HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




60 Meter Hurdles Prelims - Boy


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 7.57 Donovan Robertson Berea, OH 2/26/2012
National 7.62 Terrence Trammell SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA 3/28/1997
National 7.62 Terrence Trammell SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA 3/28/1997
National 7.62 Deworski Odom Overbrook, Phila., PA 3/12/1995
National 7.62 Deworski Odom Overbrook, Phila., PA 3/12/1995
Meet 7.60 Wayne Davis Southeast,Raleigh,NC 3/15/2009
Meet 7.62 Rickey Harris Centreville, Clifton, VA 3/12/2000
Meet 7.62 Rickey Harris Centreville, Clifton, VA 3/12/2000
Armory 7.73 Spencer Adams Butler, Matthews, NC 3/15/2008
Freshman 8.03 Lataero Mitchell Wayne, Huber Hts, OH 2/16/2002
Freshman 8.03 Lataero Mitchell Wayne, Huber Hts, OH 2002
Freshman 8.03 Lataero Mitchell Wayne, Huber Hts, OH 2002
Sophomore 7.83 Wayne Davis Southeast, Raleigh, NC 3/11/2007
Sophomore 7.90 Johnny Dutch Clayton, NC 3/13/2005
Sophomore 7.83 Wayne Davis Southeast, Raleigh, NC 2007
Junior 7.62 Wayne Davis Southeast, Raleigh,NC 3/16/2008
Junior 7.74 Rickey Harris Centreville,Clifton, VA 3/12/2000
Junior 7.62 Wayne Davis Southeast,Raleigh,NC 3/16/2008
Senior 7.57 Donovan Robertson Berea, OH 2/26/2012
Senior 7.62 Deworski Odom Overbrook, Phila, PA 3/12/1995
Senior 7.62 Deworski Odom Overbrook, Phila, PA 3/12/1995
Senior 7.62 Terrance Trammell 3/28/1997
Senior 7.62 Terrance Trammell 3/28/1997

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 782 Rudje Beckford DeWitt Clint
  2 623 Gabriel SLYTHE LEVEILLE Club d'athlÃ
  3 3654 Maxmilian Hairston UNA-PA-AMBLE
  4 2610 Dondre Echols Potomac TC-M
  5 3134 Christopher Williams Strath Haven
  6 3678 Wellington Zaza Strath Haven
  7 826 Thomas Jones Durham Strid
  8 3008 Byron Burney Sprint Athle

Heat: 2

  1 2612 Joshua Thorne Potomac TC-M
  2 3341 Todd Gurly Track Easter
  3 3353 Trey Holloway Track-757-VA
  4 204 Donovan Robertson Berea TC-OH
  5 624 Aaron Willett Coatesville
  6 1391 Tyriek Johnson Huntington T
  7 3417 Jeremy Tatham UNA-FL-PEMBR
  8 3470 Paul Haley UNA-MD-ELLLI

Heat: 3

  1 1614 Jeff Elam Latrobe TC-P
  2 3369 Eric Kahana Tru Velocity
  3 2885 Josh Lamers Shreveport C
  4 3016 Jordan Moore Sprint Athle
  5 1212 Isaac Williams Gryphon Trac
  6 1090 Kyle Smith Frederick Do
  7 1769 Quentin Cieslinski Madison TC-O

Heat: 4

  1 785 Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong DeWitt Clint
  2 827 Isaiah Moore Durham Strid
  3 3495 Jacob McFadden UNA-MI-CLARE
  4 3358 Jermaine Collier Trenton TC
  5 3515 Drake Johnson UNA-MI-YPSIL
  6 1352 Marlon Humphrey Hoover TC-AL
  7 481 Demonte Wilson Carolina Eli
  8 288 Chris Blaylock Bobcat TC-VA