #1250 Abby TerHaar 11 Episcopal 19:42.8 4:05 6:35
4 4 #1271 Rachel Engelsman 7 Menard 19:51.2 4:07 6:37
5 5 #1274 Mallory Robichaux 7 Menard 20:02.9 4:10 6:41
6 6 #1245 Lanier Flanders 11 Episcopal 20:06.8 4:10 6:43
7 7 #1317 Sarah Pressley 12 Runnels 20:30.7 4:15 6:51
8 8 #1346 Jordyn Becerra 11 St. Thomas Aquin 20:39.9 4:17 6:54
9 9 #1354 Leighton Firnberg 11 University Lab 20:47.3 4:19 6:56
10 10 #1320 Kathleen Boulet 7 Sacred Heart, Gr 20:52.2 4:20 6:58
11 11 #1275 Lindsay Vaughan 8 Menard 21:03.9 4:22 7:02
12 12 #1279 Grace Cary 10 Newman, Isadore 21:04.3 4:22 7:02
13 13 #1266 Grace Ortkiese 12 McGehee, Louise 21:04.8 4:22 7:02
14 14 #1232 Ashlen Grantham 6 Calvary Baptist 21:10.5 4:24 7:04
15 15 #1267 Sydney Proze 12 McGehee, Louise 21:32.3 4:28 7:11
16 16 #1249 Anne Stolzle 8 Episcopal 21:35.6 4:29 7:12
17 17 #1248 Ainsley Pittman 10 Episcopal 21:44.9 4:31 7:15
18 18 #1269 Mallory Bartow 8 Menard 21:48.1 4:31 7:16
19 19 #1351 Elizabeth Gambel 11 St. Thomas Aquin 21:48.3 4:31 7:16
20 20 #1268 Madden Wilbert 8 McGehee, Louise 22:01.1 4:34 7:21
21 21 #1237 Kelsey Wildes 09 Calvary Baptist 22:08.4 4:36 7:23
22 22 #1234 Nicole Kosin 10 Calvary Baptist 22:14.9 4:37 7:25
23 23 #1327 Sadie Costanza 09 Sacred Heart, Vi 22:21.6 4:38 7:28
24 24 #1335 Jenna Diakos 12 South Beauregard 22:23.1 4:39 7:28
25 25 #1324 Christina Schaub 7 Sacred Heart, Gr 22:24.5 4:39 7:29
26 26 #1263 Caroline Drennan 10 McGehee, Louise 22:26.4 4:39 7:29
27 27 #1333 Katy Chisholm 7 South Beauregard 22:30.0 4:40 7:30
28 28 #1334 Morgan Dailey 09 South Beauregard 22:30.9 4:40 7:31
29 29 #1277 Ella Baus 10 Newman, Isadore 22:32.3 4:41 7:31
30 30 #1282 Kelly Swanson 10 Newman, Isadore 22:34.5 4:41 7:32
31 31 #1278 Leighton Bell 12 Newman, Isadore 22:37.2 4:42 7:33
32 32 #1241 Taylor Schultz 8 Dunham 22:43.0 4:43 7:35
33 33 #1246 Elizabeth Prutz 09 Episcopal 22:44.2 4:43 7:35
34 34 #1307 Ayla Bailey 8 Rosepine 22:44.6 4:43 7:35
35 35 #1244 Sissy Bowers 7 Episcopal 22:48.4 4:44 7:37
36 36 #1358 Katherine Rossi 11 University Lab 22:53.0 4:45 7:38
37 37 #1233 Lindsey Kosin 12 Calvary Baptist 22:54.4 4:45 7:39
38 38 #1276 Camille Barnett 09 Newman, Isadore 22:56.5 4:46 7:39
39 39 #1247 Alice Kirchoff 12 Episcopal 22:57.1 4:46 7:39
40 40 #1311 Madison Smith 7 Rosepine 22:57.3 4:46 7:39
41 41 #1265 Amanda Meyer 09 McGehee, Louise 23:02.2 4:47 7:41
42 42 #1230 Clarissa Williamson 7 Anacoco 23:02.8 4:47 7:41
43 43 #1281 Camille Seyler 12 Newman, Isadore 23:07.2 4:48 7:43
44 44 #1235 Avery Watson 11 Calvary Baptist 23:12.4 4:49 7:45
45 45 #1350 Katie Durham 11 St. Thomas Aquin 23:12.6 4:49 7:45
46 46 #1280 Rachel Mayer 10 Newman, Isadore 23:16.7 4:50 7:46
