HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Louisiana State HS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



B Boys 3 Mile Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 64 Choudrant 3 9 10 12 30 (38) (73)
2 86 Episcopal of Acadiana 2 5 11 32 36 (42) (46)
3 86 Midland 1 15 19 25 26 (--) (--)
4 126 Weston 4 18 28 37 39 (66) (--)
5 184 Negreet 7 33 43 49 52 (56) (79)
6 190 Patrick Taylor Academy 23 29 31 53 54 (61) (88)
7 202 Bell City 20 40 41 50 51 (55) (57)
8 224 Avoyelles Charter 14 27 48 60 75 (94) (98)
9 245 Lacassine 8 34 45 63 95 (97) (107)
10 248 Hornbeck 21 22 58 67 80 (103) (110)
11 253 Houma Christian 17 44 47 68 77 (85) (100)
12 285 Oak Hill 13 62 69 70 71 (86) (111)
13 326 Castor 16 64 74 82 90 (96) (113)
14 340 Simpson 24 72 76 81 87 (91) (106)
15 355 Converse 6 35 89 109 116 (--) (--)
16 440 Pitkin 59 83 84 102 112 (114) (--)
17 479 Rapides 65 92 99 108 115 (--) (--)
18 481 Dodson 78 93 101 104 105 (117) (118)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #1018 Michael Primeaux 10 Midland 17:12.2 3:34 5:44
2 -- #992 Chip Guillotte 12 Hathaway 17:49.2 3:42 5:57
3 2 #977 Zach Randazzo 09 Episcopal of Aca 18:03.9 3:45 6:02
4 3 #954 Tyler Sadler 11 Choudrant 18:05.8 3:45 6:02
5 4 #1073 Jesse Pender 10 Weston 18:09.3 3:46 6:03
6 5 #975 Trevor Landry 11 Episcopal of Aca 18:14.0 3:47 6:05
7 6 #957 Robert Carrier 12 Converse 18:14.9 3:47 6:05
8 7 #1024 Milton Houy 10 Negreet 18:15.6 3:47 6:06
9 8 #1013 Seth Kotara 11 Lacassine 18:19.6 3:48 6:07
10 9 #951 Dakota Hennen 11 Choudrant 18:31.2 3:51 6:11
11 10 #953 Dustin Roane 7 Choudrant 18:32.5 3:51 6:11
12 11 #972 Kalif Cormier 09 Episcopal of Aca 18:35.2 3:51 6:12
13 12 #952 Cortlin Mardis 8 Choudrant 18:44.7 3:53 6:15
14 13 #1033 Braden Martin 11 Oak Hill 18:50.4 3:55 6:17
15 14 #928 Matthew Dixon 11 Avoyelles Charte 18:56.8 3:56 6:19
16 15 #1016 B.J. Cormier 12 Midland 18:58.9 3:56 6:20
17 16 #948 Garrett Woodall 11 Castor 19:01.1 3:57 6:21
18 17 #1004 Jonathan Borne 11 Houma Christian 19:27.3 4:02 6:29
19 18 #1075 William Smith 11 Weston 19:28.0 4:02 6:30
20 -- #941 Wesley Morgan 11 Bethany Christia 19:28.1 4:02 6:30
21 19 #1020 Cody Stutes 10 Midland 19:28.2 4:02 6:30
22 20 #936 Channing Lavergne 11 Bell City 19:29.5 4:03 6:30
23 21 #996 Jacob Dahlhoff 7 Hornbeck 19:29.8 4:03 6:30
24 22 #998 Shannon Hale 10 Hornbeck 19:51.7 4:07 6:38
25 23 #1039 Jeffery Prado 10 Patrick Taylor A 19:52.5 4:07 6:38
26 24 #1061 Mitchell Nelson 11 Simpson 19:53.8 4:08 6:38
27 25 #1017 Jake Gautreaux 8 Midland 19:56.6 4:08 6:39
28 26 #1019 Steven Primeaux 09 Midland 20:01.6 4:09 6:41
29 27 #929 Dylon Dodge 10 Avoyelles Charte 20:07.1 4:10 6:43
30 28 #1074 Michael Savage 11 Weston 20:08.2 4:11 6:43
31 29 #1036 Peyton Aubin 10 Patrick Taylor A 20:11.9 4:11 6:44
32 30 #949 Phillip Austin 12 Choudrant 20:12.1 4:11 6:44
33 31 #1037 Jona Fox 10 Patrick Taylor A 20:24.5 4:14 6:49
