HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        2/25/2014 - 6:05 PM
                        Sun Belt Conference                        
                       Indoor Championships                        
          Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014           
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 1:51.48  1993        John McGrew, Arkansas State   
  SBC Season: * 1:48.45  2/3/2006    Lamont Leach, Louisiana Tech  
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 David Mokone              SR Western Kentucky       1:53.97Q  3
  2 Philip Critelli           SR Texas-Arlington        1:54.93Q  2
  3 Anthony Hilliman          SR Texas-Arlington        1:55.50Q  1
  4 Matt Rice                 SO UL-Lafayette           1:55.06q  3
  5 Kamohelo Mangojeane       SO Western Kentucky       1:55.32q  2
  6 Grant Copeland            FR Texas-Arlington        1:55.97q  1
  7 Peter Agaba               FR Western Kentucky       1:56.33q  1
  8 Kyle Somerville           FR Arkansas State         1:56.41q  1
  9 Robert Mann               JR South Alabama          1:56.65   2
 10 Cameron Ellis             FR South Alabama          1:56.84   2
 11 Holton Hemby              SR Texas-Arlington        1:57.05   3
 12 Alec Saucedo              FR Texas State            1:57.11   2
 13 Joe Gratton               JR South Alabama          1:57.60   1
 14 Scott Brewster            SO UL-Lafayette           1:58.04   2
 15 Denton Postlewait         FR Arkansas State         1:58.10   3
 16 Aaron Stevens             SO Western Kentucky       1:58.16   2
 17 Alex Ebmeyer              SO U A L R                1:58.83   1
 18 Andre Brown               SO UL-Monroe              1:59.23   1
 19 Ryan Pett                 SR Arkansas State         1:59.39   1
 20 Justin McMillin           FR Texas State            1:59.77   3
 21 Dominique Cheffin         FR UL-Monroe              2:00.19   3
 22 Andre Walker              SO Arkansas State         2:01.44   2
 23 Jacob Critelli            SR Texas-Arlington        2:01.61   3
 24 Silah Chumba              JR UL-Monroe              2:02.32   3
 25 Shane Lopez               FR Arkansas State         2:04.72   3