HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2015 Big 12 Rowing Championship -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/16/2015 - 4:40 PM
        Big 12 Rowing Championship - 5/16/2015 to 5/17/2015        
                         Melton Hill Lake                          
 
Event 2  Women 2000 Meter 2V8
================================================================   
    Team                                                Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Texas Rowing                                        6:35.05q   
     1) Sofia Arend                     2) Victoria Bartell        
     3) Victoria Bujala                 4) Rachel Smith            
     5) Melanie Eckert                  6) Angela Bumstead         
     7) Jess Smith                      8) Sara Neaves
  Coxswain:  Kenna Harris             
  2 Tennessee Rowing                                    6:47.96q   
     1) Rachel Whitaker                 2) Erin Gibbemeyer         
     3) Hannah Waddell                  4) Morgan Suffridge        
     5) Victoria Florence               6) Jessie Blitz            
     7) Chandler Frumin                 8) Kaitlin King
  Coxswain: Jesse Richardson         
  3 West Virginia Rowing                                6:54.45q   
     1) Anna Cokeley                    2) Alisha Brownfield       
     3) Sadie Kalathunkal               4) Rebecca Gehring         
     5) Emma Preston                    6) Susannah Hartlove       
     7) Rachel Cokeley                  8) Lisa Deklau
  Coxswain:  Brittany James             
  4 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:03.27q   
     1) Sabrina Paulsen                 2) Jessica Donlan          
     3) Kennedy Stafford                4) Brett Wolff             
     5) Lauren Wright                   6) Monica Jory             
     7) Marisa Fruetel                  8) Shannon La Sala
  Coxswain:  Megan DeHond         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Oklahoma Rowing                                     6:47.45q   
     1) Madison Wullschleger            2) Kim Moldenhauer         
     3) Emmie Preskitt                  4) Taylor Gillespie        
     5) Callie Kinsey                   6) Victoria Wallace        
     7) Marissa Beene                   8) Victoria Baker
  Coxswain:  Nicasia D'Allensandro           
  2 Kansas State Rowing                                 6:47.99q   
     1) Kelsey Schultz                  2) Allison Franken         
     3) Ariana Thompson                 4) Samantha Bendrick       
     5) Elizabeth DeMars                6) Courtney Cooke          
     7) Lacey Reifschneider             8) Chelsea Goble
  Coxswain:  Meaghan Kuzmich           
  3 Alabama Rowing                                      6:49.48q   
     1) Abby Marks                      2) Ashley Allison          
     3) Ali Smith                       4) Maddie Kuntz            
     5) Rachel Palmer                   6) Charlotte Adkins        
     7) Abi Palmer                      8) Maggie Gillespie
  Coxswain:  Elizabeth Van Zandt        
  4 Kansas Rowing                                       6:53.59q   
     1) Katherine Young                 2) Jordan Helms            
     3) Alison Fullerton                4) Alexa Fowlkes           
     5) BriAnna Dittberner              6) Kaelyn Thierolf         
     7) Tessa Scott                     8) Olivia Loney
  Coxswain:  Kenzie Obrochta            
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Texas Rowing                                        6:35.05q  1
     1) Sofia Arend                     2) Victoria Bartell        
     3) Victoria Bujala                 4) Rachel Smith            
     5) Melanie Eckert                  6) Angela Bumstead         
     7) Jess Smith                      8) Sara Neaves
  Coxswain:  Kenna Harris             
  2 Oklahoma Rowing                                     6:47.45q  2
     1) Madison Wullschleger            2) Kim Moldenhauer         
     3) Emmie Preskitt                  4) Taylor Gillespie        
     5) Callie Kinsey                   6) Victoria Wallace        
     7) Marissa Beene                   8) Victoria Baker
  Coxswain:  Nicasia D'Allensandro          
  3 Tennessee Rowing                                    6:47.96q  1
     1) Rachel Whitaker                 2) Erin Gibbemeyer         
     3) Hannah Waddell                  4) Morgan Suffridge        
     5) Victoria Florence               6) Jessie Blitz            
     7) Chandler Frumin                 8) Kaitlin King
  Coxswain: Jessie Richardsoin           
  4 Kansas State Rowing                                 6:47.99q  2
     1) Kelsey Schultz                  2) Allison Franken         
     3) Ariana Thompson                 4) Samantha Bendrick       
     5) Elizabeth DeMars                6) Courtney Cooke          
     7) Lacey Reifschneider             8) Chelsea Goble
  Coxswain:  Meaghan Kuzmich           
  5 Alabama Rowing                                      6:49.48q  2
     1) Abby Marks                      2) Ashley Allison          
     3) Ali Smith                       4) Maddie Kuntz            
     5) Rachel Palmer                   6) Charlotte Adkins        
     7) Abi Palmer                      8) Maggie Gillespie
  Coxswain:  Elizabeth Van Zandt        
  6 Kansas Rowing                                       6:53.59q  2
     1) Katherine Young                 2) Jordan Helms            
     3) Alison Fullerton                4) Alexa Fowlkes           
     5) BriAnna Dittberner              6) Kaelyn Thierolf         
     7) Tessa Scott                     8) Olivia Loney
  Coxswain:  Kenzie Obrochta            
  7 West Virginia Rowing                                6:54.45q  1
     1) Anna Cokeley                    2) Alisha Brownfield       
     3) Sadie Kalathunkal               4) Rebecca Gehring         
     5) Emma Preston                    6) Susannah Hartlove       
     7) Rachel Cokeley                  8) Lisa Deklau
  Coxswain:  Brittany James             
  8 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:03.27q  1
     1) Sabrina Paulsen                 2) Jessica Donlan          
     3) Kennedy Stafford                4) Brett Wolff             
     5) Lauren Wright                   6) Monica Jory             
     7) Marisa Fruetel                  8) Shannon La Sala
  Coxswain:  Megan DeHond