HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Louisiana State HS Cross Country Championships -- Results   ::



5A Boys 3 Mile Championship

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 33 Catholic, Baton Rouge 1 4 5 10 13 (17) (42)
2 73 Jesuit, New Orleans 6 9 12 18 28 (29) (31)
3 90 Mandeville 3 7 14 30 36 (65) (82)
4 98 St. Paul's 2 11 15 33 37 (44) (67)
5 126 Brother Martin 19 21 23 25 38 (48) (66)
6 228 Lafayette 16 32 49 58 73 (95) (123)
7 233 West Monroe 35 43 45 53 57 (88) (99)
8 290 Walker 8 20 52 96 114 (128) (160)
9 295 St. Thomas More 34 41 60 76 84 (89) (94)
10 350 East Ascension 24 39 79 103 105 (145) (171)
11 353 Ponchatoula 61 68 71 75 78 (108) (129)
12 397 Archbishop Rummel 56 70 81 86 104 (210) (215)
13 402 Fontainebleau 26 83 90 91 112 (141) (149)
14 423 Pineville 27 59 87 117 133 (144) (148)
15 453 Archbishop Shaw 54 72 80 93 154 (161) (230)
16 572 Byrd, C.E. 55 64 126 151 176 (179) (233)
17 585 Thibodaux 98 100 113 131 143 (208) (257)
18 592 Baton Rouge Magnet 40 92 127 155 178 (189) (228)
19 596 East St. John 46 107 132 152 159 (221) (237)
20 600 Barbe 47 121 122 142 168 (169) (195)
21 655 Northshore 63 85 146 180 181 (190) (251)
22 665 Terrebonne 51 130 134 164 186 (201) (--)
23 687 Dutchtown 74 106 124 184 199 (205) (238)
24 689 Assumption 62 120 139 156 212 (226) (229)
25 714 Slidell 69 125 153 175 192 (--) (--)
26 730 Hahnville 101 102 109 202 216 (218) (240)
27 746 Sulphur 115 116 147 162 206 (248) (--)
28 808 Chalmette 111 138 166 170 223 (272) (280)
29 825 South Terrebonne 136 137 172 182 198 (242) (249)
30 851 Live Oak 50 174 185 203 239 (264) (266)
31 892 Airline 110 150 204 211 217 (258) (--)
32 893 LaGrange 22 177 188 244 262 (--) (--)
33 900 Zachary 97 157 158 220 268 (287) (294)
34 998 Central Lafourche 135 191 196 231 245 (--) (--)
35 1040 Bonnabel 119 200 224 247 250 (273) (--)
36 1047 Covington 77 167 265 267 271 (292) (293)
37 1068 St. Amant 165 173 207 260 263 (--) (--)
38 1083 Bourgeois, H.L. 187 193 227 235 241 (253) (256)
39 1086 Higgins, L.W. 163 183 234 236 270 (288) (--)
40 1176 Comeaux 194 209 243 246 284 (290) (--)
41 1194 Carencro 219 222 225 259 269 (276) (277)
42 1228 St. Augustine 118 261 281 282 286 (--) (--)
43 1237 Natchitoches Central 197 214 252 283 291 (--) (--)
44 1248 West Jefferson 140 255 279 285 289 (--) (--)
44 1248 Denham Springs 213 232 254 274 275 (278) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #689 Philip Primeaux 12 Catholic, Baton 16:24.1 3:24 5:28
2 2 #871 Matt Mouton 12 St. Paul's 16:28.5 3:25 5:30
3 3 #802 Bryan Mutell 12 Mandeville 16:45.5 3:29 5:36
