HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2012 NCAA Pre-Nationals -- Results   ::



Men's Red Seeded 8k

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 72 Colorado 4 11 12 22 23 (27) (35)
2 127 BYU 8 20 21 37 41 (69) (165)
3 152 Oregon 5 9 28 49 61 (65) (114)
4 275 Florida State 10 17 55 77 116 (141) (219)
5 287 Duke 39 48 50 52 98 (154) (182)
6 288 Virginia Tech 6 19 63 76 124 (144) (210)
7 292 Tulsa 15 40 68 80 89 (140) (242)
8 338 Villanova 32 53 57 66 130 (134) (--)
9 351 Georgetown 36 70 71 86 88 (135) (198)
10 369 Florida 16 47 96 99 111 (129) (--)
10 369 Eastern Michigan 3 38 95 100 133 (186) (234)
12 384 Louisville 18 67 79 82 138 (183) (230)
13 399 Boise State 43 58 90 91 117 (131) (158)
14 434 William and Mary 26 59 78 126 145 (213) (224)
15 465 Butler 45 93 101 103 123 (204) (214)
16 471 McNeese State 7 46 108 125 185 (220) (225)
17 475 Air Force 64 83 84 107 137 (150) (--)
18 517 Lamar 33 72 102 132 178 (187) (218)
19 520 UTEP 1 31 73 153 262 (268) (--)
20 531 Indiana State 34 56 87 170 184 (217) (261)
21 549 Montana State 25 112 113 147 152 (197) (260)
22 584 Weber State 42 60 92 179 211 (245) (248)
22 584 Southern Utah 14 29 142 193 206 (246) (254)
24 625 Lehigh 54 106 143 151 171 (176) (235)
25 643 Kentucky 30 119 120 169 205 (232) (269)
26 656 Utah Valley 44 97 128 180 207 (231) (238)
27 695 UC Santa Barbara 104 118 139 166 168 (212) (244)
28 698 Central Michigan 74 136 157 159 172 (200) (215)
28 698 UNC-Greensboro 2 24 174 241 257 (270) (--)
30 732 Utah State 51 156 161 162 202 (227) (267)
31 742 Duquesne 13 75 195 226 233 (247) (263)
32 762 Miami (Ohio) 62 110 173 208 209 (222) (229)
33 782 Iowa 81 127 164 189 221 (237) (259)
34 826 Loyola (Ill.) 105 122 160 216 223 (252) (258)
35 871 Rice 109 148 192 194 228 (256) (265)
36 880 Cincinnati 85 149 196 199 251 (255) (271)
37 896 Wichita State 121 163 175 201 236 (240) (249)
38 905 Davidson 115 167 181 203 239 (250) (253)
39 944 Bucknell 146 177 188 190 243 (--) (--)
40 970 Kennesaw State 94 155 191 264 266 (272) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #1359 Anthony Rotich FR UTEP 23:01.0 2:53 4:38 2k: 5:43; 4250m: 11:58; 6k: 17:29
2 2 #1331 Paul Chelimo JR UNC-Greensbo 23:14.0 2:55 4:41 2k: 5:43; 4250m: 11:58; 6k: 17:29
3 3 #955 Terefe Ejigu SR Eastern Mich 23:15.7 2:55 4:41 2k: 5:44; 4250m: 12:08; 6k: 17:46
4 4 #873 Jake Hurysz JR Colorado 23:19.5 2:55 4:42 2k: 5:43; 4250m: 12:07; 6k: 17:46
5 5 #1227 Trevor Dunbar SR Oregon 23:20.5 2:55 4:42 2k: 5:44; 4250m: 12:07; 6k: 17:46
6 6 #1384 William Mulherin SR Virginia Tec 23:20.5 2:55 4:42 2k: 5:45; 4250m: 12:08; 6k: 17:46
7 7 #1141 David Rooney SR McNeese Stat 23:20.7 2:55 4:42 2k: 5:44; 4250m: 12:07; 6k: 17:46
8 8 #829 Jared Ward JR BYU 23:22.4 2:56 4:42 2k: 5:43; 4250m: 12:07; 6k: 17:45
9 9 #1232 Parker Stinson JR Oregon 23:24.8 2:56 4:43 2k: 5:45; 4250m: 12:08; 6k: 17:46
10 10 #989 Jakub Zivec JR Florida Stat 23:29.3 2:57 4:44 2k: 5:49; 4250m: 12:14; 6k: 17:46
11 11 #878 Blake Theroux SO Colorado 23:38.8 2:58 4:46 2k: 5:48; 4250m: 12:14; 6k: 17:54
12 12 #872 Hugh Dowdy JR Colorado 23:39.2 2:58 4:46 2k: 5:49; 4250m: 12:15; 6k: 17:54
13 13 #930 Jim Spisak SR Duquesne 23:40.6 2:58 4:46 2k: 17:55; 4250m: 23:40; 6k:
14 14 #1262 Nate Jewkes JR Southern Uta 23:42.1 2:58 4:46 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:16; 6k: 17:54
15 15 #1281 Andy Heyes SR Tulsa 23:42.4 2:58 4:47 2k: 5:44; 4250m: 12:14; 6k: 17:55
16 16 #970 Mark Parrish JR Florida 23:43.2 2:58 4:47 2k: 5:51; 4250m: 12:15; 6k: 17:55
17 17 #985 Breandan O'Neill SR Florida Stat 23:45.0 2:59 4:47 2k: 12:16; 4250m: 17:54; 6k:
18 18 #1119 Ernest Kibet FR Louisville 23:45.7 2:59 4:47 2k: 5:46; 4250m: 12:15; 6k: 17:56
19 19 #1379 Leoule Degfae JR Virginia Tec 23:46.2 2:59 4:47 2k: 5:48; 4250m: 12:14; 6k: 17:54
20 20 #827 Tylor Thatcher JR BYU 23:48.0 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:15; 6k: 17:57
21 21 #830 Jason Witt JR BYU 23:49.1 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:51; 4250m: 12:18; 6k: 18:04
22 22 #875 Pierce Murphy FR Colorado 23:49.5 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:49; 4250m: 12:17; 6k: 18:04
