HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 FSU XC Invitational/Pre-State -- Results   ::



University/Open Men 8k

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 64 Florida State 4 5 13 20 22 (27) (--)
2 80 Florida A&M 2 3 8 33 34 (60) (--)
3 113 Kennesaw State 6 11 12 29 55 (62) (--)
4 138 Embry-Riddle 1 9 26 49 53 (65) (71)
5 162 Florida Tech 7 10 41 46 58 (66) (78)
6 180 West Florida 25 28 30 47 50 (57) (61)
7 182 Tampa 21 37 39 40 45 (51) (68)
8 186 Nova Southeastern 15 18 31 43 79 (80) (85)
9 209 Florida Southern 16 36 38 56 63 (87) (100)
10 264 South Florida 35 42 48 64 75 (76) (90)
11 286 Webber 17 44 54 73 98 (102) (104)
12 297 Flagler 23 52 59 72 91 (96) (99)
12 297 Troy 14 19 84 88 92 (105) (106)
14 333 Saint Leo 24 67 70 83 89 (93) (94)
15 345 Valdosta State 32 69 77 81 86 (101) (103)
16 455 Southeastern College 74 82 95 97 107 (108) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile Pace
1 1 #256 Evans Kirwa SR Embry-Riddle 24:40.0 3:05 4:58
2 2 #277 Elias Chesire SO Florida A&M 25:06.1 3:09 5:03
3 3 #281 Shuaib Winters SR Florida A&M 25:09.9 3:09 5:04
4 4 #2699 Will Bridges Florida State 25:18.2 3:10 5:06
5 5 #2700 Seth Proctor Florida State 25:26.8 3:11 5:08
6 6 #325 Nabil Hamid SR Kennesaw Sta 25:32.0 3:12 5:09
7 7 #304 Chris Cacciapaglia SR Florida Tech 25:33.6 3:12 5:09
8 8 #280 Kevin Marindich FR Florida A&M 25:36.2 3:12 5:09
9 9 #249 Vincent Bett SO Embry-Riddle 25:40.4 3:13 5:10
10 10 #308 Moses Kirui SR Florida Tech 25:43.6 3:13 5:11
11 11 #328 Natan Reuter SO Kennesaw Sta 25:47.8 3:14 5:12
12 -- #403 Phillip Wise Unattached 25:57.9 3:15 5:14
13 12 #324 Ryan Burruss SR Kennesaw Sta 26:05.2 3:16 5:15
14 -- #275 Mac Reynolds Unattached 26:08.2 3:16 5:16
15 13 #293 Dominick Cabrera SO Florida State 26:12.9 3:17 5:17
16 -- #394 Chris Godwin FR Unattached 26:13.4 3:17 5:17
17 14 #386 Enock Kirui JR Troy 26:17.0 3:18 5:18
18 15 #338 Kevin Meagher SR Nova Southea 26:17.6 3:18 5:18
19 16 #292 Christopher Yanichko JR Florida Southern 26:25.5 3:19 5:19
20 17 #413 Felix Alfen JR Webber 26:31.9 3:19 5:21
21 18 #337 Timo Kilp JR Nova Southea 26:33.3 3:20 5:21
22 19 #387 Kemper Morton JR Troy 26:39.3 3:20 5:22
23 20 #302 Michael Wallace SO Florida State 26:39.5 3:20 5:22
24 21 #380 Tory Webb SR Tampa 26:42.3 3:21 5:23
25 22 #298 Daniel Millay SO Florida State 26:44.0 3:21 5:23
26 -- #2692 Mark Benjamin UNAT FLA Running 26:44.4 3:21 5:23
27 23 #270 Corey Mundy SO Flagler 26:44.5 3:21 5:23
28 24 #345 Carl Dunne FR Saint Leo 26:47.1 3:21 5:24
29 25 #428 Cody Haden SO West Florida 26:52.0 3:22 5:25