4 4 #688 Barrett Miller 12 Catholic, Baton 16:52.6 3:30 5:38
5 5 #691 Cole Stafford 10 Catholic, Baton 16:53.3 3:30 5:38
6 6 #771 Philip Aucoin 11 Jesuit, New Orle 16:55.4 3:31 5:39
7 7 #800 Steven Hollander 12 Mandeville 16:59.7 3:32 5:40
8 8 #903 Michael Gomez 12 Walker 17:06.0 3:33 5:42
9 9 #774 Fritz Metzinger 12 Jesuit, New Orle 17:07.8 3:33 5:43
10 10 #685 Ben Brown 12 Catholic, Baton 17:11.3 3:34 5:44
11 11 #870 Ethan Mizell 12 St. Paul's 17:11.9 3:34 5:44
12 12 #775 Stanton Murray 12 Jesuit, New Orle 17:12.2 3:34 5:44
13 13 #690 Taylor Sanford 12 Catholic, Baton 17:14.2 3:35 5:45
14 14 #805 Marty Van Duym 12 Mandeville 17:20.6 3:36 5:47
15 15 #868 Scott Brewster 10 St. Paul's 17:23.8 3:37 5:48
16 16 #779 Jeremy Arsement 12 Lafayette 17:25.0 3:37 5:49
17 17 #686 Rance Guerin 12 Catholic, Baton 17:25.2 3:37 5:49
18 18 #773 Sean Fitzpatrick 09 Jesuit, New Orle 17:26.8 3:37 5:49
19 19 #666 Daniel Nally 12 Brother Martin 17:32.4 3:38 5:51
20 20 #904 David Harrison 10 Walker 17:32.5 3:38 5:51
21 21 #664 Nick Franco 10 Brother Martin 17:32.7 3:38 5:51
22 22 #786 Alfred Bartie 10 LaGrange 17:36.1 3:39 5:52
23 23 #665 Mason Koppens 09 Brother Martin 17:44.4 3:41 5:55
24 24 #737 Justin Guillory 11 East Ascension 17:44.7 3:41 5:55
25 25 #663 Christian Clesi 12 Brother Martin 17:45.0 3:41 5:55
26 26 #753 Corey O'Dell 11 Fontainebleau 17:45.7 3:41 5:56
27 27 #826 Cory Huddleston 12 Pineville 17:48.3 3:42 5:56
28 28 #777 Jonathan Prindle 11 Jesuit, New Orle 17:49.3 3:42 5:57
29 29 #772 Neal Fitzpatrick 09 Jesuit, New Orle 17:49.3 3:42 5:57
30 30 #799 Henry Gerbracht 11 Mandeville 17:55.3 3:43 5:59
31 31 #776 Andrew Pettus 09 Jesuit, New Orle 17:55.4 3:43 5:59
32 32 #780 David Chargois 11 Lafayette 17:55.4 3:43 5:59
33 33 #869 Ryan Durr 10 St. Paul's 17:55.7 3:43 5:59
34 34 #879 Patrick Spiller 12 St. Thomas More 17:56.6 3:43 5:59
35 35 #915 Josh Pearce 12 West Monroe 17:57.4 3:44 6:00
36 36 #803 Jordan Penton 11 Mandeville 17:58.1 3:44 6:00
37 37 #867 Christian Bergeron 10 St. Paul's 17:59.3 3:44 6:00
38 38 #669 Taylor Stephens 11 Brother Martin 17:59.4 3:44 6:00
39 39 #740 Dillon Truax 12 East Ascension 18:07.9 3:46 6:03
40 40 #645 Javon Mead 12 Baton Rouge Magn 18:10.0 3:46 6:04
41 41 #877 Ben Eldaraggi 12 St. Thomas More 18:11.2 3:46 6:04
42 42 #687 Seth Davidson 12 Catholic, Baton 18:13.7 3:47 6:05
43 43 #913 Caleb Bostick 12 West Monroe 18:14.7 3:47 6:05
44 44 #873 Trey Weiss 11 St. Paul's 18:15.5 3:47 6:06
45 45 #914 Kyle Dickerson 11 West Monroe 18:15.8 3:47 6:06
46 46 #746 Baishawn Pratt 11 East St. John 18:16.0 3:47 6:06
47 47 #639 zach stone 11 Barbe 18:18.9 3:48 6:07
48 48 #667 Joel Ruhlman 11 Brother Martin 18:18.9 3:48 6:07
