HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 NCAA Cross Country Southeast Region Championships -- Results   ::



Men's 10K Run

Team Scores

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsTeamRunners:12345(6)(7)
1 85 William and Mary 12 16 17 18 22 (26) (53)
2 116 Duke 19 21 23 24 29 (33) (43)
3 131 North Carolina St. 6 11 30 38 46 (72) (74)
4 158 Richmond 8 10 20 54 66 (79) (159)
5 176 Louisville 4 13 39 59 61 (89) (93)
6 185 Virginia 5 7 27 68 78 (92) (112)
7 191 Eastern Kentucky 3 25 31 51 81 (97) (169)
8 223 Liberty 1 2 15 85 120 (149) (165)
9 255 North Carolina 37 44 50 57 67 (135) (--)
10 319 Wake Forest 41 56 62 76 84 (107) (--)
11 345 George Mason 49 64 65 71 96 (105) (123)
12 361 High Point 34 36 75 106 110 (147) (210)
13 408 Appalachian State 42 52 77 116 121 (126) (160)
14 424 Virginia Tech 58 73 90 95 108 (111) (115)
15 472 Norfolk State 40 60 63 124 185 (207) (216)
16 493 UNC-Greensboro 28 83 119 130 133 (146) (179)
17 520 Davidson 55 69 100 144 152 (172) (--)
18 525 Furman 47 80 127 129 142 (161) (187)
19 548 Va. Military Institute 45 86 132 140 145 (154) (163)
20 557 Clemson 35 103 118 134 167 (201) (--)
21 572 Kentucky 88 91 114 131 148 (153) (189)
22 585 Western Kentucky 9 14 138 206 218 (--) (--)
23 587 East Carolina 70 101 109 150 157 (176) (--)
24 633 Elon 82 98 136 139 178 (182) (--)
25 646 Charlotte 87 102 143 156 158 (162) (180)
26 701 UNC-Wilmington 104 125 128 170 174 (183) (195)
27 739 Col. of Charleston 99 113 166 173 188 (192) (209)
28 755 Morehead State 122 137 141 171 184 (190) (203)
28 755 Western Carolina 48 155 168 186 198 (202) (--)
30 783 Winthrop 32 175 177 199 200 (--) (--)
31 921 Wofford 94 193 205 212 217 (--) (--)
32 923 Longwood 151 164 196 204 208 (213) (--)
33 928 Charleston Southern 117 191 194 211 215 (--) (--)
34 1031 Gardner-Webb 181 197 214 219 220 (221) (--)

Results

Print/PDF Version
PlacePointsBibNameYRTeamTime1km PaceMile PaceSplit(s)
1 1 #304 Samuel Chelanga SR Liberty 29:55.8 3:00 4:49 2950m: 8:37; 5150m: 15:17; 7850m: 23:11
2 2 #308 Evans Kigen SR Liberty 30:11.5 3:02 4:52 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:38; 7850m: 23:30
3 3 #162 Soufiane Bouchikhi FR East Kentucky 30:18.8 3:02 4:53 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:39; 7850m: 23:30
4 4 #337 Micheal Eaton SR Louisville 30:20.1 3:02 4:53 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 15:38; 7850m: 23:37
5 5 #540 Emil Heineking SR Virginia 30:24.9 3:03 4:54 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:38; 7850m: 23:32
6 6 #404 Andrew Colley FR NC State 30:27.5 3:03 4:54 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:39; 7850m: 23:43
7 7 #536 Ryan Collins JR Virginia 30:28.7 3:03 4:55 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 15:39; 7850m: 23:38
8 8 #437 Matt Llano SR Richmond 30:29.8 3:03 4:55 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:38; 7850m: 23:43
9 9 #622 Shadrack Kipchirchir FR West Kentucky 30:30.0 3:03 4:55 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:39; 7850m: 23:33
10 10 #434 Andrew Benford SR Richmond 30:30.5 3:03 4:55 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:38; 7850m: 23:35
11 11 #405 Ryan Hill JR NC State 30:34.0 3:04 4:56 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 15:39; 7850m: 23:43
12 12 #643 Chas Gillespie SR Wm & Mary 30:37.1 3:04 4:56 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:38; 7850m: 23:44
13 13 #340 Matt Hughes JR Louisville 30:51.0 3:05 4:58 2950m: 8:52; 5150m: 15:47; 7850m: 24:00
