HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      2/25/2014 - 6:05 PM
                               Sun Belt Conference                               
                              Indoor Championships                               
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014                  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 16.33m  1994        Ndabe Mdlongwa, Louisiana-Lafayette          
  SBC Season: * 16.67m  1992        Larry Moore, Lousiana-Lafayette              
  Crsplx Rec: C 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Omar Barnes               JR Texas-Arlington         15.03m   49-03.75  10   
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m                                     
  2 Ricky Theyard             FR UL-Lafayette            14.99m   49-02.25   8   
      13.44m  14.77m  14.99m  14.80m  14.79m  14.75m                             
  3 Cyrus Johnson             JR Western Kentucky        14.96m   49-01.00   6   
      14.83m  14.88m  14.96m  14.78m  PASS  14.79m                               
  4 Roelf Pienaar             FR Arkansas State          14.88m   48-10.00   5   
      13.71m  14.35m  14.74m  FOUL  14.88m  14.56m                               
  5 Ventavius Sears           FR Western Kentucky        14.80m   48-06.75   4   
      14.37m  14.37m  14.80m  14.62m  FOUL  PASS                                 
  6 Jaylon Holt               SO South Alabama           14.53m   47-08.00   3   
      14.01m  14.53m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Tobi Fawehinmi            FR Texas-Arlington         14.44m   47-04.50   2   
      14.15m  14.17m  13.74m  14.25m  14.13m  14.44m                             
  8 Brandon Waller            SR Texas-Arlington         14.39m   47-02.50   1   
      14.30m  14.39m  FOUL  13.90m  14.21m  FOUL                                 
  9 David Brefo               FR Texas-Arlington         14.28m   46-10.25       
      14.28m  14.16m  13.70m  14.06m  FOUL  14.27m                               
 10 Lezyon Legarde            FR South Alabama           14.16m   46-05.50       
      13.96m  14.16m  1.47m                                                      
 11 Quadaex White             SO UL-Lafayette            14.05m   46-01.25       
      14.05m  14.04m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Anthony Bushay            SO Texas State             13.78m   45-02.50       
      FOUL  13.78m  FOUL                                                         
 13 Anthony Thompson          FR Western Kentucky        13.59m   44-07.00       
      13.59m  13.37m  13.54m                                                     
 -- Corey Wesley              SO UL-Monroe                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL