HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




2 Mile Mile Run Finals - Boy


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
Meet 9:15.94 Andrew Valenski Massapequa, NY 3/11/2011

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 3626 Matthew Jorgensen UNA-NY-PAWLI
  2 4156 James Shea Yorktown TC-
  3 3595 Ben Fishbein UNA-NY-DELMA
  4 3725 Daniel Grosvenor UNA-VT-STOWE
  5 3689 Brent Demarest UNA-SC-CHARL
  6 366 Robert Walker Brooke Point
  7 765 Grayson Reid Deep Run TC-
  8 2121 William Roberson Needham Brou
  9 3887 Kyle Leonard Washington T
  10 3183 Ryan Depinto Syosset TC-N
  11 2060 Michael Ellis Mount Tabor
  12 2181 Chris Suprin Newburyport
  13 2639 Alex Bussiere Quebec City
  14 3533 Asher Smith-Rose UNA-NC-RALEI
  15 1326 Joey Castagnaro Holy Trinity
  16 693 Eric Franklin Cooper River
  17 443 Dhahran Velasquez Capital Prep
  18 3590 Lukas Vasadi UNA-NY-CAMPB
  19 1562 Elliot Consolli Knoxville TC
  20 285 Mark Hadley Boardman TC-
  21 492 Marc-Antoine Rouleau CAVD
  22 791 Steven Phillips Diocese of R

Heat: 2

  1 135 Dennis Muldoon Baker Street
  2 3926 Bijan Mazaheri Wellesley TC
  3 538 Anthony Malatesta Chatham TC-N
  4 3602 Nathan Smith UNA-NY-EAST_
  5 809 Edward Wilson Dranoc TC-CT
  6 4091 Lucas Parsons Whirlaway TC
  7 3607 Matt Moody UNA-NY-ELMIR
  8 1967 Garrett O'Toole Middlesex TC
  9 2829 Matthew McKenna Salesianum T
  10 898 Hunter Proscia Eldred TC-NY
  11 340 Stephen Shine Briarcliff T
  12 3100 Mikolaj Kulis Staples TC-C
  13 4148 Peter Schwarzenberg WV Flyers
  14 3611 Jim Bernstein UNA-NY-GRAHA
  15 2179 Keith Conway Newburyport
  16 3478 Patrick DuBoyce UNA-MD-NEW_M
  17 797 Mike Curley Dirty Mike a
  18 678 JonLuke Watts Columbia Aca
  19 3438 Brendan Sullivan UNA-MA-FOXBO
  20 1754 Sam Lewis Louisville X

Heat: 3

  1 2719 Tyler Gibbons Ridge TC-NJ
  2 1751 Zach Beavin Louisville X
  3 1484 Mitchell Kun Just Do It T
  4 41 Jack Hagood Adrenaline T
  5 857 Mike Turi East Fishkil
  6 1241 Aaron Templeton Hardin Valle
  7 3960 Thaddeus Sheehan Westchester
  8 4147 Jordan Brown-Stobbe WV Flyers
  9 3489 Dan Curts UNA-ME-ELLSW
  10 3653 Brendan Shearn UNA-PA--SHEA
  11 3261 Louis Colson Thomas Ediso
  12 1195 William Rooney Greens Farms
  13 1968 James Randon Middlesex TC
  14 3432 Jarret Ross UNA-MA-ASHBY
  15 3662 Samuel Hibbs UNA-PA-HATBO
  16 1609 Evan Little LaSalle Inst