14 14 #624 Deus Rwaheru JR West Kentucky 30:52.7 3:06 4:59 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:38; 7850m: 23:54
15 15 #306 Josh Edmonds SR Liberty 30:53.7 3:06 4:59 2950m: 8:58; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:05
16 16 #642 Zach Gates SO Wm & Mary 30:54.7 3:06 4:59 2950m: 8:52; 5150m: 15:46; 7850m: 24:00
17 17 #644 Josh Hardin FR Wm & Mary 30:55.6 3:06 4:59 2950m: 8:52; 5150m: 15:46; 7850m: 23:59
18 18 #648 Lewis Woodard SR Wm & Mary 30:58.4 3:06 4:59 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 15:41; 7850m: 23:59
19 19 #127 James Kostelnik JR Duke 30:59.2 3:06 5:00 2950m: 8:55; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:09
20 20 #441 Tim Quinn SR Richmond 31:02.3 3:07 5:00 2950m: 8:52; 5150m: 15:52; 7850m: 24:11
21 21 #132 Cory Nanni SR Duke 31:03.3 3:07 5:00 2950m: 8:56; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:09
22 22 #640 Tom Burke SR Wm & Mary 31:06.4 3:07 5:01 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 15:46; 7850m: 24:00
23 23 #135 Bo Waggoner SR Duke 31:11.2 3:08 5:02 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 15:47; 7850m: 24:04
24 24 #125 Andrew Brodeur JR Duke 31:11.9 3:08 5:02 2950m: 8:55; 5150m: 15:54; 7850m: 24:17
25 25 #167 Evans Kiptoo JR East Kentucky 31:13.7 3:08 5:02 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 15:47; 7850m: 24:07
26 26 #645 Alex McGrath SO Wm & Mary 31:16.9 3:08 5:02 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:01; 7850m: 24:24
27 27 #542 Sean Keveren SO Virginia 31:18.8 3:08 5:03 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:24
28 28 #480 Mike Koech JR UNC-Greensboro 31:20.1 3:08 5:03 2950m: 8:53; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:11
29 29 #124 Josh Brewer SR Duke 31:27.3 3:09 5:04 2950m: 8:55; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:16
30 30 #409 Bobby Moldovan JR NC State 31:30.9 3:09 5:05 2950m: 8:53; 5150m: 16:10; 7850m: 24:25
31 31 #165 Victor Kemboi SO East Kentucky 31:31.7 3:10 5:05 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:39; 7850m: 24:18
32 32 #657 Adam Freudanthal JR Winthrop 31:33.8 3:10 5:05 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:54; 7850m: 24:24
33 33 #128 Josh Lund SR Duke 31:34.2 3:10 5:05 2950m: 8:56; 5150m: 15:55; 7850m: 24:28
34 34 #256 Neal Darmody JR High Point 31:34.8 3:10 5:05 2950m: 8:56; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:30
35 35 #59 TY McCormack FR Clemson 31:39.6 3:10 5:06 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:30
36 36 #255 Patrick Crawford FR High Point 31:40.1 3:10 5:06 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:07; 7850m: 24:34
37 37 #390 Evan Watchempino SR North Carolina 31:42.9 3:11 5:07 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:53; 7850m: 24:27
38 38 #413 Matt Sonnenfeldt SO NC State 31:45.5 3:11 5:07 2950m: 8:52; 5150m: 15:47; 7850m: 24:02
39 39 #335 Tyler Byrne FR Louisville 31:46.4 3:11 5:07 2950m: 9:15; 5150m: 16:25; 7850m: 24:51
40 40 #372 Vincent Rono SO Norfolk State 31:50.5 3:11 5:08 2950m: 8:50; 5150m: 15:57; 7850m: 24:30
41 41 #585 Tom Divinnie SR Wake Forest 31:53.6 3:12 5:08 2950m: 8:58; 5150m: 16:11; 7850m: 24:40
42 42 #16 Will Raby SO Appalachian 31:53.9 3:12 5:08 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:16; 7850m: 24:46
43 43 #129 Ryan McDermott SR Duke 31:55.7 3:12 5:09 2950m: 8:54; 5150m: 15:54; 7850m: 24:35