49 49 #781 John-Michael Gott 10 Lafayette 18:19.4 3:48 6:07
50 50 #794 Justin Jones 11 Live Oak 18:20.6 3:48 6:07
51 51 #891 Jose Morales 10 Terrebonne 18:21.1 3:48 6:07
52 52 #902 Reese Furrow 11 Walker 18:22.0 3:49 6:08
53 53 #916 Logan Pearce 09 West Monroe 18:22.5 3:49 6:08
54 54 #7 Billy Waltman 10 Archbishop Shaw 18:24.2 3:49 6:08
55 55 #674 Dylan Rothell 12 Byrd, C.E. 18:26.9 3:50 6:09
56 56 #620 Cory Bruner 2 Archbishop Rumme 18:27.9 3:50 6:10
57 57 #918 Adam Saadat 11 West Monroe 18:28.0 3:50 6:10
58 58 #783 Emmett LeBlanc 10 Lafayette 18:29.3 3:50 6:10
59 59 #829 Steven McKay 12 Pineville 18:29.5 3:50 6:10
60 60 #875 Beau Branch 10 St. Thomas More 18:30.2 3:50 6:10
61 61 #838 Joey Waits 11 Ponchatoula 18:31.3 3:51 6:11
62 62 #633 Reece Vitale 11 Assumption 18:32.0 3:51 6:11
63 63 #820 Cody Cooper 11 Northshore 18:32.1 3:51 6:11
64 64 #671 Jeremy Elliott 10 Byrd, C.E. 18:34.7 3:51 6:12
65 65 #801 James Michel 10 Mandeville 18:35.0 3:51 6:12
66 66 #668 Stefan Schluter 12 Brother Martin 18:36.6 3:52 6:13
67 -- #852 Jake Lee 09 South Lafourche 18:37.0 3:52 6:13
68 -- #612 Justin Arsement 12 Acadiana 18:40.1 3:52 6:14
69 67 #872 Collin O'Leary 10 St. Paul's 18:41.2 3:53 6:14
70 68 #832 Dallas Daigle 11 Ponchatoula 18:41.8 3:53 6:14
71 69 #844 Kyle Rudolph 11 Slidell 18:44.3 3:53 6:15
72 70 #621 Dylan Charlet 11 Archbishop Rumme 18:44.6 3:53 6:15
73 71 #835 Nick Nelson 10 Ponchatoula 18:45.3 3:53 6:15
74 72 #6 Patrick Riche 10 Archbishop Shaw 18:48.1 3:54 6:16
75 73 #778 Mitchell Allain 11 Lafayette 18:49.5 3:54 6:17
76 74 #729 Shaquille Brown 12 Dutchtown 18:49.8 3:54 6:17
77 75 #836 Mason Stanley 11 Ponchatoula 18:50.0 3:54 6:17
78 76 #878 Ryan O'Banion 09 St. Thomas More 18:50.6 3:55 6:17
79 77 #716 Paul Dauterive 12 Covington 18:51.1 3:55 6:17
80 78 #834 Phillip Ernst 10 Ponchatoula 18:51.7 3:55 6:18
81 79 #736 Daniel Espinoza 10 East Ascension 18:53.7 3:55 6:18
82 80 #5 Kevin Kirchner 10 Archbishop Shaw 18:54.6 3:55 6:19
83 81 #624 justin rosen 12 Archbishop Rumme 18:54.6 3:55 6:19
84 82 #804 David Susko 12 Mandeville 18:56.1 3:56 6:19
85 83 #754 Brett Olivier 09 Fontainebleau 18:56.5 3:56 6:19
86 84 #874 Mason Babin 09 St. Thomas More 18:56.6 3:56 6:19
87 85 #821 Jean-luc Deselle 12 Northshore 18:57.8 3:56 6:20
88 86 #622 Chase Lacombe 10 Archbishop Rumme 18:59.2 3:56 6:20
89 87 #825 Jerry Groom 11 Pineville 18:59.8 3:56 6:20
90 88 #917 Wes Peters 11 West Monroe 19:01.6 3:57 6:21
91 89 #880 Kevin Thibodeaux 12 St. Thomas More 19:02.2 3:57 6:21
92 90 #752 David Gauthreaux 11 Fontainebleau 19:02.5 3:57 6:21
93 91 #756 Bradley Trimble 12 Fontainebleau 19:03.1 3:57 6:21
