HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2015 Big 12 Rowing Championship -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/16/2015 - 4:28 PM
        Big 12 Rowing Championship - 5/16/2015 to 5/17/2015        
                         Melton Hill Lake                          
 
Event 1  Women 2000 Meter 1V8
================================================================   
    Team                                                Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Texas Rowing                                        6:17.89q   
     1) Casey Redman                    2) Kim Gorcyca             
     3) Pippa Loveard                   4) Nadja Hyson             
     5) Emily Froehlich                 6) Gia Doonan              
     7) April Brown                     8) Katie Trovato
  Coxswain:  Katie Betsill            
  2 Tennessee Rowing                                    6:38.89q   
     1) Kaitlan Aries                   2) Kaitlyn Wallace         
     3) McDarragh Minnock               4) Natalie Tavares         
     5) Whitney Wolfe                   6) Emily Thomson           
     7) Aja List                        8) Sarah McAuliffe
  Coxswain:  Harper Lucas         
  3 Kansas State Rowing                                 6:44.19q   
     1) Madalynn Haney                  2) Erin Roeser             
     3) Brittany Long                   4) Mary Rose Eakes         
     5) Ashley Houser                   6) Kayla Brock             
     7) Noelle Dykmann                  8) Megan Murray
  Coxswain: Kara Omo  
  4 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:01.27q   
     1) Shannon Huff                    2) Raven Woody             
     3) Colleen Rennie                  4) Jenna Sterling          
     5) Kara Stephan                    6) Adrienne Pedersen       
     7) Erin O'Connell                  8) Ashley Nardiello
  Coxswain:  Nicole Sicurella        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Oklahoma Rowing                                     6:36.37q   
     1) Reagan Collins                  2) Kellie O'Reilly         
     3) Taylor Spencer                  4) Abigail Griffith        
     5) Stephanie Busse                 6) Elena Sloan             
     7) Maegan Neihart                  8) Jenny O'Grady
  Coxswain: Ashley Carpenter           
  2 Kansas Rowing                                       6:44.22q   
     1) Lexie Lanphere                  2) Julia Alvey             
     3) Maddie Irelan                   4) Jennifer Hartzler       
     5) Allison Schaaf                  6) Claudijah Lever         
     7) Brooke Thuston                  8) Maggie Duncan
  Coxswain:  Mary Slattery           
  3 Alabama Rowing                                      6:48.91q   
     1) Joyce Auguste                   2) Jennifer Parker         
     3) Logan O'Neil                    4) Leslie Feriozzi         
     5) Nicole Lane                     6) Olivia Dennis           
     7) Maureen Purcell                 8) Alyssa Drevenak
  Coxswain:  Zoe Lynch         
  4 West Virginia Rowing                                6:49.33q   
     1) Melinda Sharon                  2) Colleen Giesbrecht      
     3) Kelly Kramer                    4) Elizabeth Duarte        
     5) Louisa Morgan                   6) Aria Asselta            
     7) Elizabeth Kantak                8) Emily Stasi
  Coxswain: Abigail Harris
  
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Texas Rowing                                        6:17.89q  1
     1) Casey Redman                    2) Kim Gorcyca             
     3) Pippa Loveard                   4) Nadja Hyson             
     5) Emily Froehlich                 6) Gia Doonan              
     7) April Brown                     8) Katie Trovato
  Coxswain:  Katie Betsill           
  2 Oklahoma Rowing                                     6:36.37q  2
     1) Reagan Collins                  2) Kellie O'Reilly         
     3) Taylor Spencer                  4) Abigail Griffith        
     5) Stephanie Busse                 6) Elena Sloan             
     7) Maegan Neihart                  8) Jenny O'Grady
  Coxswain: Ashley Carpenter           
  3 Tennessee Rowing                                    6:38.89q  1
     1) Kaitlan Aries                   2) Kaitlyn Wallace         
     3) McDarragh Minnock               4) Natalie Tavares         
     5) Whitney Wolfe                   6) Emily Thomson           
     7) Aja List                        8) Sarah McAuliffe
  Coxswain:  Harper Lucas         
  4 Kansas State Rowing                                 6:44.19q  1
     1) Madalynn Haney                  2) Erin Roeser             
     3) Brittany Long                   4) Mary Rose Eakes         
     5) Ashley Houser                   6) Kayla Brock             
     7) Noelle Dykmann                  8) Megan Murray
  Coxswain: Kara Omo            
  5 Kansas Rowing                                       6:44.22q  2
     1) Lexie Lanphere                  2) Julia Alvey             
     3) Maddie Irelan                   4) Jennifer Hartzler       
     5) Allison Schaaf                  6) Claudijah Lever         
     7) Brooke Thuston                  8) Maggie Duncan
  Coxswain:  Mary Slattery           
  6 Alabama Rowing                                      6:48.91q  2
     1) Joyce Auguste                   2) Jennifer Parker         
     3) Logan O'Neil                    4) Leslie Feriozzi         
     5) Nicole Lane                     6) Olivia Dennis           
     7) Maureen Purcell                 8) Alyssa Drevenak
  Coxswain:  Zoe Lynch         
  7 West Virginia Rowing                                6:49.33q  2
     1) Melinda Sharon                  2) Colleen Giesbrecht      
     3) Kelly Kramer                    4) Elizabeth Duarte        
     5) Louisa Morgan                   6) Aria Asselta            
     7) Elizabeth Kantak                8) Emily Stasi
  Coxswain: Abigail Harris            
  8 Old Dominion Rowing                                 7:01.27q  1
     1) Shannon Huff                    2) Raven Woody             
     3) Colleen Rennie                  4) Jenna Sterling          
     5) Kara Stephan                    6) Adrienne Pedersen       
     7) Erin O'Connell                  8) Ashley Nardiello
  Coxswain:  Nicole Sicurella