44 44 #386 Jake Hurysz FR North Carolina 31:55.8 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:08; 7850m: 24:40
45 45 #514 Felix Kitur JR Va. Military 31:57.0 3:12 5:09 2950m: 8:54; 5150m: 16:01; 7850m: 24:46
46 46 #410 Andrew North JR NC State 31:57.9 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 16:14; 7850m: 24:50
47 47 #205 Charles McGoogan SR Furman 31:58.4 3:12 5:09 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:17; 7850m: 24:46
48 48 #603 Josey Weaver JR West Carolina 32:01.2 3:13 5:10 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:11; 7850m: 24:46
49 49 #236 Everett Hackett JR George Mason 32:01.9 3:13 5:10 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 16:14; 7850m: 24:49
50 -- #22 Terence Attema SR Campbell 32:02.9 3:13 5:10 2950m: 8:54; 5150m: 16:02; 7850m: 24:36
51 50 #389 Pat Schellberg FR North Carolina 32:05.9 3:13 5:10 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:13; 7850m: 24:46
52 51 #168 David Mutuse JR East Kentucky 32:06.3 3:13 5:10 2950m: 8:51; 5150m: 16:04; 7850m: 24:47
53 52 #12 Hudgins Brandon SR Appalachian 32:07.0 3:13 5:11 2950m: 9:12; 5150m: 16:20; 7850m: 24:58
54 53 #641 Peter Dorrell SO Wm & Mary 32:08.8 3:13 5:11 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:01; 7850m: 24:32
55 54 #435 Levi Grandt JR Richmond 32:09.5 3:13 5:11 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:17; 7850m: 24:57
56 55 #99 Ryan Hopkins JR Davidson 32:10.4 3:13 5:11 2950m: 8:55; 5150m: 16:08; 7850m: 24:51
57 56 #590 Devin Huizenga SO Wake Forest 32:10.5 3:13 5:11 2950m: 8:58; 5150m: 16:13; 7850m: 24:50
58 57 #385 Alex Deir FR North Carolina 32:12.2 3:14 5:11 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:24; 7850m: 25:03
59 58 #570 chris walizer SO Virginia Tech 32:12.2 3:14 5:11 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:18; 7850m: 24:50
60 59 #341 Luke Lovelace JR Louisville 32:13.1 3:14 5:11 2950m: 9:15; 5150m: 16:25; 7850m: 24:55
61 60 #371 Amos Kipkosgei JR Norfolk State 32:14.2 3:14 5:12 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:17; 7850m: 24:53
62 61 #338 Ryan Eaton FR Louisville 32:14.2 3:14 5:12 2950m: 9:16; 5150m: 16:28; 7850m: 25:05
63 62 #583 Greg Billington SR Wake Forest 32:16.5 3:14 5:12 2950m: 8:55; 5150m: 16:12; 7850m: 24:56
64 63 #370 Philemon Kimutai JR Norfolk State 32:17.4 3:14 5:12 2950m: 9:23; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:08
65 64 #237 John Holt SO George Mason 32:22.3 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:20; 7850m: 24:58
66 65 #244 Scott Tekesky SR George Mason 32:23.3 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:02; 5150m: 16:20; 7850m: 25:02
67 66 #444 Jon Wilson SR Richmond 32:23.8 3:15 5:13 2950m: 9:00; 5150m: 16:21; 7850m: 25:09
68 67 #383 Mohamed Abushouk FR North Carolina 32:25.7 3:15 5:14 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:14; 7850m: 24:59
69 68 #549 Graham Tribble SR Virginia 32:27.5 3:15 5:14 2950m: 8:59; 5150m: 16:17; 7850m: 25:02
70 69 #101 Demetrios Pagonis SO Davidson 32:30.2 3:15 5:14 2950m: 8:58; 5150m: 16:10; 7850m: 24:54
71 70 #147 Dillon Hawley SO East Carolina 32:32.9 3:16 5:15 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:15; 7850m: 25:05
72 71 #235 Michael Conway FR George Mason 32:35.0 3:16 5:15 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:31; 7850m: 25:16
73 72 #406 Brian Himelright SO NC State 32:35.9 3:16 5:15 2950m: 8:56; 5150m: 16:11; 7850m: 25:01
74 73 #568 joseph murray FR Virginia Tech 32:36.4 3:16 5:15 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:27; 7850m: 25:08