30 26 #257 Zach Kraus JR Embry-Riddle 26:52.8 3:22 5:25
31 -- #399 Christopher Rego SR Unattached 26:53.0 3:22 5:25
32 27 #299 Sean Quinn SR Florida State 26:55.0 3:22 5:25
33 28 #438 Martinique Sykes SR West Florida 26:56.4 3:22 5:26
34 29 #327 Josh Jenkins SO Kennesaw Sta 26:58.7 3:23 5:26
35 -- #274 Mutz Mark Unattached 26:59.3 3:23 5:26
36 30 #437 Dominique Sykes SR West Florida 27:00.2 3:23 5:26
37 31 #331 Jordan Brown FR Nova Southea 27:03.6 3:23 5:27
38 32 #409 Jesse Prince JR Valdosta Sta 27:06.2 3:24 5:28
39 33 #279 Antony Kimaiyo FR Florida A&M 27:09.1 3:24 5:28
40 34 #278 Diemy Duclos SO Florida A&M 27:10.5 3:24 5:28
41 35 #354 Michael Babinec FR South Florid 27:10.8 3:24 5:28
42 36 #289 David Tomchinsky JR Florida Southern 27:13.1 3:25 5:29
43 37 #378 Lewis Price SR Tampa 27:14.9 3:25 5:29
44 38 #286 Jose Perez FR Florida Southern 27:15.9 3:25 5:29
45 39 #375 Geremy DeWitt FR Tampa 27:17.7 3:25 5:30
46 40 #381 Mike Zwijacz JR Tampa 27:19.3 3:25 5:30
47 41 #303 David Boiywo JR Florida Tech 27:20.0 3:25 5:30
48 42 #361 Felix Soto SR South Florid 27:23.0 3:26 5:31
49 -- #396 Stanley Linton FR Unattached 27:25.1 3:26 5:31
50 43 #334 Omar Hernandez SR Nova Southea 27:25.2 3:26 5:31
51 44 #414 Gabriel Barron SO Webber 27:27.2 3:26 5:32
52 45 #379 Charles Toledo SR Tampa 27:29.4 3:27 5:32
53 46 #314 Ezekiel Zauner SO Florida Tech 27:33.8 3:27 5:33
54 47 #435 Brandon Skeie SO West Florida 27:34.0 3:27 5:33
55 48 #355 Steven Fernandez JR South Florid 27:38.7 3:28 5:34
56 49 #253 Josh Guerrero SR Embry-Riddle 27:38.8 3:28 5:34
57 50 #430 Sam Hippely FR West Florida 27:39.4 3:28 5:34
58 51 #377 Peter Licari FR Tampa 27:40.7 3:28 5:34
59 52 #267 Erik Hartley FR Flagler 27:41.2 3:28 5:35
60 53 #251 Jacob Dordick SO Embry-Riddle 27:41.4 3:28 5:35
61 54 #420 Brandon Scott JR Webber 27:42.7 3:28 5:35
62 55 #329 Jose Santos FR Kennesaw Sta 27:43.9 3:28 5:35
63 56 #290 Chris Trebilcock JR Florida Southern 27:46.4 3:29 5:36
64 57 #434 Chris Roach SO West Florida 27:52.5 3:29 5:37
65 58 #312 Ross Russell SR Florida Tech 27:54.1 3:30 5:37
66 59 #268 Dillon Hodge FR Flagler 27:55.5 3:30 5:37
67 60 #276 Lamere Buchanan SR Florida A&M 27:58.3 3:30 5:38
68 61 #427 David Drumm FR West Florida 27:58.5 3:30 5:38
69 62 #326 Justin Howell FR Kennesaw Sta 28:01.7 3:31 5:39
70 63 #284 Zach Hall FR Florida Southern 28:04.9 3:31 5:39
71 -- #431 Roman Kowalski SO West Florida 28:06.2 3:31 5:40
72 64 #357 Julian Gines JR South Florid 28:06.2 3:31 5:40
73 -- #398 Josh Phillippi SO Unattached 28:08.6 3:31 5:40
74 -- #400 Michael Rosato Unattached 28:09.1 3:32 5:40
