HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




800 Meter Run Finals - Girls


Secs 1-2-3 at 10:10am; Sec 4 at 2:14pm
Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, CA 2/17/1974
National 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, CA 2/17/1974
National 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, CA 2/17/1974
National 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, CA 2/17/1974
Meet 2:06.17 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 3/13/2011
Meet 2:09.52 Katya Kostetskaya Jonesboro, AR 3/16/2003
Meet 2:07.43 Chanelle Price Easton, PA 3/11/2007
Meet 2:06.17 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 3/13/2011
NSIC Meet 2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle Washington, NYC, NY 3/10/1996
NSIC Meet 2:04.90 Tameika Grizzle Washington, NYC, NY 3/10/1996
Armory 2:04.13 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 2/11/2012
Armory 2:04.13 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 2/11/2012
Freshman 2:06.48 Devon Williams Towson Cath Towson,MD 3/14/2004
Freshman 2:06.48 Devon Williams Towson Catholic, MD 3/14/2004
Freshman 2:06.48 Devon Williams Towson Catholic, MD 3/14/2004
Freshman 2:06.48 Devon Williams Towson Catholic, MD 3/14/2004
Sophomore 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, Ca 2/17/1974
Sophomore 2:02.40 Mary Decker Orange, Ca 2/17/1974
Sophomore 2:02.40 Mary Decker Orange, Ca 2/17/1974
Sophomore 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, Ca 2/17/1974
Junior 2:04.96 Chanelle Price Easton, PA 2/24/2007
Junior 2:06.60 Joetta Clark Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 1979
Junior 2:06.60 Joetta Clark Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 1979
Junior 2:04.96 Chanelle Price Easton, PA 2/24/2007
Senior 2:04.13 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 2/11/2012
Senior 2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle George Washington, NYC 1996
Senior 2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle George Washington, NYC 1996
Senior 2:04.13 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 2/11/2012

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 866 Taylor Cox Davis TC-UT
  2 3665 Sage Hurta UNA-NY-HAMIL
  3 3759 Devon Towell UNA-PA-WEST_
  4 2953 Kali Kendall Snyder TC-NJ
  5 339 Ellison Grove Bobcat Club-
  6 1760 Micah Brickhill Liberty Chri
  7 925 Rachel Hutchinson Dryden TC-NY
  8 1195 Katie O'Neill Garden City
  9 2084 Kennedy Beazley Motor City T
  10 3505 Sarah Burke UNA-MA-TYNGS
  11 3761 Sara Sargent UNA-PA-YARDL
  12 3486 Taylor Worthy UNA-MA-MEDFI

Heat: 2

  1 255 Molly McCabe Bishop Guert
  2 2180 Megan Young Nanuet TC-NY
  3 1848 Stefanie Kurgatt Maclay Schoo
  4 1391 Kellie Davis Hillhouse TC
  5 923 Karina Shepard Dracut TC-MA
  6 2068 Kaele Lightfoot Minerva TC-O
  7 2042 Tessa Riley Midlothian T
  8 3574 Jamie Morrissey UNA-MI-WOLVE
  9 691 Kirsten Kaminski Colonie Cent
  10 287 Marissa Codispodi Bishop Tonno
  11 3656 Sarah Hardie UNA-NY-EAST_
  12 2996 Claudia DiSomma Sparta TC-NJ

Heat: 3

  1 1127 Erin Jaskot Flying Dutch
  2 3545 Aleta Looker UNA-ME-ELLSW
  3 30 Leah Triller Acad Holy Na
  4 3792 Katie Roche UNA-VA-BURKE
  5 1194 Emily O'Neill Garden City
  6 1304 Ersula Farrow Grosse Point
  7 2814 Macey Schweikert Robinson TC-
  8 192 Erica Johnson Bay View Aca
  9 2680 Deanna DiLandro Ramapo TC-NJ
  10 1383 Madison Holleran Highlands TC
  11 2349 Brianna Lenehan Norwich Free

Heat: 4

  1 652 Maddy Berkson Classical TC
  2 870 Shea Martinez Davis TC-UT
  3 3740 Emma Keenan UNA-PA-DOYLE
  4 1602 Jazmine Fray Kellenberg T
  5 1187 Emma Gallagher Garden City
  6 1729 Kailee Sawyer Laurel Creek
  7 3559 Lauren Burnett UNA-MI-MACOM
  8 1307 Hannah Meier Grosse Point
  9 214 Sabrina Southerland Benjamin Car