HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::




800 Meter Run Unseeded Finals - Men


Record/StandardMarkRecord HolderSchool/TeamDate
World 1:41.11 Wilson Kipketer Denmark 1997
American 1:42.60 Johnny Gray Santa Monica TC 1985
DI Regional 1:50.40

 LaneBibAthleteSchool/Team

Heat: 1

  1 183 Alex Binder Benedictine (Kan
  2 225 Hugo Escobar Bethany (Kan.)
  3 232 Josh Snider Bethany (Kan.)
  4 1220 George Browne Kansas
  5 994 AJ Tanking Highland CC
  6 3216 Darby Parks UMKC
  7 511 Ethan Vogel Concordia-Moorhe
  8 3213 Trevor Nared UMKC
  9 2580 Micheal Leshore Pratt CC
  10 2025 Ethan Haney Neosho County CC
  11 2028 Erik Latimer Neosho County CC
  12 977 Kevin Anderson Highland CC
  13 542 Ted Schwerzler Concordia-St. Pa
  14 986 Andrew Kennedy Highland CC

Heat: 2

  1 3230 Blake Van Eaton Unattached
  2 357 Jamin Jones Cameron
  3 2121 Alex Mullock NW Missouri
  4 2871 Bryan Aberle South Dakota
  5 3211 Daniel McKenzie UMKC
  6 495 Eric Juven Concordia-Moorhe
  7 496 Paul Lillehaugen Concordia-Moorhe
  8 3215 Taylor Overmiller UMKC
  9 2973 Matt Janda St. Louis U.
  10 2934 Conner Drendel Southwestern
  11 192 Yared Tekle Benedictine (Kan
  12 344 Kyre Randolph Butler County CC
  13 1078 Eddie Niyonizigiye Iowa Central CC
  14 979 Johnathon Barnett Highland CC

Heat: 3

  1 564 Brice Irving Cowley County CC
  2 3252 Aaron Schmitt Unattached
  3 1829 Josh Wilhelm McKendree
  4 3319 Jesse Koritar Unattached
  5 727 Raffique Providence Florissant Valle
  6 2001 Rylan Little Nebraska-Kearney
  7 1245 Kaman Schneider Kansas
  8 1654 Geoffroy Arzur Lindenwood
  9 567 TJ Mapp Cowley County CC
  10 488 Michael Dunn Concordia-Moorhe
  11 492 David Haugen Concordia-Moorhe
  12 1037 Sky Chapman Hutchinson
  13 3431 Brandon Haist Wichita State
  14 784 Brendan Ptacek Fort Hays St.

Heat: 4

  1 2943 Matt Silovsky Southwestern
  2 1150 James Carter Johnson County C
  3 3286 Jon Hatfield Unattached
  4 1146 Brian Beachum Johnson County C
  5 1822 Joshua Katam McKendree
  6 1669 Noe Hernandez Lindenwood
  7 1118 Austin Parham Iowa State
  8 1109 Grant Jacobson Iowa State
  9 1663 Dwayne Ferguson Lindenwood
  10 1941 Derek Wright Missouri Souther
  11 569 David Phillips Cowley County CC
  12 1927 Eric Fairbairn Missouri S&T
  13 1662 Kevin Cooper Lindenwood
  14 1664 Nicolas Fievet Lindenwood

Heat: 5

  1 2974 Jordan Jennings St. Louis U.
  2 2930 Jimmy Bryant Southwestern
  3 2937 Bryce Johnson Southwestern
  4 2888 Kyle Poss South Dakota
  5 528 Matt Eicheldinger Concordia-St. Pa
  6 572 Justin Ross Cowley County CC
  7 2527 James Ward Pittsburg St.
  8 2688 Marvin Carter Seton Hall
  9 900 Ben Vink Graceland
  10 1233 Levi Huseman Kansas
  11 1262 Lester Herbert Kansas City CC
  12 575 Justin Viewins Cowley County CC
  13 988 Nate Landwehr Highland CC
  14 1238 Corey Mims Kansas

Heat: 6

  1 1152 Redell Frazier Johnson County C
  2 1830 Devin Williams McKendree
  3 3210 Alex Lopez UMKC
  4 2162 Curtis Pratt Oklahoma Christi
  5 2525 Tim Testa Pittsburg St.
  6 2931 Aric Cherry Southwestern
  7 562 Jory Custar Cowley County CC
  8 3182 Chris Reynolds UC-Colo. Spgs.
  9 2526 John VanGundy Pittsburg St.
  10 1825 Mike Mendez McKendree
  11 1038 Chris Copeland Hutchinson
  12 333 Carl Arnold Butler County CC
  13 623 Lee Irvine Dickinson St.
  14 1244 Clay Schneider Kansas

Heat: 7

  1 3429 Bryce Forward Wichita State
  2 3185 Alex Vazquez UC-Colo. Spgs.
  3 1332 Jacob Davies Kansas State
  4 1122 Johnny Reel Iowa State
  5 3250 Sean Proehl Unattached
  6 1683 Nicholas Yegon Lindenwood
  7 336 Ollice Burke Butler County CC
  8 1926 Brandon Etzold Missouri S&T

Heat: 8

  1 2164 Josh Wayland Oklahoma Christi
  2 2690 Dorian Ellerbe Seton Hall
  3 346 Joel Rop Butler County CC
  4 2912 Shawn Etzenhouser Southwest Baptis
  5 1248 Keron Toussaint Kansas
  6 2968 Austin Critchlow St. Louis U.
  7 1114 Brek Minarik Iowa State
  8 3280 Larry Hill Unattached