34 32 #976 Michael McCarron 12 Episcopal of Aca 20:25.7 4:14 6:49
35 33 #1028 Maxwell Sanchez 10 Negreet 20:30.3 4:15 6:50
36 34 #1015 Matthew Pierce 10 Lacassine 20:34.9 4:16 6:52
37 35 #960 Gary Rivers 10 Converse 20:37.2 4:17 6:53
38 -- #985 Jay Leela 10 Glenmora 20:37.6 4:17 6:53
39 36 #978 Alec Armentor 12 Episcopal of Aca 20:38.2 4:17 6:53
40 37 #1071 Justin Huckaby 11 Weston 20:41.1 4:17 6:54
41 38 #950 Matthew Bullock 7 Choudrant 20:42.1 4:18 6:54
42 39 #1072 Marcel Medley 11 Weston 20:46.9 4:19 6:56
43 -- #990 Jared Racca 12 Grand Lake 20:52.7 4:20 6:58
44 40 #939 Travis Thibeaux 09 Bell City 20:52.9 4:20 6:58
45 -- #991 Ricky Richard 11 Grand Lake 20:53.7 4:20 6:58
46 41 #934 Kierston Broussard 12 Bell City 20:54.2 4:20 6:58
47 42 #973 Christian Dalton 09 Episcopal of Aca 20:54.8 4:20 6:59
48 43 #1025 Jonathan Lawhorn 12 Negreet 20:57.7 4:21 7:00
49 44 #1005 Nicholas Callais 09 Houma Christian 21:02.3 4:22 7:01
50 -- #988 Matthew Winners 11 Glenmora 21:08.0 4:23 7:03
51 45 #1011 Josh Dubroc 11 Lacassine 21:18.0 4:25 7:06
52 46 #974 Elliot Hamilton 09 Episcopal of Aca 21:22.0 4:26 7:08
53 47 #1006 Jacob Dupuis 09 Houma Christian 21:24.2 4:26 7:08
54 48 #930 Chris Juneau 10 Avoyelles Charte 21:27.7 4:27 7:10
55 49 #1026 Mark Ordoyne 10 Negreet 21:30.1 4:28 7:10
56 -- #987 Ricky Trent 12 Glenmora 21:30.2 4:28 7:10
57 50 #940 Hunter Wilson 10 Bell City 21:34.7 4:29 7:12
58 51 #937 Dacota Manuel 10 Bell City 21:41.0 4:30 7:14
59 -- #968 David Kowaleski 12 Doyline 21:45.0 4:31 7:15
60 52 #1023 Jeremy Cockman 11 Negreet 21:46.7 4:31 7:16
61 53 #1040 Andrew Rogers 11 Patrick Taylor A 21:48.8 4:31 7:17
62 54 #1038 Brandon Jackson 10 Patrick Taylor A 21:48.8 4:31 7:17
63 55 #938 Joe Primeaux 10 Bell City 21:49.2 4:32 7:17
64 56 #1022 Dakota Beason 8 Negreet 21:51.7 4:32 7:18
65 57 #935 Josh Jagneaux 10 Bell City 21:59.1 4:34 7:20
66 58 #1001 Tylor Wilson 10 Hornbeck 22:04.9 4:35 7:22
67 59 #1045 Konner Cook 6 Pitkin 22:10.0 4:36 7:24
68 -- #969 Taylor Monroe 11 Doyline 22:10.4 4:36 7:24
69 60 #932 Josh Kuplesky 09 Avoyelles Charte 22:11.0 4:36 7:24
70 61 #1042 Jason Woodworth 11 Patrick Taylor A 22:11.2 4:36 7:24
71 62 #1034 Christopher Secoy 10 Oak Hill 22:11.6 4:36 7:24
72 63 #1009 Blake Broussard 10 Lacassine 22:15.4 4:37 7:26
73 64 #947 Dwayne Ramsey 09 Castor 22:16.5 4:37 7:26
74 65 #1055 Michael Hawsey 12 Rapides 22:18.5 4:38 7:27
75 66 #1076 Dylan Willis 10 Weston 22:19.1 4:38 7:27
76 67 #997 Shane Hale 09 Hornbeck 22:30.7 4:40 7:31
77 68 #1003 Drake Battaglia 7 Houma Christian 22:33.9 4:41 7:32
78 69 #1029 Kylan Barton 7 Oak Hill 22:45.1 4:43 7:35
79 70 #1030 Caston Bass 09 Oak Hill 22:52.5 4:45 7:38
80 71 #1031 David Carlock 10 Oak Hill 22:54.0 4:45 7:38
81 72 #1060 Kyle Myers 11 Simpson 22:54.7 4:45 7:39
82 73 #955 Brandon Smith 7 Choudrant 22:58.2 4:46 7:40
83 74 #946 Cody Mathews 12 Castor 23:00.8 4:46 7:41
