HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




60 Meter Dash Prelims - Boy


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
National 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Meet 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Meet 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Armory 6.64 De Angelo Cherry Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, GA 3/14/2008
Natl, Meet 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, NY 3/14/1998
Freshman 6.78 Jerald Watson Cent Cath, MorganCityLA 3/10/2001
Freshman 6.78 Jerald Watson Cent Cath, MorganCityLA 2001
Freshman 6.78 Jerald Watson Cent Cath, MorganCityLA 2001
Sophomore 6.67 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 2/16/2007
Sophomore 6.67 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 2/16/2007
Sophomore 6.67 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 2/16/2007
Junior 6.64 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 1/12/2008
Junior 6.67 Mike Newell Potomac, Dumfries, VA 1998
Junior 6.64 Jeremy Rankin Overland, Aurora, CO 1/12/2008
Senior 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Senior 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999
Senior 6.57 Casey Combest Owensboro, KY 3/14/1999

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 3723 Desmond Smallwood UNA-VA-WILLI
  2 2296 Reginald Morton Oakcrest TC-
  3 1567 Matt Moore Knoxville TC
  4 1104 Andre Ford Azonwanna G Force-CAN
  5 3673 Ricky Jordan UNA-PA-NORTH
  6 2866 Jonathan Dorogy Seneca Valle
  7 3260 Taylor Colucci The Stony Br
  8 3341 Todd Gurly Track Easter

Heat: 2

  1 3726 Nick Sinclair UNA-WA-MERCE
  2 3389 Eric McDaniel UNA-CA-PALMD
  3 3281 Nana Kyeremeh Thomas Worth
  4 1736 Jeryl Brazil Loranger TC-
  5 3707 Jacob Lady-Schreiber UNA-TX-SAN_A
  6 1965 Kendall Thompson Michigan All
  7 3118 James Schanck Stone Bridge

Heat: 3

  1 2505 Matthew Chin Phoenix Athl
  2 881 Harrison Scharf EC Glass TC-
  3 1105 Riak Reese Gahanna Linc
  4 3205 John Patrone T2 Internati
  5 3252 Wesley Best The Speed Ac
  6 3833 PJ Hayes Walpole TC-M
  7 2614 Siddique Haddad-Adams Poughkeepsie

Heat: 4

  1 780 Ernest Agyeman DeWitt Clint
  2 3679 Patrick Conn UNA-PA-UNION
  3 1964 Austin Sanders Michigan All
  4 779 Tremayne Acy Desoto TC-TX
  5 3351 Ahmed Ali Track Housto
  6 3605 Tyler Obryant UNA-NY-ELLEN
  7 1446 Dellon Peters James Madiso

Heat: 5

  1 2615 Kwane Hayle Poughkeepsie
  2 2298 Fabian Santiago Oakcrest TC-
  3 2491 Cameron Hudson Phillip O. B
  4 1001 Bolade Ajomale Flying Angel
  5 1874 Berkley Edwards Maximum OutP
  6 4151 Kendall Owens X/Factor Per
  7 287 Nathan Jones Boardman TC-

Heat: 6

  1 2865 Forrest Barnes Seneca Valle
  2 221 Rashawn Proctor Bethel TC-VA
  3 949 Deion Barker Etobicoke Tr
  4 3410 Leshon Collins UNA-DE-NEWAR
  5 3253 Brandon Bobb The Speed Ac
  6 3692 Zachary Taylor UNA-SC-ROCK_
  7 3169 Emeka Agada Supreme Athl

Heat: 7

  1 3405 Tawfiq Abdul-Karim UNA-DC-WASHI
  2 2482 Kyle Bennet Pheonix Athl
  3 3727 Dante' Price UNA-WV-HARPE
  4 1191 Tevin Hester Granville Ce
  5 3177 Wayne Gordon Sweet Home T
  6 3993 Mondryl Glover Western Bran
  7 4155 Yathu Karunailingam York U T+F C

Heat: 8

  1 4125 Daniel Jamieson Windsor TC-C
  2 1811 Brandon VanderBrook Marion TC-NY
  3 2751 Ayo Raymond Robinson TC-
  4 1877 Kyle Redwine Maximum OutP
  5 3774 Jakaryus Redwine US Elite-AL
  6 973 Matt Smalley Father Judge
  7 546 Connor Brimley Chelmsford T

Heat: 9

  1 1722 Gerard Wicks Long Beach P
  2 1168 Raeje Dunbar Gonzaga TC-D
  3 4009 Josh Marriner Western Bran
  4 3171 Mitchell O'Donnell Supreme Athl
  5 498 T.J. Elliott Central Daup
  6 1073 Elijah Hargrove Franklin TC-
  7 1483 Danito Dixon Just Do It T