75 65 #258 Ryan Larson FR Embry-Riddle 28:09.4 3:32 5:40
76 66 #310 Justin Mcmaster SO Florida Tech 28:10.8 3:32 5:41
77 67 #344 Eric Dirth SR Saint Leo 28:11.1 3:32 5:41
78 68 #373 Jacob Bailey SR Tampa 28:11.6 3:32 5:41
79 -- #433 Eddie Pagan SR West Florida 28:12.7 3:32 5:41
80 -- #1160 Jose Farnot Unattached 28:13.5 3:32 5:41
81 69 #412 Nathinael Wondimu FR Valdosta Sta 28:17.2 3:33 5:42
82 70 #348 Valentin Lenz FR Saint Leo 28:17.8 3:33 5:42
83 71 #261 Jamin Mays FR Embry-Riddle 28:19.0 3:33 5:42
84 -- #401 Daniel Schmidt JR Unattached 28:19.9 3:33 5:42
85 72 #265 Derek Casciano SR Flagler 28:20.7 3:33 5:42
86 73 #417 Eric Kieffer SR Webber 28:21.0 3:33 5:43
87 74 #369 Kyler Kathman FR Southeastern 28:21.1 3:33 5:43
88 -- #392 jonathan campbell Unattached 28:27.1 3:34 5:44
89 75 #358 Alex Hoffman FR South Florid 28:28.1 3:34 5:44
90 -- #263 Jason Riggs SO Embry-Riddle 28:28.7 3:34 5:44
91 76 #360 Joshua Pelletier FR South Florid 28:29.5 3:34 5:44
92 -- #404 Christopher Rice NA Unattached 28:30.7 3:34 5:45
93 -- #426 A.J. Cunningham FR West Florida 28:32.8 3:34 5:45
94 -- #2688 Steve Wilcox Unattached 28:38.6 3:35 5:46
95 -- #315 Nicholas Dale FR Jacksonville 28:41.6 3:36 5:47
96 -- #423 Robert Abellera SO West Florida 28:42.8 3:36 5:47
97 77 #405 Parker Childree SR Valdosta Sta 28:46.4 3:36 5:48
98 78 #305 Daniel Evans JR Florida Tech 28:46.5 3:36 5:48
99 -- #2693 Michael Burke UNAT FLA Running 28:49.0 3:37 5:48
100 79 #335 Nicholas Hogan SO Nova Southea 28:54.6 3:37 5:49
101 -- #2697 Ray Spradlin UNAT FLA Running 28:58.0 3:38 5:50
102 -- #429 Taylor Hickey FR West Florida 28:59.5 3:38 5:50
103 -- #306 Jordan Halleib FR Florida Tech 29:02.3 3:38 5:51
104 -- #376 Mike Leone SR Tampa 29:04.0 3:38 5:51
105 80 #330 Pablo Borceguin SO Nova Southea 29:06.9 3:39 5:52
106 81 #410 Dale Smith SR Valdosta Sta 29:17.9 3:40 5:54
107 -- #2695 Ryan Hundersmarch UNAT FLA Running 29:18.4 3:40 5:54
108 -- #313 Daniel Schultz FR Florida Tech 29:19.3 3:40 5:54
109 82 #366 Brian Harris JR Southeastern 29:21.9 3:41 5:55
110 -- #395 Jake Kotick FR Unattached 29:29.1 3:42 5:56
111 83 #346 Brian Haynes JR Saint Leo 29:30.9 3:42 5:57
112 -- #317 Andrew Merrill FR Jacksonville 29:32.3 3:42 5:57
113 84 #385 Phillip Jones FR Troy 29:33.9 3:42 5:57
114 85 #332 Nico Crecco SR Nova Southea 29:36.7 3:42 5:58
115 -- #248 Makynzee Balucas FR Embry-Riddle 29:39.2 3:43 5:58
116 86 #411 Ryan Winkel JR Valdosta Sta 29:41.7 3:43 5:59
117 -- #374 Steven Dennig SO Tampa 29:46.0 3:44 6:00
118 87 #287 Logan Selzer SO Florida Southern 29:53.0 3:45 6:01
