HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Youngstown National Invite -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       2/8/2014 - 1:55 PM
                   YSU National Invite - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014                    
                    Watson and Tressel Training Site (WATTS)                     
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       WATTS: # 19.62m  1/24/2014   Bobby Grace, Youngstown St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Seaver, John                 Unattached              16.71m   54-10.00       
      16.71m  ND  16.28m  16.02m  ND  15.39m                                     
  2 Chiclowe, Jacob           SO Youngstown St.          16.16m   53-00.25       
      15.51m  15.90m  16.16m  15.29m  15.60m  15.41m                             
  3 Galloway, Jerrod          JR Slippery Rock           16.06m   52-08.25       
      16.06m  15.22m  ND  ND  14.27m  ND                                         
  4 Lyons, Stephen            FR Youngstown St.          15.77m   51-09.00       
      ND  15.13m  15.77m  15.36m  ND  14.67m                                     
  5 Fellows, Jack             JR Bucknell                15.76m   51-08.50       
      15.29m  15.28m  14.64m  15.55m  15.49m  15.76m                             
  6 Vendemia, Eric            JR Youngstown St.         x15.57m   51-01.00       
      15.57m  ND  ND  15.36m  ND  14.71m                                         
  7 Sherman, Jeff             SR Detroit Mercy           15.42m   50-07.25       
      14.26m  14.82m  15.05m  15.42m  14.76m  15.18m                             
  8 Breen, Joseph             FR Bucknell                15.37m   50-05.25       
      14.91m  14.85m  15.07m  ND  14.78m  15.37m                                 
  9 Iwuagwu, Charlito         JR Shippensburg            15.03m   49-03.75       
      14.13m  15.03m  14.12m  14.18m  14.37m  ND                                 
 10 Monahan, Brian            JR Bucknell               x14.95m   49-00.75       
      14.95m  14.42m  14.61m                                                     
 11 Miller, Trevor            JR Slippery Rock           14.92m   48-11.50       
      14.56m  14.91m  14.92m                                                     
 12 Stebbins, Andrew          SR Oakland                 14.74m   48-04.50       
      14.49m  14.74m  14.40m                                                     
 13 Hart, Ryan                SO Shippensburg            14.40m   47-03.00       
      14.16m  14.40m  14.21m                                                     
 14 Antwi, Prince             SO Seton Hill              14.33m   47-00.25       
      14.33m  13.85m  13.59m                                                     
 15 Kingston, Kaleb           FR Slippery Rock          x14.28m   46-10.25       
      13.55m  14.28m  ND                                                         
 16 Bartlett, Caleb           SO Shippensburg           x13.55m   44-05.50       
      12.54m  12.18m  13.55m                                                     
 17 Kerstetter, Tyler         JR Shippensburg           x13.40m   43-11.75       
      13.40m  12.99m  13.15m                                                     
 18 Reinhardt, David          SO Slippery Rock          x13.22m   43-04.50       
      12.92m  13.10m  13.22m                                                     
 19 Corbitt, Jayden           FR Youngstown St.         x13.22m   43-04.50       
      13.22m  ND  12.86m                                                         
 20 Tuzikow, Andrew           SO California (Pa.)        13.00m   42-08.00       
      13.00m  12.98m  ND                                                         
 21 Anderson, Aaron           FR Seton Hill              12.98m   42-07.00       
      12.17m  12.45m  12.98m                                                     
 22 Turk, Nick                JR Slippery Rock          x12.30m   40-04.25       
      12.03m  ND  12.30m                                                         
 23 Vandebrake, Garrett       SO Shippensburg           x12.02m   39-05.25       
      ND  ND  12.02m                                                             
 24 Jokarzadeh, Darius        FR Seton Hill             x11.96m   39-03.00       
      11.96m  10.81m  11.24m                                                     
 25 Irby, Orlando             SR Seton Hill             x11.76m   38-07.00       
      11.54m  11.76m  ND                                                         
 26 Sphon, Lucas              FR Duquesne                10.88m   35-08.50       
      10.12m  10.51m  10.88m                                                     
 27 Rager, Greg               FR California (Pa.)         7.35m   24-01.50       
      ND  ND  7.35m