75 74 #412 Sandy Roberts SR NC State 32:36.7 3:16 5:15 2950m: 8:52; 5150m: 15:46; 7850m: 24:19
76 75 #258 Jevin Monds SR High Point 32:37.4 3:16 5:15 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:25; 7850m: 25:11
77 76 #586 Garret Drogosch SO Wake Forest 32:40.1 3:16 5:16 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:13; 7850m: 25:06
78 77 #17 Sean Soderman JR Appalachian 32:42.8 3:17 5:16 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:26; 7850m: 25:19
79 78 #537 Robbie Eckardt JR Virginia 32:43.7 3:17 5:16 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:26; 7850m: 25:23
80 79 #445 Chris York SO Richmond 32:45.6 3:17 5:17 2950m: 8:58; 5150m: 16:21; 7850m: 25:22
81 80 #200 Chris Caldwell JR Furman 32:47.7 3:17 5:17 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 16:37; 7850m: 25:20
82 81 #164 Daniel Jones SO East Kentucky 32:49.2 3:17 5:17 2950m: 9:26; 5150m: 16:50; 7850m: 25:36
83 82 #185 Matthew Richardson SR Elon 32:49.3 3:17 5:17 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:36; 7850m: 25:29
84 83 #482 Joey Thompson JR UNC-Greensboro 32:50.6 3:17 5:18 2950m: 8:55; 5150m: 16:19; 7850m: 25:38
85 84 #584 Marcus Dillon SR Wake Forest 32:52.3 3:18 5:18 2950m: 8:58; 5150m: 16:19; 7850m: 25:30
86 85 #309 Josh MacDonald FR Liberty 32:52.7 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:22; 7850m: 25:16
87 86 #515 Ian McGinn SO Va. Military 32:53.2 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:28; 5150m: 16:49; 7850m: 25:35
88 87 #49 Will Taylor SO Charlotte 32:54.1 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:27
89 88 #283 Stacey Eden FR Kentucky 32:54.4 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 16:37; 7850m: 25:27
90 89 #336 Gordon Dooley JR Louisville 32:55.1 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:39; 7850m: 25:37
91 90 #562 Jason Cusack SO Virginia Tech 32:55.5 3:18 5:18 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:27; 7850m: 25:22
92 91 #291 Josh Nadzam JR Kentucky 32:58.6 3:18 5:19 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:29; 7850m: 25:23
93 92 #547 Andrew Revelle SR Virginia 32:58.7 3:18 5:19 2950m: 8:57; 5150m: 16:16; 7850m: 25:16
94 93 #339 Evan Hibbs SO Louisville 32:59.2 3:18 5:19 2950m: 9:16; 5150m: 16:45; 7850m: 25:35
95 94 #672 Trey Parker SO Wofford 32:59.2 3:18 5:19 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:35; 7850m: 25:27
96 95 #563 Tihut Degfae SO Virginia Tech 32:59.4 3:18 5:19 2950m: 9:19; 5150m: 16:46; 7850m: 25:37
97 96 #243 Robert Reynolds JR George Mason 32:59.9 3:18 5:19 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:31; 7850m: 25:28
98 97 #163 Ole Hesselbjerg FR East Kentucky 33:01.9 3:19 5:19 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:33; 7850m: 25:24
99 98 #187 Nick Schneider FR Elon 33:02.2 3:19 5:19 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 16:41; 7850m: 25:34
100 99 #82 Christian Bailey JR Col. of Charles 33:02.6 3:19 5:19 2950m: 9:21; 5150m: 16:48; 7850m: 25:41
101 100 #102 Wes Reynolds SO Davidson 33:03.7 3:19 5:20 2950m: 9:15; 5150m: 16:37; 7850m: 25:31
102 101 #149 Zack Montijo JR East Carolina 33:04.2 3:19 5:20 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:40; 7850m: 25:38
103 102 #42 Daweet Dagnachew SO Charlotte 33:05.1 3:19 5:20 2950m: 9:21; 5150m: 16:40; 7850m: 25:34
104 103 #61 Chris Slate SR Clemson 33:05.2 3:19 5:20 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:46; 7850m: 25:44