23 23 #874 Martin Medina SR Colorado 23:49.5 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:49; 4250m: 12:15; 6k: 17:56
24 24 #1335 Paul Katam SO UNC-Greensbo 23:49.9 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:43; 4250m: 12:07; 6k: 17:48
25 25 #1190 Cristian Soratos JR Montana Stat 23:50.6 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:51; 4250m: 12:16; 6k: 17:56
26 26 #1419 Josh Hardin JR William and 23:52.2 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 18:03; 6k: 23:52
27 27 #879 Aric VanHalen SR Colorado 23:52.2 2:59 4:48 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:21; 6k: 18:05
28 28 #1226 Ben DeJarnette JR Oregon 23:52.3 2:59 4:49 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:24; 6k: 18:04
29 29 #1257 Ryan Barrus JR Southern Uta 23:53.1 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:17; 6k: 18:04
30 30 #1091 Luis Orta SR Kentucky 23:53.4 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:44; 4250m: 12:14; 6k: 17:56
31 31 #1358 Elphas Maiyo FR UTEP 23:54.2 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:23; 6k: 18:04
32 32 #1365 Mathew Mildenhall SR Villanova 23:54.5 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:47; 4250m: 12:17; 6k: 18:03
33 33 #1101 Matt Johnsen JR Lamar 23:54.8 3:00 4:49 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:27; 6k: 18:02
34 34 #1046 John Mascari FR Indiana Stat 23:55.4 3:00 4:49 2k: 12:27; 4250m: 18:11; 6k: 23:55
35 35 #880 Connor Winter FR Colorado 23:55.7 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:49; 4250m: 12:16; 6k: 18:03
36 36 #1013 Andrew Springer JR Georgetown 23:56.4 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:47; 4250m: 18:04; 6k: 23:56
37 37 #825 Conner Peloquin JR BYU 23:56.4 3:00 4:49 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:17; 6k: 18:03
38 38 #961 Daryl Smith SO Eastern Mich 23:57.3 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:19; 6k: 18:05
39 39 #917 Mike Moverman JR Duke 23:58.0 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:25; 6k: 18:10
40 40 #1287 Paulo Pinheiro SR Tulsa 23:58.5 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:45; 4250m: 12:14; 6k: 18:00
41 41 #820 Steve Flint SO BYU 23:58.7 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:12
42 42 #1388 John Coyle SR Weber State 23:58.9 3:00 4:50 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:32; 6k: 18:15
43 43 #790 Barak Watson SR Boise State 23:59.1 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:23; 6k: 18:10
44 44 #1352 Cliff Nielson JR Utah Valley 23:59.8 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:27; 6k: 18:10
45 45 #807 Harry Ellis SO Butler 24:00.1 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:12
46 46 #1139 Jarrett LeBlanc SR McNeese Stat 24:00.6 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:25; 6k: 18:07
47 47 #967 John-Logan Hines SO Florida 24:00.7 3:00 4:50 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:28; 6k: 18:11
48 48 #911 Brian Atkinson JR Duke 24:02.1 3:01 4:50 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:25; 6k: 24:02
49 49 #1233 Cole Watson SO Oregon 24:02.4 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:24; 6k: 18:04
50 50 #922 Shaun Thompson SO Duke 24:03.5 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:30; 6k: 18:18
51 51 #1345 Kyle McKenna JR Utah State 24:03.9 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:27; 6k: 18:12
52 52 #918 Dominick Robinson SR Duke 24:04.4 3:01 4:51 2k: 12:28; 4250m: 18:13; 6k:
53 53 #1362 Robert Denault FR Villanova 24:04.7 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:49; 4250m: 12:23; 6k: 18:11
54 54 #1111 Tyler Mueller JR Lehigh 24:05.0 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:29; 6k: 18:13
55 55 #986 Seth Proctor SR Florida Stat 24:05.0 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:19; 6k: 18:06
56 56 #1043 Al Escalera SR Indiana Stat 24:05.8 3:01 4:51 2k: 12:26; 4250m: 18:11; 6k:
57 57 #1372 Jordan Williamsz FR Villanova 24:06.0 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:47; 4250m: 12:15; 6k: 18:03
58 58 #787 Drew O'donoghueMcDonald JR Boise State 24:06.4 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:29; 6k: 18:14
