HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::




800 Meter Run Finals - Girl


Sections 1+2 at 9:30am; Sections 3+4 at 2:04pm
Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
National 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, CA 2/17/1974
National 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, CA 2/17/1974
National 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, CA 2/17/1974
Meet 2:06.17 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 3/13/2011
Meet 2:09.52 Katya Kostetskaya Jonesboro, AR 3/16/2003
Meet 2:07.43 Chanelle Price Easton, PA 3/11/2007
NSIC Meet 2:04.90 Tameika Grizzle Washington, NYC, NY 3/10/1996
Armory 2:04.13 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 2/11/2012
Freshman 2:06.48 Devon Williams Towson Catholic, MD 3/14/2004
Freshman 2:06.48 Devon Williams Towson Catholic, MD 3/14/2004
Freshman 2:06.48 Devon Williams Towson Catholic, MD 3/14/2004
Sophomore 2:01.80 Mary Decker Orange, Ca 2/17/1974
Sophomore 2:02.40 Mary Decker Orange, Ca 2/17/1974
Sophomore 2:02.40 Mary Decker Orange, Ca 2/17/1974
Junior 2:04.96 Chanelle Price Easton, PA 2/24/2007
Junior 2:06.60 Joetta Clark Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 1979
Junior 2:06.60 Joetta Clark Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 1979
Senior 2:04.13 Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 2/11/2012
Senior 2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle George Washington, NYC 1996
Senior 2:04.90 Tamieka Grizzle George Washington, NYC 1996

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 2884 Shannon McDonnell Shoreham Wad
  2 2773 Meghan McMullin Runner's Hig
  3 920 Aleta Looker Ellsworth TC
  4 152 Danielle Rowe Bay Shore TC
  5 3460 Jane Clark UNA-MA-WORCE
  6 3386 Kathryn Lazarchick UNA-AL-MOBIL
  7 91 Rachel Flynn Archbishop C
  8 923 Alexandra Buonfiglio Emerging Eli
  9 3056 Cecilia Sabbers St. Dominic
  10 2104 Megan Young Nanuet TC-NY
  11 1974 Amber Goodspeed Middletown T

Heat: 2

  1 3628 Gabrielle Cuccia UNA-NY-POUGH
  2 2237 Alexis Hatcher North Rockla
  3 1012 Erin Jaskot Flying Dutch
  4 850 Seline Tan-Torres Eagleville E
  5 365 Meredith Rizzo Bronxville T
  6 3535 Jennifer Cunningham UNA-NC-SOUTH
  7 1674 Marika Crowe Lincoln Sudb
  8 3812 Laura Williamson Wachusett TC
  9 2143 Danae Rivers New Haven Ag
  10 2897 Kali Kendall Snyder TC-NJ
  11 24 Katie Nappi Academy of N

Heat: 3

  1 2343 Ce'Aira Brown Overbrook TC
  2 3505 Lauren Burnett UNA-MI-MACOM
  3 200 Sabrina Southerland Benjamin Car
  4 38 Reagan Anderson Adrenaline T
  5 1200 Abby Markowitz Greenwich TC
  6 1415 Shannon Morton Indian River
  7 1289 Kellie Davis Hillhouse TC
  8 4128 Medinah Nabadduka Windsor TC-C
  9 1984 Skylar Evans Midlothian T
  10 558 Marie Johnston Chesterfield
  11 1116 Emily O'Neill Garden City

Heat: 4

  1 148 Jessica Gelibert Bay Shore TC
  2 2129 Ajee' Wilson Neptune TC-N
  3 3034 Olicia Williams St. Anthony'
  4 1774 Anima Banks Mamaroneck T
  5 1213 Emma Keenan Gwynedd Merc
  6 2254 Sarah Gillespie Northwest Ca
  7 350 Mary Cain Bronxville T
  8 597 Madeleine Berkson Classical TC
  9 2085 Kimberley Ficenec Mountain Vie