47 47 #1349 Laura Crothers 09 St. Thomas Aquin 23:16.7 4:50 7:46
48 48 #1270 Lana Beard 7 Menard 23:18.4 4:50 7:47
49 49 #1291 Madison Murray 12 Pine Prairie 23:21.2 4:51 7:47
50 50 #1316 Ali Goldberger 12 Runnels 23:23.1 4:51 7:48
51 51 #1257 Anna Davidson 09 Lakeside 23:25.0 4:51 7:49
52 52 #1331 Lyndsey Schexanayder 11 Sacred Heart, Vi 23:28.4 4:52 7:50
53 53 #1272 Alyse Lemoine 8 Menard 23:29.8 4:52 7:50
54 54 #1357 Courtney Pietrogallo 11 University Lab 23:35.6 4:54 7:52
55 55 #1264 Helen Kohnke 12 McGehee, Louise 23:40.4 4:55 7:54
56 56 #1315 Madelinn Fink 09 Runnels 23:46.5 4:56 7:56
57 57 #1295 Rachelle Ammond 12 Pope John Paul I 23:46.5 4:56 7:56
58 58 #1318 Laura Rack 11 Runnels 23:49.2 4:56 7:57
59 59 #1262 Aggie Bell 09 McGehee, Louise 23:51.1 4:57 7:57
60 60 #1321 Quinn Hamilton 7 Sacred Heart, Gr 23:52.6 4:57 7:58
61 61 #1328 Sarah Fontenot 12 Sacred Heart, Vi 23:53.5 4:57 7:58
62 62 #1292 Saige Murray 11 Pine Prairie 24:04.7 5:00 8:02
63 63 #1260 Katelynne Smith 10 Lakeside 24:09.5 5:01 8:04
64 64 #1352 Michelle Mobley 12 St. Thomas Aquin 24:14.2 5:02 8:05
65 65 #1299 Jenna Fereday 10 Pope John Paul I 24:14.3 5:02 8:05
66 66 #1226 Autumn Harris 8 Anacoco 24:18.5 5:02 8:07
67 67 #1325 Mary Morgan Stipe 11 Sacred Heart, Gr 24:20.8 5:03 8:07
68 68 #1273 Jessica Marshall 7 Menard 24:27.9 5:04 8:10
69 69 #1361 Katelyn Arvie 6 Ville Platte 24:30.4 5:05 8:11
70 70 #1256 Kirstie Bryan 10 Lakeside 24:31.2 5:05 8:11
71 71 #1322 Adele Ory Sacred Heart, Gr 24:31.8 5:05 8:11
72 72 #1355 Shelby Graves 10 University Lab 24:33.4 5:06 8:12
73 73 #1332 Maegan Wedlock 12 Sacred Heart, Vi 24:34.0 5:06 8:12
74 74 #1236 Kaila Wildes 11 Calvary Baptist 24:36.9 5:06 8:13
75 75 #1319 Laura Ahrens 7 Sacred Heart, Gr 24:38.2 5:07 8:13
76 76 #1225 Kristen Clements 11 Anacoco 24:38.7 5:07 8:13
77 77 #1323 Maggie Lindemann 7 Sacred Heart, Gr 24:39.9 5:07 8:14
78 78 #1353 Emily Creed 12 University Lab 24:40.6 5:07 8:14
79 79 #1243 Summer Whittington 5 Dunham 24:41.1 5:07 8:14
80 80 #1259 Heather Schenck 7 Lakeside 24:43.9 5:08 8:15
81 81 #1356 Anna Catherine Miller 10 University Lab 24:54.9 5:10 8:19
82 82 #1290 Ainsley Fontenot 11 Pine Prairie 24:59.0 5:11 8:20
83 83 #1228 Samantha Simmons 09 Anacoco 25:06.2 5:12 8:22
84 84 #1231 Chandler Falcon 10 Calvary Baptist 25:08.9 5:13 8:23
85 85 #1258 Kimber Knotts 09 Lakeside 25:16.3 5:14 8:26
86 86 #1338 Kathryn Manuel 8 South Beauregard 25:17.8 5:15 8:26
87 87 #1340 Olivia Burns 11 St. Charles 25:26.3 5:17 8:29
88 88 #1337 Abby Lee 7 South Beauregard 25:28.4 5:17 8:30
89 89 #1227 Amber Sharp 11 Anacoco 25:28.8 5:17 8:30