105 104 #500 Wil Zahorodny JR UNC-Wilmington 33:07.8 3:19 5:20 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:35
106 105 #233 Parker Boudreau JR George Mason 33:10.5 3:19 5:21 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:31; 7850m: 25:29
107 106 #261 Jacob Smith SO High Point 33:12.5 3:20 5:21 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 16:49; 7850m: 25:47
108 107 #589 Nate Guthals SO Wake Forest 33:15.7 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:45; 7850m: 25:42
109 108 #567 eddie judge SR Virginia Tech 33:15.7 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:46; 7850m: 25:51
110 109 #145 Grant Burress SO East Carolina 33:16.6 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:40; 7850m: 25:46
111 110 #260 Jacob Roach FR High Point 33:17.1 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:18; 5150m: 16:52; 7850m: 25:54
112 111 #565 Doug Fenstermacher SO Virginia Tech 33:17.9 3:20 5:22 2950m: 9:26; 5150m: 16:58; 7850m: 25:49
113 112 #539 Chris Foley FR Virginia 33:21.2 3:21 5:22 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:36; 7850m: 25:39
114 113 #88 Andrew Nelson FR Col. of Charles 33:24.0 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 16:57; 7850m: 25:53
115 114 #285 Colin Heenan JR Kentucky 33:25.1 3:21 5:23 2950m: 8:59; 5150m: 16:18; 7850m: 25:33
116 115 #566 Ryan Hagen SO Virginia Tech 33:26.1 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:41; 7850m: 25:53
117 116 #19 Alex Taylor SO Appalachian 33:26.4 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:12; 5150m: 16:38; 7850m: 25:44
118 117 #27 Andrew King SR Charleston South 33:26.9 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:29; 5150m: 16:56; 7850m: 25:53
119 118 #62 Nic Tones JR Clemson 33:27.7 3:21 5:23 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:40; 7850m: 25:45
120 119 #477 Andy Clyne SR UNC-Greensboro 33:28.9 3:21 5:24 2950m: 9:24; 5150m: 17:08; 7850m: 26:18
121 120 #307 Mark Hopely SR Liberty 33:29.7 3:21 5:24 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 16:51; 7850m: 26:02
122 121 #18 Burk Staub SO Appalachian 33:30.5 3:21 5:24 2950m: 9:15; 5150m: 16:53; 7850m: 26:00
123 122 #358 Josh Wakeman SR Morehead St 33:31.5 3:22 5:24 2950m: 9:16; 5150m: 16:49; 7850m: 26:00
124 123 #241 Mike Pachella SR George Mason 33:32.0 3:22 5:24 2950m: 9:08; 5150m: 16:36; 7850m: 25:53
125 124 #373 Josef Tessema JR Norfolk State 33:33.0 3:22 5:24 2950m: 9:04; 5150m: 16:27; 7850m: 25:54
126 125 #492 Kelly Carmichael JR UNC-Wilmington 33:33.8 3:22 5:24 2950m: 9:34; 5150m: 17:09; 7850m: 26:07
127 126 #20 Michael Walker SR Appalachian 33:34.6 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:58; 7850m: 26:05
128 127 #202 Wilkerson Given SO Furman 33:35.5 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:23; 5150m: 16:57; 7850m: 26:01
129 128 #499 Remy Tamer SR UNC-Wilmington 33:36.8 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:34; 5150m: 17:09; 7850m: 26:07
130 129 #201 Lee Gilmer JR Furman 33:38.7 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 16:37; 7850m: 25:46
131 130 #481 AJ Savoia SR UNC-Greensboro 33:40.1 3:22 5:25 2950m: 9:09; 5150m: 16:46; 7850m: 25:58
132 131 #292 Luis Orta SO Kentucky 33:41.6 3:23 5:26 2950m: 8:56; 5150m: 16:23; 7850m: 25:39
133 132 #512 Andrey Dmitriev SO Va. Military 33:43.2 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 17:02; 7850m: 26:15
134 133 #479 Kenny Hinman FR UNC-Greensboro 33:43.2 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:19; 5150m: 16:54; 7850m: 26:01
