HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2015 Big 12 Rowing Championship -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License              5/17/2015 - 10:56 AM
           Big 12 Rowing Championship - 5/16/2015 to 5/17/2015            
                             Melton Hill Lake                             
 
Event 3  Women 2000 Meter 1V4
=======================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1 Finals                                                         
  1 Kansas State Rowing                                J7:58.35         
     1) Hunter Anne Postier             2) Hannah Frith                   
     3) Jessica Kuhlman                 4) Natasha VanGundy
     Coxswain: Hannah Gwartney                
  2 Old Dominion Rowing                                 8:09.52          
     1) Kaela Woods                     2) Keira Flanagan                 
     3) Carlie Cohen                    4) Kelsea Shiner
     Coxswain: Lydia Cleveland                  
Section  2 Finals                                                         
  1 Texas Rowing                                        7:35.40          
     1) Rachel Fleming                  2) Natalie Guzikowski             
     3) Allyson Hite                    4) Carmen Hargis-Villanueva
     Coxswain: Emily Walker       
  2 Oklahoma Rowing                                     7:47.35          
     1) Stefanie Tapke                  2) Katherine Ognovich             
     3) Daisy Beals                     4) Melissa Patten
     Coxswain: Ruby Hays                 
  3 Kansas Rowing                                       7:52.19          
     1) Madison Hovis                   2) Mackenzie Klaver               
     3) Erin Brogan                     4) Kate Cropp
     Coxswain: Mallory Miller                     
  4 Tennessee Rowing                                    7:57.81          
     1) Lauren Higdon                   2) Mayson Morrissett              
     3) Nicole Burnett                  4) Danielle Dami
     Coxswain: Taylor Upson                  
  5 West Virginia Rowing                                7:58.13          
     1) Madison James                   2) Kaitlyn Eason                  
     3) Lillian Westerman               4) Megan Brophy
     Coxswain: Emily Deming                   
  6 Alabama Rowing                                     J8:02.54          
     1) Melissa Etter                   2) Olivia Miller                  
     3) Tayla Cabana                    4) Courtney Atkinson
     Coxswain: Emily Navin              

     

AQ Scores
Place 		Team            Points
1 Texas Rowing 48
2 Oklahoma Rowing 36
3 Tennessee Rowing 34
4 Kansas State Rowing 32
5 Alabama Rowing 22
5 Kansas Rowing 22
7 West Virginia Rowing 16
8 Old Dominion Rowing 6 Big 12 Scores Place Team Points
1 Texas Rowing 137
2 Oklahoma Rowing 107
3 Kansas State Rowing 89
4 Kansas Rowing 80
5 West Virginia Rowing 52