94 92 #642 Lontario Devaull 12 Baton Rouge Magn 19:03.6 3:57 6:22
95 93 #3 Joseph Hackett 11 Archbishop Shaw 19:05.7 3:58 6:22
96 94 #876 Chris Cook 09 St. Thomas More 19:05.8 3:58 6:22
97 95 #782 Britain Heaphy 09 Lafayette 19:06.1 3:58 6:22
98 -- #847 Dijon Esponge 12 South Lafourche 19:06.3 3:58 6:22
99 96 #905 Vance Law 11 Walker 19:07.1 3:58 6:23
100 97 #921 Jonathan Davis 09 Zachary 19:07.2 3:58 6:23
101 98 #899 Mark Rose 10 Thibodaux 19:08.1 3:58 6:23
102 99 #919 Brent Turner 09 West Monroe 19:10.6 3:59 6:24
103 100 #894 Nicholas Benoit 12 Thibodaux 19:11.3 3:59 6:24
104 101 #760 Tyler Hebert 11 Hahnville 19:11.6 3:59 6:24
105 102 #757 Derek Cantrelle 10 Hahnville 19:12.4 3:59 6:25
106 -- #677 Albert Gladney 11 Captain Shreve 19:12.5 3:59 6:25
107 103 #738 Wayne Picou 09 East Ascension 19:12.5 3:59 6:25
108 104 #626 adam trouquet 11 Archbishop Rumme 19:12.7 3:59 6:25
109 105 #742 Blake Wingett 11 East Ascension 19:12.7 3:59 6:25
110 106 #735 Chris Thompson 11 Dutchtown 19:13.9 3:59 6:25
111 107 #745 Dustin Dunn 09 East St. John 19:14.8 4:00 6:25
112 108 #833 James Dellatte 10 Ponchatoula 19:15.2 4:00 6:25
113 109 #758 Adam Champagne 11 Hahnville 19:15.4 4:00 6:26
114 110 #614 Joe Faith 10 Airline 19:15.5 4:00 6:26
115 111 #705 Ernest (Ben) Hauck 12 Chalmette 19:15.6 4:00 6:26
116 112 #755 Alan Tipton 11 Fontainebleau 19:15.9 4:00 6:26
117 -- #701 Tony Prejean 12 Central, Baton R 19:16.7 4:00 6:26
118 113 #897 Jarrell Gray 10 Thibodaux 19:18.0 4:00 6:26
119 114 #907 Brady Warren 09 Walker 19:19.0 4:00 6:27
120 115 #885 Laughlin Sean 12 Sulphur 19:19.1 4:00 6:27
121 116 #883 Blake David 12 Sulphur 19:19.8 4:01 6:27
122 117 #828 Daniel McCorty 10 Pineville 19:22.1 4:01 6:28
123 118 #863 John Cruz 12 St. Augustine 19:24.4 4:02 6:29
124 119 #653 Alejandro Sauceda 10 Bonnabel 19:25.8 4:02 6:29
125 120 #630 Jonathan Comeaux 12 Assumption 19:26.0 4:02 6:29
126 121 #640 ian tauzin 12 Barbe 19:26.8 4:02 6:29
127 122 #638 Ryan Soileau 12 Barbe 19:28.6 4:02 6:30
128 123 #784 Courtland Privat 11 Lafayette 19:30.0 4:03 6:30
129 124 #731 Mitch Spletto 10 Dutchtown 19:31.0 4:03 6:31
130 125 #842 Daniel Gill 12 Slidell 19:31.7 4:03 6:31
131 126 #675 Jacob Simon 11 Byrd, C.E. 19:32.4 4:03 6:31
132 127 #641 Michael Allen 12 Baton Rouge Magn 19:32.5 4:03 6:31
133 128 #906 Hunter Mullins 12 Walker 19:33.2 4:03 6:31
134 129 #837 Jacob Steib 11 Ponchatoula 19:34.8 4:04 6:32
135 130 #888 Ty Bergeron 12 Terrebonne 19:35.2 4:04 6:32
136 131 #900 Brandon Waller 12 Thibodaux 19:37.1 4:04 6:33
137 132 #747 Donald Sturgis 09 East St. John 19:37.5 4:04 6:33