135 134 #58 Blake Kennedy SO Clemson 33:43.9 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:32; 5150m: 17:07; 7850m: 26:15
136 135 #388 Isaac Presson FR North Carolina 33:45.8 3:23 5:26 2950m: 9:07; 5150m: 16:34; 7850m: 25:51
137 136 #182 Brian Magna FR Elon 33:48.3 3:23 5:27 2950m: 9:30; 5150m: 17:05; 7850m: 26:12
138 137 #352 James Bowen SR Morehead St 33:49.7 3:23 5:27 2950m: 9:31; 5150m: 17:08; 7850m: 26:11
139 138 #621 Kyle Chettleburgh SO West Kentucky 33:51.6 3:24 5:27 2950m: 9:13; 5150m: 17:02; 7850m: 26:21
140 139 #184 Ben Perron FR Elon 33:53.3 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:17; 5150m: 16:42; 7850m: 25:45
141 140 #520 Cabell Willis FR Va. Military 33:54.2 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:35; 5150m: 17:10; 7850m: 26:20
142 141 #355 Ron Duncan SR Morehead St 33:54.8 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 17:04; 7850m: 26:07
143 142 #206 John Miller JR Furman 33:55.0 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:28; 5150m: 17:11; 7850m: 26:19
144 143 #46 Brian McGuire JR Charlotte 33:55.5 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 17:05; 7850m: 26:13
145 144 #103 Grayam Sailor-Tynes FR Davidson 33:55.5 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 16:58; 7850m: 26:09
146 145 #516 Ermin Mujezinovic SR Va. Military 33:56.4 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:16; 5150m: 16:58; 7850m: 26:16
147 -- #521 piotr dybas SR VCU 33:58.0 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:10; 5150m: 16:46; 7850m: 26:08
148 -- #466 John Barringer SR UNC-Asheville 33:58.4 3:24 5:28 2950m: 9:33; 5150m: 17:13; 7850m: 26:15
149 -- #414 Brian Gorwitz FR Radford 34:01.5 3:25 5:29 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:10; 7850m: 26:08
150 146 #478 Jermaine Coore JR UNC-Greensboro 34:03.4 3:25 5:29 2950m: 9:11; 5150m: 16:54; 7850m: 26:18
151 147 #254 Mike Ali JR High Point 34:06.2 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 17:05; 7850m: 26:16
152 148 #294 Matt Wagner JR Kentucky 34:06.8 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 17:10; 7850m: 26:24
153 149 #311 Isaac Wendland SO Liberty 34:07.0 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:34; 5150m: 17:18; 7850m: 26:34
154 150 #151 Daniel Porter SO East Carolina 34:08.8 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:14; 5150m: 16:55; 7850m: 26:18
155 151 #323 Darren Simpson JR Longwood 34:10.2 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:47; 5150m: 17:25; 7850m: 26:32
156 152 #100 Greg Marcil SR Davidson 34:10.8 3:25 5:30 2950m: 9:21; 5150m: 17:00; 7850m: 26:18
157 153 #289 Adam Kahleifeh FR Kentucky 34:14.8 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:26; 5150m: 17:10; 7850m: 26:22
158 154 #511 Marshall Dalessandro JR Va. Military 34:15.3 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:14; 7850m: 26:29
159 155 #601 Chase Fisher SO West Carolina 34:15.5 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:28; 5150m: 17:11; 7850m: 26:29
160 156 #45 Aaron Kauffman SR Charlotte 34:15.9 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 17:06; 7850m: 26:31
161 157 #146 Cory Hampshire SO East Carolina 34:17.0 3:26 5:31 2950m: 9:12; 5150m: 16:58; 7850m: 26:45
162 158 #44 Cody Hodgins SO Charlotte 34:19.0 3:26 5:32 2950m: 9:21; 5150m: 17:09; 7850m: 26:28
163 159 #443 Jason Skipper SO Richmond 34:19.9 3:26 5:32 2950m: 9:18; 5150m: 17:04; 7850m: 26:35