59 59 #1423 John Muller JR William and 24:06.6 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:28; 6k: 18:12
60 60 #1389 Mike Hardy JR Weber State 24:06.6 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:55; 4250m: 12:28; 6k: 18:13
61 61 #1234 Daniel Winn SO Oregon 24:06.8 3:01 4:51 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:25; 6k: 18:11
62 62 #1167 Stephen Kiplagat SR Miami (Ohio) 24:10.0 3:02 4:52 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:34; 6k: 18:19
63 63 #1377 Thomas Curtin SO Virginia Tec 24:10.4 3:02 4:52 2k: 5:48; 4250m: 12:16; 6k: 18:07
64 64 #752 Isaiah Bragg JR Air Force 24:11.3 3:02 4:52 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:38; 6k: 18:21
65 65 #1229 Matthew Melancon FR Oregon 24:12.0 3:02 4:52 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:25; 6k: 18:12
66 66 #1363 Matthew Kane SR Villanova 24:12.5 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:47; 4250m: 12:23; 6k: 18:15
67 67 #1121 Japhet Kipkoech FR Louisville 24:13.3 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:47; 4250m: 12:20; 6k: 18:09
68 68 #1291 Danny Thater SO Tulsa 24:13.4 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:48; 4250m: 12:21; 6k: 18:13
69 69 #822 Thomas Gruenewald JR BYU 24:13.7 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:24; 6k: 18:13
70 70 #1002 Darren Fahy FR Georgetown 24:14.0 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:21
71 71 #1011 Miles Schoedler SO Georgetown 24:14.4 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:21
72 72 #1105 Same Stabler SO Lamar 24:15.4 3:02 4:53 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 18:18; 6k: 37:28
73 73 #1360 Elkana Rotich JR UTEP 24:16.1 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:22
74 74 #847 Kyle Stacks SO Central Mich 24:16.5 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:21; 6k: 18:11
75 75 #933 Alex Woodrow SO Duquesne 24:16.5 3:02 4:53 2k: 5:55; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:15
76 76 #1382 Michael Hammond SR Virginia Tec 24:17.6 3:03 4:54 2k: 12:27; 4250m: 18:17; 6k: 24:17
77 77 #984 Paul Lagno SR Florida Stat 24:17.6 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:21
78 78 #1418 Radford Gunzenhauser SO William and 24:18.2 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:34; 6k: 18:21
79 79 #1120 Edwin Kibichiy FR Louisville 24:18.4 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:45; 4250m: 12:19; 6k: 18:09
80 80 #1282 Dennis Hodapp SO Tulsa 24:18.5 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:51; 4250m: 12:19; 6k: 18:11
81 81 #1054 Nick Holmes SR Iowa 24:18.6 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:28; 6k: 18:17
82 82 #1116 Gordon Dooley SR Louisville 24:18.7 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:16
83 83 #755 Drenckhahn Jeremy SR Air Force 24:19.8 3:03 4:54 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 18:29; 6k: 24:20
84 84 #760 Andrew Quallio SR Air Force 24:19.9 3:03 4:54 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:39; 6k: 18:27
85 85 #852 Colin Cotton SO Cincinnati 24:19.9 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:32; 6k: 18:20
86 86 #1000 Max Darrah SO Georgetown 24:21.4 3:03 4:54 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:23
87 87 #1041 Dustin Betz SR Indiana Stat 24:22.2 3:03 4:55 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:16
88 88 #1004 Ben Furcht JR Georgetown 24:22.6 3:03 4:55 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:24; 6k: 18:16
89 89 #1289 Marc Scott FR Tulsa 24:22.8 3:03 4:55 2k: 5:51; 4250m: 12:28; 6k: 18:19
90 90 #789 Allan Schroeder JR Boise State 24:23.4 3:03 4:55 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:31; 6k: 18:25
91 91 #786 Jeff Howard JR Boise State 24:24.2 3:03 4:55 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:39; 6k: 18:29
92 92 #1392 Trevor Ricks SO Weber State 24:25.1 3:04 4:55 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:29; 6k: 18:20
93 93 #804 Tom Anderson JR Butler 24:25.4 3:04 4:55 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:41; 6k: 18:30
94 94 #1072 Nabil Hamid SR Kennesaw Sta 24:26.7 3:04 4:55 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:34; 6k: 18:27
