HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2014 Sun Belt Indoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


         

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License            2/25/2014 - 6:04 PM
                          Sun Belt Conference                          
                         Indoor Championships                          
            Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/24/2014 to 2/25/2014             
 
Event 17  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   SBC Champ: # 11:29.63  2/25/2001   Arkansas-Little Rock             
  SBC Season: * 11:29.63  2/25/2001   Arkansas-Little Rock             
  Crsplx Rec: C 11:54.87  2/9/2013    Harding                          
                          D Bailey, P. Bell, T. Kim, E. Zaborowska     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Texas-Arlington  'A'                               11:48.06C  10   
     1) Sydney Hampton SR               2) Ashly Wright JR             
     3) Tamerah Gorham FR               4) Katelyn Hayward SO          
     3:37.64 (3:37.64)         4:33.73 (56.09)       6:46.93 (2:13.20) 
    11:48.06 (5:01.13)                                                 
  2 Texas State  'A'                                   11:56.78    8   
     1) Keila Rodriguez FR              2) Briana Adams FR             
     3) Amber Gilmore SO                4) Michelle Jones SR           
     3:44.10 (3:44.10)         4:42.25 (58.15)       7:01.11 (2:18.86) 
    11:56.78 (4:55.67)                                                 
  3 Arkansas-Little Rock  'A'                          11:59.12    6   
     1) Cheryl Nolan SR                 2) Breeana Walker SO           
     3) Ashtin Boykin SR                4) Emma Dahl JR                
     3:38.38 (3:38.38)         4:37.51 (59.13)       6:57.74 (2:20.23) 
    11:59.12 (5:01.38)                                                 
  4 Western Kentucky  'A'                              12:02.62    5   
     1) Taylor Carlin SO                2) Sherria Hester SR           
     3) Baylee Shofner SO               4) Jodi Miller JR              
     3:37.69 (3:37.69)         4:35.07 (57.38)       6:57.92 (2:22.85) 
    12:02.63 (5:04.71)                                                 
  5 Arkansas State  'A'                                12:12.46    4   
     1) Abbey Dixon SO                  2) Charlotte Williams SO       
     3) Heather Newberry JR             4) Kristina Aubert SR          
     3:44.54 (3:44.54)         4:43.60 (59.06)       7:03.16 (2:19.56) 
    12:12.46 (5:09.30)                                                 
  6 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                  12:25.54    3   
     1) Anna Devitt SO                  2) Claire Hodges FR            
     3) Danielle Castaldi SO            4) Kayla Thompson FR           
     3:47.29 (3:47.29)         4:45.92 (58.63)       7:00.49 (2:14.57) 
    12:25.55 (5:25.06)                                                 
  7 South Alabama  'A'                                 12:27.50    2   
     1) Nicole Durham FR                2) Marina Swanepoel FR         
     3) Joanna McCoy SO                 4) Alivia Bryars SO            
     3:46.66 (3:46.66)         4:44.16 (57.50)       7:07.21 (2:23.05) 
    12:27.50 (5:20.29)                                                 
  8 Troy  'A'                                          12:29.05    1   
     1) Samantha Smith FR               2) Tiffany Slater SR           
     3) Marsel Mosley FR                4) Julia Ostendorf SO          
     3:56.37 (3:56.37)         4:54.95 (58.58)       7:19.21 (2:24.26) 
    12:29.05 (5:09.84)                                                 
  9 Georgia State  'A'                                 12:52.62        
     1) Kristiana Towns SR              2) Carole Idolphine JR         
     3) Tyra Jamison JR                 4) Mackenzie Nail FR           
     3:54.92 (3:54.92)         4:53.63 (58.71)       7:20.07 (2:26.44) 
    12:52.62 (5:32.55)                                                 
 10 UL-Monroe  'A'                                     12:56.59        
     1) Pauline Muiruri SO              2) Brittany Garrison FR        
     3) Brittany Miller SO              4) Rebecca Dark SO             
     4:01.80 (4:01.80)         5:00.81 (59.01)       7:24.88 (2:24.07) 
    12:56.59 (5:31.71)