84 -- #984 Ethan Hunt 7 Glenmora 23:02.6 4:47 7:41
85 75 #931 Joseph Juneau 09 Avoyelles Charte 23:08.5 4:48 7:43
86 76 #1062 Jared Parker 09 Simpson 23:10.3 4:48 7:44
87 77 #1002 Dylan Authement 7 Houma Christian 23:10.7 4:48 7:44
88 78 #961 Travis Banks 09 Dodson 23:15.2 4:49 7:45
89 79 #1027 Justin Ritterbeck 8 Negreet 23:18.5 4:50 7:47
90 80 #995 Kalieb Binkley 09 Hornbeck 23:19.7 4:50 7:47
91 81 #1058 Alex DeBray 11 Simpson 23:21.1 4:51 7:47
92 82 #944 Patrick Hammett 8 Castor 23:23.8 4:51 7:48
93 83 #1044 Kollin Cook 6 Pitkin 23:25.4 4:51 7:49
94 84 #1047 Trent Syudam 6 Pitkin 23:27.6 4:52 7:50
95 -- #994 Josh Oliver 10 Hathaway 23:31.1 4:53 7:51
96 85 #1008 Neale Zeringue 09 Houma Christian 23:34.2 4:53 7:52
97 86 #1032 Dalton Cedars 10 Oak Hill 23:39.2 4:54 7:53
98 87 #1057 Ryan Cameron 10 Simpson 23:42.5 4:55 7:55
99 88 #1041 Blaine Savoie 11 Patrick Taylor A 23:43.2 4:55 7:55
100 -- #989 Ethan Choates 12 Grand Lake 23:44.6 4:55 7:55
101 89 #956 Jacob Austin 11 Converse 23:52.1 4:57 7:58
102 90 #943 Triston Conly 8 Castor 23:55.7 4:58 7:59
103 91 #1059 Jorge Gonzales 10 Simpson 23:57.0 4:58 7:59
104 92 #1053 David Betchley 12 Rapides 23:58.2 4:58 8:00
105 93 #963 Jacob Fitzgerald 09 Dodson 24:08.7 5:00 8:03
106 94 #927 Alex Aymond 09 Avoyelles Charte 24:09.3 5:01 8:03
107 95 #1012 Blake Herron 8 Lacassine 24:16.7 5:02 8:06
108 96 #942 Jacob Boyle 11 Castor 24:21.8 5:03 8:08
109 97 #1010 Hayden Cooley 8 Lacassine 24:30.3 5:05 8:10
110 98 #933 Jordan Moreau 10 Avoyelles Charte 24:32.9 5:05 8:11
111 99 #1052 Robert Bates 11 Rapides 24:40.8 5:07 8:14
112 100 #1007 Aaron White 10 Houma Christian 24:41.8 5:07 8:14
113 -- #1050 Dylan Vail 10 Quitman 24:53.4 5:10 8:18
114 -- #981 Caleb Funderburk 11 Florien 24:55.4 5:10 8:19
115 101 #962 Logan Clingan 8 Dodson 25:32.6 5:18 8:31
116 102 #1048 Louis Thompson 7 Pitkin 25:45.1 5:20 8:35
117 103 #1000 Walker Hippler 8 Hornbeck 26:01.4 5:24 8:41
118 104 #964 Royce Johnson 09 Dodson 26:20.1 5:28 8:47
119 105 #966 Dylan Speed 09 Dodson 26:21.9 5:28 8:48
120 106 #1063 Steven Rush 11 Simpson 26:26.0 5:29 8:49
121 107 #1014 Chris Lewis 10 Lacassine 26:30.2 5:30 8:50
122 108 #1054 Tanner Grantadams 10 Rapides 26:35.1 5:31 8:52
123 109 #958 Brendan Hardee 09 Converse 26:47.2 5:33 8:56
124 110 #999 Adam Hippler 11 Hornbeck 26:51.4 5:34 8:58
125 111 #1035 Trenton Sharbono 09 Oak Hill 27:12.5 5:39 9:05
126 112 #1043 Brandon Cole 8 Pitkin 27:13.6 5:39 9:05
127 113 #945 Tanner Madden 6 Castor 27:41.5 5:45 9:14
128 114 #1046 Dylan Lambright 6 Pitkin 27:49.1 5:46 9:17
129 115 #1051 Tanner Amburgey 7 Rapides 28:02.6 5:49 9:21
130 116 #959 Terry Jones 11 Converse 28:22.3 5:53 9:28
131 117 #965 Dylan Kelly 7 Dodson 28:28.9 5:54 9:30
132 118 #967 Jade Thompson 7 Dodson 28:30.7 5:55 9:31
133 -- #1049 Stephen McMillan 10 Quitman 29:39.2 6:09 9:53
134 -- #980 Brandon Erwin 11 Florien 30:24.0 6:18 10:08