95 95 #954 Harry Dixon JR Eastern Mich 24:26.7 3:04 4:55 2k: 5:51; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:21
96 96 #964 Jimmy Clark SO Florida 24:27.4 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:31; 6k: 18:32
97 97 #1354 Josh McCabe SR Utah Valley 24:28.3 3:04 4:56 2k: 12:39; 4250m: 18:33; 6k: 24:28
98 98 #915 James Kostelnik SR Duke 24:28.7 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:25; 6k: 18:17
99 99 #966 Eduardo Garcia SO Florida 24:28.8 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:26
100 100 #962 Warren Witchell SO Eastern Mich 24:29.5 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:55; 4250m: 12:30; 6k: 18:25
101 101 #814 Erik Peterson FR Butler 24:29.6 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:31
102 102 #1106 Joe Wade SR Lamar 24:30.2 3:04 4:56 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:35; 6k: 18:26
103 103 #805 Ross Clarke JR Butler 24:30.7 3:04 4:56 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:42; 6k: 18:37
104 104 #1292 Jeremy Acosta SR UC Santa Bar 24:31.2 3:04 4:56 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:27; 6k: 18:19
105 105 #1124 Jake Autio JR Loyola (Ill. 24:31.5 3:04 4:56 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:42
106 106 #1109 Ryan Mahalsky SO Lehigh 24:32.5 3:04 4:57 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:39; 6k: 18:34
107 107 #751 Matt Bell SR Air Force 24:33.0 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:38
108 108 #1132 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SR McNeese Stat 24:33.9 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:35
109 109 #1237 Gabe Cuadra SR Rice 24:34.4 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:42; 6k: 18:35
110 110 #1165 Jarrod Eick SR Miami (Ohio) 24:35.2 3:05 4:57 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:40; 6k: 18:37
111 111 #969 Matt Mizereck JR Florida 24:35.2 3:05 4:57 2k: 12:42; 4250m: 18:38; 6k: 24:35
112 112 #1187 Jacob Kirk JR Montana Stat 24:35.6 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:41; 6k: 18:41
113 113 #1185 Seth Garbett JR Montana Stat 24:35.7 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:53; 6k: 18:57
114 114 #1231 Ryan Pickering SO Oregon 24:35.9 3:05 4:57 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:26; 6k: 18:26
115 115 #885 Demetrios Pagonis SR Davidson 24:36.7 3:05 4:57 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:36; 6k: 18:35
116 116 #987 Wesley Rickman SR Florida Stat 24:37.0 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:36; 6k: 18:35
117 117 #785 David Elliott SO Boise State 24:37.1 3:05 4:58 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:43; 6k: 18:41
118 118 #1299 Juan Paredes SR UC Santa Bar 24:37.3 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:36; 6k: 18:33
119 119 #1089 Adam Kahleifeh JR Kentucky 24:37.8 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:41; 6k: 18:37
120 120 #1090 Walter Luttrell SR Kentucky 24:37.8 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:29
121 121 #1413 Sterling Spencer SO Wichita Stat 24:37.8 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:39; 6k: 18:37
122 122 #1128 Sam Penzenstadler SO Loyola (Ill. 24:38.0 3:05 4:58 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 12:56; 6k: 18:52
123 123 #813 Kevin Oblinger SR Butler 24:38.0 3:05 4:58 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:42; 6k: 18:37
124 124 #1380 Kevin Dowd JR Virginia Tec 24:38.1 3:05 4:58 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:40; 6k: 18:35
125 125 #1133 Daniel Cliffe JR McNeese Stat 24:39.0 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:40; 6k: 18:36
126 126 #1421 Alex McGrath SR William and 24:39.7 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:35
127 127 #1049 Jon Michael Brandt JR Iowa 24:40.1 3:05 4:58 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:36; 6k: 18:33
128 128 #1349 Macy Butterfield JR Utah Valley 24:40.2 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:57; 4250m: 12:38; 6k: 18:37
129 129 #968 Josh Izewski SR Florida 24:40.7 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:22; 6k: 18:25