164 160 #15 Chris Moen JR Appalachian 34:26.7 3:27 5:33 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 17:01; 7850m: 26:34
165 161 #203 Tyler Greathouse FR Furman 34:28.8 3:27 5:33 2950m: 9:33; 5150m: 17:18; 7850m: 26:38
166 162 #48 Danny Stiefvater SO Charlotte 34:29.1 3:27 5:33 2950m: 9:35; 5150m: 17:19; 7850m: 26:36
167 163 #519 Jordan White FR Va. Military 34:29.4 3:27 5:33 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:13; 7850m: 26:30
168 164 #321 sean flynn SO Longwood 34:30.7 3:27 5:34 2950m: 9:49; 5150m: 17:38; 7850m: 26:51
169 165 #305 Caleb Edmonds FR Liberty 34:31.2 3:28 5:34 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 17:00; 7850m: 26:24
170 166 #84 Alexander Hill JR Col. of Charles 34:34.2 3:28 5:34 2950m: 9:33; 5150m: 17:09; 7850m: 26:36
171 167 #57 Nathan Hendershot FR Clemson 34:34.9 3:28 5:34 2950m: 9:22; 5150m: 17:08; 7850m: 26:41
172 168 #602 Jake Swimmer SO West Carolina 34:35.7 3:28 5:34 2950m: 9:28; 5150m: 17:08; 7850m: 26:47
173 169 #166 Musa Kimuli JR East Kentucky 34:40.0 3:28 5:35 2950m: 9:03; 5150m: 16:50; 7850m: 26:30
174 -- #415 Thomas Keefe FR Radford 34:41.1 3:29 5:35 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:20; 7850m: 26:48
175 -- #467 Nick Summers FR UNC-Asheville 34:41.4 3:29 5:35 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 17:10; 7850m: 26:44
176 170 #493 Joey Jazwinski FR UNC-Wilmington 34:42.0 3:29 5:35 2950m: 9:47; 5150m: 17:33; 7850m: 26:54
177 -- #23 Morgan Timiney FR Campbell 34:42.2 3:29 5:35 2950m: 9:16; 5150m: 17:13; 7850m: 26:47
178 -- #416 Sam Keltner SO Radford 34:42.8 3:29 5:36 2950m: 9:46; 5150m: 17:39; 7850m: 26:55
179 171 #357 Michael Settles SR Morehead St 34:45.4 3:29 5:36 2950m: 9:39; 5150m: 17:33; 7850m: 26:57
180 172 #106 Ian Tupper JR Davidson 34:48.5 3:29 5:36 2950m: 9:20; 5150m: 17:05; 7850m: 26:38
181 173 #85 David Lamberson JR Col. of Charles 34:49.9 3:29 5:37 2950m: 9:35; 5150m: 17:17; 7850m: 26:49
182 174 #498 Cam Shaver JR UNC-Wilmington 34:50.8 3:29 5:37 2950m: 9:37; 5150m: 17:29; 7850m: 26:54
183 175 #658 Gabe Holguin FR Winthrop 34:53.1 3:30 5:37 2950m: 9:37; 5150m: 17:29; 7850m: 26:55
184 176 #148 Austin Miller FR East Carolina 34:54.5 3:30 5:37 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 17:17; 7850m: 26:54
185 177 #656 A.J. Fitzsimmons SO Winthrop 34:55.0 3:30 5:38 2950m: 9:23; 5150m: 17:18; 7850m: 26:57
186 178 #181 Ranley Gousse SO Elon 34:55.8 3:30 5:38 2950m: 9:45; 5150m: 17:37; 7850m: 27:01
187 179 #476 Brian Carrington JR UNC-Greensboro 35:04.8 3:31 5:39 2950m: 9:37; 5150m: 17:28; 7850m: 26:57
188 180 #41 Josh Cox FR Charlotte 35:06.8 3:31 5:39 2950m: 9:35; 5150m: 17:29; 7850m: 27:03
189 181 #219 Michael Mc Clay FR Gardner-Webb 35:07.1 3:31 5:39 2950m: 9:46; 5150m: 17:30; 7850m: 26:53
190 182 #183 Conor O'Brien JR Elon 35:08.7 3:31 5:40 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:31; 7850m: 26:58
191 183 #497 Mike Santry JR UNC-Wilmington 35:16.2 3:32 5:41 2950m: 9:46; 5150m: 17:36; 7850m: 27:10
192 184 #354 Matt Dotson SR Morehead St 35:17.3 3:32 5:41 2950m: 9:35; 5150m: 17:36; 7850m: 27:12
193 185 #368 Kameron George SO Norfolk State 35:21.8 3:33 5:42 2950m: 9:42; 5150m: 17:34; 7850m: 27:11
194 186 #599 Nolan Clark SO West Carolina 35:24.4 3:33 5:42 2950m: 9:27; 5150m: 17:24; 7850m: 27:06
195 187 #204 Jack Klecker FR Furman 35:25.1 3:33 5:42 2950m: 9:42; 5150m: 17:36; 7850m: 27:13
196 188 #87 Manning Miller SO Col. of Charles 35:27.6 3:33 5:43 2950m: 9:51; 5150m: 17:48; 7850m: 27:24