138 133 #831 Evan Sanders 12 Pineville 19:39.2 4:05 6:33
139 134 #892 Ian Shows 10 Terrebonne 19:39.3 4:05 6:33
140 135 #697 Tyler Theriot 12 Central Lafourch 19:39.6 4:05 6:34
141 136 #1065 tyler breaux 12 South Terrebonne 19:42.0 4:05 6:34
142 137 #1064 dexter authement 11 South Terrebonne 19:42.0 4:05 6:34
143 138 #704 Brock Cadman 12 Chalmette 19:43.0 4:05 6:35
144 139 #631 Kane Daigle 11 Assumption 19:43.8 4:06 6:35
145 140 #912 Davonte Truitt 11 West Jefferson 19:43.9 4:06 6:35
146 141 #751 Sammy Fetter 12 Fontainebleau 19:44.8 4:06 6:35
147 142 #637 Bobbie Saicharoen 10 Barbe 19:44.8 4:06 6:35
148 143 #896 Jansen Callais 09 Thibodaux 19:50.3 4:07 6:37
149 144 #830 Jared Rhymes 10 Pineville 19:50.6 4:07 6:37
150 145 #739 Justin Scholmire 10 East Ascension 19:51.1 4:07 6:37
151 -- #846 Miles Bouvier 10 South Lafourche 19:51.5 4:07 6:38
152 146 #819 Zach Charlton 11 Northshore 19:53.5 4:08 6:38
153 147 #886 Ashton Sells 10 Sulphur 19:54.2 4:08 6:38
154 148 #827 Weston Lindsey 11 Pineville 19:55.0 4:08 6:39
155 149 #750 Kevin Connelly 12 Fontainebleau 19:57.4 4:08 6:40
156 150 #613 Ben Boswell 12 Airline 19:57.4 4:08 6:40
157 151 #673 Daniel Poole 12 Byrd, C.E. 20:00.8 4:09 6:41
158 152 #744 Kashawn Campbell 10 East St. John 20:00.9 4:09 6:41
159 153 #841 Nick Ferguson 11 Slidell 20:03.2 4:10 6:41
160 154 #4 Hunter Hidalgo 10 Archbishop Shaw 20:04.3 4:10 6:42
161 155 #643 Kevin Hooter 12 Baton Rouge Magn 20:05.7 4:10 6:42
162 156 #632 Cody Hood 11 Assumption 20:06.1 4:10 6:42
163 157 #924 Durrell Joseph 09 Zachary 20:07.0 4:10 6:43
164 158 #925 De'onta O'Conner 10 Zachary 20:08.5 4:11 6:43
165 159 #743 Jevaughn Albert 09 East St. John 20:10.1 4:11 6:44
166 160 #901 Glenn Walker 11 Walker 20:10.4 4:11 6:44
167 161 #1 Jordan Arnold 11 Archbishop Shaw 20:11.4 4:11 6:44
168 162 #882 Blanchard Brandon 12 Sulphur 20:11.5 4:11 6:44
169 163 #768 Jessie Murdock 12 Higgins, L.W. 20:11.9 4:11 6:44
170 164 #893 Shane Sullivan 12 Terrebonne 20:12.3 4:11 6:44
171 -- #851 Justin King 10 South Lafourche 20:13.9 4:12 6:45
172 165 #856 Trett Bourgeois 11 St. Amant 20:15.3 4:12 6:45
173 166 #702 Brett Barrilleaux 10 Chalmette 20:16.7 4:12 6:46
174 167 #721 Harper Jones 11 Covington 20:16.9 4:12 6:46
175 168 #634 christian erneston 12 Barbe 20:17.5 4:13 6:46
176 169 #635 kellan klaus 11 Barbe 20:18.5 4:13 6:47
177 170 #706 John James 11 Chalmette 20:19.9 4:13 6:47
178 171 #741 Dakota Walters 10 East Ascension 20:20.6 4:13 6:47
179 172 #1067 kendall leboeuf 12 South Terrebonne 20:22.5 4:14 6:48
180 173 #860 Caleb Tureau 12 St. Amant 20:23.8 4:14 6:48
181 174 #795 Parker Kersh 12 Live Oak 20:24.5 4:14 6:49
