HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




5000 Meter Run Finals - Girl


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
Ntl,Meet,Arm 16:35.15 Waverly Neer Culver Acad,Culver,IN 3/11/2011
National 16:43.02 Brianna Jackucewicz North MS,Farmingdale,NJ 3/04/2004
National 16:43.02 Brianna Jackucewicz North MS,Farmingdale,NJ 3/04/2004
Meet 16:53.55 Aurora Scott Chesapeake, VA 3/10/2007
Freshman 17:15.38 Samantha Nadel No Shore, Glen Head, NY 3/13/2009
Freshman 17:42.61 Wendy Sinclair Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO 1983
Freshman 17:42.61 Wendy Sinclair Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO 1983
Sophomore 16:50.55 Wesley Frazier Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC 3/11/2011
Sophomore 16:52.48 Cathy Schiro Dover, NH 1983
Sophomore 16:52.48 Cathy Schiro Dover, NH 1983
Junior 16:45.84 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 1/29/2005
Junior 16:45.84 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2005
Junior 16:45.84 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2005
Senior 16:35.15 Waverly Neer Culver MA, Culver, IN 3/11/2011
Senior 16:50.80 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2006
Senior 16:50.80 Cassie Hintz Old Town, ME 2006

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 4054 Theresa Enright Western Cary
  2 1634 Tabby Arwood Lebanon TC-V
  3 3416 Bryce Seymour UNA-FL-OVIED
  4 3564 Brittany Day UNA-NJ-HAWOR
  5 2821 Shannon O'Hehir Sachem Spike
  6 1096 Isabeaux Mitton Friends Semi
  7 299 Julia Rubin-Armstrong Boiceville T
  8 1573 Ashley Welborn Knoxville TC
  9 4057 Jessica Rossabi Western Cary
  10 2443 Leila Mantilla Penfield TC-
  11 4055 Savannah Lips Western Cary
  12 1531 Maggi Szpak Kinetic RC-N
  13 2251 Keven Griffen Northland Pr
  14 3690 Elizabeth Dawson UNA-SC-CLEMS
  15 3454 Audrey Gould UNA-MA-PELHA
  16 674 Arielle Weiner Colts Neck T
  17 1691 Shannon Kelly Livingston T
  18 996 Brandy LeClair Fitch TC-CT
  19 3719 Hannah Rose UNA-VA-STAUN
  20 3575 Ariana North UNA-NJ-SADDL
  21 33 Jacqueline Willsey Academy Of T
  22 367 Anne-Laure White Brooklyn Tec
  23 145 Lindsay Arcuri Bay Shore TC
  24 4001 Alex Justice Western Bran
  25 790 Mary Grace Doggett Diocese of R

Heat: 2

  1 198 Alexis Panisse Benjamin Car
  2 2246 Jessica Donohue North Shore
  3 3555 Abby Seel UNA-NJ-CHEST
  4 46 Haley Pierce Adrenaline T
  5 3674 Victoria Gerlach UNA-PA-PERKA
  6 3487 Hannah Oneda UNA-MD-WESTM
  7 3514 Erin Finn UNA-MI-WEST_
  8 3440 Julie McConville UNA-MA-HINGH
  9 3691 Meredith Kilburn UNA-SC-FORT_
  10 3316 Megan Lacy Tomahawk TC-
  11 1207 Madeline Montague Greenwich Wi
  12 2247 Brianna Nerud North Shore
  13 3576 Dina Iacone UNA-NJ-SEWEL
  14 3724 Alicia Clark UNA-VT-PAWLE
  15 3398 Jennifer Ross UNA-CT-LYME-
  16 2245 Elizabeth Caldwell North Shore
  17 3284 Sara Sargent Three Amigos
  18 3530 Wesley Frazier UNA-NC-RALEI
  19 692 Holly Bischof Cooper River