HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




400 Meter Dash Emerging Elite Finals - Boys


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
Meet 49.62 Isaiah Penn Newton, MA 3/11/2011

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  3 117 Kyle Hunt Archbishop C
  4 1971 Connor Christian Melville Eli
  5 3463 Nolan Daniels UNA-GA-LAWRE
  6 1205 Akinyele Turner Gardena Core

Heat: 2

  2 3919 Kadeem Middleton WAR TC-VA
  3 3793 Xavier Collins UNA-VA-CHESA
  4 1341 Robbie Hokett Harlem Child
  5 2083 Maurice Allen Motor City T
  6 3630 Sean Fitzgerald UNA-NY-ALBAN

Heat: 3

  2 1199 Reuben Guy Gardena Core
  3 1512 Christopher Del Rossi Hunterdon Ce
  4 3116 Alexander Szuba St. Laurent
  5 2338 Jared Delane Northwest Ca
  6 3010 Christopher Polk Speed CIty-C

Heat: 4

  2 425 Marty Bulger Brother Rice
  3 1997 Aaron Lewis Metuchen TC-
  4 3536 Justin Atkins UNA-MD-TEMPL
  5 3447 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly UNA-DC-WASHI
  6 481 Justin Marsh C.I.T.I. T+F

Heat: 5

  1 103 Ben Drexler Aquinas Inst
  2 403 Shnyden Pierre Brien McMaho
  3 2744 Timmy Usher Reservoir TC
  4 412 Levar Sealey Bronx Tigers
  5 564 Félix Veillette CAUL-QBC
  6 538 Luther Gillespie Cardinal Spe

Heat: 6

  1 4219 Nick LaPerriere Woodland Reg
  2 3688 Colby Bleier UNA-NY-PITTS
  3 3107 Wilber Garcia St. John's C
  4 619 Kevin Barry Cherry Hill
  5 4232 Blake McKinzie X/Factor Per
  6 3294 Marcus Robinson The Field Sc

Heat: 7

  1 292 Chad Barker Black Diamon
  2 2408 Alex Leto Old Bridge T
  3 3048 Andre Houser-Cross Sprint Athle
  4 1412 Andrew Bolze Hingham TC-M
  5 2136 Jordan Williams Mount Tabor
  6 3303 Joshua Claxton The Lawrence

Heat: 8

  1 3510 Daniel Solano UNA-MA-WORCE
  2 1200 Ronny Hall Gardena Core
  3 879 Bolaji Ogbulu Defender TC-
  4 2453 Robert Laing Paterson JFK
  5 342 Rodney Johnson Booker T Was
  6 3657 Jon Alkins UNA-NY-EASTC

Heat: 9

  1 105 Josh Hanna Aquinas Inst
  2 445 Alex Nichols Brunswick TC
  3 4234 Andre Phillips X/Factor Per
  4 2874 Benjamin Fairweather Samuel J. Ti
  5 2543 Charles Snorweah Pennsbury TC
  6 1533 Brian Calvey Independence

Heat: 10

  1 3521 Josh Poole UNA-MD-ELLIC
  2 2967 Tanner Kent Souhegan TC-
  3 3056 Darius Statham Sprint Athle
  4 3497 Joe Luongo UNA-MA-READI
  5 173 Jordan May Ballistic Re
  6 7 Kevin Thompson 202 Boyz-DC