HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




2 Mile Mile Run Finals - Boy


Sec 1 at 9:15am; Sec 2 at 12:31pm
Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
National 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
National 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
Meet 8:40.70 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg, Orland Park,IL 3/13/2011
Meet 8:45.19 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 2001
Meet 8:45.19 Alan Webb South Lakes, Reston, VA 2001
Armory 8:40.70 Lukas Verzbicas Sandburg, Orland Park,IL 3/13/2011
Freshman 8:57.55 Lukas Verzbicas Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL 3/15/2009
Freshman 9:16.65 Sintayehu Taye Portland, ME 3/04/2005
Freshman 9:09.37
Sophomore 8:42.66 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 3/13/2011
Sophomore 8:55.80 Rudy Chapa Hammond, IN 1974
Sophomore 8:55.80 Rudy Chapa Hammond, IN 1974
Junior 8:43.16 Edward Cheserek St.Benedict's,Newark,NJ 1/14/2012
Junior 8:52.94 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 2000
Junior 8:52.94 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 2000
Senior 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
Senior 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964
Senior 8:40.00 Gerry Lindgren Rogers, Spokane, WA 2/15/1964

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 2619 Matthew Schwartzer Princess Ann
  2 1275 Evan Chiplock Heritage TC-
  3 3571 Jonathon Harper UNA-NJ-PHILL
  4 3728 Stephen Mulherin Unicorn TC-N
  5 3382 Brandon Hazouri UNA-AL-HOOVE
  6 3578 Blake Udland UNA-NJ-SHORT
  7 1939 Harlow Ladd Messalonskee
  8 2209 Jake Feinstein Newtown TC-C
  9 566 Brendan Smith Christian Br
  10 404 Nick Tuck Burke TC-VA
  11 1166 Mike Crozier Gonzaga TC-D
  12 415 Marc Violone Byram Hills
  13 3202 Zachary Kughn T.E.M.P.O. T
  14 3420 Daniel Salas UNA-FL-WINTE
  15 1824 Kevin Thomas Marshfield T
  16 107 Daniel McDonald Meteer Arlington TC
  17 2876 Mike Libruk Shaker TC-NY
  18 965 Harry Warnick Fairfield Wa
  19 1484 Mitchell Kun Just Do It T

Heat: 2

  1 2479 Daniel Lennon Peru TC-NY
  2 141 Matthew Nelson Barnegat TC-
  3 2224 Kris Moran North Babylo
  4 272 Nick Link Blacksburg T
  5 1206 Austin Lane Greenwich Wi
  6 3042 Edward Cheserek St. Benedict
  7 112 Sabastion Hanson Arlington TC
  8 474 Eric Holt Carmel RC-NY
  9 3697 Brock Baker UNA-TN-MURPH
  10 517 Thomas Awad Chaminade TC
  11 2120 Sam Roberson Needham Brou
  12 51 Adam Visokay Albemarle 5
  13 960 Connor Rog Fairfield Pr
  14 564 Dustin Wilson Chestnut Hil