HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




200 Meter Dash Prelims - Girl


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 22.97 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/17/2007
National 22.97 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/17/2007
National 22.97 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/17/2007
Meet 23.78 Erica Whipple Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F 3/11/2001
Meet 23.78 Erica Whipple Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F 2001
Meet 23.78 Erica Whipple Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F 2001
NSIC Meet 23.22 Sanya Richards Aquinas,Ft Lauderdale,FL 3/10/2002
NSIC Meet 23.22 Ashton Purvis St. Eliz, Oakland, CA 3/14/2010
Armory 23.22 Sanya Richards Aquinas,Ft Lauderdale,FL 3/10/2002
Armory 23.22 Ashton Purvis St. Eliz, Oakland, CA 3/14/2010
Freshman 23.97 Ashton Purvis St. Eliz, Oakland, CA 1/20/2007
Freshman 23.97 Ashton Purvis St. Eliz, Oakland, CA 1/20/2007
Freshman 23.97 Ashton Purvis St. Eliz, Oakland, CA 1/20/2007
Sophomore 23.43 Ashton Purvis St. Eliz, Oakland, CA 3/16/2008
Sophomore 23.64 Sanya Richards Ft. Lauderdale, FL 3/12/2000
Sophomore 23.43 Ashton Purvis St. Eliz, Oakland, CA 3/16/2008
Junior 23.26 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/18/2006
Junior 23.26 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/18/2006
Junior 23.26 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/18/2006
Senior 22.97 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/17/2007
Senior 22.97 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/17/2007
Senior 22.97 Bianca Knight Ridgeland, MS 2/17/2007

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 193 Sandreka Bancroft Benjamin Car
  2 1845 Gwen Shaw Maryland Tit
  3 1681 Imani Harris-Quillen Lions TC-PA
  4 633 Caroline Morin-Houde College Jean
  5 3007 Felecia Brown Sprint Athle
  6 1243 Emily Yarnell Hardin Valle

Heat: 2

  1 2373 Myshale Spigner Parkland TC-
  2 905 Cristeen Anyanwu Eleanor Roos
  3 2382 Shyra Molton Patrick Henr
  4 3703 Rhenique Williams UNA-TX-MESQU
  5 3500 Kyra Jefferson UNA-MI-DETRO
  6 262 Valencia Hannon Black Diamon

Heat: 3

  1 295 Virginia Hill Bobcat TC-VA
  2 1875 Gabrielle Edwards Maximum OutP
  3 1329 Gaby Gayles Holy Trinity
  4 823 Aalayah Faulcon Durham Strid
  5 330 Khamica Bingham Brampton TC-
  6 1478 Olicia Sharp Junior Strid

Heat: 4

  1 4200 Arianne Strunkey Bronx Tigers TC-
  2 1718 Diamond Thomas Long Beach P
  3 3600 Kala Allen UNA-NY-EAST_
  4 3021 Briana Vaughn Sprint Athle
  5 3015 Jada Martin Sprint Athle
  6 916 Chelsie Stevens Elizabeth Se

Heat: 5

  1 938 Nichole Candelaria Essex County
  2 199 Lateisha Philson Benjamin Car
  3 3538 Jazman Richardson UNA-NC-WINST
  4 811 Tyler Brockington Dudley TC-NC
  5 2165 Deajah Stevens New Rochelle
  6 1282 Gabrielle Gray High Point C

Heat: 6

  1 3636 Madeline Kopp UNA-NY-SPENC
  2 1671 Maiya Dendy Lightning Fa
  3 214 Anise Cuffee Bethel TC-VA
  4 3462 Brianna Moore UNA-MD-ANNAP
  5 2084 Tanaya Yarde Mount Vernon
  6 497 Demeshia Davis Central Daup

Heat: 7

  2 3237 Sydney Griffin The Heat TC
  3 2340 Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park
  4 2342 Breanna Walker Osbourn Park
  5 2714 Destinee Gause Reynoldsburg
  6 86 Kiah Seymour Archbishop C

Heat: 8

  2 344 Shelly Lindo Brien McMaho
  3 15 Santina Williams A.I. Prince
  4 3700 Rushell Harvey UNA-TX-HOUST
  5 825 Briana Haith Durham Strid
  6 4132 Ste'yce McNeil Winslow Elit

Heat: 9

  2 626 Jazzmine Folston Cocoa TC-FL
  3 4163 Shanice Johnson VS North TC-NY
  4 3698 Ashley Cunningham UNA-TX-CEDAR
  5 1720 Ariana Washington Long Beach P
  6 974 Sydney Conley Fayetteville

Heat: 10

  1 1407 Jen Pash Immaculate H
  2 1192 Brittnee Perry Grassfield T
  3 439 Shenika King Canarsie TC-
  4 3236 Tayla Carter The Heat TC
  5 1910 Sandrae Farquharson Medgar Evers
  6 1361 Royal Cheatham Hope TC-RI

Heat: 11

  1 2366 Jordyn Smith Paramus Cath
  2 3337 Chelsea Darden Track Easter
  3 3711 Andrea Wright UNA-VA-CHESA
  4 822 Ro'Daijah Faucette Durham Strid
  5 3392 Christine Scott UNA-CO-DENVE
  6 1017 Taylor Williams Force Fields