HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




800 Meter Run Finals - Boys


Sec 1-2 at 10:25am; Sec 3 at 2:18pm
Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 1:50.55 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 3/12/1995
National 1:50.55 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 3/12/1995
Meet 1:49.94 Ben Malone Pasc Val,Hillsdale,NJ 3/11/2012
Meet 1:52.56 Karjuan Williams New Bern, NC 3/12/2006
Meet 1:51.63 Alex Mostrag Fork Union M.A., VA 3/11/2007
Meet 1:49.94 Ben Malone Pasc Val,Hillsdale,NJ 3/11/2012
NSIC Meet 1:49.21 Robby Andrews Manalapan, NJ 3/15/2009
NSIC Meet 1:49.21 Robby Andrews Manalapan, NJ 3/15/2009
Freshman 1:55.45 Andrew Perkins Watertown, WI 4/09/2005
Freshman 1:55.45 Andrew Perkins Watertown, WI 2005
Freshman 1:55.45 Andrew Perkins Watertown, WI 2005
Freshman 1:55.45 Andrew Perkins Watertown, WI 4/09/2005
Natl, Armory 1:49.21 Robby Andrews Manalapan, NJ 3/15/2009
Natl, Armory 1:49.21 Robby Andrews Manalapan, NJ 3/15/2009
Sophomore 1:51.11 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 3/13/1994
Sophomore 1:51.11 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 1994
Sophomore 1:51.11 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 1994
Sophomore 1:51.11 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 3/13/1994
Junior 1:49.94 Ben Malone Pasc Val,Hillsdale,NJ 3/11/2012
Junior 1:50.55 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 3/12/1995
Junior 1:50.55 Michael Granville Bell Gardens, CA 3/12/1995
Junior 1:49.94 Ben Malone Pasc Val,Hillsdale,NJ 3/11/2012
Senior 1:49.21 Robby Andrews Manalapan, NJ 3/15/2009
Senior 1:51.26 George Kersh Pearl, MS 1987
Senior 1:51.26 George Kersh Pearl, MS 1987
Senior 1:49.21 Robby Andrews Manalapan, NJ 3/15/2009
Senior 1:50.70 John Marshall Plainfield, NJ 1981
Senior 1:50.70 John Marshall Plainfield, NJ 1981

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 1731 Adam Turner Lawrence Cen
  2 1787 Danny Deluna Long Island
  3 4150 Patrick Rooney Wilson Memor
  4 1251 Brian Steck Gill St. Ber
  5 142 Griffin Carmichael Atlee TC-VA
  6 2305 Zachery Emrich North Kingst
  7 4256 Jordon Wallin YMCA-Team Id
  8 871 Jackson Sagers Davis TC-UT
  9 3618 Bill Dolan UNA-NJ-MULLI

Heat: 2

  1 2965 Andre Rolim Somerville T
  2 1852 James Buser Mahwah TC-NJ
  3 2146 Payton Ballard Mountain Bro
  4 1036 Cory McCarty Elmira TC-NY
  5 3329 Sidgie Greene Thomas Jeffe
  6 2535 Joseph Logue Pennridge TC
  7 4115 Nathan Kiley Westfield TC
  8 2265 Gabe Montague Newton Tiger
  9 1350 Jeffrey Wiseman Hawk TC-PA

Heat: 3

  1 2580 Jacob Clark Pleasantvill
  2 3426 Donnie Lee jr Tuscaloosa C
  3 2451 Ben Malone Pascack Vall
  4 3734 Brad Rivera UNA-PA-BENSA
  5 3470 Tretez's Kinnaird UNA-KY-LOUIS
  6 998 Chris Marco Egg TC-NJ
  7 556 Alex Bussiere CAUL-QBC
  8 3776 Chris Ibarra UNA-TX-ATLAN
  9 1681 Derrell Manhertz Kingsway TC-
  10 2579 Isaac Clark Pleasantvill