182 175 #840 Austin Estain 10 Slidell 20:26.0 4:14 6:49
183 176 #676 Jordan Spratt 11 Byrd, C.E. 20:26.3 4:14 6:49
184 177 #791 Donovan LeBlanc 10 LaGrange 20:29.4 4:15 6:50
185 178 #646 Jared Rivet 10 Baton Rouge Magn 20:30.3 4:15 6:50
186 179 #670 Thomas Campbell 11 Byrd, C.E. 20:30.6 4:15 6:51
187 180 #822 Wesley Errington 11 Northshore 20:30.8 4:15 6:51
188 181 #823 Julian Nunez 11 Northshore 20:30.9 4:15 6:51
189 182 #1070 dillan voisin 11 South Terrebonne 20:32.4 4:16 6:51
190 183 #766 Sean Lauff-Kaplar 11 Higgins, L.W. 20:33.5 4:16 6:52
191 184 #730 Morgan Christ 10 Dutchtown 20:34.4 4:16 6:52
192 185 #796 Will Knippers 10 Live Oak 20:34.9 4:16 6:52
193 186 #890 Caleb Jackson 10 Terrebonne 20:36.1 4:16 6:52
194 187 #662 Jared Rivere 12 Bourgeois, H.L. 20:36.3 4:16 6:53
195 188 #787 Dwayne Brisco 10 LaGrange 20:36.7 4:17 6:53
196 189 #647 DeQuan Smith 11 Baton Rouge Magn 20:37.0 4:17 6:53
197 190 #818 Phillip Bakker 10 Northshore 20:37.1 4:17 6:53
198 191 #694 Brandon Eusea 12 Central Lafourch 20:37.7 4:17 6:53
199 192 #845 Oliver Young-Hernadez 10 Slidell 20:40.4 4:17 6:54
200 -- #698 Seth Brown 10 Central, Baton R 20:40.6 4:17 6:54
201 193 #660 Joshua Leboeuf 11 Bourgeois, H.L. 20:42.9 4:18 6:55
202 194 #715 Jorge Villagomez 11 Comeaux 20:43.7 4:18 6:55
203 195 #636 caleb mclaughlin 11 Barbe 20:43.9 4:18 6:55
204 196 #696 Adam Plaisance 12 Central Lafourch 20:44.5 4:18 6:55
205 197 #808 Joel Sinclair 10 Natchitoches Cen 20:48.7 4:19 6:57
206 198 #1069 bryce simon 11 South Terrebonne 20:51.2 4:20 6:57
207 199 #734 Andrew Stone 10 Dutchtown 20:51.8 4:20 6:58
208 200 #651 Tremayne Daniels 10 Bonnabel 20:52.1 4:20 6:58
209 201 #889 Terry Dupre 10 Terrebonne 20:52.8 4:20 6:58
210 202 #761 Andrew Jenkins 09 Hahnville 20:53.8 4:20 6:58
211 203 #798 David Moorhead 11 Live Oak 20:54.1 4:20 6:58
212 204 #615 Alec Foy 10 Airline 20:54.7 4:20 6:59
213 205 #733 Joseph Stewart 10 Dutchtown 21:00.0 4:21 7:00
214 206 #881 Michael Armand 11 Sulphur 21:00.1 4:21 7:00
215 207 #861 Robert Whitney 12 St. Amant 21:00.7 4:22 7:01
216 -- #700 Robert Kelly 12 Central, Baton R 21:04.8 4:22 7:02
217 208 #898 Dillon Guidry 12 Thibodaux 21:06.2 4:23 7:02
218 209 #711 Austin McDonald 10 Comeaux 21:13.0 4:24 7:05
219 210 #625 Ethan Sehrt 10 Archbishop Rumme 21:14.4 4:24 7:05
220 211 #616 Mychal Grames 11 Airline 21:15.0 4:24 7:05
221 212 #628 Brandon Chaisson 10 Assumption 21:17.3 4:25 7:06
222 213 #724 Skyler Carreca 12 Denham Springs 21:17.8 4:25 7:06
223 214 #810 Brandon Weatherford 10 Natchitoches Cen 21:19.7 4:25 7:07
224 215 #623 Zach Pisciotta 10 Archbishop Rumme 21:21.1 4:26 7:07
