HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License            2/25/2014 - 6:05 PM
                          Sun Belt Conference                          
                         Indoor Championships                          
            Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014             
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 9:57.24  2005        South Alabama                     
  SBC Season: * 9:36.91  3/3/2006    South Alabama                     
  Crsplx Rec: C 9:57.68  1/19/2013   Mississippi State                 
                         P Monaghan, T Tate, B McBride, A Monaghan     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Western Kentucky  'A'                              10:06.11   10   
     1) Aaron Stevens SO                2) Christopher Chamness SR     
     3) Kamohelo Mangojeane SO          4) David Mokone SR             
     3:07.20 (3:07.20)         3:54.19 (46.99)       5:47.48 (1:53.29) 
    10:06.11 (4:18.63)                                                 
  2 Texas-Arlington  'A'                               10:06.21    8   
     1) Grant Copeland FR               2) Sheldon Moss JR             
     3) Philip Critelli SR              4) Anthony Hilliman SR         
     3:05.85 (3:05.85)         3:54.70 (48.85)       5:48.22 (1:53.52) 
    10:06.21 (4:17.99)                                                 
  3 Texas State  'A'                                   10:07.98    6   
     1) Joseph Rodriguez SR             2) Anthony Johnson SO          
     3) Alec Saucedo FR                 4) Cameron Shoppach JR         
     3:06.91 (3:06.91)         3:54.67 (47.76)       5:49.47 (1:54.80) 
    10:07.98 (4:18.51)                                                 
  4 South Alabama  'A'                                 10:15.25    5   
     1) Robert Mann JR                  2) Spencer Anderson JR         
     3) Alex Shields SR                 4) Joe Gratton JR              
     3:07.96 (3:07.96)         3:58.54 (50.58)       5:56.01 (1:57.47) 
    10:15.25 (4:19.24)                                                 
  5 UL-Monroe  'A'                                     10:15.93    4   
     1) Vinnie VanPuyvelde FR           2) Andre Brown SO              
     3) Andrew Tate SO                  4) Hillary Kirwa JR            
     3:08.34 (3:08.34)         3:57.37 (49.03)       5:56.64 (1:59.27) 
    10:15.93 (4:19.29)                                                 
  6 Arkansas-Little Rock  'A'                          10:23.61    3   
     1) Markus Pearson SR               2) Alex Ebmeyer SO             
     3) Casey Lane JR                   4) Joseph Aguilar SO           
     3:09.31 (3:09.31)         3:58.82 (49.51)       5:57.73 (1:58.91) 
    10:23.62 (4:25.89)                                                 
  7 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                  10:27.43    2   
     1) Matt Rice SO                    2) Keygan Keys SO              
     3) Logan Pearce FR                 4) Scott Brewster SO           
     3:05.47 (3:05.47)         3:54.29 (48.82)       5:53.60 (1:59.31) 
    10:27.43 (4:33.83)                                                 
  8 Arkansas State  'A'                                10:37.85    1   
     1) Ryan Pett SR                    2) Devin Noel JR               
     3) Denton Postlewait FR            4) Jesse Duvall SO             
     3:09.56 (3:09.56)         3:59.21 (49.65)       6:01.90 (2:02.69) 
    10:37.85 (4:35.95)