HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




60 Meter Dash Prelims - Boys


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
National 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Meet 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Meet 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Armory 6.64 Deangelo Cherry MttZion, Jonesboro, GA 3/14/2008
Armory 6.64 De Angelo Cherry Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, GA 3/14/2008
Natl, Meet 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1998
Natl, Meet 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, NY 3/14/1998
Freshman 6.78 Jerald Watson Cent Cath, MorganCityLA 3/10/2001
Freshman 6.78 Jerald Watson Cent Cath, MorganCityLA 2001
Freshman 6.78 Jerald Watson Cent Cath, MorganCityLA 2001
Freshman 6.78 Jerald Watson Cent Cath, MorganCityLA 3/10/2001
Sophomore 6.67 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 2/16/2007
Sophomore 6.67 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 2/16/2007
Sophomore 6.67 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 2/16/2007
Sophomore 6.67 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 2/16/2007
Junior 6.64 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 1/12/2008
Junior 6.67 Mike Newell Potomac, Dumfries, VA 1998
Junior 6.64 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 1/12/2008
Junior 6.64 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 1/12/2008
Senior 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Senior 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Senior 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Senior 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 3860 Quaysie Gordon-Maule Vainqueurs P
  2 3446 Tawfiq Abdul-Karim UNA-DC-WASHI
  3 1285 Samuel Beal Grand Rapids
  4 1806 Jeryl Brazil Loranger TC-
  5 2875 Christopher Belcher Sayville TC-
  6 1387 Harold Cooper Hillhouse TC
  7 2489 Davon Anderson Peak Perform

Heat: 2

  1 335 Nathan Jones Boardman TC-
  2 992 Jermey Hicks Edna Karr TC
  3 1147 Mustaqeem Williams Forest Park
  4 3252 Andre Ford Azonwanna G-Force TC-ONT
  5 4216 Tyrell Jones Woodland Hil
  6 3859 Stevens Dorcelus Vainqueurs P
  7 3751 Cameron Gray UNA-PA-MONRO

Heat: 3

  1 1556 Donald Molton iTG Elite-CA
  2 152 Gevon Jones Auburn TC-AL
  3 2812 Ayo Raymond Robinson TC-
  4 3194 Mitchell O'Donnell Supreme Athl
  5 3750 Cody Minnig UNA-PA-LEVIT
  6 3881 Darius Watkins Velocity Str
  7 1003 Curtis Fitzpatrick EHT TC-NJ
  8 3876 Jeremy Harden Velocity Str

Heat: 4

  1 3055 Sirkeith Stanford Sprint Athle
  2 3819 Dante' Price UNA-WV-HARPE
  3 3054 Devin Putmon Sprint Athle
  4 3091 Anthony Young St. Edward T
  5 2433 Riak Reese Pacesetters
  6 1313 Dominique Irons Haddon Heigh
  7 1203 Malik Roberson Gardena Core
  8 3308 Duan Asemota The Speed Ac

Heat: 5

  1 1178 Brandon Polk Freedom TC-V
  2 4265 Kenny Collins Connecticut Elit
  3 890 Darryl Haraway DeMatha Cath
  4 1116 Bolade Ajomale Flying Angel
  5 1100 Brian Smith Flower City
  6 3391 Vince Lowe Track 7-5-7
  7 3309 Jaiden Brown The Speed Ac

Heat: 6

  1 1284 Teyland Avery Grand Rapids
  2 941 Nathan Kyeame Durham Drago
  3 1047 Deion Barker Etobicoke T&
  4 2370 Matt Moore Oak Ridge Ra
  5 3220 Niager Mathis Swenson Arts
  6 4259 Ceolamar Ways Young Achiev
  7 1772 Scott Hammond Lincolnway E
  8 991 Edward Davis Edna Karr TC