130 130 #1361 Brian Basili SO Villanova 24:40.7 3:05 4:58 2k: 5:51; 4250m: 12:32; 6k: 18:33
131 131 #784 Aaron Back SO Boise State 24:42.4 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:30
132 132 #1102 Chris Jones JR Lamar 24:43.3 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:45
133 133 #956 Willy Fink FR Eastern Mich 24:43.7 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:32; 6k: 18:35
134 134 #1366 Greg Morrin JR Villanova 24:44.5 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:38; 6k: 18:41
135 135 #1012 Dylan Sorensen JR Georgetown 24:44.7 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:22
136 136 #839 Jason Drudge SR Central Mich 24:44.8 3:06 4:59 2k: 12:45; 4250m: 18:39; 6k: 24:45
137 137 #761 Lance Wolfsmith JR Air Force 24:45.4 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 12:52; 6k: 18:47
138 138 #1122 Mattias Wolter JR Louisville 24:45.5 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:44
139 139 #1296 Bhavik Kanzaria SR UC Santa Bar 24:45.9 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:31; 6k: 18:32
140 140 #1288 Tim Rackers SO Tulsa 24:46.2 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:44
141 141 #983 Josh Gracia JR Florida Stat 24:46.7 3:06 4:59 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:36; 6k: 18:34
142 142 #1261 John Hart JR Southern Uta 24:46.9 3:06 5:00 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:40
143 143 #1107 Sam Bernitt JR Lehigh 24:47.1 3:06 5:00 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:47; 6k: 18:50
144 144 #1381 Ryan Hagen SR Virginia Tec 24:47.5 3:06 5:00 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:32; 6k: 18:32
145 145 #1420 Joseph LoRusso SR William and 24:48.0 3:06 5:00 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 18:45
146 146 #794 John Dugan SO Bucknell 24:48.3 3:06 5:00 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:47; 6k: 18:44
147 147 #1184 Michael Asay JR Montana Stat 24:49.3 3:07 5:00 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:50; 6k: 18:47
148 148 #1236 John Cavallo JR Rice 24:51.3 3:07 5:00 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:50; 6k: 18:47
149 149 #851 Chase Beckmann SR Cincinnati 24:52.7 3:07 5:01 2k: 12:48; 4250m: 18:47; 6k: 24:53
150 150 #757 Elliot Myers SO Air Force 24:52.7 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 12:52; 6k: 18:46
151 151 #1110 Jimmy Miller JR Lehigh 24:52.8 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:46
152 152 #1191 Jakob Woodland FR Montana Stat 24:53.2 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 18:57
153 153 #1356 Juan Blanco SO UTEP 24:53.5 3:07 5:01 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:40; 6k: 18:42
154 154 #914 Phil Fairleigh SO Duke 24:53.6 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:41; 6k: 18:39
155 155 #1075 Natan Reuter SO Kennesaw Sta 24:53.7 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 18:46; 6k: 24:54
156 156 #1347 Eric Shellhorn SO Utah State 24:54.3 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 18:48
157 157 #841 Nathan Huff JR Central Mich 24:55.5 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:46
158 158 #791 Zach Wiles JR Boise State 24:56.0 3:07 5:01 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:41; 6k: 18:45
159 159 #842 Ethan Lievense SO Central Mich 24:57.2 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:44
160 160 #1131 Alex Thornburg JR Loyola (Ill. 24:57.2 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:51; 6k: 18:50
161 161 #1343 Kade Jensen SO Utah State 24:58.3 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:52; 4250m: 12:42; 6k: 18:47
162 162 #1341 Aaron Clements SR Utah State 24:58.6 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:02; 6k: 18:59
163 163 #1414 Jake Wike SR Wichita Stat 24:58.9 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:49
164 164 #1053 Anthony Gregorio FR Iowa 24:59.0 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:55; 6k: 18:51
165 165 #818 Curtis Carr JR BYU 25:00.0 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:55; 4250m: 12:39; 6k: 18:50
166 166 #1295 Bryan Guijarro FR UC Santa Bar 25:00.2 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:50; 4250m: 12:31; 6k: 18:41
