HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




60 Meter Hurdles Prelims - Girl


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 8.16 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/16/2008
National 8.17 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/17/2007
National 8.16 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/16/2008
Meet 8.28 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 3/11/2007
Meet 8.36 Perdita Felicien, Nia Ali Pinerdge, CAN; Plsnvl,NJ 1999
Meet 8.28 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 3/11/2007
NSIC Meet 8.25 Lindsay Rowe Cardozo, Queens, NY 3/11/2007
Armory 8.25 Lindsay Rowe Cardozo, Queens, NY 3/11/2007
Freshman 8.44 Trinity Wilson St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA 2/19/2009
Freshman 8.51 Jasmine Stowers Pendleton, SC 2/17/2007
Freshman 8.44 Trinity Wilson St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA 2/21/2009
Sophomore 8.28 Dior Hall Sci+Tech, Denver, CO 2/26/2012
Sophomore 8.39 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 3/12/2006
Sophomore 8.38 Jasmine Stowers Pendleton, SC 2/23/2008
Junior 8.17 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/17/2007
Junior 8.17 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/17/2007
Junior 8.17 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/17/2007
Senior 8.16 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/16/2008
Senior 8.33 Charmaine Walker Plainfield, NJ 3/09/1987
Senior 8.16 Jackie Coward West, Knoxville, TN 2/16/2008
Senior 8.33 Nicole Denby 2/21/1999

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 514 Camille Dickens Chaminade Ju
  2 1845 Gwen Shaw Maryland Tit
  3 2502 Jazmine Vaughan Phoebus TC-V
  4 3644 Kailyn Arcury UNA-NY-WILLI
  5 4040 Taranisha Taylor Western Bran
  6 1692 Christine MacNeill London Legio
  7 1269 Alexis Murry Henry E. Lac
  8 3545 Jenna Athanasopoulos UNA-NH-KEENE

Heat: 2

  1 3144 Sarah Bowens Suffern TC-N
  2 3704 Jordan Highsmith UNA-TX-MISSO
  3 1706 Traci Hicks Long Beach P
  4 21 Kaprice James Abraham Clar
  5 931 Sasha Wallace EOYDC-CA
  6 2130 Ariana Wilson Neptune TC-N
  7 14 Heather Smith 5 Start Wildcats

Heat: 3

  1 2640 Genevieve Gagne Quebec City
  2 1430 Dashana Ransome Irvington TC
  3 1880 Autumne Franklin McDonogh TC-
  4 3391 Dior Hall UNA-CO-DENVE
  5 800 Shannen-Rose Forde Dominion Chr
  6 3938 Alvonna Blakney West Mecklen
  7 1712 Kymber Payne Long Beach P

Heat: 4

  1 821 Francesca Evans Durham Strid
  2 2080 Lexus Harney Mount Vernon
  3 3474 Mobolaji Adeokun UNA-MD-LANHA
  4 932 Trinity Wilson EOYDC-CA
  5 1961 Quenee' Dale Michigan Acc
  6 1492 Odrine Belot Kellenberg M
  7 1870 Alexandra Saccone Mattapoisett

Heat: 5

  1 2507 Kendal Richmond Pickerington
  2 933 Gifty Amankwah Essex County
  3 3237 Sydney Griffin The Heat TC
  4 199 Lateisha Philson Benjamin Car
  5 2929 Nicole Genard Somerville T
  6 3699 Skylar Ross-Ransom UNA-TX-HOUST
  7 2494 Vamonie Boddie Phoebus TC-V

Heat: 6

  1 918 Taylor Tucker Elizabeth Se
  2 3705 Ramesheon Marine UNA-TX-PFLUG
  3 3468 Christine London UNA-MD-ELLIC
  4 3239 Kendell Williams The Heat TC
  5 346 Vanessa Clerveaux Brockton TC-
  6 515 Cierra Brown Chaminade Ju
  7 3541 Hillary Holmes UNA-NH-EXETE
  8 2257 Abby Feeney Northwest Fl

Heat: 7

  1 1693 Alysha Newman London Legio
  2 3741 Morgan McLaughlin Union Cathol
  3 2522 Patrycja Dziekonska Plainsboro T
  4 1244 Laticia Sims Harrison TC-
  5 192 Akayla Anderson Benjamin Car
  6 1493 Katherine Cavanaugh Kellenberg M
  7 193 Sandreka Bancroft Benjamin Car
  8 1482 Khadijah Cudjoe Just Do It T

Heat: 8

  1 2234 Brianne Brown North Oldham
  2 934 Iana Amsterdam Essex County
  3 3762 Brittney Webley Uniondale TC
  4 3516 Cindy Ofili UNA-MI-YPSIL
  5 811 Tyler Brockington Dudley TC-NC
  6 3547 Betsy Garnick UNA-NH-PELHA
  7 1283 Alyiah Riley High Point C

Heat: 9

  1 387 Helena Leyrer Buena TC-NJ
  2 1682 Amy Hicks Lions TC-PA
  3 1694 Nicole Setterington London Legio
  4 4132 Ste'yce McNeil Winslow Elit
  5 1227 Chantel Ray Hampton TC-V
  6 550 Kayla Coley Cheltenham T
  7 2995 Eliana Yankelev Sports Extra