HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2015 Big 12 Rowing Championship -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/16/2015 - 4:51 PM
        Big 12 Rowing Championship - 5/16/2015 to 5/17/2015        
                         Melton Hill Lake                          
 
Event 3  Women 2000 Meter 1V4
================================================================   
    Team                                                Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Texas Rowing                                        7:14.15q   
     1) Rachel Fleming                  2) Natalie Guzikowski      
     3) Allyson Hite                    4) Carmen Hargis-Villanueva
  Coxswain:  Emily Walker
  2 Kansas Rowing                                       7:33.54q   
     1) Madison Hovis                   2) Mackenzie Klaver        
     3) Erin Brogan                     4) Kate Cropp
  Coxswain:  Mallory Miller              
  3 West Virginia Rowing                                7:37.00q   
     1) Madison James                   2) Kaitlyn Eason           
     3) Lillian Westerman               4) Megan Brophy
  Coxswain:  Emily Deming            
  4 Kansas State Rowing                                 7:40.83q   
     1) Hunter Anne Postier             2) Hannah Frith            
     3) Jessica Kuhlman                 4) Natasha VanGundy
  Coxswain:  Hannah Gwartney        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Oklahoma Rowing                                     7:24.84q   
     1) Stefanie Tapke                  2) Katherine Ognovich      
     3) Daisy Beals                     4) Melissa Patten
  Coxswain:  Ruby Hays          
  2 Tennessee Rowing                                    7:31.24q   
     1) Lauren Higdon                   2) Mayson Morrissett       
     3) Nicole Burnett                  4) Danielle Dami
  Coxswain:  Taylor Upson           
  3 Alabama Rowing                                      7:38.92q   
     1) Melissa Etter                   2) Olivia Miller           
     3) Tayla Cabana                    4) Courtney Atkinson
  Coxswain: Emily Navin     
  4 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:42.78q   
     1) Kaela Woods                     2) Keira Flanagan          
     3) Carlie Cohen                    4) Kelsea Shiner
  Coxswain:  Lydia Cleveland
           
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Texas Rowing                                        7:14.15q  1
     1) Rachel Fleming                  2) Natalie Guzikowski      
     3) Allyson Hite                    4) Carmen Hargis-Villanueva
  Coxswain:  Emily Walker
  2 Oklahoma Rowing                                     7:24.84q  2
     1) Stefanie Tapke                  2) Katherine Ognovich      
     3) Daisy Beals                     4) Melissa Patten
  Coxswain:  Ruby Hays          
  3 Tennessee Rowing                                    7:31.24q  2
     1) Lauren Higdon                   2) Mayson Morrissett       
     3) Nicole Burnett                  4) Danielle Dami
  Coxswain:  Taylor Upson           
  4 Kansas Rowing                                       7:33.54q  1
     1) Madison Hovis                   2) Mackenzie Klaver        
     3) Erin Brogan                     4) Kate Cropp
  Coxswain:  Mallory Miller              
  5 West Virginia Rowing                                7:37.00q  1
     1) Madison James                   2) Kaitlyn Eason           
     3) Lillian Westerman               4) Megan Brophy
  Coxswain:  Emily Deming            
  6 Alabama Rowing                                      7:38.92q  2
     1) Melissa Etter                   2) Olivia Miller           
     3) Tayla Cabana                    4) Courtney Atkinson
  Coxswain: Emily Navin       
  7 Kansas State Rowing                                 7:40.83q  1
     1) Hunter Anne Postier             2) Hannah Frith            
     3) Jessica Kuhlman                 4) Natasha VanGundy
  Coxswain:  Hannah Gwartney         
  8 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:42.78q  2
     1) Kaela Woods                     2) Keira Flanagan          
     3) Carlie Cohen                    4) Kelsea Shiner
  Coxswain:  Lydia Cleveland