HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




400 Meter Dash Finals - Boy


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
Meet 49.62 Isaiah Penn Newton, MA 3/11/2011

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 3247 Malcolm Spencer The Nubian P
  2 263 Ayomide Obadare Black Diamon
  3 3254 Zayne Gordon The Speed Ac
  4 260 Brandon Atkins Black Diamon
  5 95 Kyle Hunt Archbishop C
  6 3523 Kyle McLendon UNA-NC-GREEN

Heat: 2

  1 78 Josh Hanna Aquinas Inst
  2 80 Matt Roorda Aquinas Inst
  3 3259 Shaquan Williams The Speed Ac
  4 5 Rashaan Wright 202 Boyz-DC
  5 2333 Alex Leto Old Bridge T
  6 2900 Timoy Malcolm Snyder TC-NJ

Heat: 3

  1 1147 Xavier Collis Gforce-CAN
  2 901 Aris Branch Eleanor Roos
  3 3012 Andre Houser-Cross Sprint Athle
  4 461 Lamar Gillespie Cardinal Spe
  5 2435 Zach Andrews Penfield TC-
  6 3692 Zachary Taylor UNA-SC-ROCK_

Heat: 4

  1 3525 Austin Puleo UNA-NC-PINEH
  2 4140 Jeremiah Parker Woodlawn TC-
  3 3013 Dante Johnson Sprint Athle
  4 106 Danny Young Archbold TC-
  5 3244 Devon Booker The Nubian P
  6 1566 Matthew Melton Knoxville TC

Heat: 5

  1 2043 Nathan Gainey Mount Hebron
  2 3349 Kahlil Simpson Track Easter
  3 2973 James Branch Southeast Ra
  4 496 Jared Delane Central Ct J
  5 3609 Jonathan Greenwood UNA-NY-FREEP
  6 2248 John Elwood Northern Gui

Heat: 6

  1 4149 Kai Asberry X/Factor Per
  2 3 Michael Smith 202 Boyz-DC
  3 3369 Eric Kahana Tru Velocity
  4 1647 Erik Chevez Levittown TC
  5 1366 William Gibson Hopewell Val
  6 215 Derrian Flemings Bethel TC-VA

Heat: 7

  1 3601 Nathan Andres UNA-NY-EAST_
  2 3258 Myles Williams The Speed Ac
  3 798 Dan Duquette Dirty Mike a
  4 442 Nicholas Sherman Capital Prep
  5 2749 Ansel Borhauer Robinson TC-
  6 1990 Alaric Coker Milford Mill

Heat: 8

  1 1178 Momodou Jobe Gotham Spark
  2 1964 Austin Sanders Michigan All
  3 2861 Lamar Bruton Second Chanc
  4 16 Chase Atkinson Abingdon TC-
  5 1080 Marcus Williams Franklinvill
  6 1 Ervin Alston 202 Boyz-DC

Heat: 9

  1 1058 Kiivone Howard Foxborough T
  2 2367 John Malespina Park Ridge T
  3 157 Kadesh Roberts Bay Shore TC
  4 1876 Philip Johnson Maximum OutP
  5 3365 Evan Johnson Trenton TC-N
  6 3498 Nolen Bright-Mitchell UNA-MI-CONCO

Heat: 10

  1 1630 Hugh McColl Lawrencevill
  2 3809 Hayden Frechette-McCall Wachusett TC
  3 3900 Robert Hovanec Watchung Hil
  4 2655 Jerrel Wilson Rahway TC-NJ
  5 2026 Jason Ervin Motor City T
  6 3219 Barry Harris Team Falcon-