HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




60 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite Prelims - Boys


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
Meet 7.97 Jermaine Collier Trenton, NJ 3/11/2011

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 1442 Marques Burgman Holy Trinity
  2 3299 Kylon Drones The Heat TC-
  3 160 Sam Ortz Austintown F
  4 2537 Anthony Bullaro Pennsbury TC
  5 4148 Antwan Dickerson Willis/Camde
  6 4225 Corson Hartner WWTC-NJ
  7 473 Jacob Plunkett C.A.N.I Athl

Heat: 2

  1 3541 Landrie Hatcher UNA-MD-WOODS
  2 2475 James Burns Paul. D. Sch
  3 915 Mykele Sanders Dover TC-DE
  4 3127 Craig Rock St. Thomas A
  5 2376 Chase Toliver Oakcrest TC-
  6 2585 Tarentay Washington Pontiac TC-M
  7 1111 Javuan Porter Flyers TC-NY
  8 3251 Talon Denton Take Flight

Heat: 3

  1 3832 Tyrell Gibbs Union Cathol
  2 6 Michael Smith 202 Boyz-DC
  3 2662 Emmanuel Atilola Rahway TC-NJ
  4 987 Wilfred Asamoah Edison TC-NJ
  5 3413 Marcus Foster T-RO Strider
  6 2345 Galo Rodriguez Northwest Ca
  7 3905 Kyle Jones Waldorf TC-M

Heat: 4

  2 3801 Azariah Cox UNA-VA-LYNCH
  3 3936 Ben Colello Warriors TC-
  4 3678 Patrick Clarke UNA-NY-N_WHI
  5 3213 Tyvon Rivers Sweet Home T
  6 2098 Jon Polen Mount Anthon
  7 1683 Austin Moore Kingsway TC-

Heat: 5

  1 3313 Yazin Joseph The Speed Ac
  2 1170 Marquis Harris Franklin TC-
  3 894 Kordell Williams DeMatha Cath
  4 1172 Yakabu lbraham Franklin TC-
  5 3976 Adrian Hunte Weequahic TC
  6 3894 Andrew Chang W.T. Woodson
  7 3266 Malcolm White Tallwood TC-
  8 3484 Christopher McDowell UNA-MA-HINGH

Heat: 6

  1 3189 Alex Walker Suffern TC-N
  2 2922 Axel Joseph Sheepshead T
  3 1152 Clyde Gross Fork Union M
  4 3795 Michael Averett UNA-VA-CHEST
  5 2091 Dominick Lemonious Motor City T
  6 1798 Robert Carter Long Reach T
  7 1156 Tyron McDade Fork Union M
  8 1142 Kenneth Yu Forest Hills

Heat: 7

  1 100 Dylan DeMoranville Apponequet T
  2 3600 Benjamin DeForest UNA-NH-AMHER
  3 862 Caleb Mathis Davie County
  4 3999 Karl Cajuste West Orange
  5 329 Izaiah McEwan Bloomfield T
  6 4234 Andre Phillips X/Factor Per
  7 3617 Juan Baxter UNA-NJ-MONMO

Heat: 8

  1 568 James Waters Central Daup
  2 878 Jacob McLimore Defender TC-
  3 3050 Dante Johnson Sprint Athle
  4 1290 Grant Holloway Grassfield T
  5 884 Jules Hislop Delbarton TC
  6 487 Jordan Samuels Cambridge Je
  7 2192 Devin Jones Neptune TC-N

Heat: 9

  1 3014 Juan Ward Speed CIty-C
  2 1171 Devon Jefferson Franklin TC-
  3 3838 Christoffe Scott Union Cathol
  4 3830 Zach Ghizzone Union Cathol
  5 986 Ashad Johnson Conley Edison HS-VA
  6 3813 Nestor Folta UNA-VA-VIENN
  7 2919 Powell Delandes Sheepshead T