225 216 #759 Alan Every 12 Hahnville 21:21.7 4:26 7:08
226 -- #817 Brian Worrick 09 New Iberia 21:22.3 4:26 7:08
227 217 #619 Israel Soto 12 Airline 21:24.0 4:26 7:08
228 218 #762 Tyler Lirette 11 Hahnville 21:26.1 4:27 7:09
229 219 #683 Jermain Williams 09 Carencro 21:26.5 4:27 7:09
230 220 #922 Ashton Gauff 12 Zachary 21:26.9 4:27 7:09
231 221 #748 Michael Tabb 11 East St. John 21:27.0 4:27 7:09
232 222 #680 Cody Fuselier 09 Carencro 21:27.8 4:27 7:10
233 223 #708 Channing Reis 10 Chalmette 21:30.4 4:28 7:11
234 224 #654 Yani Torres 11 Bonnabel 21:30.5 4:28 7:11
235 225 #682 Cody Prejean 11 Carencro 21:31.7 4:28 7:11
236 226 #627 Toby Acosta 10 Assumption 21:32.0 4:28 7:11
237 227 #661 Jared Matherne 09 Bourgeois, H.L. 21:33.9 4:28 7:12
238 228 #644 Kameron Landacre 10 Baton Rouge Magn 21:37.6 4:29 7:13
239 229 #629 Hunter Comeaux 09 Assumption 21:38.7 4:29 7:13
240 230 #2 Norwood Borne 12 Archbishop Shaw 21:39.4 4:30 7:14
241 231 #695 Kevin Folse 10 Central Lafourch 21:40.9 4:30 7:14
242 232 #725 Kelly Cohagan 12 Denham Springs 21:41.4 4:30 7:14
243 233 #672 Thomas Moore 11 Byrd, C.E. 21:41.9 4:30 7:14
244 234 #764 Andre Brown 10 Higgins, L.W. 21:43.3 4:30 7:15
245 235 #657 Timothy Evans 12 Bourgeois, H.L. 21:43.4 4:30 7:15
246 236 #769 Romaire Roussell 12 Higgins, L.W. 21:43.5 4:30 7:15
247 237 #749 Bruce Winn 09 East St. John 21:44.0 4:30 7:15
248 -- #811 Marques Bogan 12 New Iberia 21:44.4 4:31 7:15
249 238 #732 Eric Stewart 09 Dutchtown 21:49.3 4:32 7:17
250 239 #793 Grant Giles 10 Live Oak 21:55.9 4:33 7:19
251 -- #699 Luke Galbo 10 Central, Baton R 21:56.2 4:33 7:19
252 240 #763 Daniel Marse 11 Hahnville 21:57.9 4:33 7:20
253 241 #656 Aaron Coffman 11 Bourgeois, H.L. 21:59.7 4:34 7:20
254 242 #1068 austin seibring 10 South Terrebonne 22:00.5 4:34 7:21
255 243 #712 Miles Miller 11 Comeaux 22:01.5 4:34 7:21
256 -- #1054 Tanner Grantadams 10 Rapides 22:01.9 4:34 7:21
257 244 #789 Daryl Ford 12 LaGrange 22:06.3 4:35 7:22
258 245 #692 Michael Bergeron 11 Central Lafourch 22:08.9 4:36 7:23
259 246 #714 Phillip Toney 12 Comeaux 22:11.9 4:36 7:24
260 247 #652 Omar Garcia 12 Bonnabel 22:14.5 4:37 7:25
261 -- #816 Alex Verret 09 New Iberia 22:15.0 4:37 7:25
262 248 #884 thiem newell 12 Sulphur 22:16.4 4:37 7:26
263 249 #1066 william hermans 12 South Terrebonne 22:16.5 4:37 7:26
264 250 #655 Austin Villafarra 09 Bonnabel 22:17.3 4:37 7:26
265 251 #824 Steven Scott 09 Northshore 22:19.0 4:38 7:27
266 252 #807 Kevin Niette 10 Natchitoches Cen 22:19.5 4:38 7:27
267 253 #659 Chris Lake 11 Bourgeois, H.L. 22:20.0 4:38 7:27
268 254 #728 Dakota Thompson 09 Denham Springs 22:22.0 4:38 7:28