90 90 #1314 Katelyn Brian 12 Runnels 25:30.2 5:17 8:30
91 91 #1365 Breonna O'Conner 10 Ville Platte 25:36.6 5:19 8:33
92 92 #2511 Gabrielle Lenahan 7 Anacoco 25:43.8 5:20 8:35
93 93 #1364 Maegan Moore 10 Ville Platte 25:55.7 5:23 8:39
94 94 #1229 Nicole Wenthe 10 Anacoco 25:56.1 5:23 8:39
95 95 #1336 Allison Flick 6 South Beauregard 26:04.4 5:24 8:42
96 -- #1253 Megan Bourgeois 7 Fisher 26:45.0 5:33 8:55
97 -- #1287 Katie Ryan 11 Northlake Christ 26:52.1 5:34 8:58
98 96 #1306 Valorie Robin 7 Port Barrre 26:54.5 5:35 8:59
99 97 #1312 Tarin Suire 7 Rosepine 27:02.7 5:37 9:01
100 98 #1342 Tiffany Mitchell 10 St. Charles 27:02.9 5:37 9:01
101 99 #1289 Kayla Crawford 10 Pine Prairie 27:12.2 5:38 9:04
102 -- #1261 Amber Manuel 7 Mamou 27:14.1 5:39 9:05
103 100 #1296 Megan Boyanton 09 Pope John Paul I 27:19.6 5:40 9:07
104 101 #1238 Madeline Golden 7 Dunham 27:22.1 5:41 9:08
105 102 #1310 Morgan Miller 11 Rosepine 27:24.9 5:41 9:09
106 103 #1300 Kris Prinz 12 Pope John Paul I 27:25.3 5:41 9:09
107 104 #1326 Soileau Allyson 09 Sacred Heart, Vi 27:28.3 5:42 9:10
108 105 #1344 Maria Ramos 11 St. Charles 27:29.2 5:42 9:10
109 106 #1366 Jalaya Thomas 6 Ville Platte 27:30.5 5:42 9:11
110 107 #1339 Shelby Spann 09 South Beauregard 27:41.5 5:45 9:14
111 108 #1297 Emily Crochet 12 Pope John Paul I 27:55.3 5:47 9:19
112 109 #1240 Rebekah Proctor 10 Dunham 27:58.7 5:48 9:20
113 110 #1329 Logan Franks 11 Sacred Heart, Vi 28:34.5 5:56 9:32
114 -- #1283 Summer Francois 12 Northlake Christ 28:48.3 5:58 9:36
115 111 #1305 Stephanie Ray 7 Port Barrre 29:00.4 6:01 9:41
116 112 #1343 Amanda Penn 10 St. Charles 29:03.6 6:02 9:42
117 -- #1251 Emily Antia 09 Fisher 29:40.2 6:09 9:54
118 113 #1304 Akira Holt 11 Port Barrre 29:54.3 6:12 9:58
119 114 #1363 Gabrielle Frank 6 Ville Platte 29:55.1 6:12 9:59
120 115 #1294 Taylor Whittington 10 Pine Prairie 29:56.6 6:13 9:59
121 116 #1341 Elise Jeandron 8 St. Charles 30:08.4 6:15 10:03
122 -- #1286 Kallie Leahy 09 Northlake Christ 30:28.9 6:19 10:10
123 117 #1309 Brooke Ducote 7 Rosepine 30:42.9 6:22 10:15
124 118 #1308 Taylor Brown 7 Rosepine 30:46.3 6:23 10:16
125 119 #1362 Taylor Fontenot 09 Ville Platte 30:50.0 6:24 10:17
126 120 #1242 Amber Stewart 5 Dunham 31:26.8 6:31 10:29
127 121 #1360 Dashea Arvie 12 Ville Platte 31:33.2 6:33 10:31
128 122 #1302 Lauren Fulop 7 Port Barrre 31:45.8 6:35 10:36
129 123 #1239 Caroline Hill 10 Dunham 31:48.3 6:36 10:37
130 124 #1303 Lexi Guillory 7 Port Barrre 32:30.3 6:44 10:50
131 -- #1255 Laura Melacon 8 Fisher 33:02.2 6:51 11:01
132 -- #1285 Lauren Kyle 10 Northlake Christ 33:23.9 6:55 11:08
133 -- #1252 Haley Bealer 8 Fisher 33:26.0 6:56 11:09