HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




400 Meter Run Prelims - Boy


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 45.92 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 2/21/2004
National 45.92 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 2/21/2004
National 45.92 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 2/21/2004
Meet 47.12 Sean Holston Lee, Springfield, VA 3/11/2007
Meet 47.49 Kelly Willie Sterling, Houston, TX 3/10/2002
Meet 47.12 Sean Holston Lee, Springfield, VA 3/11/2007
NSIC Meet 46.12 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 3/14/2004
Armory 46.12 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 3/14/2004
Freshman 48.76 William Reed Central, Philadelphia,PA 1985
Freshman 48.76 William Reed CentralPhiladelphia, PA 1985
Freshman 48.76 William Reed Central, Philadelphia,PA 1985
Sophomore 46.84 William Reed Central, Phildephia, PA 2/22/1986
Sophomore 46.84 William Reed Central, Phildephia, PA 2/22/1986
Sophomore 46.84 William Reed Central, Phildephia, PA 2/22/1986
Junior 47.37 Bryant Mc Combs Old Bridge, NJ 3/13/2005
Junior 47.37 Bryant Mc Combs Old Bridge, NJ 3/13/2005
Junior 47.37 Bryant Mc Combs Old Bridge, NJ 3/13/2005
Senior 45.92 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 2/21/2004
Senior 45.92 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 2/21/2004
Senior 45.92 Elzie Coleman Newburgh, NY 2/21/2004

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 2297 Akmed Muhamaad Oakcrest TC-
  2 3948 Dexter Valley West Orange
  3 803 Timothy Hamlett Don Bosco Pr
  4 1986 Andy Nicolas Midwood TC-N
  5 7 Michael Cherry 5 Star Tigers
  6 1617 Tyler Ross Latrobe TC-P

Heat: 2

  2 837 Bryan Browne Eagles TC
  3 1146 Steven Ajayi Gforce-CAN
  4 44 David Huffman Adrenaline T
  5 738 Aldrich Bailey Dallas Gold-
  6 2927 Andre Rolim Somerville T

Heat: 3

  1 2993 Aareon Sykes Sport & Medi
  2 3788 Mark Watts Velocity Sun
  3 2644 Xavier Jones Ragsdale TC-
  4 3752 Tresean Goodwin Uniondale TC
  5 3093 Najee Glass St. Peter's
  6 3774 Jakaryus Redwine US Elite-AL

Heat: 4

  1 1218 Ian Parnell Hackley Scho
  2 1620 Joel Roberson Laurel TC-MD
  3 485 Donovan Henry Catholic Mem
  4 1250 Jason Tomlinson Harry S. Tru
  5 625 Alexander Reese Cobb County
  6 1541 Taariq Jones Kingston TC-

Heat: 5

  1 3371 Ishmael Hyman Tru Velocity
  2 1062 Bo Lewis Framingham T
  3 1506 Corey Hackett KG Xpress-PA
  4 255 David Stone Bishop McNam
  5 2069 Steven Gayle Mount Vernon
  6 1050 Anthony Johnson Fort Worth S

Heat: 6

  1 3126 Lincoln Daniel Strath Haven
  2 204 Donovan Robertson Berea TC-OH
  3 1362 Jarell James Hope TC-RI
  4 3850 Nathan Pierre-Louis Waltham TC-M
  5 3238 Michael Newton The Heat TC
  6 1622 Christian White Laurel TC-MD

Heat: 7

  1 245 Shamir Dozier Bishop McNam
  2 1193 Brian Smith Greece Athen
  3 3399 Marcus Motill UNA-CT-STAMF
  4 787 George Flaviano Digital Rams
  5 3485 Champ Page UNA-MD-UPPER
  6 3047 Naija Omari St. Benedict

Heat: 8

  2 1123 Ronny Hall Gardena Core
  3 2741 Christopher Tate Riverdale Ba
  4 181 Chris Boyd Ben L. Smith
  5 2825 Arman Hall Saint Thomas
  6 4103 Daryl Worley William Penn