167 167 #888 Wes Reynolds SR Davidson 25:00.5 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:48
168 168 #1294 Baxter Frick SR UC Santa Bar 25:00.6 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 18:53
169 169 #1086 Stacey Eden JR Kentucky 25:01.4 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 18:52
170 170 #1048 Tristan Selby SO Indiana Stat 25:01.7 3:08 5:02 2k: 5:55; 4250m: 12:38; 6k: 18:42
171 171 #1112 Lyle O'Brien SR Lehigh 25:02.2 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:47; 6k: 18:49
172 172 #845 Nathan Sanchez SR Central Mich 25:03.1 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:45; 6k: 18:46
173 173 #1166 Daniel Garleb SO Miami (Ohio) 25:03.3 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 12:53; 6k: 18:53
174 174 #1336 Abraham Kemboi JR UNC-Greensbo 25:03.3 3:08 5:03 2k: 5:55; 4250m: 12:33; 6k: 18:34
175 175 #1405 Marcos Bailon SR Wichita Stat 25:03.4 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:45; 6k: 18:47
176 176 #1108 Casey Gilboy SO Lehigh 25:04.3 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:53; 6k: 18:56
177 177 #798 Michael McGowan SO Bucknell 25:05.1 3:09 5:03 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:56; 6k: 18:57
178 178 #1100 Stu Huntington JR Lamar 25:05.9 3:09 5:03 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 12:52; 6k: 18:53
179 179 #1391 Jason Nance JR Weber State 25:06.2 3:09 5:03 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:01
180 180 #1351 Mike Felix SR Utah Valley 25:06.5 3:09 5:03 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:04
181 181 #891 Vincent Weir SR Davidson 25:06.9 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:50; 6k: 18:51
182 182 #921 Lucas Talavan-Becker JR Duke 25:06.9 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:50; 6k: 18:58
183 183 #1117 Ryan Eaton JR Louisville 25:07.4 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 12:57; 6k: 19:01
184 184 #1047 Gabe Ocasio FR Indiana Stat 25:07.4 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:51; 6k: 18:52
185 185 #1134 Alex Evans SR McNeese Stat 25:07.5 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:53; 6k: 18:57
186 186 #958 James Hughes SR Eastern Mich 25:07.7 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 18:59
187 187 #1098 Alex Dela Garza JR Lamar 25:08.0 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 18:45; 6k: 25:08
188 188 #800 Chad Seigneur SR Bucknell 25:08.4 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:52
189 189 #1056 Kevin Lewis SO Iowa 25:09.1 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:42; 6k: 18:51
190 190 #796 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SO Bucknell 25:10.1 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:53
191 191 #1071 Ryan Burruss SR Kennesaw Sta 25:10.7 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 12:57; 6k: 18:58
192 192 #1244 Travis Roberts JR Rice 25:12.4 3:09 5:05 2k: 6:15; 4250m: 13:06; 6k: 19:08
193 193 #1256 Devan Antczak JR Southern Uta 25:13.2 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:07
194 194 #1243 James Llamas SR Rice 25:13.3 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:02; 6k: 19:06
195 195 #929 Adam Shrawder SR Duquesne 25:13.6 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:47; 6k: 18:51
196 196 #850 Evan Baum JR Cincinnati 25:14.2 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:51; 6k: 18:59
196 197 #1189 Trevor Polson JR Montana Stat 25:14.2 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:53; 6k: 19:00
198 198 #1008 Collin Leibold FR Georgetown 25:14.3 3:10 5:05 2k: 5:56; 4250m: 12:37; 6k: 18:48
199 199 #857 Eric Hauser JR Cincinnati 25:14.7 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 12:54; 6k: 19:01
200 200 #843 Matthew Lutzke SR Central Mich 25:15.9 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:56; 6k: 19:00
201 201 #1408 Tomas Cotter SR Wichita Stat 25:16.8 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:01; 4250m: 12:50; 6k: 18:57
202 202 #1346 Tyler Roberts FR Utah State 25:17.1 3:10 5:06 2k: 12:54; 4250m: 18:59; 6k: 25:17
203 203 #886 Ryan Phillips FR Davidson 25:17.3 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 12:59; 6k: 19:03
