HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::




1500 Meter Run Unseeded Finals - Men


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
World 3:26.00 Hicham El Guerrouj Morocco 1998
American 3:29.30 Bernard Lagat Nike 2005
KU Relays 3:38.62 Rick Wohlhuter Chicago TC 1976
DI Regional 3:47.80

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 1273 Matt Dunlavy Kansas City Smok
  2 3326 Thad Powell Unattached
  3 2987 John Woodman St. Louis U.
  4 184 Michael Brubaker Benedictine (Kan
  5 992 Edward Shikuku Highland CC
  6 144 Brian Hageman Baker
  7 769 Kody Cook Fort Hays St.
  8 152 Arnold Sirorei Baker
  9 226 Jorge Escobar Bethany (Kan.)
  10 503 Tanner Sakrismo Concordia-Moorhe
  11 489 Adam Fitzgerald Concordia-Moorhe
  12 546 Travis Wagers Concordia-St. Pa
  13 730 Houston Stephens Florissant Valle
  14 792 Chris Thompson Fort Hays St.
  15 3325 Josiah Powell Unattached
  16 146 Justin Hill Baker
  17 1225 Victor Chesang Kansas
  18 991 Corey Schmaltz Highland CC
  19 987 Jason Kohlbaker Highland CC
  20 500 David Ohmann Concordia-Moorhe
  21 582 Casey Jergenson Creighton
  22 580 Jared Dittman Creighton
  23 581 Zach Fuller Creighton
  24 989 William Parker Highland CC
  25 995 Jake Thompson Highland CC

Heat: 2

  1 359 Mohammed Khelalfa Cameron
  2 2005 Brandon Wissing Nebraska-Kearney
  3 2944 Andrew Topham Southwestern
  4 1340 Jack Sachse Kansas State
  5 1927 Eric Fairbairn Missouri S&T
  6 2114 Ryan Darling NW Missouri
  7 774 MATT GOETZ Fort Hays St.
  8 3293 Joseph Woodward Unattached
  9 3228 Kevin Sander Unattached
  10 192 Yared Tekle Benedictine (Kan
  11 3303 Brent Bailey Unattached
  12 768 Tanner Christensen Fort Hays St.
  13 2518 Ben Loats Pittsburg St.
  14 770 ELIAS DIAZ Fort Hays St.
  15 1656 Jordan Bennett Lindenwood
  16 2118 Waylon Martensen NW Missouri
  17 2935 Jess Eberle Southwestern
  18 2934 Conner Drendel Southwestern
  19 1037 Sky Chapman Hutchinson
  20 2004 Colten Venteicher Nebraska-Kearney
  21 788 Jarad Shillington Fort Hays St.
  22 1820 Darren Hooks McKendree
  23 2124 Derek Roberts NW Missouri
  24 1145 Daniel Barlow Johnson County C
  25 496 Paul Lillehaugen Concordia-Moorhe

Heat: 3

  1 347 Wesley Ruttoh Butler County CC
  2 2913 Jeremy Glassmaker Southwest Baptis
  3 3271 Kyle Rood Unattached
  4 3315 Paul Hefferon Unattached
  5 3245 Greg Bussing Unattached
  6 2508 Jon Garrett Pittsburg St.
  7 574 Rolando Vasquez Cowley County CC
  8 1673 Julius Korir Lindenwood
  9 2699 Dwight Parker Seton Hall
  10 2158 Kurtis Hoffmeister Oklahoma Christi
  11 2930 Jimmy Bryant Southwestern
  12 2160 Frezer Legesse Oklahoma Christi
  13 1932 Brendan Smith Missouri S&T
  14 719 Blake Austin Florissant Valle
  15 1353 rikki hacker KC Smoke
  16 2933 Carrington Crum Southwestern
  17 2982 Kyle Ross St. Louis U.
  18 2692 Robert Fitzsimons Seton Hall
  19 3259 Ed Buck Unattached
  20 506 Tom Sederquist Concordia-Moorhe
  21 1933 Drew Thomas Missouri S&T
  22 783 Gavin Moore Fort Hays St.