119 88 #382 Samuel Ammons SO Troy 29:58.0 3:45 6:02
120 -- #402 Ryan Stafford Unattached 30:02.8 3:46 6:03
121 89 #343 Steven Brown FR Saint Leo 30:04.3 3:46 6:03
122 -- #424 Andre Bordelon FR West Florida 30:06.2 3:46 6:04
123 90 #359 Mario Ojeda FR South Florid 30:07.2 3:46 6:04
124 -- #436 Jacob Slupecki FR West Florida 30:12.7 3:47 6:05
125 -- #318 Ryan Wagner FR Jacksonville 30:14.3 3:47 6:05
126 91 #272 Justin Talavera JR Flagler 30:15.7 3:47 6:06
127 -- #252 Bruce Federico JR Embry-Riddle 30:20.0 3:48 6:07
128 -- #2696 Michael Pancotto UNAT FLA Running 30:21.4 3:48 6:07
129 92 #388 Cameron Sanchez FR Troy 30:23.7 3:48 6:07
130 93 #349 Spencer Mathis FR Saint Leo 30:24.6 3:48 6:07
131 94 #352 Jeff Van Natter SO Saint Leo 30:27.9 3:49 6:08
132 -- #347 David Hill FR Saint Leo 30:29.4 3:49 6:08
133 -- #259 Dalton L'Heureux SO Embry-Riddle 30:32.0 3:49 6:09
134 -- #432 Tyler Mitchell FR West Florida 30:34.5 3:50 6:09
135 -- #307 Jacob Jansen SO Florida Tech 30:37.0 3:50 6:10
136 -- #439 Mike Urbanski FR West Florida 30:37.6 3:50 6:10
137 95 #363 Alex Emrich SR Southeastern 30:40.2 3:50 6:11
138 -- #397 Eric Nelson Unattached 30:44.4 3:51 6:11
139 -- #350 Kevin Papac JR Saint Leo 30:52.1 3:52 6:13
140 96 #266 Matt Goodman SO Flagler 30:59.8 3:53 6:15
141 -- #342 Matthew Basin FR Saint Leo 31:02.4 3:53 6:15
142 97 #364 Grant Forbis JR Southeastern 31:17.4 3:55 6:18
143 -- #2694 Zach Hoge UNAT FLA Running 31:19.9 3:55 6:19
144 -- #309 David Lebsack SO Florida Tech 31:27.9 3:56 6:20
145 98 #419 Justin Perkins SR Webber 31:37.8 3:58 6:22
146 99 #269 Chad Jones SO Flagler 31:42.1 3:58 6:23
147 -- #260 Palmer Lintz FR Embry-Riddle 31:51.7 3:59 6:25
148 100 #285 James Kieck FR Florida Southern 31:55.3 4:00 6:26
149 -- #353 Michael Walker FR Saint Leo 32:04.1 4:01 6:27
150 -- #282 Andrew Coull SO Florida Southern 32:14.6 4:02 6:30
151 101 #407 Avery Pitts FR Valdosta Sta 32:21.9 4:03 6:31
152 -- #333 Corey De Leon SO Nova Southea 32:24.1 4:03 6:31
153 -- #1162 Ben Pignatone Unattached 32:29.0 4:04 6:32
154 102 #422 Dante Westwood SO Webber 32:49.1 4:07 6:36
155 103 #408 Carlos Ponce FR Valdosta Sta 32:52.2 4:07 6:37
156 104 #418 Tyler Nobles FR Webber 33:01.2 4:08 6:39
157 105 #384 Garric Hawkins SO Troy 33:09.3 4:09 6:41
158 106 #383 Joel Chastain FR Troy 34:36.9 4:20 6:58
159 -- #291 Zack Wheeler SR Florida Southern 35:24.7 4:26 7:08
160 107 #368 Seth Kasselman JR Southeastern 39:19.9 4:55 7:55
161 -- #311 Seth Reesh SO Florida Tech 39:56.7 5:00 8:03
162 108 #367 Taylor Johnson SR Southeastern 45:19.3 5:40 9:07