204 204 #812 Kodi Mullins SO Butler 25:18.3 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:55; 6k: 18:58
205 205 #1095 MacKay Wilson SO Kentucky 25:18.8 3:10 5:06 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 18:55
206 206 #1265 Clinton Rhoton SO Southern Uta 25:19.8 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:56; 6k: 19:04
207 207 #1348 Trevor Baker SR Utah Valley 25:20.8 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:13
208 208 #1173 Joseph Stewart FR Miami (Ohio) 25:21.5 3:11 5:06 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 12:58; 6k: 19:01
209 209 #1175 Brett Wagner SR Miami (Ohio) 25:21.7 3:11 5:06 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:01
210 210 #1374 Brayden Burleigh SO Virginia Tec 25:22.2 3:11 5:07 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:46; 6k: 19:01
211 211 #1394 Thomas Worob SO Weber State 25:24.0 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:52; 6k: 19:03
212 212 #1298 Anthony Ortolan FR UC Santa Bar 25:24.9 3:11 5:07 2k: 5:58; 4250m: 12:47; 6k: 19:02
213 213 #1417 Ryan Gousse FR William and 25:26.4 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:17; 4250m: 13:12; 6k: 19:17
214 214 #808 Billy Klimzak Butler 25:27.1 3:11 5:08 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 13:00; 6k: 19:09
215 215 #849 Ben Wynsma SO Central Mich 25:27.6 3:11 5:08 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:49; 6k: 18:59
216 216 #1123 Oscar Aguinaga JR Loyola (Ill. 25:28.4 3:11 5:08 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:58; 6k: 19:12
217 217 #1045 Taylor Head FR Indiana Stat 25:29.2 3:12 5:08 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 19:01
218 218 #1097 Ryan Creech SO Lamar 25:29.5 3:12 5:08 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:08
219 219 #988 Zak Seddon FR Florida Stat 25:30.4 3:12 5:08 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:28; 6k: 18:51
220 220 #1136 Stephen Kerr FR McNeese Stat 25:31.5 3:12 5:08 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:56; 6k: 19:09
221 221 #1060 Ben Witt SO Iowa 25:32.2 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:03; 4250m: 12:55; 6k: 19:08
222 222 #1169 Matt Marol JR Miami (Ohio) 25:32.9 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:17
223 223 #1130 Jared Skrabacz SO Loyola (Ill. 25:32.9 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 12:58; 6k: 19:12
224 224 #1424 Nathan Thomas FR William and 25:33.8 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 25:34
225 225 #1137 Nicholas Kiprono SO McNeese Stat 25:33.9 3:12 5:09 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 12:45; 6k: 18:53
226 226 #926 Evan Gomez SO Duquesne 25:34.1 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:02; 4250m: 12:58; 6k: 19:12
227 227 #1344 Chris Martinez FR Utah State 25:34.2 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:57; 6k: 19:09
228 228 #1239 Meron Fessahaie FR Rice 25:36.5 3:12 5:09 2k: 13:07; 4250m: 19:20; 6k: 25:36
229 229 #1164 David Eichenberger SR Miami (Ohio) 25:37.0 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:08; 6k: 19:17
230 230 #1118 Evan Hibbs SR Louisville 25:39.4 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:24
231 231 #1350 Chris Dorton JR Utah Valley 25:39.7 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:05; 6k: 19:20
232 232 #1087 Matt Hillenbrand JR Kentucky 25:40.8 3:13 5:10 2k: 5:53; 4250m: 12:41; 6k: 19:07
233 233 #928 Jon McElwain SR Duquesne 25:41.4 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:13; 6k: 19:24
234 234 #957 Ian Hanke SO Eastern Mich 25:42.1 3:13 5:11 2k: 5:54; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 19:08
235 235 #1114 Nick Ward SO Lehigh 25:42.6 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:11; 6k: 19:25
236 236 #1410 Brady Johnson FR Wichita Stat 25:43.1 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:10; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:21
237 237 #1057 Cameron Rieger JR Iowa 25:44.1 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:05; 6k: 19:18
238 238 #1353 Trevor Sharp SO Utah Valley 25:44.9 3:14 5:11 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:19; 6k: 19:28
