HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




5000 Meter Run Finals - Girls


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
Ntl,Meet,Arm 16:19.69 Erin Finn West Bloomfield, MI 3/09/2012
Ntl,Meet,Arm 16:19.69 Erin Finn West Bloomfield, MI 3/09/2012
National 16:43.02 Brianna Jackucewicz North MS,Farmingdale,NJ 3/04/2004
National 16:43.02 Brianna Jackucewicz North MS,Farmingdale,NJ 3/04/2004
Meet 16:53.55 Aurora Scott Chesapeake, VA 3/10/2007
Freshman 17:15.38 Samantha Nadel No Shore, Glen Head, NY 3/13/2009
Freshman 17:42.61 Wendy Sinclair Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO 1983
Freshman 17:42.61 Wendy Sinclair Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO 1983
Freshman 17:15.38 Samantha Nadel No Shore, Glen Head, NY 3/13/2009
Sophomore 16:50.55 Wesley Frazier Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC 3/11/2011
Sophomore 16:52.48 Cathy Schiro Dover, NH 1983
Sophomore 16:52.48 Cathy Schiro Dover, NH 1983
Sophomore 16:50.55 Wesley Frazier Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC 3/11/2011
Junior 16:19.69 Erin Finn West Bloomfield, MI 3/09/2012
Junior 16:45.84 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2005
Junior 16:45.84 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2005
Junior 16:19.69 Erin Finn West Bloomfield, MI 3/09/2012
Senior 16:31.86 Haley Pierce Tatnall,Wilmington,DE 3/09/2012
Senior 16:50.80 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2006
Senior 16:50.80 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2006
Senior 16:31.86 Haley Pierce Tatnall,Wilmington,DE 3/09/2012

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 2755 Rachel Galton Richmond T&F
  2 3812 Hannah Rose UNA-VA-STAUN
  3 3768 Emily Williams UNA-TN-BRIST
  4 2133 Kayla Montgomery Mount Tabor
  5 2456 Brianne Roche Patriot TC-N
  6 3775 Emily Maxwell unattached
  7 3592 Mary Grace Doggett UNA-NC-RALEI
  8 2321 Alexandra Osman North Shore
  9 3568 Elena Miller UNA-MI-TROY-
  10 424 Anne-Laure White Brooklyn Tec
  11 1189 Stephanie Gerland Garden City
  12 3459 Bryce Seymour UNA-FL-OVIED
  13 3635 Alexandra Russo UNA-NY-BELLP
  14 2765 Laura Hergenrother Ridgefield T
  15 4095 Theresa Enright Western Cary
  16 3730 Stephanie Ryall UNA-ON-HAMIL
  17 666 Elizabeth Dawson Clemson Area
  18 1849 Corine Florie Mahopac TC-N
  19 3806 Kara Dickerson UNA-VA-MIDLO
  20 162 Elizabeth Perez Awesome Powe
  21 3461 Anne Kelly UNA-GA-ALPHA
  22 2306 Allie Castro North Lincol
  23 1846 Ashley Welborn Lucky Charms

Heat: 2

  1 3595 Wesley Frazier UNA-NC-RALEI
  2 1378 Sarah Disanza High Point T
  3 129 Bella Burda Arlington TC
  4 4118 Claire Howlett Westhill TC-
  5 3620 Kerry Dyke UNA-NJ-PERTH
  6 3579 Maria Hauger UNA-MN-SHAKO
  7 3758 Tessa Barrett UNA-PA-WAVER
  8 3572 Erin Finn UNA-MI-WEST_
  9 3594 Ryen Frazier UNA-NC-RALEI
  10 3822 Maggie Drazba UNA-WV-ST._M
  11 3128 Hannah Lowery Stafford TC-
  12 1377 Carolyn Bethel Hidden Valle
  13 1976 Mackenzie Barry Mendham TC-N
  14 3483 Julie McConville UNA-MA-HINGH
  15 2642 Paige Stoner Pottsville A