HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




2 Mile Mile Run Finals - Girl


Section 1 at 9:00am; Section 2 at 12:16pm
Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 3/10/1991
National 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 3/10/1991
National 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 3/10/1991
Meet 9:56.85 Aisling Cuffe Cornwall, NY 3/13/2011
Meet 10:23.63 Carol Henry Sarnia, Ontario, Canada 2000
Meet 10:23.63 Carol Henry Sarnia, Ontario, Canada 2000
NSIC Meet 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 3/10/1991
Armory 9:56.85 Aisling Cuffe Cornwall, NY 3/13/2011
Freshman 10:23.46 Michelle Dela Vina Andrean, Merillville IN 3/15/1998
Freshman 10:23.46 Michelle Dela Vina Andrean, Merillville IN 1998
Freshman 10:23.46 Michelle Dela Vina Andrean, Merillville IN 1998
Sophomore 10:25.07 Sara Bei MontgomerySantaRosa, CA 3/14/1999
Sophomore 10:25.07 Sara Bei MontgomerySantaRosa, CA 1999
Sophomore 10:25.07 Sara Bei MontgomerySantaRosa, CA 1999
Junior 10:11.55 Aisling Cuffe Cornwall, NY 3/13/2010
Junior 10:13.16 Laura Craven Beechcroft,Columbus, OH 1982
Junior 10:13.16 Laura Craven Beechcroft,Columbus, OH 1982
Senior 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 3/10/1991
Senior 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 3/10/1991
Senior 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 3/10/1991

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 3444 Camille Blackman UNA-MA-LONGM
  2 3449 Annika Gompers UNA-MA-NEWTO
  3 1151 Sarah Quinn Gill St. Ber
  4 2321 Nikki Park Ocean Lakes
  5 3555 Abby Seel UNA-NJ-CHEST
  6 2869 Caitlin Bungo Sewickley Ac
  7 3502 Kelsie Schwartz UNA-MI-GROSS
  8 3569 Colette Richter UNA-NJ-MOUNT
  9 3894 Isabel Amend Washington-L
  10 3284 Sara Sargent Three Amigos
  11 1327 Shelby Davidson Holy Trinity
  12 399 Hannah Christen Burke TC-VA
  13 68 Maggie Mullins Andover TC-M
  14 47 Rebecca Salter Adrenaline T
  15 1940 Jackie Choucair Metroplex St

Heat: 2

  1 2246 Jessica Donohue North Shore
  2 3385 Carmen Carlos UNA-AL-MOBIL
  3 3657 Amy Darlington UNA-PA-BETHL
  4 1938 Mackenzie Barry Mendham TC-N
  5 2814 Rachel Paul Sachem Spike
  6 3625 Gianna Frontera UNA-NY-NEWBU
  7 3440 Julie McConville UNA-MA-HINGH
  8 2245 Elizabeth Caldwell North Shore
  9 300 Emily Waligurski Boiceville T
  10 3908 Bethanie Brown Waterville T
  11 3316 Megan Lacy Tomahawk TC-
  12 3550 Dana Giordano UNA-NJ-BERNA
  13 2952 Paige Ethier South Kingst