239 239 #890 Daniel Samet FR Davidson 25:45.1 3:14 5:11 2k: 6:11; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 19:10
240 240 #1406 Chris Burnett JR Wichita Stat 25:47.1 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 12:59; 6k: 19:17
241 241 #1329 Dylan Belles SO UNC-Greensbo 25:51.0 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:14; 4250m: 13:15; 6k: 19:27
242 242 #1290 Brian Tabb SO Tulsa 25:51.9 3:14 5:13 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 12:48; 6k: 19:15
243 243 #795 Tyler Erhard JR Bucknell 25:54.7 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:06; 4250m: 13:03; 6k: 19:22
244 244 #1300 Bryce Rausa SO UC Santa Bar 25:55.2 3:15 5:13 2k: 5:59; 4250m: 13:04; 6k: 19:27
245 245 #1393 Tyler Robinson SO Weber State 25:55.5 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 13:21; 6k: 19:34
246 246 #1263 John Lee JR Southern Uta 25:55.6 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:18; 4250m: 13:23; 6k: 19:43
247 247 #932 Aaron Wilkinson FR Duquesne 25:56.3 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 13:23; 6k: 19:37
248 248 #1390 Brett Lechtenberg JR Weber State 25:56.4 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:13; 6k: 19:30
249 249 #1412 Justin Scott JR Wichita Stat 25:57.2 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:07; 4250m: 12:59; 6k: 19:17
250 250 #889 Grayam Sailor-Tynes JR Davidson 26:00.6 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:31
251 251 #856 Jeffrey Griffiths JR Cincinnati 26:02.9 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 12:58; 6k: 19:19
252 252 #1129 Khushpal Sangha JR Loyola (Ill. 26:04.3 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:12; 4250m: 13:16; 6k: 19:35
253 253 #881 Sal del Giudice SO Davidson 26:10.2 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:13; 4250m: 13:10; 6k: 19:40
254 254 #1267 Nigel Sharp SR Southern Uta 26:11.2 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:12; 6k: 19:38
255 255 #854 Jacob Franklin FR Cincinnati 26:11.9 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:22; 4250m: 13:23; 6k: 19:41
256 256 #1245 Tony Urbanelli JR Rice 26:16.0 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:16; 6k: 19:34
257 257 #1328 Tyron Alston JR UNC-Greensbo 26:18.4 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:09; 6k: 19:33
258 258 #1127 Nick Miller FR Loyola (Ill. 26:18.8 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:20; 4250m: 13:25; 6k: 19:42
259 259 #1059 Caleb Wilfong FR Iowa 26:19.8 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:05; 4250m: 13:01; 6k: 20:08
260 260 #1188 Zachary Kughn FR Montana Stat 26:22.4 3:18 5:19 2k: 6:09; 4250m: 13:19; 6k: 19:47
261 261 #1042 Milton Brinza SO Indiana Stat 26:23.8 3:18 5:19 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 13:32; 6k: 19:55
262 262 #1357 Ramon Garcia SO UTEP 26:28.6 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:08; 4250m: 13:18; 6k: 19:46
263 263 #925 Bob Gasior SO Duquesne 26:32.8 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:04; 4250m: 13:05; 6k: 19:34
264 264 #1074 Josh Jenkins SO Kennesaw Sta 26:35.3 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:31; 6k: 19:57
265 265 #1235 Matt Carey SR Rice 26:35.9 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:36; 6k: 20:00
266 266 #1076 Jose Santos FR Kennesaw Sta 26:41.8 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:24; 4250m: 13:41; 6k: 20:14
267 267 #1342 Thomas Derr SO Utah State 26:43.7 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:21; 4250m: 20:05; 6k: 26:43
268 268 #1355 Alex Birech FR UTEP 26:54.3 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:25; 4250m: 13:38; 6k: 20:08
269 269 #1085 James Brown FR Kentucky 26:56.0 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:00; 4250m: 13:11; 6k: 19:58
270 270 #1333 Taylor Day SR UNC-Greensbo 26:57.1 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:16; 4250m: 13:33; 6k: 20:10
271 271 #861 Ian Silver FR Cincinnati 26:58.2 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:19; 4250m: 20:14; 6k: 24:53
272 272 #1073 Justin Howell FR Kennesaw Sta 28:11.3 3:32 5:41 2k: 6:55; 4250m: 14:39; 6k: 21:27