HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




2 Mile Run Finals - Boys


Sec 1-2 at 9:55am; Sec 2 at 12:51pm
Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 8:40.00
National 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
National 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
National 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
Meet 8:40.70 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg, Orland Park,IL 3/13/2011
Meet 8:45.19 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 2001
Meet 8:45.19 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 2001
Meet 8:40.70 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg, Orland Park,IL 3/13/2011
Armory 8:40.70
Armory 8:40.70 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg, Orland Park,IL 3/13/2011
Freshman 8:57.55 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 3/15/2009
Freshman 9:16.65 Sintayehu Taye Portland, ME 3/04/2005
Freshman 9:09.37
Freshman 8:57.55 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 3/15/2009
Natl, Armory 8:39.15 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 2/16/2013
Sophomore 8:42.66 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 3/13/2011
Sophomore 8:55.80 Rudy Chapa Hammond, IN 1974
Sophomore 8:55.80 Rudy Chapa Hammond, IN 1974
Sophomore 8:42.66 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 3/13/2011
Junior 8:43.16 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 1/14/2012
Junior 8:52.94 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 2000
Junior 8:52.94 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 2000
Junior 8:43.16 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 1/14/2012
Senior 8:39.15 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 2/16/2013
Senior 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
Senior 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
Senior 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 1691 Nathan Jones Knoxville Yo
  2 1370 Bradley Heuer Herndon TC-V
  3 4131 Nolan Parsley Weymouth TC-
  4 1161 Colin Martin Fox Chapel T
  5 3576 Joe Klecker UNA-MN-MINNE
  6 3912 Craig Corti Wallkill Val
  7 3543 Josef Andrews UNA-ME-BETHE
  8 823 Trevor Crawley Cumberland T
  9 513 William Roberson Capital TC-N
  10 3124 Austin Sprague St. Pius X C
  11 3882 Daniel Grosvenor Vermont TC-V
  12 2556 Philip Messina Phoenix Athl
  13 3544 Dan Curts UNA-ME-ELLSW

Heat: 2

  1 3626 Jimmy Daniels UNA-NJ-SOMER
  2 867 Brayden Cromar Davis TC-UT
  3 1713 Nicholas Tuck Lake Braddoc
  4 2316 Brendan Shearn North Schuyl
  5 1727 James Milton Laurel Creek
  6 3736 Jonathan Colwell UNA-PA-CENTR
  7 3732 Julian Heninger UNA-OR-LAKE_
  8 3767 Zack Langston UNA-SC-LEXIN
  9 1880 Daniel Navarro Marist TC-GA
  10 3764 Brent Demarest UNA-SC-CHARL
  11 1930 Charles Cooper McGill Olymp
  12 2019 Garrett O'Toole Middlesex Sc
  13 398 Stephen Shine Briarcliff T

Heat: 3

  1 3072 Edward Cheserek St. Benedict
  2 2020 James Randon Middlesex Sc
  3 1221 Bakri Abushouk Gazelles-NC
  4 2296 Kris Moran North Babylo
  5 1162 Ethan Martin Fox Chapel T
  6 3560 Tanner Hinkle UNA-MI-MASON
  7 3319 Louis Colson Thomas Ediso
  8 1782 Thomas O'Neill Lions TC-NJ
  9 133 Sabastion Hanson Arlington TC
  10 1344 Max Norris Harriton TC-
  11 4250 Sean McGorty XBC TC-VA
  12 1340 Aaron Templeton Hardin Valle
  13 542 Eric Holt Carmel TC-NY