269 255 #908 kelso Kentrell 09 West Jefferson 22:23.7 4:39 7:28
270 256 #658 Ben Gautreaux 12 Bourgeois, H.L. 22:23.8 4:39 7:28
271 257 #895 Blake Bourgeois 12 Thibodaux 22:29.6 4:40 7:30
272 258 #618 Brandon Singletary 11 Airline 22:32.6 4:41 7:31
273 259 #684 Quinten Williams 12 Carencro 22:33.6 4:41 7:32
274 260 #858 Cody Nickle 11 St. Amant 22:36.1 4:41 7:32
275 261 #865 Denzel Jackson 10 St. Augustine 22:37.5 4:42 7:33
276 262 #788 Jarmal Druihett 11 LaGrange 22:37.8 4:42 7:33
277 263 #855 Bryce Bourgeois 11 St. Amant 22:42.1 4:43 7:34
278 264 #797 Dustin McKenzie 10 Live Oak 22:46.1 4:43 7:36
279 265 #722 Jonathan Nobles 12 Covington 22:57.7 4:46 7:40
280 266 #792 Joseph Cambre 09 Live Oak 22:59.0 4:46 7:40
281 267 #717 Ryan Dunham 11 Covington 23:07.1 4:48 7:43
282 268 #926 Chris Sampract 10 Zachary 23:12.1 4:49 7:44
283 269 #679 Dameon Edmond 10 Carencro 23:16.5 4:50 7:46
284 270 #770 Justyn Simoneaux 11 Higgins, L.W. 23:17.2 4:50 7:46
285 271 #718 Gage Gottschalk 09 Covington 23:20.9 4:51 7:47
286 272 #707 Cody Melerine 12 Chalmette 23:31.0 4:53 7:51
287 273 #650 Brandon Coles 11 Bonnabel 23:42.4 4:55 7:55
288 274 #726 Blake Colburn 11 Denham Springs 23:46.6 4:56 7:56
289 275 #727 Stephen Long 11 Denham Springs 23:50.5 4:57 7:57
290 276 #678 Jonathan Ahlers 09 Carencro 23:55.5 4:58 7:59
291 277 #681 Andre Johnson 11 Carencro 23:59.9 4:59 8:00
292 -- #853 Justin Johnson 11 Southwood 24:02.9 4:59 8:01
293 278 #723 Luke Bunch 11 Denham Springs 24:08.5 5:00 8:03
294 279 #910 Eric Lotz 10 West Jefferson 24:15.2 5:02 8:05
295 280 #703 Elijah Bloom 12 Chalmette 24:15.6 5:02 8:06
296 281 #862 Jonathan Baptiste 12 St. Augustine 24:22.1 5:03 8:08
297 282 #866 Garland Williams 10 St. Augustine 24:24.3 5:04 8:08
298 283 #806 Denzell Hoover 12 Natchitoches Cen 24:35.5 5:06 8:12
299 284 #710 Kaleb Kelley 09 Comeaux 24:36.5 5:06 8:13
300 285 #911 Scott Mitchell 11 West Jefferson 24:38.0 5:07 8:13
301 286 #864 Drew Demas 10 St. Augustine 24:44.1 5:08 8:15
302 287 #923 Richard James 09 Zachary 24:57.7 5:11 8:20
303 288 #767 DeJon Moore 12 Higgins, L.W. 24:58.0 5:11 8:20
304 289 #909 Julio Lopez 10 West Jefferson 25:08.7 5:13 8:23
305 290 #709 Nicholas Best 09 Comeaux 25:10.3 5:13 8:24
306 -- #854 Rainey Johnson 11 Southwood 25:27.3 5:17 8:29
307 291 #809 John Paul Storrs 10 Natchitoches Cen 25:45.3 5:20 8:35
308 -- #2506 Miguel Decuir Scotlandville 25:57.1 5:23 8:39
309 292 #720 Clayton Hodges 09 Covington 26:06.6 5:25 8:43
310 293 #719 Jason Guzzardo 11 Covington 26:56.7 5:35 8:59
311 294 #920 Branch Capdau 09 Zachary 27:46.2 5:46 9:16
312 -- #2507 Brandon Barber Scotlandville 29:16.1 6:04 9:46