HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




5000 Meter Run Finals - Boys


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984
National 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984
Meet 14:06.78 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg,Orland Park, IL 3/11/2011
Meet 14:53.83 Solomon Haile Sherwood, MD 3/15/2008
Meet 14:06.78 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg,Orland Park, IL 3/11/2011
Freshman 14:18.42 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 3/13/2009
Freshman 15:51.71 Doug Smith Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ 2006
Freshman 15:51.71 Doug Smith Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ 2006
Freshman 14:18.42 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 3/13/2009
Natl, Armory 13:57.04 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's, Newark,NJ 2/11/2012
Natl, Armory 13:57.04 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's, Newark,NJ 2/11/2012
Sophomore 15:10.38 Brandon Jarrett Irvington, NJ 3/10/2006
Sophomore 15:10.38 Brandon Jarrett St Benedicts,Newark,NJ 2006
Sophomore 15:10.38 Brandon Jarrett St Benedicts,Newark,NJ 2006
Sophomore 15:10.38 Brandon Jarrett Irvington, NJ 3/10/2006
Junior 13:57.04 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's,Newark, NJ 2/11/2012
Junior 14:53.10 Mohammud Ige South, Denver, CO 2005
Junior 14:53.10 Mohammud Ige South, Denver, CO 2005
Junior 13:57.04 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's,Newark, NJ 2/11/2012
Senior 14:06.78 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg,Orland Park, IL 3/11/2011
Senior 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984
Senior 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984
Senior 14:06.78 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg,Orland Park, IL 3/11/2011

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 3529 Michael Wegner UNA-MD-PIKES
  2 4246 John Rice Xavier TC-NY
  3 1382 Steven Maine Highland Reg
  4 3718 Andrew Tario UNA-NY-WEST_
  5 3305 Victor Ricci The Prout Sc
  6 3663 John Knox UNA-NY-GLOVE
  7 2992 Nate Sullivan Southlake Ca
  8 1534 Kyle Polman Independence
  9 3439 Liam Meirow UNA-CO-FRISC
  10 869 Preston Johnson Davis TC-UT
  11 4255 Ben Decker Yarmouth TC-
  12 45 Stephen Garrett Adrenaline T
  13 513 William Roberson Capital TC-N
  14 3393 Ramon Fantuzzi Transy East
  15 4141 Matt Herzig Wild Kitten
  16 2772 Trevor Hopper Ridgefield T
  17 3662 Alex Campanella UNA-NY-GLEN_
  18 109 Mahmoud Moussa Arcadia TC-C

Heat: 2

  1 3609 Dylan Tarpey UNA-NJ-FREEH
  2 1822 Conner Sheryak Louisville X
  3 3684 Matthew Jorgensen UNA-NY-PAWLI
  4 2494 Brian Cook Pearl River
  5 2316 Brendan Shearn North Schuyl
  6 1344 Max Norris Harriton TC-
  7 108 Estevan De La Rosa Arcadia TC-C
  8 139 Trevor Sleight Asheville Rn
  9 2581 Elijah Armstrong Pocatello TC
  10 2277 Jake Feinstein Newtown TC-C
  11 3405 Josiah Hanko Trinity Chri
  12 1427 Jack Baisley Holmdel TC-N
  13 3072 Edward Cheserek St. Benedict