HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




200 Meter Dash Prelims - Boy


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 20.69 Xavier Carter Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL 3/14/2004
National 20.69 Xavier Carter Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL 3/14/2004
Meet 21.22 J-Mee Samuels Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC 3/13/2005
Meet 21.22 J-Mee Samuels Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC 3/13/2005
Meet 21.22 J-Mee Samuels Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC 3/13/2005
NSIC Meet 20.69 Xavier Carter Palm Bay, Melboure, FL 3/14/2004
Freshman 21.95 Michael Grant S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA 3/11/2001
Freshman 21.95 Michael Grant S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA 2001
Freshman 21.95 Michael Grant S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA 2001
Natl, Armory 20.69 Xavier Carter Palm Bay,Melbourne,FL 3/14/2004
Sophomore 21.62 Rynell Parson Stevens,San Antonio,TX 1/13/2007
Sophomore 21.62 Rynell Parson Stevens,San Antonio,TX 1/13/2007
Sophomore 21.62 Rynell Parson Stevens,San Antonio,TX 1/13/2007
Junior 21.02 Brendan Christian Reagan, Austin, TX 3/11/2001
Junior 21.02 Brendan Christian Reagan, Austin, TX 2001
Junior 21.02 Brendan Christian Reagan, Austin, TX 2001
Senior 20.69 Xavier Carter Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL 3/14/2004
Senior 20.69 Xavier Carter Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL 3/14/2004
Senior 20.69 Xavier Carter Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL 3/14/2004

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 4130 Brian Sappleton Windsor TC-C
  2 3723 Desmond Smallwood UNA-VA-WILLI
  3 2741 Christopher Tate Riverdale Ba
  4 1683 Niager Mathis Lions TC-PA
  5 3177 Wayne Gordon Sweet Home T
  6 4185 Laray Smith Xaverian TC-NY

Heat: 2

  1 3469 Jackson Porter UNA-MD-ELLIC
  2 1614 Jeff Elam Latrobe TC-P
  3 1483 Danito Dixon Just Do It T
  4 2298 Fabian Santiago Oakcrest TC-
  5 3252 Wesley Best The Speed Ac
  6 3371 Ishmael Hyman Tru Velocity

Heat: 3

  1 3692 Zachary Taylor UNA-SC-ROCK_
  2 623 Gabriel SLYTHE LEVEILLE Club d'athlÃ
  3 1485 Tyroy Lawson Just Do It T
  4 1877 Kyle Redwine Maximum OutP
  5 3485 Champ Page UNA-MD-UPPER
  6 181 Chris Boyd Ben L. Smith

Heat: 4

  1 2195 Ryan Lucken Newton Tiger
  2 625 Alexander Reese Cobb County
  3 1535 Charles Ruffin King Philip
  4 288 Chris Blaylock Bobcat TC-VA
  5 1191 Tevin Hester Granville Ce
  6 3850 Nathan Pierre-Louis Waltham TC-M

Heat: 5

  2 1716 Richard Smith Long Beach P
  3 1873 William Askew Maximum OutP
  4 1393 Romero Hines I. C. Norcom
  5 7 Michael Cherry 5 Star Tigers
  6 1362 Jarell James Hope TC-RI

Heat: 6

  1 3417 Jeremy Tatham UNA-FL-PEMBR
  2 2631 Jose Ortiz Providence C
  3 3226 Daryian Miles Teaneck TC-N
  4 1168 Raeje Dunbar Gonzaga TC-D
  5 2825 Arman Hall Saint Thomas
  6 4103 Daryl Worley William Penn

Heat: 7

  1 1218 Ian Parnell Hackley Scho
  2 4125 Daniel Jamieson Windsor TC-C
  3 2491 Cameron Hudson Phillip O. B
  4 2482 Kyle Bennet Pheonix Athl
  5 1964 Austin Sanders Michigan All
  6 2609 Ronald Darby Potomac TC-M

Heat: 8

  1 3250 Dillando Allotey The Speed Ac
  2 1617 Tyler Ross Latrobe TC-P
  3 3172 Devon Rittinger Supreme Athl
  4 1146 Steven Ajayi Gforce-CAN
  5 3351 Ahmed Ali Track Housto
  6 1986 Andy Nicolas Midwood TC-N

Heat: 9

  1 1050 Anthony Johnson Fort Worth S
  2 2644 Xavier Jones Ragsdale TC-
  3 3948 Dexter Valley West Orange
  4 3016 Jordan Moore Sprint Athle
  5 3238 Michael Newton The Heat TC
  6 881 Harrison Scharf EC Glass TC-

Heat: 10

  1 3608 Micah Oliver UNA-NY-ELMIR
  2 496 Jared Delane Central Ct J
  3 2681 Derrick Smith Red Gremlin
  4 2067 Kareem Campbell Mount Vernon
  5 738 Aldrich Bailey Dallas Gold-
  6 3661 Robert Smutsky UNA-PA-DILLS

Heat: 11

  1 1703 Austin Gunter Long Beach P
  2 3755 Derrick Ingram Uniondale TC
  3 3410 Leshon Collins UNA-DE-NEWAR
  4 3389 Eric McDaniel UNA-CA-PALMD
  5 1104 Andre Ford Azonwanna G Force-CAN
  6 1193 Brian Smith Greece Athen