HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2015 Big 12 Rowing Championship -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/16/2015 - 4:59 PM
        Big 12 Rowing Championship - 5/16/2015 to 5/17/2015        
                         Melton Hill Lake                          
 
Event 4  Women 2000 Meter 2V4
================================================================   
    Team                                                Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Texas Rowing                                        7:23.77q   
     1) Sara Walton                     2) Sarah Cadman            
     3) Lauren Nail                     4) Kimmie Winder
  Coxswain: Teresa Nguyen           
  2 Alabama Rowing                                      7:39.35q   
     1) Katie Chambers                  2) Lindsey Taylor          
     3) Rachel Henderson                4) Nura Hussein
  Coxswain: Kendall Scullion          
  3 Kansas State Rowing                                 7:44.42q   
     1) Lindsey Schmeidler              2) Rebekah Raetzel         
     3) Emily Stec                      4) Jennifer Smisek
  Coxswain: Courtney Faucett       
  4 West Virginia Rowing                                7:50.46q   
     1) Abbigail Rees                   2) Bethany Sapen           
     3) Kimberlie May                   4) Addie Dulaney
  Coxswain: Audrey Geise        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Tennessee Rowing                                    7:25.69q   
     1) Kahala Schneider                2) Allison Toth            
     3) Lauren Krawczyk                 4) Brooke Coltelli
  Coxswain: Nikole Metz         
  2 Kansas Rowing                                       7:31.94q   
     1) Casey Kelly                     2) Angela Allen            
     3) Kylee Dewey                     4) Jackie Adamle
  Coxswain: Sarah Lasini          
  3 Oklahoma Rowing                                     7:41.03q   
     1) Rachel Cantrell                 2) Jennifer Franklin       
     3) Hannah Kloppenburg              4) Abbie Seremek
  Coxswain: Ashley Middaugh           
  4 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:48.99q   
     1) Jacqueline Donlan               2) Keolewa Puhi            
     3) Katarina Bauer                  4) Tayler Gall
  Coxswain:  Lindsey Sanford             
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Texas Rowing                                        7:23.77q  1
     1) Sara Walton                     2) Sarah Cadman            
     3) Lauren Nail                     4) Kimmie Winder
  Coxswain: Teresa Nguyen           
  2 Tennessee Rowing                                    7:25.69q  2
     1) Kahala Schneider                2) Allison Toth            
     3) Lauren Krawczyk                 4) Brooke Coltelli
  Coxswain: Nikole Metz         
  3 Kansas Rowing                                       7:31.94q  2
     1) Casey Kelly                     2) Angela Allen            
     3) Kylee Dewey                     4) Jackie Adamle
  Coxswain: Sarah Lasini           
  4 Alabama Rowing                                      7:39.35q  1
     1) Katie Chambers                  2) Lindsey Taylor          
     3) Rachel Henderson                4) Nura Hussein
  Coxswain: Kendall Scullion            
  5 Oklahoma Rowing                                     7:41.03q  2
     1) Rachel Cantrell                 2) Jennifer Franklin       
     3) Hannah Kloppenburg              4) Abbie Seremek
  Coxswain: Ashley Middaugh           
  6 Kansas State Rowing                                 7:44.42q  1
     1) Lindsey Schmeidler              2) Rebekah Raetzel         
     3) Emily Stec                      4) Jennifer Smisek
  Coxswain: Courtney Faucett         
  7 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:48.99q  2
     1) Jacqueline Donlan               2) Keolewa Puhi            
     3) Katarina Bauer                  4) Tayler Gall
  Coxswain:  Lindsey Sanford             
  8 West Virginia Rowing                                7:50.46q  1
     1) Abbigail Rees                   2) Bethany Sapen           
     3) Kimberlie May                   4) Addie Dulaney
  Coxswain: Audrey Geise