HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




1 Mile Run Finals - Boys


Secs 1-2 at 11:33am; Sec 3 at 2:04pm
Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 4:21.20 Andrew Perkins Watertown, WI 2/12/2005
National 3:59.86 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 1/20/2001
Meet 4:05.50 Alex Hatz Fay-Manlius, Manlius, NY 3/14/2010
Meet 4:22.62 Jeff See Middletown, OH 3/10/2002
Meet 4:07.87 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 2000
Meet 4:05.50 Alex Hatz Fay-Manlius, Manlius, NY 3/14/2010
Freshman 4:15.43 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 1/10/2009
Freshman 4:21.20 Andrew Perkins Watertown, WI 2/12/2005
Freshman 4:15.43 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 1/10/2009
Natl, Armory 3:59.86 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 1/20/2001
Natl, Armory 3:59.86 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 1/20/2001
Sophomore 4:09.82 Andy Powell Oliver AmesN Easton, MA 3/09/1997
Sophomore 4:09.82 Andy Powell Oliver AmesN Easton, MA 1997
Sophomore 4:09.82 Andy Powell Oliver AmesN Easton, MA 3/09/1997
Junior 4:02.21 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's, Newark,NJ 1/21/2012
Junior 4:07.34 Andy Powell Oliver AmesN Easton, MA 1998
Junior 4:02.21 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's, Newark,NJ 1/21/2012
Senior 3:59.86 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 1/20/2001
Senior 3:59.86 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 1/20/2001
Senior 3:59.86 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 1/20/2001

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 3703 Ryan Udvadia UNA-NY-SHORE
  2 585 Bryce Kelley Chariho TC-R
  3 3772 Sam Klockenkemper UNA-TN-NASH-
  4 1231 Ben Ritz Germantown A
  5 2333 James Dickinson Northport TC
  6 1055 Christian Alvarado Fairfield Pr
  7 398 Stephen Shine Briarcliff T
  8 336 Mark Hadley Boardman TC-
  9 4251 Logan Miller XBC TC-VA
  10 3693 Keith Pease UNA-NY-ROCHE

Heat: 2

  1 49 Ryan Thomas Albemarle TC
  2 542 Eric Holt Carmel TC-NY
  3 3514 Vincent Ciattei UNA-MD-BALTI
  4 3155 Jack Huemmler Strath Haven
  5 3489 Michael O'Donnell UNA-MA-METHU
  6 2659 Jon Harper Raber TC-IN
  7 1726 Scott Buttinger Laurel Creek
  8 1730 Matt Dorsey Lawrence Cen
  9 2581 Elijah Armstrong Pocatello TC
  10 1069 Matthew Chisholm Farmington T

Heat: 3

  1 3553 Connor Mora UNA-MI-CEDAR
  2 3771 Brock Baker UNA-TN-MURFR
  3 3072 Edward Cheserek St. Benedict
  4 2834 Rob Napolitano Runner's Hig
  5 685 Andres Arroyo Colonial TC-
  6 2020 James Randon Middlesex Sc
  7 3136 Henry Wynne Staples TC-C
  8 998 Chris Marco Egg TC-NJ
  9 2296 Kris Moran North Babylo
  10 3780 Trevor Gilley UNA-TX-FORT_