197 189 #286 Matt Hillenbrand FR Kentucky 35:28.3 3:33 5:43 2950m: 9:25; 5150m: 17:26; 7850m: 27:08
198 190 #353 Jeffrey Covington SO Morehead St 35:28.8 3:33 5:43 2950m: 9:50; 5150m: 17:58; 7850m: 27:43
199 191 #30 Matt Smith SO Charleston South 35:30.7 3:33 5:43 2950m: 9:46; 5150m: 17:49; 7850m: 27:24
200 192 #83 Jeff Crain FR Col. of Charles 35:33.3 3:34 5:44 2950m: 9:58; 5150m: 18:03; 7850m: 27:42
201 193 #668 Russell Baker SO Wofford 35:41.3 3:35 5:45 2950m: 9:54; 5150m: 17:56; 7850m: 27:32
202 194 #28 Scott Morrison FR Charleston South 35:42.9 3:35 5:45 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:39; 7850m: 27:28
203 195 #495 Ross Monroe SR UNC-Wilmington 35:43.7 3:35 5:45 2950m: 9:36; 5150m: 17:34; 7850m: 27:16
204 196 #319 Strittmater Alex JR Longwood 35:44.9 3:35 5:46 2950m: 9:58; 5150m: 18:02; 7850m: 27:45
205 197 #220 Josiah Stanton-Brooks SO Gardner-Webb 35:48.6 3:35 5:46 2950m: 10:13; 5150m: 18:22; 7850m: 27:59
206 198 #604 Garrett West SO West Carolina 35:48.7 3:35 5:46 2950m: 9:38; 5150m: 17:53; 7850m: 27:51
207 199 #659 Adam Leroux SO Winthrop 35:49.5 3:35 5:46 2950m: 9:37; 5150m: 17:44; 7850m: 27:37
208 200 #654 Kyle Carufe JR Winthrop 35:51.6 3:36 5:47 2950m: 9:37; 5150m: 17:37; 7850m: 27:25
209 201 #60 Kevin McKenna FR Clemson 35:52.9 3:36 5:47 2950m: 9:50; 5150m: 17:54; 7850m: 27:38
210 202 #600 Tyler Dunn SO West Carolina 35:54.4 3:36 5:47 2950m: 9:45; 5150m: 17:50; 7850m: 27:41
211 203 #356 Chase Ratliff FR Morehead St 35:58.9 3:36 5:48 2950m: 9:51; 5150m: 17:58; 7850m: 27:37
212 204 #324 Robert Webb JR Longwood 36:02.6 3:37 5:48 2950m: 9:58; 5150m: 17:47; 7850m: 27:28
213 205 #670 Maverick Harris JR Wofford 36:11.3 3:38 5:50 2950m: 9:51; 5150m: 17:56; 7850m: 27:50
214 206 #628 Matthew Wallace SR West Kentucky 36:13.2 3:38 5:50 2950m: 9:48; 5150m: 17:56; 7850m: 27:44
215 207 #367 Vincent Brown SO Norfolk State 36:22.5 3:39 5:52 2950m: 9:46; 5150m: 18:01; 7850m: 28:05
216 208 #320 Justin Cooke JR Longwood 36:31.4 3:40 5:53 2950m: 10:07; 5150m: 18:22; 7850m: 28:17
217 -- #418 Nathan Turner JR Radford 36:33.6 3:40 5:53 2950m: 9:52; 5150m: 18:20; 7850m: 28:27
218 209 #86 Sam Metzger JR Col. of Charles 36:47.5 3:41 5:56 2950m: 10:14; 5150m: 18:40; 7850m: 28:32
219 210 #262 John Yankello FR High Point 36:51.0 3:41 5:56 2950m: 9:40; 5150m: 17:56; 7850m: 28:11
220 211 #29 Chris Seigler SR Charleston South 37:13.9 3:44 6:00 2950m: 10:13; 5150m: 18:40; 7850m: 28:48
221 212 #671 Matt Menard FR Wofford 37:30.1 3:45 6:02 2950m: 10:05; 5150m: 18:35; 7850m: 28:45
222 213 #322 Moller Kyle FR Longwood 37:32.8 3:46 6:03 2950m: 10:23; 5150m: 18:54; 7850m: 29:04
223 214 #215 Justin Cole SR Gardner-Webb 37:52.8 3:48 6:06 2950m: 10:30; 5150m: 19:02; 7850m: 29:14
224 215 #26 Brandon Harris SR Charleston South 37:57.9 3:48 6:07 2950m: 10:28; 5150m: 19:08; 7850m: 29:32
225 216 #369 Jonathan Griffin SR Norfolk State 38:01.8 3:49 6:08 2950m: 9:55; 5150m: 18:45; 7850m: 29:20
226 217 #669 Ben Boyles FR Wofford 38:03.1 3:49 6:08 2950m: 10:21; 5150m: 18:57; 7850m: 29:29
227 -- #366 Andy Pack JR Murray State 38:12.2 3:50 6:09 2950m: 10:21; 5150m: 19:01; 7850m: 29:23
228 218 #625 Jeremy Sites SO West Kentucky 38:19.8 3:50 6:10 2950m: 10:29; 5150m: 18:59; 7850m: 29:21
229 219 #218 Justin Loy FR Gardner-Webb 38:38.1 3:52 6:13 2950m: 10:26; 5150m: 19:08; 7850m: 29:44
230 220 #216 Trey Crook FR Gardner-Webb 38:49.0 3:53 6:15 2950m: 10:30; 5150m: 19:12; 7850m: 29:52
231 221 #217 Drew Ford FR Gardner-Webb 40:15.8 4:02 6:29 2950m: 10:33; 5150m: 19:34; 7850m: 30:44