HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




5000 Meter Run Finals - Boy


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
Ntl,Meet,Arm 14:06.78
National 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984
National 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984
Meet 14:06.78 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg,Orland Park, IL 3/11/2011
Meet 14:53.83 Solomon Haile Sherwood, MD 3/15/2008
Freshman 14:18.42 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 3/13/2009
Freshman 15:51.71 Doug Smith Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ 2006
Freshman 15:51.71 Doug Smith Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ 2006
Natl, Armory 13:57.04 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's, Newark,NJ 2/11/2012
Sophomore 15:10.38 Brandon Jarrett Irvington, NJ 3/10/2006
Sophomore 15:10.38 Brandon Jarrett St Benedicts,Newark,NJ 2006
Sophomore 15:10.38 Brandon Jarrett St Benedicts,Newark,NJ 2006
Junior 13:57.04 Edward Cheserek St Benedict's,Newark, NJ 2/11/2012
Junior 14:53.10 Mohammud Ige South, Denver, CO 2005
Junior 14:53.10 Mohammud Ige South, Denver, CO 2005
Senior 14:06.78 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg,Orland Park, IL 3/11/2011
Senior 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984
Senior 14:29.80 Brad Hudson South Eugene, OR 12/30/1984

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 1899 Kevin Ratigan McNair Acade
  2 3629 Johnny Marvin UNA-NY-RHINE
  3 3607 Matt Moody UNA-NY-ELMIR
  4 3414 Carlos Miranda UNA-FL-NAPLE
  5 1242 Will Templeton Hardin Valle
  6 345 Chris Madaffari Brien McMaho
  7 3870 Paddy Grandinali Warwick TC-N
  8 1484 Mitchell Kun Just Do It T
  9 2674 David Taranto Red Devils T
  10 4133 Weston Carvalho Winters Mill
  11 3956 Dan Sheldon West Windsor
  12 1414 Ryan Polman Independence
  13 97 Dave Ozarowski Archbishop C
  14 40 Alex Giacco Adrenaline T
  15 3598 Brendan Wortner UNA-NY-DOBBS
  16 1179 Hassan Omar Governor Tho
  17 3464 Justin Ahalt UNA-MD-COLLE
  18 1331 Daniel Moore Holy Trinity
  19 3688 Sage Kosiorek UNA-SC-BOILI
  20 2521 Eddie Cunningham Plainsboro T
  21 4024 Nick Richardson Western Bran
  22 3775 Aaron Wilkinson Valley View
  23 2524 Danny Lee Plainsboro T
  24 1757 Conner Sheryak Louisville X
  25 1260 Ryan Colabella Hauppauge TC
  26 1285 Steven Maine Highland Reg

Heat: 2

  1 2754 Joe Crafa Rocky Hill T
  2 45 Sam Parsons Adrenaline T
  3 1095 Dylan Tarpey Freehold Tow
  4 1367 Matt Klein Hopkins Scho
  5 3085 Jonathan Green St. John's T
  6 1698 Miguel Batista Long Beach P
  7 1078 Nicholas Costello Franklinvill
  8 564 Dustin Wilson Chestnut Hil
  9 3650 Jordan Redd UNA-OH-FAIRB
  10 2534 Keigan Culler Pokagon TC-I
  11 517 Thomas Awad Chaminade TC
  12 2404 Nicholas Christensen Peabody TC-M
  13 1286 Dallin Farnsworth Highland TC-
  14 755 Brayden Cromar Davis TC-UT
  15 3653 Brendan Shearn UNA-PA--SHEA
  16 737 Andre Ivankovic D.W. Daniel
  17 2479 Daniel Lennon Peru TC-NY
  18 2641 Alexandre Lavigne Quebec City
  19 1195 William Rooney Greens Farms
  20 495 Cody Seymour Cave Spring